| Matches | NCEL Premier Division | Season 2011/12

Fixtures for

Saturday 6th August, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 54
1-2Att: 66HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyDean Walters 8
Ben Hardy 71
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownJoe Wood 86
1-1Att: 120HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedShaun Rickford 5
Att: 120
HT: 0-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
0-1Att: 110HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfRyan Damms 42
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersCraig Suddaby 70
Neil Towler 73
Martin Thacker 82
Steven Graham 90
4-2Att: 73HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 45
Callum Ward 87
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Mellon 29
Paul Lavender 60
Mark Clare 90
3-2Att: 83HT: 1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAshley Allanson 31
Josh Greening 65
Att: 83
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareErnest Boafo 11
1-2Att: 68HT: 1-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeAlex Hallam 65, 80
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedBarry Payne 86
1-0Att: 177HT: 0-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
Att: 177
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthScott Phillips 36
Anthony Hackworth 74, 79
Joel Hartley 90
4-2Att: 515HT: 1-2 Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Swindells 13, 39
Att: 515
HT: 1-2
Selby Town
Selby TownMike Thompson 42
1-4Att: 138HT: 1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoel Ramm 60
David Watson 70, 90
Mark Triffitt 89
Att: 138
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGavin Cooper 38
1-0Att: 71HT: 1-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 9th August, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownRyan Brook 9
Steven Hollingworth 24, 50
Roy Fogarty 62
Jacob Lever 90
5-3Att: 92HT: 2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownAnthony Gregory 42
Martin Carruthers 61, 83
Att: 92
HT: 2-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedWilliam Mellors-Blair 17
1-3Att: 42HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 56
Richard Smith 78
Henry Sibenge 90
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Saturday 13th August, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownJosh Schofield 8
Martin Carruthers 52
Luke Smithson 56
3-1Att: 101HT: 1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoel Ramm 24
Att: 101
HT: 1-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 7
Simon Spencer 90
2-2Att: 80HT: 1-2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareFranck Zalo 32
Matthew Jackson 44
Att: 80
HT: 1-2
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAshley Allanson 4
Josh Greening 30, 52, 59
Craig Hogg 44, 53
Tom Fleming 67
7-0Att: 162HT: 3-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 162
HT: 3-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsJosh Barker 14
Tom Garrick 59
2-2Att: 67HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 8
Paul Lavender 70
Att: 67
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1Att: 80HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 50
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedPaul Gamble 46pen
1-2Att: 54HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersGrant Normington 11
Neil Towler 48
Att: 54
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2Att: 90HT: 0-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedJamie Brown 31
Barry Payne 82
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfRyan Damms 21pen
Simon Barraclough 79
2-1Att: 85HT: 1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJoe Leesley 50
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1Att: 324HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthAnthony Hackworth 4
Att: 324
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyDean Walters 14, 41, 60
Ben Hardy 87
4-1Att: 123HT: 2-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownSteven Hollingworth 70
Att: 123
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 16th August, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedShaun Rickford 38, 42
Michael Armstrong 76
3-1Att: 35HT: 2-1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 26
Att: 35
HT: 2-1
Thackley
ThackleyBen Hardy 88pen
1-1Att: 83HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Wragg 34
Att: 83
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 23rd August, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownJacob Lever 6
Andrew Hawker 41
2-1Att: 210HT: 2-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 90
Att: 210
HT: 2-0
Wednesday 24th August, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsTom Garrick 16, 54
Ben Good 32
3-1Att: 59HT: 2-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareMatthew Jackson 70
Att: 59
HT: 2-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Wilkin 71
1-1Att: 77HT: 0-0 Selby Town
Selby TownAshley Lattimore 90
Att: 77
HT: 0-0
Saturday 27th August, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 13
1-3Att: 70HT: 1-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeNathan Cartman 45
Alex Hallam 88
Brook Newton 90pen
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNathan Cook 28
Josh Greening 53
Ashley Allanson 56
Billy Logan 90
4-0Att: 151HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 151
HT: 1-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownWayne Crossley 84pen
Steven Hollingworth 89
2-0Att: 60HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsNathan Adams 40
1-1Att: 74HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownJames Leggitt 84
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-1Att: 96HT: 0-0 Retford United
Retford UnitedAdam Scott 90pen
Att: 96
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateNicky Darker 9
Christopher Wood 26, 85
Ashley Worsfold 78, 90
5-3Att: 90HT: 2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareSam Colbear 21
Adam Lee 49
Richard Smith 53
Att: 90
HT: 2-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfChristopher Coy 43
Joe Thornton 80
Jordan Eagers 90
3-1Att: 118HT: 1-1 Selby Town
Selby TownCraig Aspinall 1
Att: 118
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 15
Ryan Qualter 60, 62
Robert Pell 66
Nicholas Thompson 69
Callum Ward 86
6-1Att: 62HT: 1-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareErnest Boafo 90
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
Thackley
ThackleyChris Davey 69
1-2Att: 67HT: 0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDanny Frost 11
Daniel Barlow 67
Att: 67
HT: 0-1
Monday 29th August, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDarren Mansaram 65
1-2Att: 72HT: 0-2 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownSimon Spencer 21
Rob Northen 22
Att: 72
HT: 0-2
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMitchell Slawson 3
James Leggitt 32
2-4Att: 92HT: 2-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJosh Greening 44, 54
James Bennett 56
Craig Hogg 83pen
Att: 92
HT: 2-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersNeil Towler 64, 82
Michael Bettney 81
3-0Att: 72HT: 0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Jagger 72
Alex Hallam 80
2-0Att: 142HT: 0-0 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 142
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareEmmanuel Siaw 37
1-2Att: 68HT: 1-0 Parkgate
ParkgateAshley Worsfold 65
Keir Hannity 90
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedSteve Owens 56
Bradley Wells 86
2-2Att: 155HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 52
Graeme Whitehead 90
Att: 155
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 60
1-3Att: 447HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedShaun Rickford 32, 81, 90
Att: 447
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1Att: 87HT: 0-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsNathan Adams 80
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfJoe Thornton 65
1-0Att: 128HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 128
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Wilkin 23
Tom Brown 77og
2-1Att: 103HT: 1-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownWayne Crossley 58
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
Saturday 3rd September, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-6Att: 90HT: 0-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJames O'Neill 19
Danny Frost 22, 43
Rob Sanderson 60
Liam Wilkin 74
