| Teams | Eccleshill United | Matches | Season 2010/11

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
9th Frdly Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2Att: 1200HT: 0-1 Bradford City
Bradford CityGareth Evans 37
James Hanson 89
Att: 1200
HT: 0-1
9th - Friendlies
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2Att: 1200HT: 0-1 Bradford City
Bradford CityGareth Evans 37
James Hanson 89
Att: 1200
HT: 0-1
13th Frdly Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1Att: 70HT: 0-0 Thackley
ThackleyRoss Daly 60
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
13th - Friendlies
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1Att: 70HT: 0-0 Thackley
ThackleyRoss Daly 60
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
17th Frdly Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 2
1-1Att: 37HT: 1-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWChristopher Hewitt 26
Att: 37
HT: 1-1
17th - Friendlies
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 2
1-1Att: 37HT: 1-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWChristopher Hewitt 26
Att: 37
HT: 1-1
20th Frdly Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1 Kinsley Boys
Kinsley Boys
 
20th - Friendlies
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1 Kinsley Boys
Kinsley Boys
 
31st Frdly Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 16, 29, 84
Scott Price 23
Sam Riley 34, 42
Jamil Joseph 44
Marcus Edwards 71
8-1HT: 6-1 Durham Athletic
Durham AthleticAlex Dickinson 42pen

HT: 6-1
31st - Friendlies
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 16, 29, 84
Scott Price 23
Sam Riley 34, 42
Jamil Joseph 44
Marcus Edwards 71
8-1HT: 6-1 Durham Athletic
Durham AthleticAlex Dickinson 42pen

HT: 6-1
August
August
7th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsLuke Forgione 25
Joseph Thornton 32, 55
Gavin Bell 84og
4-2Att: 43HT: 2-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 20, 39
Att: 43
HT: 2-2
7th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsLuke Forgione 25
Joseph Thornton 32, 55
Gavin Bell 84og
4-2Att: 43HT: 2-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 20, 39
Att: 43
HT: 2-2
14th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedScott Price 24
Joe Spivak 75
2-1Att: 14HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 58
Att: 14
HT: 1-0
14th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedScott Price 24
Joe Spivak 75
2-1Att: 14HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 58
Att: 14
HT: 1-0
21st NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 23, 70
2-0Att: 16HT: 1-0 Handsworth
Handsworth
Att: 16
HT: 1-0
21st - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 23, 70
2-0Att: 16HT: 1-0 Handsworth
Handsworth
Att: 16
HT: 1-0
24th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWWayne Harratt 41pen
1-3Att: 102HT: 1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 24, 26
Matt Dempsey 61
Att: 102
HT: 1-2
24th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWWayne Harratt 41pen
1-3Att: 102HT: 1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 24, 26
Matt Dempsey 61
Att: 102
HT: 1-2
28th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLee Hill 42, 66
Joe Spivak 71, 85
4-0HT: 1-0 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham

HT: 1-0
28th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLee Hill 42, 66
Joe Spivak 71, 85
4-0HT: 1-0 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham

HT: 1-0
30th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 30, 62
Andy Howland 87
3-1HT: 1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainShaun Pendleton 75

HT: 1-0
30th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 30, 62
Andy Howland 87
3-1HT: 1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainShaun Pendleton 75

HT: 1-0
September
September
4th FAV1Q Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 9, 66
2-1Att: 22HT: 1-0 Gillford Park
Gillford ParkMichael Reed 74
Att: 22
HT: 1-0
4th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 9, 66
2-1Att: 22HT: 1-0 Gillford Park
Gillford ParkMichael Reed 74
Att: 22
HT: 1-0
8th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 62
1-1Att: 52HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 3
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
8th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 62
1-1Att: 52HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 3
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
11th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1Att: 18HT: 0-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMario Campagna 81
Att: 18
HT: 0-0
11th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1Att: 18HT: 0-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMario Campagna 81
Att: 18
HT: 0-0
14th WST1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMark Flanagan 33
Adam Bower 77
Jack Mitchell 90
3-2Att: 12HT: 1-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegiePaul Harrison 59
Roger Tientchev 89
Att: 12
HT: 1-0
14th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMark Flanagan 33
Adam Bower 77
Jack Mitchell 90
3-2Att: 12HT: 1-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegiePaul Harrison 59
Roger Tientchev 89
Att: 12
HT: 1-0
18th FAV2Q Liversedge
Liversedge
0-0
(aet)Att: 54
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 54
18th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-0
(aet)Att: 54
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 54
21st FAV2QR Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 6, 70
2-1Att: 48HT: 1-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeBrook Newton 41
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
21st - FA Vase Second Round QualifyingReplay
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 6, 70
2-1Att: 48HT: 1-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeBrook Newton 41
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
25th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
 
