| Matches | NCEL Reserve Team Cup | Season 1982/83

Fixtures for

Saturday 9th October, 1982
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Preliminary Round
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Saturday 1st January, 1983
NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
0-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
0-2 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
4-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-3 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Saturday 8th January, 1983
NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Saturday 19th February, 1983
NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round Replay
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-0 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
Saturday 26th February, 1983
NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round Replay
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
4-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Saturday 19th March, 1983
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-2 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
5-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Thursday 24th March, 1983
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Saturday 26th March, 1983
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Wednesday 6th April, 1983
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round Replay
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
0-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
Saturday 9th April, 1983
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Semi-Finals
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Wednesday 13th April, 1983
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Semi-Finals
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
2-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
Thursday 28th April, 1983
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Semi-Finals Replay
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-2 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
Tuesday 10th May, 1983
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Final First Leg
Emley Res
Emley Res
5-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Thursday 12th May, 1983
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Final Second Leg
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-0 Emley Res
Emley Res
(Agg: 1-5)

Season 1982/83 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Shepshed Charterhouse 38 56 75
2 Eastwood Town 38 53 30
3 Belper Town 38 52 43
4 Spalding United 38 52 25
5 Guiseley 38 51 37
6 Winterton Rangers 38 49 23
7 Thackley 38 47 20
8 Arnold 38 46 21
9 Heanor Town 38 46 7
10 Emley 38 39 16
11 Appleby Frodingham 38 39 -2
12 Guisborough Town 38 38 0
13 Alfreton Town 38 35 -8
14 Sutton Town 38 34 -5
15 Ilkeston Town 38 31 -23
16 Boston Town 38 31 -38
17 Bridlington Trinity 38 23 -50
18 Skegness Town 38 18 -36
19 Bentley Victoria Welfare 38 14 -63
20 Mexborough Town 38 6 -72
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Res 26 40 33
2 North Ferriby United 26 38 24
3 Farsley Celtic 26 34 23
4 Harrogate Town 26 34 19
5 Garforth Miners 26 32 8
6 Ossett Town 26 31 13
7 Ossett Albion 26 26 3
8 Liversedge 26 25 0
9 Bradley Rangers 26 23 -10
10 Leeds Ashley Road 26 20 -14
11 Hatfield Main 26 17 -19
12 Bridlington Town 26 16 -21
13 York Railway Institute 26 14 -25
R 14 Hall Road Rangers 26 14 -34
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 26 39 30
2 Staveley 26 36 20
3 Sheffield 26 32 14
4 Frecheville CA 26 31 7
5 Denaby United 26 30 13
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 26 29 7
7 BSC Parkgate 26 24 0
8 Arnold Kingswell 26 24 -3
9 Norton Woodseats 26 23 -5
10 Hallam 26 23 -13
11 Harworth Colliery Inst 26 22 -1
12 Long Eaton United 26 22 -7
R 13 Brigg Town 26 15 -33
R 14 Kimberley Town 26 14 -29
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
P 1 Rowntree Mackintosh 26 42 44
P 2 Pontefract Collieries 26 40 34
3 Tadcaster Albion 26 35 14
4 Yorkshire Amateur 26 27 10
5 Pilkington Recreation 26 27 0
6 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 26 26 4
7 Collingham 26 26 -3
8 Phoenix Park 26 25 -1
9 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 23 -2
10 Thorne Colliery 26 23 -20
11 Brook Sports 26 22 -15
12 Selby Town 26 21 -8
13 Pickering Town 26 20 -14
14 Harrogate Railway Ath 26 7 -43
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
P 1 Woolley Miners Welfare 26 42 48
P 2 Borrowash Victoria 26 40 37
3 Worsbrough Bridge MW 26 33 7
4 Oakham United 26 32 7
5 Stocksbridge Works 26 30 15
6 Graham St Prims 26 29 16
7 Kiveton Park 26 28 12
8 Long Eaton Grange 26 24 -5
9 Blidworth Welfare 26 23 -6
10 Rolls Royce Hucknall 26 23 -14
11 Creswell Colliery 26 19 -23
12 Retford Rail 26 16 -28
13 Wombwell Sports Assoc 26 14 -26
14 Sutton Trinity 26 11 -40
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 32 56 85
2 Garforth Miners Res 32 42 28
3 Harrogate Town Res 32 41 23
4 Guiseley Res 32 39 20
5 Farsley Celtic Res 32 37 14
6 Woolley Miners Welf Res 32 37 8
7 Pontefract Collieries Res 32 37 8
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 32 34 0
9 Thackley Res 32 34 0
10 Hall Road Rangers Res 32 30 -1
11 Ossett Albion Res 32 28 -9
12 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 32 28 -15
13 Ossett Town Res 32 27 -10
14 Leeds Ashley Road Res 32 23 -26
15 Collingham Res 32 22 -29
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 32 19 -25
17 Fryston Colliery Welf Res 32 10 -71

Click here for more details

Season 1982/83 Results

FA Trophy
FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
Derbyshire Divisional Cup North
Derbyshire Divisional Cup South
East Riding Senior Cup
Leicestershire Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Notts Intermediate Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One (North)
NCEL Division One (South)
NCEL Division Two (North)
NCEL Division Two (South)
NCEL Reserve Division