Att: 90
HT: 0-3
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJames Eyles 45, 54
2-2Att: 52HT: 1-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedWilliam Mellors-Blair 18pen
Wayne Ball 79og
Att: 52
HT: 1-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedWarren Hatfield 3
Barry Payne 80
2-2Att: 181HT: 1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJames Bennett 4
Craig Hogg 63
Att: 181
HT: 1-1
Selby Town
Selby TownGary Collier 84
1-2Att: 88HT: 0-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownSteven Hollingworth 40
Shane Hamilton 59
Att: 88
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 6th September, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyBrice Tiani 2
Nicky Matthews 12, 20
Dean Walters 27, 44
5-0Att: 65HT: 5-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 65
HT: 5-0
Saturday 10th September, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-0Att: 172 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 172
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-4Att: 172HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthJoe Naylor 5
Curtis Bernard 65, 74
Ant Lynam 73
Att: 172
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJames Eyles 9, 16, 29, 80
Ernest Boafo 43
Franck Zalo 44
Matthew Denton 61
7-3Att: 62HT: 5-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownLuke Woodall 45
Steve Baxter 49
Kingsley Wetherald 73pen
Att: 62
HT: 5-1
Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Swindells 1, 38, 54, 58
Ashley Worsfold 8, 48, 73
Matthew Outram 60
8-1Att: 60HT: 3-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRichard Medcalf 56
Att: 60
HT: 3-0
Selby Town
Selby TownMatt Hanton 30
1-2Att: 80HT: 1-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMatt Weightman 47
Elliot King 84
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfChristopher Coy 9
Grant Normington 45og
2-0Att: 110HT: 2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 110
HT: 2-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJamie Hopcutt 16
Daniel Gray 43
Steven Jeff 87
3-0Att: 72HT: 2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 72
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 13th September, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 46
1-2Att: 64HT: 0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 8
Daniel Gray 28
Att: 64
HT: 0-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRob Northen 55
1-2Att: 80HT: 0-2 Thackley
ThackleyChris Davey 30
Mike Garrod 43
Att: 80
HT: 0-2
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1Att: 70HT: 0-0 Parkgate
ParkgateGareth Clayton 90
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 14th September, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1Att: 43HT: 0-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsTom Garrick 83
Att: 43
HT: 0-0
Saturday 17th September, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeDarryl Leach 14
Nathan Cartman 80
2-1Att: 86HT: 1-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedShaun Rickford 90
Att: 86
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareErnest Boafo 70
1-3Att: 74HT: 0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNathan Cook 20
Ashley Allanson 60
Craig Hogg 64
Att: 74
HT: 0-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedAdam Scott 27
Robert Austin 42
Dean Rick 78
Carl Haslam 83
Chris Hall 90
5-0Att: 165HT: 2-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
Att: 165
HT: 2-0
Selby Town
Selby TownGary Collier 1
Craig Aspinall 56
2-2Att: 55HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainGreg Mason 32
Rob Branagan 47
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Saturday 24th September, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2Att: 32HT: 0-2 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Nadiole 1, 9
Att: 32
HT: 0-2
Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Shepherd 3
Gareth Clayton 80
Daniel Barlow 90
3-3Att: 74HT: 1-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 20, 81
Ryan Qualter 23
Att: 74
HT: 1-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfJordan Eagers 59
1-1Att: 162HT: 0-0 Retford United
Retford UnitedBarry Payne 62
Att: 162
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 27th September, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownMark Triffitt 53
Steve Baxter 56
2-2Att: 122HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeJames Hurtley 29
Darryl Leach 70
Att: 122
HT: 0-1
Saturday 1st October, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 17
Ben Muirhead 41
Craig Morley 68
3-3Att: 62HT: 2-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsTom Garrick 34, 64pen
Nathan Adams 48
Att: 62
HT: 2-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMitchell Slawson 74
Liam Garner 79, 83
3-4Att: 90HT: 0-2 Selby Town
Selby TownCraig Heard 15, 23, 86
Martin Carruthers 49og
Att: 90
HT: 0-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Dexter 90
1-0Att: 115HT: 0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDaniel Clarke 42, 52
Neil Towler 62, 66
4-0Att: 18HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 18
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeNathan Cartman 5
David Boardman 68
2-4Att: 130HT: 1-4 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJosh Greening 23
Craig Hogg 26, 29
James Bennett 40
Att: 130
HT: 1-4
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareGraham Marchant 38, 40
2-3Att: 37HT: 2-0 Thackley
ThackleyGav Ansley 55og
Josh McClean 60
Dean Walters 90
Att: 37
HT: 2-0
Parkgate
ParkgateAshley Worsfold 24
Christopher Wood 66
Keir Hannity 83
3-1Att: 68HT: 1-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMichael Armstrong 89
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedAdam Scott 64pen
1-2Att: 183HT: 0-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDaniel Hull 26
Shane Hamilton 46
Att: 183
HT: 0-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthJoe Naylor 28
Curtis Bernard 69
Gary Hepples 72
3-2Att: 379HT: 1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDanny Frost 39, 90
Att: 379
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 4th October, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-4Att: 564HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 20, 81
Curtis Bernard 67
Bill Law 90
Att: 564
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 5th October, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Wilkin 82
1-1Att: 102HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersNeil Towler 6
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
Saturday 8th October, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownTom Fleming 29
James Bennett 40
Nathan Cook 70pen
Josh Greening 90
4-0Att: 208HT: 2-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
Att: 208
HT: 2-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownAnthony Haigh 24
Ben Green 41
2-2Att: 66HT: 2-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBenjamin Njie 62
Graham Marchant 65
Att: 66
HT: 2-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsTom Bachelor 60
Ben Garrick 90
2-2Att: 81HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeDavid Boardman 9pen
Joe Jagger 89
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-1Att: 68HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCallum Ward 90
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-6Att: 215HT: 0-3 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthCurtis Bernard 2, 85
Anthony Hackworth 32
Joe Naylor 39
Ryan Blott 60pen
Scott Phillips 67
Att: 215
HT: 0-3
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLee Pallender 28
1-2Att: 90HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateChristopher Wood 15pen
Ashley Worsfold 77
Att: 90
HT: 1-1
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1Att: 70HT: 0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersGrant Normington 49pen
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfJordan Eagers 55
Ryan Damms 62
2-2Att: 108HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 81pen
Darren Mansaram 90
Att: 108
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyAndrew Philp 8
Delroy White 86
Callum White 88
3-3Att: 81HT: 1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownLiam Garner 24
Mitchell Slawson 44
Matthew Convey 50og
Att: 81
HT: 1-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Wilkin 13
Jake Stannard 47
2-4Att: 89HT: 1-2 Retford United
Retford UnitedWarren Hatfield 16, 54
Adam Scott 19
Danny Hayes 78
Att: 89
HT: 1-2
