| Matches | Saturday 20th November, 1982
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 20th November, 1982
FA Cup First Round
Preston North End
Preston North End
5-1 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
Notts Senior Cup Second Round
Arnold
Arnold
4-2 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
Plessey
Plessey
0-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-1 Gedling Colliery Welfare
Gedling Colliery Welfare
Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
2-0 Carlton Athletic
Carlton Athletic
Derbyshire Divisional Cup North Third Round
Staveley
Staveley
7-1 Bolsover Miners Welfare
Bolsover MW
Derbyshire Divisional Cup South Third Round
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
3-0 Rolls Royce
Rolls Royce
Notts Intermediate Cup Third Round
Retford Rail
Retford Rail
1-3 Dunkirk
Dunkirk
NCEL League Cup Preliminary Round
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-2 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
0-0 Garforth Miners
Garforth Miners
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
3-0 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
2-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-6 Hallam
Hallam
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
4-0 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-1 Collingham
Collingham
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-1 Scarborough Res
Scarborough Res
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
6-1 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
2-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-5 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
0-1 Leeds Ashley Road
Leeds Ashley Road
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
3-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-2 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-0 Emley
Emley
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
Spalding United
Spalding United
3-2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Thackley
Thackley
3-1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
NCEL Division One (North)
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
NCEL Division One (South)
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
3-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
NCEL Division Two (North)
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
NCEL Division Two (South)
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-0 Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
0-4 Oakham United
Oakham United
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
1-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
1-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 11 18 20
2 Guiseley 13 17 14
3 Eastwood Town 10 16 16
4 Winterton Rangers 11 15 10
5 Arnold 10 15 8
6 Spalding United 12 15 4
7 Thackley 11 15 4
8 Shepshed Charterhouse 8 13 25
9 Emley 11 12 4
10 Ilkeston Town 11 12 -3
11 Heanor Town 12 12 -6
12 Appleby Frodingham 10 11 6
13 Boston Town 12 11 -14
14 Guisborough Town 13 9 -5
15 Skegness Town 11 9 -7
16 Alfreton Town 13 9 -8
17 Sutton Town 10 7 -2
18 Bridlington Trinity 10 4 -17
19 Bentley Victoria Welfare 12 2 -22
20 Mexborough Town 11 0 -27
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Res 12 18 11
2 Ossett Town 12 16 11
3 Liversedge 11 14 8
4 Garforth Miners 9 12 6
5 Bradley Rangers 10 10 2
6 Farsley Celtic 9 10 2
7 Harrogate Town 7 9 3
8 Bridlington Town 13 9 -8
9 North Ferriby United 7 8 1
10 Ossett Albion 9 8 -1
11 Hatfield Main 10 8 -7
12 Leeds Ashley Road 9 7 -6
13 Hall Road Rangers 11 7 -14
14 York Railway Institute 11 4 -8
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 9 14 13
2 Sheffield 9 12 7
3 Staveley 10 12 1
4 Denaby United 8 11 8
5 Arnold Kingswell 7 10 8
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 10 10 -3
7 Frecheville CA 10 10 -4
8 Harworth Colliery Institute 9 9 6
9 BSC Parkgate 9 8 4
10 Hallam 9 8 -6
11 Kimberley Town 9 8 -8
12 Norton Woodseats 8 7 -3
13 Brigg Town 6 2 -9
14 Long Eaton United 9 1 -14
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 13 24 34
2 Pontefract Collieries 11 15 8
3 Pilkington Recreation 10 12 2
4 Phoenix Park 11 12 0
5 Tadcaster Albion 9 11 7
6 Collingham 10 11 2
7 Yorkshire Amateur 8 10 11
8 Brook Sports 11 10 -12
9 Pickering Town 11 9 -5
10 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 8 8 2
11 Fryston Colliery Welfare 9 8 -1
12 Selby Town 10 7 -8
13 Thorne Colliery 11 4 -29
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 10 1 -11
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Worsbrough Bridge MW 11 17 12
2 Graham St Prims 9 16 19
3 Borrowash Victoria 11 16 15
4 Woolley Miners Welfare 9 15 13
5 Oakham United 10 10 -1
6 Long Eaton Grange 10 10 -1
7 Kiveton Park 11 10 -2
8 Stocksbridge Works 9 9 1
9 Rolls Royce Hucknall 9 7 -6
10 Creswell Colliery 11 7 -7
11 Blidworth Welfare 10 7 -10
12 Sutton Trinity 8 5 -6
13 Retford Rail 11 5 -18
14 Wombwell Sports Assoc 9 4 -9
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 14 19 12
2 Emley Res 10 18 19
3 Harrogate Town Res 12 15 12
4 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 12 15 5
5 Hall Road Rangers Res 12 14 10
6 Garforth Miners Res 9 14 10
7 Pontefract Collieries Res 12 13 0
8 Thackley Res 11 12 4
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 13 11 -9
10 Farsley Celtic Res 10 10 2
11 Ossett Albion Res 11 10 -2
12 Yorkshire Amateur Res 7 9 1
13 Leeds Ashley Road Res 12 8 -7
14 Collingham Res 12 8 -9
15 Ossett Town Res 13 8 -9
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 12 7 -11
17 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 12 3 -28

Click here for more details