| Matches | Saturday 12th March, 1983
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 12th March, 1983
Derbyshire Senior Cup Second Round Replay
Glossop North End
Glossop North End
2-3 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-0 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Arnold
Arnold
3-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
1-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
1-1 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Emley
Emley
NCEL Division One (North)
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
0-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Garforth Miners
Garforth Miners
2-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-4 Leeds Ashley Road
Leeds Ashley Road
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-0 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
1-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
0-1 Staveley
Staveley
BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
1-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
Hallam
Hallam
3-5 Norton Woodseats
Norton Woodseats
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-3 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
NCEL Division Two (North)
Brook Sports
Brook Sports
3-0 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
0-2 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
0-1 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
5-1 Collingham
Collingham
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
NCEL Division Two (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-1 Oakham United
Oakham United
Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
4-3 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
5-1 Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
Retford Rail
Retford Rail
0-1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
3-2 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
0-2 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-0 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Miners Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
5-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
1-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
0-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
2-1 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 25 36 21
2 Arnold 26 34 22
3 Belper Town 24 33 29
4 Guiseley 23 32 28
5 Spalding United 24 32 18
6 Eastwood Town 24 31 15
7 Heanor Town 25 29 0
8 Thackley 23 28 5
9 Shepshed Charterhouse 18 26 33
10 Boston Town 26 26 -19
11 Emley 23 24 10
12 Appleby Frodingham 24 23 3
13 Sutton Town 23 22 -1
14 Alfreton Town 24 22 -4
15 Guisborough Town 22 21 -3
16 Ilkeston Town 19 16 -11
17 Skegness Town 26 13 -27
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 25 10 -37
19 Bridlington Trinity 24 9 -39
20 Mexborough Town 22 3 -43
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Res 19 30 25
2 Ossett Town 20 25 12
3 Garforth Miners 18 23 10
4 Farsley Celtic 17 22 10
5 North Ferriby United 15 21 10
6 Harrogate Town 16 20 10
7 Bradley Rangers 20 20 2
8 Liversedge 21 20 0
9 Ossett Albion 18 17 1
10 Leeds Ashley Road 18 16 -5
11 Bridlington Town 22 13 -20
12 Hatfield Main 19 12 -16
13 Hall Road Rangers 19 12 -25
14 York Railway Institute 20 11 -14
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 19 28 22
2 Maltby Miners Welfare 22 25 4
3 Staveley 17 24 10
4 Frecheville CA 20 24 2
5 Sheffield 18 22 12
6 Denaby United 18 21 11
7 Harworth Colliery Institute 19 18 4
8 Hallam 17 18 -5
9 BSC Parkgate 19 15 -4
10 Arnold Kingswell 14 13 3
11 Norton Woodseats 15 13 -4
12 Kimberley Town 21 13 -23
13 Brigg Town 19 12 -17
14 Long Eaton United 18 10 -15
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 21 36 42
2 Tadcaster Albion 21 31 16
3 Pontefract Collieries 21 30 23
4 Yorkshire Amateur 19 22 14
5 Phoenix Park 21 21 -1
6 Fryston Colliery Welfare 20 20 4
7 Collingham 20 20 -3
8 Selby Town 23 20 -5
9 Brook Sports 21 19 -12
10 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 19 17 0
11 Thorne Colliery 23 17 -30
12 Pilkington Recreation 17 16 -3
13 Pickering Town 22 16 -11
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 22 5 -34
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Woolley Miners Welfare 17 29 32
2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 20 28 8
3 Borrowash Victoria 17 26 29
4 Oakham United 21 25 5
5 Graham St Prims 20 23 16
6 Kiveton Park 20 23 15
7 Stocksbridge Works 15 19 15
8 Rolls Royce Hucknall 21 19 -11
9 Creswell Colliery 20 17 -9
10 Blidworth Welfare 21 15 -15
11 Long Eaton Grange 19 14 -14
12 Retford Rail 23 14 -27
13 Sutton Trinity 16 8 -21
14 Wombwell Sports Assoc 18 8 -23
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 19 34 47
2 Garforth Miners Res 20 30 29
3 Guiseley Res 23 30 19
4 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 24 30 15
5 Hall Road Rangers Res 22 25 10
6 Harrogate Town Res 23 25 9
7 Ossett Albion Res 24 24 -2
8 Farsley Celtic Res 20 23 9
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 20 23 -1
10 Thackley Res 20 22 7
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 22 22 -1
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 23 19 -15
13 Ossett Town Res 24 18 -12
14 Collingham Res 22 14 -21
15 Leeds Ashley Road Res 23 14 -22
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 21 12 -16
17 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 24 9 -55

Click here for more details