25th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
 
October
October
2nd FAV1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownLuke Malcher 12
Graham Marchant 71
Nathan Cartman 100
3-3
(aet)Att: 111HT: 1-190: 2-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJoe Penn 18
Matthew Moore 69
Matt Dempsey 105
Att: 111
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
2nd - FA Vase First Round
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownLuke Malcher 12
Graham Marchant 71
Nathan Cartman 100
3-3
(aet)Att: 111HT: 1-190: 2-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJoe Penn 18
Matthew Moore 69
Matt Dempsey 105
Att: 111
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
5th FAV1R Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLee Hill 22pen
Matt Dempsey 31
2-1Att: 80HT: 2-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDarryl Leach 12
Att: 80
HT: 2-1
5th - FA Vase First RoundReplay
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLee Hill 22pen
Matt Dempsey 31
2-1Att: 80HT: 2-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDarryl Leach 12
Att: 80
HT: 2-1
9th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLee Hill 63
Mark Stuart 88
2-4Att: 40HT: 0-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsLee Garside 16, 26
Joseph Thornton 38
Carl Fothergill 62
Att: 40
HT: 0-3
9th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLee Hill 63
Mark Stuart 88
2-4Att: 40HT: 0-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsLee Garside 16, 26
Joseph Thornton 38
Carl Fothergill 62
Att: 40
HT: 0-3
16th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 5
1-0Att: 55HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
16th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 5
1-0Att: 55HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
19th LC1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 41, 86
Joshua Corbett 76
3-4Att: 56HT: 1-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBradley Holland 14
Marcus Edwards 25pen, 77
Adam Bower 31
Att: 56
HT: 1-3
19th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 41, 86
Joshua Corbett 76
3-4Att: 56HT: 1-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBradley Holland 14
Marcus Edwards 25pen, 77
Adam Bower 31
Att: 56
HT: 1-3
23rd NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 20
1-2Att: 24HT: 1-1 Askern
AskernLee Wilkinson 12
Michael Evans 77
Att: 24
HT: 1-1
23rd - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 20
1-2Att: 24HT: 1-1 Askern
AskernLee Wilkinson 12
Michael Evans 77
Att: 24
HT: 1-1
27th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMatt Dempsey 22
Antonio Kennedy 53
Marcus Edwards 67, 89
Mark Stuart 90
5-1Att: 25HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoe Macguire 76
Att: 25
HT: 1-0
27th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMatt Dempsey 22
Antonio Kennedy 53
Marcus Edwards 67, 89
Mark Stuart 90
5-1Att: 25HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoe Macguire 76
Att: 25
HT: 1-0
30th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBen Snee 24, 58
Declan Corby 86
Matt Dempsey 87
4-0Att: 22HT: 1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 22
HT: 1-0
30th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBen Snee 24, 58
Declan Corby 86
Matt Dempsey 87
4-0Att: 22HT: 1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 22
HT: 1-0
November
November
6th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAdam Pollock 9
Liam McFadyen 89
2-2Att: 46HT: 1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLee Hill 13
Marcus Edwards 74
Att: 46
HT: 1-1
6th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAdam Pollock 9
Liam McFadyen 89
2-2Att: 46HT: 1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLee Hill 13
Marcus Edwards 74
Att: 46
HT: 1-1
16th FAV2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2Att: 40HT: 0-1 Runcorn Town
Runcorn TnJames McShane 30pen, 88
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
16th - FA Vase Second Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2Att: 40HT: 0-1 Runcorn Town
Runcorn TnJames McShane 30pen, 88
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
20th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurChris Hitchins 45pen
1-0Att: 53HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
20th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurChris Hitchins 45pen
1-0Att: 53HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
23rd WRCC1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 84
1-3Att: 44HT: 0-0 Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park AveTom Claisse 75pen
Chibuzor Chilaka 78
David Heagney 80
Att: 44
HT: 0-0
23rd - West Riding County Cup First Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 84
1-3Att: 44HT: 0-0 Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park AveTom Claisse 75pen
Chibuzor Chilaka 78
David Heagney 80
Att: 44
HT: 0-0
(Bradford Park Avenue removed from competition for fielding ineligible player - Eccleshill United reinstated)
(Bradford Park Avenue removed from competition for fielding ineligible player - Eccleshill United reinstated)
December
December
11th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDeclan Corby 46
Marcus Edwards 62, 75, 78, 83, 85
6-1Att: 35HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWColin Williamson 35
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
