| Teams | Eastwood Town | Matches | Season 1982/83

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
28th NCELP Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
30th NCELP Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
September
September
4th NCELP Skegness Town
Skegness Town
1-3 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
1-3 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
11th NCELP Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
18th FAC1Q Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
4-2 Prestwich Heys
Prestwich Heys
18th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
4-2 Prestwich Heys
Prestwich Heys
25th NCELP Spalding United
Spalding United
1-6 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-6 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
October
October
2nd FAC2Q Worksop Town
Worksop Town
1-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2nd - FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
1-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
6th FAC2QR Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3-1 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
6th - FA Cup Second Round Qualifying Replay
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3-1 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
9th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
13th NCELP Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
2-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
2-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
16th FAC3Q Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-2 Telford United
Telford Utd
16th - FA Cup Third Round Qualifying
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-2 Telford United
Telford Utd
19th FAC3QR Telford United
Telford Utd
4-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
19th - FA Cup Third Round Qualifying Replay
Telford United
Telford Utd
4-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
23rd FAT1Q Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
4-1 Grantham
Grantham
23rd - FA Trophy First Round Qualifying
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
4-1 Grantham
Grantham
30th NCELP Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-1 Arnold
Arnold
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-1 Arnold
Arnold
November
November
3rd NCELP Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
6th NSC1 Worthington Simpsons
Worthington Simpsons
0-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
6th - Notts Senior Cup First Round
Worthington Simpsons
Worthington Simpsons
0-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
13th NCELP Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
6-2 Boston Town
Boston Town
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
6-2 Boston Town
Boston Town
20th NSC2 Plessey
Plessey
0-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
20th - Notts Senior Cup Second Round
Plessey
Plessey
0-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
27th FAT2Q Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-2 Colwyn Bay
Colwyn Bay
27th - FA Trophy Second Round Qualifying
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-2 Colwyn Bay
Colwyn Bay
30th FAT2QR Colwyn Bay
Colwyn Bay
3-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
30th - FA Trophy Second Round Qualifying Replay
Colwyn Bay
Colwyn Bay
3-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
(at Rhyl FC)
(at Rhyl FC)
December
December
4th NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
4-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
4-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
11th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
18th NCELP Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
0-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
0-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
27th NCELP Guiseley
Guiseley
2-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
January
January
1st NCELP Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
8th NSC3 Notts Police
Notts Police
0-4 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
8th - Notts Senior Cup Third Round
Notts Police
Notts Police
0-4 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
11th NCELP Emley
Emley
1-3 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
1-3 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
15th NCELP Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
22nd NCELP Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-4 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-4 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
29th LC2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
0-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
29th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
0-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
February
February
5th NCELP Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-0 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-0 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
19th LC3 Boston Town
Boston Town
1-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
19th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
26th NCELP Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
March
March
1st NCELP Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
5th NCELP Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
0-0 Thackley
Thackley
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
