| Matches | Saturday 9th April, 1983
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 9th April, 1983
North Riding Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Norton & Stockton Ancients
Norton & Stockton
4-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Semi-Finals
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Arnold
Arnold
4-3 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-3 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Boston Town
Boston Town
2-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
3-1 Emley
Emley
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
1-2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-1 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chtrhse
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
NCEL Division One (North)
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
0-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-3 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Leeds Ashley Road
Leeds Ashley Road
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-0 Scarborough Res
Scarborough Res
NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
2-1 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-2 BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
4-1 Staveley
Staveley
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
3-0 Hallam
Hallam
Norton Woodseats
Norton Woodseats
2-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
NCEL Division Two (North)
Brook Sports
Brook Sports
0-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-0 Collingham
Collingham
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
1-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
4-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
NCEL Division Two (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Oakham United
Oakham United
2-0 Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
2-5 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
0-0 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
1-0 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
3-0 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
1-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Miners Res
0-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ashley Rd Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-1 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 30 44 27
2 Belper Town 30 42 35
3 Arnold 32 41 24
4 Spalding United 30 41 22
5 Eastwood Town 31 40 20
6 Heanor Town 31 38 9
7 Guiseley 29 37 27
8 Shepshed Charterhouse 26 36 44
9 Thackley 29 34 4
10 Emley 30 30 13
11 Appleby Frodingham 30 30 -1
12 Boston Town 31 30 -22
13 Guisborough Town 29 29 -1
14 Alfreton Town 28 26 -2
15 Sutton Town 28 26 -3
16 Ilkeston Town 26 23 -13
17 Skegness Town 31 16 -28
18 Bridlington Trinity 31 13 -52
19 Bentley Victoria Welfare 30 10 -48
20 Mexborough Town 30 6 -55
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Res 23 34 25
2 Harrogate Town 21 29 18
3 Ossett Town 23 29 12
4 North Ferriby United 20 28 13
5 Farsley Celtic 21 27 17
6 Garforth Miners 21 27 10
7 Ossett Albion 23 23 2
8 Liversedge 24 23 1
9 Bradley Rangers 25 21 -11
10 Leeds Ashley Road 23 19 -10
11 Hatfield Main 22 16 -12
12 York Railway Institute 23 14 -12
13 Bridlington Town 25 14 -23
14 Hall Road Rangers 22 12 -30
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 24 36 27
2 Maltby Miners Welfare 26 29 7
3 Staveley 21 28 14
4 Frecheville CA 23 28 4
5 Sheffield 22 27 13
6 Denaby United 22 26 16
7 BSC Parkgate 23 21 -1
8 Hallam 21 20 -10
9 Arnold Kingswell 19 19 3
10 Harworth Colliery Institute 23 19 -1
11 Norton Woodseats 20 19 -5
12 Long Eaton United 23 17 -10
13 Kimberley Town 25 14 -28
14 Brigg Town 24 13 -29
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 24 39 39
2 Pontefract Collieries 25 38 33
3 Tadcaster Albion 25 33 13
4 Collingham 24 26 0
5 Phoenix Park 24 25 1
6 Yorkshire Amateur 24 23 8
7 Fryston Colliery Welfare 23 23 6
8 Thorne Colliery 26 23 -20
9 Brook Sports 25 22 -14
10 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 22 21 2
11 Pilkington Recreation 22 21 -3
12 Selby Town 26 21 -8
13 Pickering Town 26 20 -14
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 26 7 -43
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Woolley Miners Welfare 22 37 47
2 Borrowash Victoria 22 33 31
3 Oakham United 23 29 8
4 Worsbrough Bridge MW 24 29 3
5 Graham St Prims 25 28 16
6 Kiveton Park 23 27 17
7 Stocksbridge Works 20 23 14
8 Rolls Royce Hucknall 25 22 -14
9 Long Eaton Grange 23 20 -7
10 Blidworth Welfare 24 19 -14
11 Creswell Colliery 24 19 -16
12 Retford Rail 26 16 -28
13 Wombwell Sports Assoc 22 13 -22
14 Sutton Trinity 21 9 -35
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 24 42 64
2 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 29 34 9
3 Garforth Miners Res 24 33 27
4 Harrogate Town Res 28 33 16
5 Guiseley Res 25 32 19
6 Farsley Celtic Res 24 29 14
7 Thackley Res 24 28 8
8 Pontefract Collieries Res 26 28 1
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 24 28 0
10 Hall Road Rangers Res 26 26 6
11 Ossett Albion Res 29 25 -9
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 27 23 -15
13 Ossett Town Res 27 22 -9
14 Collingham Res 26 18 -20
15 Leeds Ashley Road Res 27 17 -29
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 23 14 -17
17 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 29 10 -65

Click here for more details