11th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDeclan Corby 46
Marcus Edwards 62, 75, 78, 83, 85
6-1Att: 35HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWColin Williamson 35
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
14th WRCC2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 85
1-3Att: 58HT: 0-0 Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Morgan 71
Ross Daly 74
Joshua McClean 79
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
14th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 85
1-3Att: 58HT: 0-0 Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Morgan 71
Ross Daly 74
Joshua McClean 79
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
January
January
8th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownJack Debnam 2
Carl Martin 70
2-3Att: 86HT: 1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 30
Ben Snee 46
Marcus Edwards 54
Att: 86
HT: 1-1
8th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownJack Debnam 2
Carl Martin 70
2-3Att: 86HT: 1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 30
Ben Snee 46
Marcus Edwards 54
Att: 86
HT: 1-1
12th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 1
Mark Anderson 7
Karl Slack 13
3-1Att: 35HT: 3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Doogan 65
Att: 35
HT: 3-0
12th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 1
Mark Anderson 7
Karl Slack 13
3-1Att: 35HT: 3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Doogan 65
Att: 35
HT: 3-0
15th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamShaun Dalton 5
1-4Att: 42HT: 1-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 14, 41
Declan Corby 34
Andrew Fieldhouse 90
Att: 42
HT: 1-3
15th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamShaun Dalton 5
1-4Att: 42HT: 1-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 14, 41
Declan Corby 34
Andrew Fieldhouse 90
Att: 42
HT: 1-3
19th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 3
Declan Corby 27
Andrew Fieldhouse 63
3-1Att: 24HT: 2-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 36
Att: 24
HT: 2-1
19th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 3
Declan Corby 27
Andrew Fieldhouse 63
3-1Att: 24HT: 2-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 36
Att: 24
HT: 2-1
22nd NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainBradley Billam 29
Liam Charlton 39
2-2Att: 40HT: 2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDeclan Corby 46
Marcus Edwards 76
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
22nd - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainBradley Billam 29
Liam Charlton 39
2-2Att: 40HT: 2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDeclan Corby 46
Marcus Edwards 76
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
February
February
1st WST2 Louth Town
Louth TownKurt Crossley 9, 47
Danny Kilmore 25pen
Dan Pawson 32
Timothy Lowe 35
Jamie Coulson 70
Steve Norton 85
7-0Att: 64HT: 4-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 64
HT: 4-0
1st - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Louth Town
Louth TownKurt Crossley 9, 47
Danny Kilmore 25pen
Dan Pawson 32
Timothy Lowe 35
Jamie Coulson 70
Steve Norton 85
7-0Att: 64HT: 4-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 64
HT: 4-0
5th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJordan Eagers 57, 63
Joseph Thornton 90
3-0Att: 82HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
5th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJordan Eagers 57, 63
Joseph Thornton 90
3-0Att: 82HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
9th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMatt Dempsey 67
1-1Att: 24HT: 0-1 Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 15
Att: 24
HT: 0-1
9th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMatt Dempsey 67
1-1Att: 24HT: 0-1 Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 15
Att: 24
HT: 0-1
12th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJoe Penn 7
1-2Att: 45HT: 1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 10
Darren Bettison 79
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
12th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJoe Penn 7
1-2Att: 45HT: 1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 10
Darren Bettison 79
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
23rd NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 57, 90
2-1Att: 51HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCurtis Bernard 76
Att: 51
HT: 0-0
23rd - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 57, 90
2-1Att: 51HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCurtis Bernard 76
Att: 51
HT: 0-0
March
March
5th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDean Wharam 58
1-0Att: 109HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
5th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDean Wharam 58
1-0Att: 109HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
8th NCEL1 Barton Town
Barton TownRob Northen 2
Christopher Garth 62
Gareth Barlow 76
Joe Connor 79pen
4-1Att: 68HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 90
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
8th - NCEL Division One
Barton Town
Barton TownRob Northen 2
Christopher Garth 62
Gareth Barlow 76
Joe Connor 79pen
4-1Att: 68HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 90
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