0-0 Thackley
Thackley
8th NCELP Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
0-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
0-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
12th NCELP Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
15th NSCSF Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-0 Arnold
Arnold
15th - Notts Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-0 Arnold
Arnold
19th LC4 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
0-2 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
19th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
0-2 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
22nd NCELP Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
26th NCELP Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
31st NCELP Arnold
Arnold
3-3 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
3-3 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
April
April
2nd NCELP Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
0-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
0-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
4th NCELP Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
6th NCELP Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
9th NCELP Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-3 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-3 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
11th NCELP Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
16th NCELP Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
23rd NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
0-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
28th NSCF Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
5-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
28th - Notts Senior Cup Final
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
5-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
(at Arnold FC)
(at Arnold FC)
30th NCELP Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
May
May
2nd NCELP Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3-0 Emley
Emley
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3-0 Emley
Emley
4th NCELP Boston Town
Boston Town
1-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
11th NCELP Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
2-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
2-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Shepshed Charterhouse 38 56 75
2 Eastwood Town 38 53 30
3 Belper Town 38 52 43
4 Spalding United 38 52 25
5 Guiseley 38 51 37
6 Winterton Rangers 38 49 23
7 Thackley 38 47 20
8 Arnold 38 46 21
9 Heanor Town 38 46 7
10 Emley 38 39 16
11 Appleby Frodingham 38 39 -2
12 Guisborough Town 38 38 0
13 Alfreton Town 38 35 -8
14 Sutton Town 38 34 -5
15 Ilkeston Town 38 31 -23
16 Boston Town 38 31 -38
17 Bridlington Trinity 38 23 -50
18 Skegness Town 38 18 -36
19 Bentley Victoria Welfare 38 14 -63
20 Mexborough Town 38 6 -72
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Res 26 40 33
2 North Ferriby United 26 38 24
3 Farsley Celtic 26 34 23
4 Harrogate Town 26 34 19
5 Garforth Miners 26 32 8
6 Ossett Town 26 31 13
7 Ossett Albion 26 26 3
8 Liversedge 26 25 0
9 Bradley Rangers 26 23 -10
10 Leeds Ashley Road 26 20 -14
11 Hatfield Main 26 17 -19
12 Bridlington Town 26 16 -21
13 York Railway Institute 26 14 -25
R 14 Hall Road Rangers 26 14 -34
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 26 39 30
2 Staveley 26 36 20
3 Sheffield 26 32 14
4 Frecheville CA 26 31 7
5 Denaby United 26 30 13
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 26 29 7
7 BSC Parkgate 26 24 0
8 Arnold Kingswell 26 24 -3
9 Norton Woodseats 26 23 -5
10 Hallam 26 23 -13
11 Harworth Colliery Inst 26 22 -1
12 Long Eaton United 26 22 -7
R 13 Brigg Town 26 15 -33
R 14 Kimberley Town 26 14 -29
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
P 1 Rowntree Mackintosh 26 42 44
P 2 Pontefract Collieries 26 40 34
3 Tadcaster Albion 26 35 14
4 Yorkshire Amateur 26 27 10
5 Pilkington Recreation 26 27 0
6 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 26 26 4
7 Collingham 26 26 -3
8 Phoenix Park 26 25 -1
9 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 23 -2
10 Thorne Colliery 26 23 -20
11 Brook Sports 26 22 -15
12 Selby Town 26 21 -8
13 Pickering Town 26 20 -14
14 Harrogate Railway Ath 26 7 -43
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
P 1 Woolley Miners Welfare 26 42 48
P 2 Borrowash Victoria 26 40 37
3 Worsbrough Bridge MW 26 33 7
4 Oakham United 26 32 7
5 Stocksbridge Works 26 30 15
6 Graham St Prims 26 29 16
7 Kiveton Park 26 28 12
8 Long Eaton Grange 26 24 -5
9 Blidworth Welfare 26 23 -6
10 Rolls Royce Hucknall 26 23 -14
11 Creswell Colliery 26 19 -23
12 Retford Rail 26 16 -28
13 Wombwell Sports Assoc 26 14 -26
14 Sutton Trinity 26 11 -40
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 32 56 85
2 Garforth Miners Res 32 42 28
3 Harrogate Town Res 32 41 23
4 Guiseley Res 32 39 20
5 Farsley Celtic Res 32 37 14
6 Woolley Miners Welf Res 32 37 8
7 Pontefract Collieries Res 32 37 8
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 32 34 0
9 Thackley Res 32 34 0
10 Hall Road Rangers Res 32 30 -1
11 Ossett Albion Res 32 28 -9
12 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 32 28 -15
13 Ossett Town Res 32 27 -10
14 Leeds Ashley Road Res 32 23 -26
15 Collingham Res 32 22 -29
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 32 19 -25
17 Fryston Colliery Welf Res 32 10 -71

Click here for more details