| Teams | Spalding United | Matches | Season 1982/83

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
28th NCELP Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-3 Spalding United
Spalding United
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-3 Spalding United
Spalding United
31st NCELP Spalding United
Spalding United
4-0 Arnold
Arnold
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Spalding United
Spalding United
4-0 Arnold
Arnold
September
September
4th FACP Spalding United
Spalding United
0-1 Irthlingborough Diamonds
Irthlingboro Dmnds
4th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Spalding United
Spalding United
0-1 Irthlingborough Diamonds
Irthlingboro Dmnds
11th FATP Dudley Town
Dudley Town
0-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
11th - FA Trophy Preliminary Round
Dudley Town
Dudley Town
0-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
14th FATPR Spalding United
Spalding United
1-2 Dudley Town
Dudley Town
14th - FA Trophy Preliminary Round Replay
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-2 Dudley Town
Dudley Town
18th NCELP Boston Town
Boston Town
2-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Boston Town
Boston Town
2-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
25th NCELP Spalding United
Spalding United
1-6 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-6 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
October
October
2nd NCELP Emley
Emley
1-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
1-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
9th NCELP Spalding United
Spalding United
1-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
16th NCELP Guiseley
Guiseley
1-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
23rd NCELP Spalding United
Spalding United
1-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
30th NCELP Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
November
November
6th NCELP Spalding United
Spalding United
4-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Spalding United
Spalding United
4-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
13th NCELP Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
4-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
4-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
20th NCELP Spalding United
Spalding United
3-2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Spalding United
Spalding United
3-2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
27th NCELP Spalding United
Spalding United
4-1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Spalding United
Spalding United
4-1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
December
December
11th NCELP Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
27th NCELP Spalding United
Spalding United
2-2 Boston Town
Boston Town
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-2 Boston Town
Boston Town
January
January
1st NCELP Arnold
Arnold
2-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
2-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
8th NCELP Spalding United
Spalding United
1-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
15th NCELP Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
22nd NCELP Spalding United
Spalding United
4-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Spalding United
Spalding United
4-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
29th LC2 Spalding United
Spalding United
1-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
29th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
February
February
5th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
19th LC3 Scarborough Res
Scarborough Res
3-5 Spalding United
Spalding United
19th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Scarborough Res
Scarborough Res
3-5 Spalding United
Spalding United
26th NCELP Spalding United
Spalding United
4-0 Emley
Emley
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Spalding United
Spalding United
4-0 Emley
Emley
March
March
5th NCELP Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
0-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
0-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
8th NCELP Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
0-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
0-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
12th NCELP Spalding United
Spalding United
1-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
16th NCELP Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-3 Spalding United
Spalding United
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-3 Spalding United
Spalding United
19th LC4 Spalding United
Spalding United
1-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
19th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
22nd NCELP Spalding United
Spalding United
3-3 Thackley
Thackley
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Spalding United
Spalding United
3-3 Thackley
Thackley
26th LC4 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
26th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
30th NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
April
April
2nd NCELP Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
4th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
0-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
9th NCELP Spalding United
Spalding United
2-1 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-1 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
12th NCELP Spalding United
Spalding United
2-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
14th NCELP Spalding United
Spalding United
2-2 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-2 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
16th NCELP Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
19th NCELP Spalding United
Spalding United
1-4 Belper Town
Belper Town
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-4 Belper Town
Belper Town
23rd NCELP Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3-4 Spalding United
Spalding United
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3-4 Spalding United
Spalding United
26th NCELP Spalding United
Spalding United
0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Spalding United
Spalding United
0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
30th NCELP Spalding United
Spalding United
4-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Spalding United
Spalding United
4-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
May
May
2nd NCELP Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Spalding United
Spalding United

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Shepshed Charterhouse 38 56 75
2 Eastwood Town 38 53 30
3 Belper Town 38 52 43
4 Spalding United 38 52 25
5 Guiseley 38 51 37
6 Winterton Rangers 38 49 23
7 Thackley 38 47 20
8 Arnold 38 46 21
9 Heanor Town 38 46 7
10 Emley 38 39 16
11 Appleby Frodingham 38 39 -2
12 Guisborough Town 38 38 0
13 Alfreton Town 38 35 -8
14 Sutton Town 38 34 -5
15 Ilkeston Town 38 31 -23
16 Boston Town 38 31 -38
17 Bridlington Trinity 38 23 -50
18 Skegness Town 38 18 -36
19 Bentley Victoria Welfare 38 14 -63
20 Mexborough Town 38 6 -72
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Res 26 40 33
2 North Ferriby United 26 38 24
3 Farsley Celtic 26 34 23
4 Harrogate Town 26 34 19
5 Garforth Miners 26 32 8
6 Ossett Town 26 31 13
7 Ossett Albion 26 26 3
8 Liversedge 26 25 0
9 Bradley Rangers 26 23 -10
10 Leeds Ashley Road 26 20 -14
11 Hatfield Main 26 17 -19
12 Bridlington Town 26 16 -21
13 York Railway Institute 26 14 -25
R 14 Hall Road Rangers 26 14 -34
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 26 39 30
2 Staveley 26 36 20
3 Sheffield 26 32 14
4 Frecheville CA 26 31 7
5 Denaby United 26 30 13
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 26 29 7
7 BSC Parkgate 26 24 0
8 Arnold Kingswell 26 24 -3
9 Norton Woodseats 26 23 -5
10 Hallam 26 23 -13
11 Harworth Colliery Inst 26 22 -1
12 Long Eaton United 26 22 -7
R 13 Brigg Town 26 15 -33
R 14 Kimberley Town 26 14 -29
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
P 1 Rowntree Mackintosh 26 42 44
P 2 Pontefract Collieries 26 40 34
3 Tadcaster Albion 26 35 14
4 Yorkshire Amateur 26 27 10
5 Pilkington Recreation 26 27 0
6 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 26 26 4
7 Collingham 26 26 -3
8 Phoenix Park 26 25 -1
9 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 23 -2
10 Thorne Colliery 26 23 -20
11 Brook Sports 26 22 -15
12 Selby Town 26 21 -8
13 Pickering Town 26 20 -14
14 Harrogate Railway Ath 26 7 -43
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
P 1 Woolley Miners Welfare 26 42 48
P 2 Borrowash Victoria 26 40 37
3 Worsbrough Bridge MW 26 33 7
4 Oakham United 26 32 7
5 Stocksbridge Works 26 30 15
6 Graham St Prims 26 29 16
7 Kiveton Park 26 28 12
8 Long Eaton Grange 26 24 -5
9 Blidworth Welfare 26 23 -6
10 Rolls Royce Hucknall 26 23 -14
11 Creswell Colliery 26 19 -23
12 Retford Rail 26 16 -28
13 Wombwell Sports Assoc 26 14 -26
14 Sutton Trinity 26 11 -40
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 32 56 85
2 Garforth Miners Res 32 42 28
3 Harrogate Town Res 32 41 23
4 Guiseley Res 32 39 20
5 Farsley Celtic Res 32 37 14
6 Woolley Miners Welf Res 32 37 8
7 Pontefract Collieries Res 32 37 8
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 32 34 0
9 Thackley Res 32 34 0
10 Hall Road Rangers Res 32 30 -1
11 Ossett Albion Res 32 28 -9
12 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 32 28 -15
13 Ossett Town Res 32 27 -10
14 Leeds Ashley Road Res 32 23 -26
15 Collingham Res 32 22 -29
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 32 19 -25
17 Fryston Colliery Welf Res 32 10 -71

Click here for more details