12th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBen Snee 72
Andy Howland 85
2-3Att: 28HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDamion Liddle 21
Paul Sykes 66
Liam Radford 80
Att: 28
HT: 0-1
12th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBen Snee 72
Andy Howland 85
2-3Att: 28HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDamion Liddle 21
Paul Sykes 66
Liam Radford 80
Att: 28
HT: 0-1
17th LC2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownCarl Spencer 65, 88
Tony Law 69, 74
4-2Att: 33HT: 0-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 11, 26
Att: 33
HT: 0-2
17th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCarl Spencer 65, 88
Tony Law 69, 74
4-2Att: 33HT: 0-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 11, 26
Att: 33
HT: 0-2
19th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 15pen, 25, 35
John Gaughan 70
Danny Freeman 85
5-1Att: 84HT: 3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 60
Att: 84
HT: 3-0
19th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 15pen, 25, 35
John Gaughan 70
Danny Freeman 85
5-1Att: 84HT: 3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 60
Att: 84
HT: 3-0
23rd NCEL1 Handsworth
HandsworthDavid Cockerill 70, 72
2-1Att: 101HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 31
Att: 101
HT: 0-1
23rd - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
HandsworthDavid Cockerill 70, 72
2-1Att: 101HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 31
Att: 101
HT: 0-1
26th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMatthew Moore 44
Marcus Edwards 52pen
Scott Price 56
3-0Att: 64HT: 1-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
26th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMatthew Moore 44
Marcus Edwards 52pen
Scott Price 56
3-0Att: 64HT: 1-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
April
April
2nd NCEL1 Askern
AskernMark Vickerage 45
Lee Wilkinson 82
2-3Att: 35HT: 1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 5, 43, 60
Att: 35
HT: 1-2
2nd - NCEL Division One
Askern
AskernMark Vickerage 45
Lee Wilkinson 82
2-3Att: 35HT: 1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 5, 43, 60
Att: 35
HT: 1-2
4th NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieGreig McGrory 38
Liam Smith 67
Chris Youldon 76
3-2Att: 34HT: 1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJoe Penn 19, 25
Att: 34
HT: 1-2
4th - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieGreig McGrory 38
Liam Smith 67
Chris Youldon 76
3-2Att: 34HT: 1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJoe Penn 19, 25
Att: 34
HT: 1-2
9th NCEL1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-3Att: 6HT: 0-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 13, 55
Joe Penn 41
Att: 6
HT: 0-2
9th - NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-3Att: 6HT: 0-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 13, 55
Joe Penn 41
Att: 6
HT: 0-2
16th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 59, 80
2-1Att: 34HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAdam Podmore 83
Att: 34
HT: 0-0
16th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 59, 80
2-1Att: 34HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAdam Podmore 83
Att: 34
HT: 0-0
23rd NCEL1 Teversal
Teversal 11
Mitchell Slawson 85
2-3Att: 63HT: 1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 45
Oliver Banks 46
Scott Price 86
Att: 63
HT: 1-1
23rd - NCEL Division One
Teversal
Teversal 11
Mitchell Slawson 85
2-3Att: 63HT: 1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 45
Oliver Banks 46
Scott Price 86
Att: 63
HT: 1-1
30th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedOliver Banks 87
1-2Att: 72HT: 0-1 Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 12
Andrew Jackson 90
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
30th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedOliver Banks 87
1-2Att: 72HT: 0-1 Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 12
Andrew Jackson 90
Att: 72
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Farsley AFC 38 85 67
2 Parkgate 38 78 39
3 Bridlington Town 38 71 39
4 Tadcaster Albion 38 68 28
5 Winterton Rangers 38 65 21
6 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 61 32
7 Pickering Town 38 61 10
8 Thackley 38 60 16
9 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 56 -6
10 Scarborough Athletic 38 54 8
11 Maltby Main 38 54 -2
12 Long Eaton United 38 54 -12
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 48 -8
14 Hall Road Rangers 38 48 -12
15 Selby Town 38 48 -21
16 Brighouse Town 38 41 -19
17 Liversedge (-1) 38 32 -24
18 Arnold Town 38 30 -34
R Hallam 38 27 -48
R Dinnington Town 38 14 -74
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Staveley Miners Welfare 38 84 49
P Barton Town Old Boys 38 77 52
3 Yorkshire Amateur 38 75 45
4 Handsworth 38 75 32
5 Pontefract Collieries 38 68 34
6 Louth Town 38 62 17
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 62 17
8 AFC Emley 38 62 16
9 Askern Villa 38 57 -2
10 Eccleshill United 38 56 14
11 Leeds Carnegie 38 55 -1
12 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 38 55 -4
13 Shirebrook Town 38 52 -5
14 Rossington Main 38 49 -8
15 Grimsby Borough 38 47 0
16 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 38 42 -18
17 Bottesford Town 38 40 -13
18 Teversal 38 38 -20
19 Appleby Frodingham 38 21 -78
20 Brodsworth Welfare 38 2 -127

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures