| Matches | FA Trophy | Season 1982/83

Fixtures for

Saturday 11th September, 1982
FA Trophy Preliminary Round
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-3 Accrington Stanley
Accrington Stanley
Arnold
Arnold
3-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Curzon Ashton
Curzon Ashton
2-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Darlaston
Darlaston
1-2 Boston Town
Boston Town
Dudley Town
Dudley Town
0-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
Emley
Emley
5-3 Fleetwood Town
Fleetwood Town
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2-3 Bootle
Bootle
Tuesday 14th September, 1982
FA Trophy Preliminary Round Replay
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-2 Dudley Town
Dudley Town
Saturday 23rd October, 1982
FA Trophy First Round Qualifying
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-1 AP Leamington
AP Leamington
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
4-1 Grantham
Grantham
Emley
Emley
3-8 Hyde United
Hyde United
Glossop North End
Glossop North End
1-1 Arnold
Arnold
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
3-1 Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough Trinity
South Liverpool
South Liverpool
4-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-2 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
Tamworth
Tamworth
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
Tuesday 26th October, 1982
FA Trophy First Round Qualifying Replay
AP Leamington
AP Leamington
6-0 Boston Town
Boston Town
Arnold
Arnold
2-3 Glossop North End
Glossop North End
Belper Town
Belper Town
4-1 Tamworth
Tamworth
Saturday 27th November, 1982
FA Trophy Second Round Qualifying
Belper Town
Belper Town
4-0 Moor Green
Moor Green
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-2 Colwyn Bay
Colwyn Bay
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
2-0 Nantwich Town
Nantwich Town
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-0 Dudley Town
Dudley Town
Tuesday 30th November, 1982
FA Trophy Second Round Qualifying Replay
Colwyn Bay
Colwyn Bay
3-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
(at Rhyl FC)
Saturday 18th December, 1982
FA Trophy Third Round Qualifying
Witton Albion
Witton Albion
1-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Tuesday 21st December, 1982
FA Trophy Third Round Qualifying Replay
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
3-1 Witton Albion
Witton Albion
Wednesday 29th December, 1982
FA Trophy Third Round Qualifying
Burton Albion
Burton Albion
2-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
Thursday 30th December, 1982
FA Trophy Third Round Qualifying
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-1 Chorley
Chorley
Monday 3rd January, 1983
FA Trophy Third Round Qualifying Replay
Chorley
Chorley
4-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Saturday 15th January, 1983
FA Trophy First Round
Stafford Rangers
Stafford Rangers
2-2 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Tuesday 18th January, 1983
FA Trophy First Round Replay
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
3-2 Stafford Rangers
Stafford Rangers
(at Eastwood Town FC)
Saturday 5th February, 1983
FA Trophy Second Round
Barnet
Barnet
1-2 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Saturday 26th February, 1983
FA Trophy Third Round
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-5 Enfield
Enfield
(Abandoned - Score Stands)

Season 1982/83 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Shepshed Charterhouse 38 56 75
2 Eastwood Town 38 53 30
3 Belper Town 38 52 43
4 Spalding United 38 52 25
5 Guiseley 38 51 37
6 Winterton Rangers 38 49 23
7 Thackley 38 47 20
8 Arnold 38 46 21
9 Heanor Town 38 46 7
10 Emley 38 39 16
11 Appleby Frodingham 38 39 -2
12 Guisborough Town 38 38 0
13 Alfreton Town 38 35 -8
14 Sutton Town 38 34 -5
15 Ilkeston Town 38 31 -23
16 Boston Town 38 31 -38
17 Bridlington Trinity 38 23 -50
18 Skegness Town 38 18 -36
19 Bentley Victoria Welfare 38 14 -63
20 Mexborough Town 38 6 -72
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Res 26 40 33
2 North Ferriby United 26 38 24
3 Farsley Celtic 26 34 23
4 Harrogate Town 26 34 19
5 Garforth Miners 26 32 8
6 Ossett Town 26 31 13
7 Ossett Albion 26 26 3
8 Liversedge 26 25 0
9 Bradley Rangers 26 23 -10
10 Leeds Ashley Road 26 20 -14
11 Hatfield Main 26 17 -19
12 Bridlington Town 26 16 -21
13 York Railway Institute 26 14 -25
R 14 Hall Road Rangers 26 14 -34
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 26 39 30
2 Staveley 26 36 20
3 Sheffield 26 32 14
4 Frecheville CA 26 31 7
5 Denaby United 26 30 13
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 26 29 7
7 BSC Parkgate 26 24 0
8 Arnold Kingswell 26 24 -3
9 Norton Woodseats 26 23 -5
10 Hallam 26 23 -13
11 Harworth Colliery Inst 26 22 -1
12 Long Eaton United 26 22 -7
R 13 Brigg Town 26 15 -33
R 14 Kimberley Town 26 14 -29
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
P 1 Rowntree Mackintosh 26 42 44
P 2 Pontefract Collieries 26 40 34
3 Tadcaster Albion 26 35 14
4 Yorkshire Amateur 26 27 10
5 Pilkington Recreation 26 27 0
6 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 26 26 4
7 Collingham 26 26 -3
8 Phoenix Park 26 25 -1
9 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 23 -2
10 Thorne Colliery 26 23 -20
11 Brook Sports 26 22 -15
12 Selby Town 26 21 -8
13 Pickering Town 26 20 -14
14 Harrogate Railway Ath 26 7 -43
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
P 1 Woolley Miners Welfare 26 42 48
P 2 Borrowash Victoria 26 40 37
3 Worsbrough Bridge MW 26 33 7
4 Oakham United 26 32 7
5 Stocksbridge Works 26 30 15
6 Graham St Prims 26 29 16
7 Kiveton Park 26 28 12
8 Long Eaton Grange 26 24 -5
9 Blidworth Welfare 26 23 -6
10 Rolls Royce Hucknall 26 23 -14
11 Creswell Colliery 26 19 -23
12 Retford Rail 26 16 -28
13 Wombwell Sports Assoc 26 14 -26
14 Sutton Trinity 26 11 -40
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 32 56 85
2 Garforth Miners Res 32 42 28
3 Harrogate Town Res 32 41 23
4 Guiseley Res 32 39 20
5 Farsley Celtic Res 32 37 14
6 Woolley Miners Welf Res 32 37 8
7 Pontefract Collieries Res 32 37 8
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 32 34 0
9 Thackley Res 32 34 0
10 Hall Road Rangers Res 32 30 -1
11 Ossett Albion Res 32 28 -9
12 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 32 28 -15
13 Ossett Town Res 32 27 -10
14 Leeds Ashley Road Res 32 23 -26
15 Collingham Res 32 22 -29
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 32 19 -25
17 Fryston Colliery Welf Res 32 10 -71

Click here for more details

Season 1982/83 Results

FA Trophy
FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
Derbyshire Divisional Cup North
Derbyshire Divisional Cup South
East Riding Senior Cup
Leicestershire Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Notts Intermediate Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One (North)
NCEL Division One (South)
NCEL Division Two (North)
NCEL Division Two (South)
NCEL Reserve Division