Tuesday 11th October, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Retford United
Retford UnitedDarren Blandon 8og
Carl Haslam 16
Robert Austin 47
3-3Att: 158HT: 2-2 Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoel Ramm 11
Darren Blandon 45
Edward Cass 68
Att: 158
HT: 2-2
Saturday 15th October, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 83
1-0Att: 63HT: 0-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
Att: 63
HT: 0-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 15, 82
Richard Medcalf 55
3-1Att: 85HT: 1-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsThomas Finnigan 88
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDavid Ricardo 28
1-2Att: 60HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownJosh Schofield 19pen
Luke Smithson 63
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-3Att: 130HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfRyan Damms 12, 87
Joe Thornton 70
Att: 130
HT: 0-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedJames Hunter 40
1-3Att: 53HT: 1-1 Thackley
ThackleyBrice Tiani 24, 65
Chris Davey 57
Att: 53
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-0Att: 65 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 65
Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Griffin 86
1-3Att: 123HT: 0-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Palmer 19
Craig Hogg 39, 78
Att: 123
HT: 0-2
Retford United
Retford UnitedJamie Brown 90
1-0Att: 176HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 176
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthCurtis Bernard 32, 39
2-0Att: 426HT: 2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 426
HT: 2-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 26
Carl Stewart 37
2-1Att: 168HT: 2-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownRichard Batley 63
Att: 168
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 18th October, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJosh Greening 50
1-2Att: 155HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 40, 55pen
Att: 155
HT: 0-1
Saturday 22nd October, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownSteven Hollingworth 23
Daniel Hull 76
Alexander O'Keefe 83
Danny Nadiole 88
4-2Att: 137HT: 1-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeNathan Cartman 26
David Boardman 27
Att: 137
HT: 1-2
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-1Att: 70HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 39
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Mellon 84pen
1-3Att: 30HT: 0-3 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareWayne Ball 10
Jake White 18
James Eyles 38
Att: 30
HT: 0-3
Pickering Town
Pickering TownStuart Rice 48
1-2Att: 127HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfRyan Damms 24pen, 52
Att: 127
HT: 0-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedSteven Carty 10, 51
Warren Hatfield 59
3-2Att: 150HT: 1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJack Cross 40
Liam Slack 90
Att: 150
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 26th October, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsJoshua Nodder 30, 71
Luke Forbes 61pen
3-4Att: 96HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateKeir Hannity 11
William Senior 59
Adam Shepherd 73
Liam Davis 81
Att: 96
HT: 1-1
Saturday 29th October, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 9
Adam Lee 38, 57, 62
Henry Sibenge 67pen
Liam Gaughan 85
Craig Wilkinson 89
7-1Att: 64HT: 2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainOliver Graham 1
Att: 64
HT: 2-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Lattimore 16
Gareth Barlow 46
Richard Medcalf 47, 73pen
Daniel Buttle 53
5-0Att: 70HT: 1-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeNathan Cartman 77
1-2Att: 108HT: 0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Wilkin 4, 90
Att: 108
HT: 0-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedShaun Rickford 6
1-3Att: 53HT: 1-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJosh Greening 10
Ashley Allanson 17
Darren Clough 90
Att: 53
HT: 1-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJames Eyles 18
Emmanuel Siaw 35, 43
3-1Att: 60HT: 3-0 Selby Town
Selby TownCraig Aspinall 60
Att: 60
HT: 3-0
Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Swindells 6
Ashley Worsfold 46pen
2-2Att: 152HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfSimon Barraclough 71
Jordan Eagers 83
Att: 152
HT: 1-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownChaz Wrigley 28
Richard Batley 42
Jonathan Brown 83
3-3Att: 98HT: 2-1 Thackley
ThackleyBen Hardy 25, 58
Nicky Matthews 50
Att: 98
HT: 2-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedCarl Haslam 76
1-1Att: 149HT: 0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownMitchell Slawson 62
Att: 149
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthAnthony Hackworth 80
Patrick Miller 90
2-1Att: 493HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJames McGarry 42
Att: 493
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRyan Qualter 15
Daniel Gray 34
2-0Att: 88HT: 2-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
Att: 88
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 1st November, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownJosh Schofield 68, 85
Tristram Whitman 82
3-2Att: 101HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfSimon Barraclough 20
Kyle Fores-Chambers 83
Att: 101
HT: 0-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-2Att: 120HT: 0-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedCarl Haslam 10
Warren Hatfield 60
Att: 120
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownRobert Hawkes 43
Nathan Cook 67
Craig Hogg 90
3-0Att: 130HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 130
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 2nd November, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-1Att: 53HT: 0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJack Cross 43
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
Saturday 5th November, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1Att: 47HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareFranck Zalo 90
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJames Bennett 55
David Hartas 70og
Billy Logan 90
3-2Att: 185HT: 0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering TownStuart Rice 16, 20
Att: 185
HT: 0-2
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Nadiole 51, 87
Anthony Haigh 67
3-2Att: 61HT: 0-0 Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Swindells 57, 72
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJames McGarry 83
1-2Att: 44HT: 0-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedRicky Chambers 44
Warren Hatfield 53
Att: 44
HT: 0-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-1Att: 52HT: 0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedPaul Gamble 85
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3Att: 45HT: 0-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeJamie Beaumont 10og
Nathan Cartman 30
Alex Hallam 78
Att: 45
HT: 0-2
Selby Town
Selby TownTom Hyde 15
Nick Black 25
Craig Heard 80
3-1Att: 80HT: 2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLouis Blackwell 41og
Att: 80
HT: 2-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
0-1Att: 125HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 11
Att: 125
HT: 0-1
Thackley
Thackley
0-5Att: 208HT: 0-4 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthCurtis Bernard 1
Joe Naylor 11, 45
Ryan Blott 13, 83
Att: 208
HT: 0-4
Tuesday 8th November, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 45
David Buck 73
Sam Colbear 76
Henry Sibenge 81, 90
5-2Att: 65HT: 1-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeNathan Cartman 9
Darryl Leach 24
Att: 65
HT: 1-2
Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Swindells 1
1-1Att: 252HT: 1-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthPatrick Miller 7
Att: 252
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyRob Morgan 66
Nicky Matthews 67
2-1Att: 55HT: 0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMark Griffin 62
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
Saturday 12th November, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 15
Ben Muirhead 90
2-0Att: 82HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownMichael Gibson 10
Ryan Cooper 36
Richard Medcalf 55
3-2Att: 97HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Whittington 64
Lee Clay 66
Att: 97
HT: 2-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeNathan Cartman 12, 84
David Boardman 60
Joe Jagger 89
4-0Att: 108HT: 1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 108
HT: 1-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-1Att: 89HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfRyan Damms 73pen
Att: 89
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDavid Watts 14
1-3Att: 41HT: 1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoe Cooper 5
James McGarry 60, 67
Att: 41
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Swindells 6, 44
Adam Shepherd 8
3-2Att: 105HT: 3-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersSteve Phillips 64
James O'Neill 90
Att: 105
HT: 3-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownStuart King 12og
Joel Ramm 28
Jonathan Brown 55
Stuart Rice 72
Chaz Wrigley 86
5-0Att: 113HT: 2-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
Att: 113
HT: 2-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedCarl Haslam 48
1-1Att: 383HT: 0-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthJoe Naylor 90
Att: 383
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 73
1-0Att: 125HT: 0-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
Att: 125
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyAndrew Philp 1
Dean Walters 31
2-2Att: 88HT: 2-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 72, 90
Att: 88
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 15th November, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthJoe Naylor 45
1-2Att: 394HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfChristopher Coy 3
Joe Thornton 90
Att: 394
HT: 1-1
Selby Town
Selby TownCraig Heard 5, 76
2-2Att: 110HT: 1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAshley Allanson 25
Danny Brunton 55
Att: 110
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyAndrew Philp 58
1-1Att: 70HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 2
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Saturday 19th November, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCallum Mason 41
Josh Schofield 55
Chris Freestone 67
Mitchell Slawson 72
4-2Att: 70HT: 1-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeDavid Boardman 27
Nathan Cartman 42
Att: 70
HT: 1-2
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsLuke Forbes 47
1-2Att: 73HT: 0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownJonathan Birbeck 63
Joel Ramm 75
Att: 73
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2Att: 23HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Wilson 45
Liam Cattermole 85
Att: 23
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownCraig Heard 4
Fran Pariente 43
2-5Att: 326HT: 2-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthCurtis Bernard 29, 54, 87
Dean Windass 75
Bill Law 84
Att: 326
HT: 2-1
Thackley
ThackleyRob Morgan 9
Chris Davey 60
2-0Att: 82HT: 1-0 Retford United
Retford United
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersCraig Nelthorpe 34
1-3Att: 44HT: 1-2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBrad Thompson 3
Graham Marchant 33pen, 86
Att: 44
HT: 1-2
Tuesday 22nd November, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareGraham Marchant 60
1-2Att: 32HT: 0-2 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 20
Daniel Buttle 43pen
Att: 32
HT: 0-2
Wednesday 23rd November, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Clay 15
1-1Att: 23HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownJosh Schofield 38
Att: 23
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
0-0Att: 82 Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
Att: 82
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Nelthorpe 64
1-0Att: 91HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 91
HT: 0-0
Saturday 26th November, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareChris Davies 75pen
1-4Att: 203HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthCurtis Bernard 15, 64, 79
Matt Draper 46
Att: 203
HT: 0-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Lattimore 16, 47
Anthony Bowsley 54
Scott Phillips 90
4-2Att: 70HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownJosh Schofield 56, 82pen
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 17, 26, 51, 58
Josh Greening 59
5-2Att: 157HT: 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfJoe Thornton 75
Ryan Damms 85pen
Att: 157
HT: 2-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsLuke Forbes 90
1-1Att: 53HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyAndrew Philp 7
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeJerome White 9
Darryl Leach 23
Scott Driscoll 49
Alex Hallam 81
4-0Att: 85HT: 2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 85
HT: 2-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMichael Armstrong 90
1-1Att: 33HT: 0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersPaul Cross 53
Att: 33
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJosh Hope 5
James Eyles 83pen
David Watts 90
3-4Att: 85HT: 1-3 Retford United
Retford UnitedWarren Hatfield 22, 36
Christopher Baugh 40
Adam Scott 59
Att: 85
HT: 1-3
Parkgate
ParkgateChristopher Wood 27
Nathan Swindells 31
Gareth Clayton 37
Ashley Worsfold 76
4-0Att: 88HT: 3-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 88
HT: 3-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownMarc Thompson 18
1-5Att: 142HT: 1-2 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownAnthony Haigh 10, 40
Tom Matthews 62, 80
Nick Jagger 66
Att: 142
HT: 1-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 9
Steven Jeff 47, 75, 79pen
4-1Att: 106HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainGreg Mason 61pen
Att: 106
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 29th November, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 63
James Ghaichem 87
2-1Att: 474HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionTerry Taylor 48
Att: 474
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 30th November, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGavin Cooper 3
Rob Sanderson 30
2-1Att: 80HT: 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfJoe Thornton 75
Att: 80
HT: 2-0
Saturday 3rd December, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownLiam Garner 66
1-2Att: 128HT: 0-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedAdam Scott 11
Carl Haslam 47
Att: 128
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3Att: 47HT: 0-2 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Dexter 24
Ashley Lattimore 43
Anthony Bowsley 69
Att: 47
HT: 0-2
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1Att: 38HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedZakk Hilton 11
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthPatrick Miller 72
Matt Draper 84
Ryan Blott 89
3-3Att: 465HT: 0-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeNathan Cartman 20
Jamie Wasley 25
Alex Hallam 70
Att: 465
HT: 0-2
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1Att: 90HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJamie Hopcutt 18
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyChris Davey 1
Brice Tiani 37
Mark Bett 42
Andrew Philp 90
4-3Att: 87HT: 3-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsBen Garrick 26
Lee Beesley 48
Sean Cann 61pen
Att: 87
HT: 3-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGavin Cooper 52
Jack Cross 57
2-0Att: 112HT: 0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Att: 112
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 6th December, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Wilson 30
Steven Graham 90
2-2Att: 30HT: 1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 40
Joe Lumsden 46pen
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 7th December, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJake Stannard 44, 77
2-0Att: 63HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Saturday 10th December, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 35
Henry Sibenge 45, 77
Liam Gaughan 60
Craig Morley 78
Joe Lumsden 87
6-1Att: 48HT: 2-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJames Eyles 67
Att: 48
HT: 2-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownScott Phillips 43
Tom Lee 60
2-1Att: 254HT: 1-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthJoe Naylor 40
Att: 254
HT: 1-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 12
Craig Palmer 32
Nathan Cook 78
3-1Att: 131HT: 2-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGavin Cooper 75
Att: 131
HT: 2-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-4Att: 110HT: 0-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedRicky Chambers 4, 85pen
Warren Hatfield 57
Chris Hall 90
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMatt Weightman 41
Michael Armstrong 68
2-0Att: 68HT: 1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Swindells 11, 68, 81
Daniel Barlow 43
4-2Att: 65HT: 2-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersTimothy Taylor 3
Rio Buckley 45
Att: 65
HT: 2-2
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1Att: 115HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainBen Langford 63
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyMark Bett 68
1-2Att: 84HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfKyle Fores-Chambers 17
Jordan Eagers 35
Att: 84
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 13th December, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1Att: 70HT: 0-1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Dexter 21
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Saturday 17th December, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1Att: 68HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionNicholas Thompson 60
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownLuke Gibson 17, 48, 67
Shane Hamilton 33
Tom Matthews 57
5-0Att: 80HT: 2-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
Att: 80
HT: 2-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSteve Gawthorpe 42
1-2Att: 20HT: 1-2 Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Shepherd 12
William Senior 28
Att: 20
HT: 1-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBen Langford 32
1-1Att: 72HT: 1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownTom Adams 87
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedAdam Scott 9, 16
Warren Hatfield 38
Barry Payne 89
4-2Att: 146HT: 3-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeDavid Boardman 1
Corey Nightingale 78og
Att: 146
HT: 3-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 37, 54
Bill Law 48
3-4Att: 402HT: 1-1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownTom Lee 18, 64
Martin Cooper 77
Richard Medcalf 90
Att: 402
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfRichard Patterson 13
Joe Thornton 59
Simon Barraclough 82
3-1Att: 84HT: 1-1 Thackley
ThackleyMark Bett 21
Att: 84
HT: 1-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Walkden 21
Liam Wilkin 43
Gavin Cooper 44
3-1Att: 87HT: 3-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBilly Logan 47
Att: 87
HT: 3-0
Monday 26th December, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLeo Fortune-West 7
James Walker 22
Craig Morley 26
3-1Att: 89HT: 3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfAndrew Fox 42
Att: 89
HT: 3-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRichard Medcalf 90
1-1Att: 152HT: 0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Wilkin 33
Att: 152
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 25, 55
Ashley Allanson 40
3-1Att: 802HT: 2-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthAnthony Hackworth 85
Att: 802
HT: 2-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-3Att: 120HT: 0-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedWarren Hatfield 12, 61
Adam Scott 51
Att: 120
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeDavid Boardman 26, 40
2-5Att: 157HT: 2-2 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Matthews 2, 46
Luke Gibson 15, 66
Danny Nadiole 90
Att: 157
HT: 2-2
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-1Att: 94HT: 0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownLuke Smithson 28
Att: 94
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateChristopher Wood 35
Liam Davis 58
2-0Att: 145HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 145
HT: 1-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownMichael McNaughton 10
Jonathan Brown 23
Thomas Reid 43
3-0Att: 180HT: 3-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 180
HT: 3-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 3, 56
Steven Jeff 45
George Bissett 90
4-0Att: 91HT: 2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 91
HT: 2-0
Thackley
ThackleyMark Bett 56
1-2Att: 94HT: 0-2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJames Eyles 15
Graham Marchant 17
Att: 94
HT: 0-2
Monday 2nd January, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownShane Hamilton 47
Tom Matthews 66
2-0Att: 200HT: 0-0 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 200
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSamuel Foulds 12, 38, 43
Greg Mason 40pen
4-1Att: 105HT: 4-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 62
Att: 105
HT: 4-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-3Att: 120HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJamie Hopcutt 7, 65, 70
Att: 120
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownSteve Baxter 20
Liam Salt 21, 63
Tom Adams 45pen
Simon Sturdy 68
5-2Att: 180HT: 3-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMichael Gawthorpe 32, 75
Att: 180
HT: 3-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedCarl Haslam 37
1-1Att: 225HT: 1-0 Parkgate
ParkgateJoe Leesley 86
Att: 225
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby TownMatthew Friend 40
1-2Att: 130HT: 1-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeDavid Boardman 20
Daniel Cooper 90
Att: 130
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfJoe Thornton 8
Simon Barraclough 27
Andrew Fox 60
Aymen Tahar 81
4-0Att: 128HT: 2-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Att: 128
HT: 2-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersCraig Fisher 14
1-0Att: 226HT: 1-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
Att: 226
HT: 1-0
Saturday 7th January, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 9, 17
Tom Lee 23
3-0Att: 110HT: 3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 110
HT: 3-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJosh Greening 20
Nathan Cook 45
2-2Att: 160HT: 2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownPhilip Buxton 80
Nathan Cook 85og
Att: 160
HT: 2-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
0-3Att: 144HT: 0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Slack 3
Gavin Cooper 48
Shaun Nesbitt 89
Att: 144
HT: 0-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsJosh Nichol 14
Danny Hargreaves 65
Ben Garrick 82
3-1Att: 73HT: 1-0 Selby Town
Selby TownCraig Aspinall 61
Att: 73
HT: 1-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-5Att: 169HT: 0-2 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthAnthony Hackworth 7
Adam Lee 45, 46
Ryan Blott 77, 79
Att: 169
HT: 0-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Mellon 51
1-2Att: 102HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfSimon Barraclough 31
Joe Thornton 34
Att: 102
HT: 0-2
Parkgate
ParkgateScott Colquhoun 5og
Daniel Barlow 45, 57
Ashley Worsfold 83
4-2Att: 95HT: 2-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareErnest Boafo 52
Graham Marchant 63
Att: 95
HT: 2-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3Att: 226HT: 0-0 Retford United
Retford UnitedWarren Hatfield 62
Carl Haslam 74, 89
Att: 226
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyNicky Matthews 7, 32
Callum White 13
Dempsey Smith 23
4-0Att: 171HT: 4-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 171
HT: 4-0
Tuesday 10th January, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownRyan Whitehurst 19
Liam Garner 57
Josh Schofield 72
Luke Smithson 90
4-3Att: 95HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Swindells 42
Ashley Worsfold 70pen
Matthew Griffin 86
Att: 95
HT: 1-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownAnthony Haigh 9
Tom Matthews 69
2-3Att: 90HT: 1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJosh Greening 26
Wayne Aziz 78
Craig Hogg 79
Att: 90
HT: 1-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 18
Adam Lee 19
2-2Att: 312HT: 2-2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBrad Thompson 11
Graham Marchant 13
Att: 312
HT: 2-2
Wednesday 11th January, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfJoe Thornton 50, 60
Andrew Fox 78
3-0Att: 102HT: 0-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
Saturday 14th January, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownWillis Francis 1
1-0Att: 85HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownJames Sutcliffe 40
Danny Nadiole 52
2-2Att: 157HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteven Jeff 58
Nicholas Thompson 65
Att: 157
HT: 1-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedWarren Hatfield 70
Christopher Baugh 90
2-1Att: 161HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMatt Weightman 45
Att: 161
HT: 0-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 4, 74pen
Adam Lee 35
3-1Att: 508HT: 2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownDavid Hartas 6
Att: 508
HT: 2-1
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-2Att: 82HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfRyan Damms 40pen
Simon Barraclough 55
Att: 82
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Sanderson 5
Liam Slack 30
2-0Att: 86HT: 2-0 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 86
HT: 2-0
Saturday 21st January, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownUnknown 14og
Anthony Haigh 16, 28
Nick Jagger 52
Tom Matthews 58
James Sutcliffe 81pen
6-0Att: 60HT: 3-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 60
HT: 3-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsLee Beesley 5
Ben Garrick 9
2-1Att: 49HT: 2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSteve Gawthorpe 56pen
Att: 49
HT: 2-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedJacob Webster 88
Dean Whiley 90
2-2Att: 78HT: 0-2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareErnest Boafo 22
Graham Marchant 31
Att: 78
HT: 0-2
Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 28
Nathan Swindells 65, 67
Keir Hannity 90
4-1Att: 111HT: 1-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeDavid Boardman 14
Att: 111
HT: 1-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownDarren Clough 88
1-1Att: 141HT: 0-0 Retford United
Retford UnitedAdam Scott 52
Att: 141
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthAnthony Hackworth 5
1-2Att: 748HT: 1-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBilly Logan 48, 83
Att: 748
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2Att: 96HT: 0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 25
Joe Lumsden 39
Att: 96
HT: 0-2
Thackley
ThackleyDempsey Smith 4, 24
Mark Bett 11
Luke Hudson 15
Matt Hall 45
5-4Att: 67HT: 5-2 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownMichael Gibson 16, 90
Gareth Barlow 45
Richard Medcalf 84
Att: 67
HT: 5-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGavin Cooper 18
Rob Sanderson 73
Kyle Hadley 75
3-2Att: 82HT: 1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainPaul Lavender 22
Thomas Foylten-Brown 35
Att: 82
HT: 1-2
Saturday 28th January, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Morley 90
1-0Att: 82HT: 0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownWillis Francis 77
1-3Att: 62HT: 0-2 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownNick Jagger 24
Tom Matthews 37
Danny Nadiole 65
Att: 62
HT: 0-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRichard Medcalf 24
1-1Att: 80HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateJanni Lipka 14
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRicky Foster 28
1-1Att: 40HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfSimon Barraclough 24
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeNathan Cartman 32
1-1Att: 95HT: 1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionNicholas Thompson 45
Att: 95
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1Att: 64HT: 0-0 Thackley
ThackleyJames Firth 59
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownSteve Baxter 21, 48
Simon Sturdy 42
Jonathan Brown 59
Tom Adams 71
5-0Att: 146HT: 2-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Att: 146
HT: 2-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 43, 58
Adam Lee 57
3-1Att: 347HT: 1-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsLuke Forbes 86
Att: 347
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby TownCraig Aspinall 81pen
Ben Slater 90
2-1Att: 68HT: 0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGraeme Severn 36
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 31st January, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMartin Thacker 33
James Atkinson 53
2-4Att: 100HT: 1-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 62
Nathan Cook 65
Billy Logan 85
James Bennett 90
Att: 100
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 14th February, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJames Eyles 57
1-1Att: 48HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 84
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
Saturday 18th February, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBilly Logan 85
1-0Att: 178HT: 0-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 178
HT: 0-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDaniel Hull 35
Tom Matthews 59, 72, 75
4-0Att: 110HT: 1-0 Retford United
Retford United
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-2Att: 50HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Gaughan 85
Craig Morley 89
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-0Att: 71 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 71
Pickering Town
Pickering TownTom Adams 3pen
Joel Ramm 43
2-1Att: 144HT: 2-1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRyan Cooper 13
Att: 144
HT: 2-1
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-4Att: 80HT: 0-2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownTyrone Burton 10
Ryan Whitehurst 45, 55
Liam Garner 87
Att: 80
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfIan Clarke 18
Adam Houghton 80
2-1Att: 112HT: 1-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBrad Thompson 55
Att: 112
HT: 1-0
Thackley
ThackleyLuke Hudson 47
Liam Moore 77
2-1Att: 105HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionNicholas Thompson 15
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJames O'Neill 64pen
Kyle Hadley 87
2-0Att: 208HT: 0-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Ath
Att: 208
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 21st February, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJames Eyles 68, 87
Brandon Kane 69
3-1Att: 40HT: 0-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsBen Garrick 65
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Thursday 23rd February, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfDavid Cockerill 18
Simon Barraclough 75
2-0Att: 104HT: 1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 104
HT: 1-0
Saturday 25th February, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1Att: 93HT: 0-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedDanny Hayes 37
Att: 93
HT: 0-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers 29
1-0Att: 47HT: 1-0 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAnthony Bowsley 16
Ashley Dexter 90
2-3Att: 124HT: 1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 26, 71
Ashley Dexter 58og
Att: 124
HT: 1-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSteve Gawthorpe 31
Paul Wilson 44
Steven Graham 49
3-1Att: 30HT: 2-1 Selby Town
Selby TownRoy Fogarty 24
Att: 30
HT: 2-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeRobert Bordman 35
Alex Hallam 68
2-1Att: 74HT: 1-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsThomas Finnigan 45
Att: 74
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBrandon Kane 51
James Eyles 64
2-3Att: 50HT: 0-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDaniel Hull 21
Tom Matthews 60
Luke Gibson 74
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateJanni Lipka 2, 41
Brian Cusworth 29, 49
Luke Fletcher 45
Ashley Worsfold 90pen
6-1Att: 107HT: 4-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownTom Adams 13pen
Att: 107
HT: 4-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthAdam Lee 67
Anthony Hackworth 73
Ryan Blott 79
3-0Att: 398HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 398
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRussell Headley 44
Billy Law 65, 71
3-0Att: 78HT: 1-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
Saturday 3rd March, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownLuke Smithson 80
Chris Freestone 90
2-2Att: 51HT: 0-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoe Cooper 15
Mark Griffin 25
Att: 51
HT: 0-2
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJosh Greening 1, 85
2-5Att: 171HT: 1-2 Parkgate
ParkgateLuke Fletcher 8
Matthew Griffin 12
Brian Cusworth 48, 70
Matthew Outram 55
Att: 171
HT: 1-2
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownSam Ackroyd 20, 68
Daniel Hull 40
3-4Att: 78HT: 2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBen Imeson 10og
James Stansfield 51
Joe Lumsden 70
Ben Muirhead 90
Att: 78
HT: 2-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsThomas Finnigan 41
Rikki Paylor 79
2-2Att: 65HT: 1-2 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownMatthew Plant 28, 42
Att: 65
HT: 1-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 33
Thomas Foylten-Brown 68
Scott Mellon 73pen
3-4Att: 120HT: 1-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedSteven Carty 20
Carl Haslam 82, 90
Karl Slack 88
Att: 120
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-1Att: 196HT: 0-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 61pen
Att: 196
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownTom Fenwick 47
1-1Att: 164HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionThomas Corner 66
Att: 164
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-4Att: 67HT: 0-2 Thackley
ThackleyKristian Hargreaves 34
Mark Bett 41, 50
Delroy White 88
Att: 67
HT: 0-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersScott Bibby 16
Andy Walkden 39
Jake Stannard 75
3-1Att: 56HT: 2-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMatt Weightman 57
Att: 56
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 6th March, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownDeclan Marshall 53
Matthew Plant 66
2-1Att: 70HT: 0-0 Selby Town
Selby TownFran Pariente 78
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJosh Greening 20
Craig Hogg 30, 40
Billy Logan 75
Danny Brunton 77
Stuart Rice 80
6-0Att: 106HT: 3-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Att: 106
HT: 3-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Matthews 43, 80
2-0Att: 74HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedDaniel Chambers 33
Shaun Rickford 80
2-0Att: 55HT: 1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownTom Fenwick 10
Steve Baxter 86, 89
Lyle Hillier 88
4-1Att: 124HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 90
Att: 124
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 7th March, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKieran Corley 37
Terry Taylor 72
Thomas Corner 80
3-3Att: 76HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 42
Ashley Worsfold 58
Janni Lipka 84
Att: 76
HT: 1-1
Saturday 10th March, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-3Att: 93HT: 0-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGavin Cooper 7
Jake Stannard 24, 32
Att: 93
HT: 0-3
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Owen 53
1-3Att: 120HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfRyan Damms 30
James Walker 40
Shaun Tuton 88
Att: 120
HT: 0-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-2Att: 22HT: 0-0 Thackley
ThackleyLiam Moore 57
Brice Tiani 72
Att: 22
HT: 0-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedBlaine Hancock 88
1-3Att: 84HT: 0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownCarl Stewart 58, 67
Russell Parker 83
Att: 84
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-1Att: 45HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 55
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Needham 5, 8
Daniel Barlow 15
Daniel Cardwell 37
Brian Cusworth 40
Nathan Swindells 78
6-0Att: 106HT: 5-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
Att: 106
HT: 5-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedChristopher Baugh 30
Adam Scott 45, 62
Warren Hatfield 83
4-0Att: 159HT: 2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 159
HT: 2-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthCurtis Bernard 75
1-2Att: 367HT: 0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownLuke Smithson 2
Martin Carruthers 49
Att: 367
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionScott Pallister 75
1-4Att: 154HT: 0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 24, 63
Chris Jenkinson 64
Billy Logan 84
Att: 154
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 13th March, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSteve Gawthorpe 33pen
Danny Ricketts 75
2-4Att: 30HT: 1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJake Stannard 4, 70
James O'Neill 61, 84
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeNathan Cartman 7, 28
Robert Bordman 87
Alex Hallam 89
4-1Att: 70HT: 2-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownScott Phillips 90
Att: 70
HT: 2-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedShaun Rickford 61
1-2Att: 74HT: 0-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Matthews 67, 80
Att: 74
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 14th March, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfLuke Forgione 34
1-3Att: 112HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownLuke Smithson 23, 63
Philip Buxton 73
Att: 112
HT: 1-1
Saturday 17th March, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownLuke Smithson 79
1-1Att: 65HT: 0-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsLuke Forbes 68pen
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownUnknown 36og
Josh Greening 75
2-1Att: 155HT: 1-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedDominic Jones 65
Att: 155
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersNeil Towler 22, 50
Mark Griffin 43
3-4Att: 164HT: 2-2 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 13, 53, 63
Patrick Miller 20
Att: 164
HT: 2-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Wragg 90
1-1Att: 56HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionLiam Shepherd 14
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedKarl Slack 8, 36, 53
3-1Att: 146HT: 2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareRichard Smith 18
Att: 146
HT: 2-1
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-4Att: 60HT: 0-2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLiam Coughlan 38
James Eyles 44, 77
Tom Hope 83
Att: 60
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfRyan Damms 42pen, 58, 66
Simon Barraclough 85
4-1Att: 138HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 29
Att: 138
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyJames Firth 47
Chris Davey 56
Adam Mitchell 88og
3-2Att: 112HT: 0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownDarren Clough 69, 90
Att: 112
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJames Riordan 40og
Kyle Hadley 53
Jake Stannard 55pen
3-1Att: 76HT: 1-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeDavid Boardman 50
Att: 76
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 20th March, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Lattimore 49
Richard Medcalf 74
2-1Att: 50HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedBlaine Hancock 13
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJames Taylor 8
Liam Coughlan 57pen
2-2Att: 31HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownLiam Garner 43
Luke Smithson 78
Att: 31
HT: 1-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthJames Ghaichem 65
Ryan Blott 85
2-0Att: 254HT: 0-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
Att: 254
HT: 0-0
Saturday 24th March, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Wilkinson 28
Tom Hyde 52
Craig Morley 56
Henry Sibenge 65
4-0Att: 68HT: 1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers 5
Josh Schofield 30pen
2-0Att: 59HT: 2-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
Att: 59
HT: 2-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeJake Lawler 21
1-1Att: 65HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainMichael Jones 85
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedWilliam Mellors-Blair 63
1-2Att: 61HT: 0-2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsLuke Forbes 30pen
Ben Garrick 45
Att: 61
HT: 0-2
Parkgate
ParkgateChristopher Wood 68
1-7Att: 100HT: 0-2 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownLuke Gibson 33
Tom Matthews 39, 52
Daniel Hull 55
Matthew Griffin 57og
Adam Wilson 63
James Sutcliffe 83
Att: 100
HT: 0-2
Pickering Town
Pickering TownCarl Stewart 10, 24, 64
3-1Att: 247HT: 2-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNathan Cook 80
Att: 247
HT: 2-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedKarl Slack 15, 31, 34
Carl Haslam 25
Adam Scott 61
Carl Snowden 64
Jamie Brown 71
7-0Att: 149HT: 4-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 149
HT: 4-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 36
Bill Law 56
2-0Att: 327HT: 1-0 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 327
HT: 1-0
Saturday 31st March, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownJosh Schofield 31
Liam Garner 88
2-1Att: 80HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 64
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownShane Hamilton 90
1-1Att: 77HT: 0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedWilliam Mellors-Blair 47
Att: 77
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSteve Gawthorpe 43
74
2-1Att: 14HT: 1-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareRussell Gill 67
Att: 14
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-3Att: 60HT: 0-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJosh Greening 2, 16, 46
Att: 60
HT: 0-2
Liversedge
LiversedgeAlex Hallam 7
1-3Att: 118HT: 1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownTom Fenwick 28
Carl Stewart 48, 65
Att: 118
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 61
Jonathan Wragg 69
Lee Whittington 70
3-3Att: 41HT: 0-2 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Dexter 28
Martin Cooper 34
Simon Spencer 90
Att: 41
HT: 0-2
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthBill Law 5
James Ghaichem 65
2-2Att: 389HT: 1-2 Retford United
Retford UnitedWarren Hatfield 18, 27
Att: 389
HT: 1-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2Att: 82HT: 0-0 Thackley
ThackleyChris Davey 59, 75
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-2Att: 87HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 34
Ashley Worsfold 50
Att: 87
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 3rd April, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareRichard Smith 37
Henry Sibenge 48, 80
3-0Att: 54HT: 1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 4th April, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3Att: 49HT: 0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownLiam Garner 45
Martin Carruthers 64
Josh Schofield 84
Att: 49
HT: 0-1
Friday 6th April, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Matthews 25pen, 27
Danny Nadiole 49, 54, 59
5-1Att: 288HT: 2-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRichard Medcalf 68
Att: 288
HT: 2-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1Att: 318HT: 0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownJames Leggitt 44
Att: 318
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyJohn Mallinson 82
1-1Att: 327HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedDaniel Chambers 26
Att: 327
HT: 0-1
Saturday 7th April, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 75
1-3Att: 46HT: 0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers 57
Steve Gawthorpe 86pen, 89pen
Att: 46
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJosh Greening 22, 26, 32, 45, 68
Craig Hogg 48, 75pen, 87
Billy Logan 85
9-0Att: 170HT: 4-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
Att: 170
HT: 4-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainThomas Foylten-Brown 9
Rob Branagan 60
Craig Gladwin 81
3-1Att: 253HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateJonathan Wragg 40og
Att: 253
HT: 1-1
Selby Town
Selby TownAbbas Sadeghian 49
1-2Att: 110HT: 0-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedKarl Slack 12
Adam Colton 64
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
0-1Att: 270HT: 0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownRussell Parker 73
Att: 270
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRobert Pell 26
Nathan Kamara 32
Nicholas Thompson 89
3-0Att: 63HT: 2-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 63
HT: 2-0
Monday 9th April, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 2
Josh Schofield 36, 45
3-0Att: 178HT: 3-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Ath
Att: 178
HT: 3-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 34
Josh Greening 62
2-1Att: 165HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLeo Fortune-West 79
Att: 165
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1Att: 28HT: 0-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Matthews 28
Att: 28
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeAlex Hallam 62, 72
2-0Att: 70HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownTom Fenwick 56
Carl Stewart 90
2-0Att: 194HT: 0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Att: 194
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
0-6Att: 75HT: 0-3 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownScott Phillips 13pen, 52
Ashley Lattimore 25
Martin Cooper 35, 49
Richard Medcalf 50
Att: 75
HT: 0-3
(Abandoned after 59mins - Result stands)
Thackley
ThackleyBrice Tiani 27
Darrell Kendall 56
Liam Robinson 74
3-4Att: 87HT: 1-2 Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Swindells 11
Christopher Wood 30
Ashley Worsfold 57
Danny Major 90
Att: 87
HT: 1-2
Saturday 14th April, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Matthews 18, 64, 87
Daniel Hull 27
4-2Att: 76HT: 2-2 Pickering Town
Pickering TownSteve Baxter 10, 40
Att: 76
HT: 2-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Crane 50
Joe Cooper 87
2-5Att: 15HT: 0-3 Liversedge
LiversedgeNathan Cartman 8, 17
David Boardman 45, 90
Alex Hallam 66
Att: 15
HT: 0-3
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 51
1-0Att: 55HT: 0-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedWarren Hatfield 11, 46, 55
Adam Colton 13, 53
Carl Snowden 26
Karl Slack 34, 87
Adam Scott 63, 80pen
10-1Att: 117HT: 4-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBrandon Kane 23
Att: 117
HT: 4-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 9, 24, 50, 54, 56
Curtis Bernard 83
6-0Att: 320HT: 2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 320
HT: 2-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-5Att: 52HT: 0-2 Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 2
Nathan Swindells 11, 47, 86, 90
Att: 52
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfRyan Damms 58pen, 90pen
2-1Att: 110HT: 0-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNathan Cook 85
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionNicholas Thompson 5
1-5Att: 55HT: 1-2 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Lattimore 12
Matthew Sparkes 33og
Scott Phillips 47
Tom Lee 52
Gareth Barlow 55
Att: 55
HT: 1-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJake Stannard 13
Scott Bibby 41, 68
Jack Cross 88
4-1Att: 60HT: 2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownDaniel Gordon 84
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 17th April, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 11
Paul Ashton 27
2-4Att: 80HT: 2-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAshley Allanson 52
Craig Hogg 56, 68
Nathan Cook 64
Att: 80
HT: 2-0
Saturday 21st April, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownMichael Gibson 5
Scott Phillips 14
2-3Att: 93HT: 2-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSteve Gawthorpe 20
Adam Crane 53
Mark Griffin 78
Att: 93
HT: 2-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownTom Fleming 35
James Bennett 55
Josh Greening 60
Robert Hawkes 90
4-1Att: 160HT: 1-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Nadiole 7
Att: 160
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgePatrick McGuire 5
Cory Larkin 67pen
2-3Att: 210HT: 1-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 45, 90
Wilf Dinsdale 74
Att: 210
HT: 1-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedWilliam Mellors-Blair 79
James Hunter 90
2-1Att: 124HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Whittington 32
Att: 124
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateDaniel Barlow 90
1-2Att: 82HT: 0-2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownRyan Whitehurst 15
Luke Smithson 26
Att: 82
HT: 0-2
Pickering Town
Pickering TownGed Dalton 35
Joe Connor 87
2-1Att: 218HT: 1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersScott Bibby 82
Att: 218
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionNicholas Thompson 29, 63
Brent Leister 65pen
3-0Att: 79HT: 1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 79
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 24th April, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJosh Handley 48og
Jonathan Brown 78
2-0Att: 130HT: 0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 130
HT: 0-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedWarren Hatfield 25, 35
Karl Slack 30
3-0Att: 210HT: 3-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
Att: 210
HT: 3-0
Saturday 28th April, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfarePaul Ashton 45
David Buck 70
Henry Sibenge 83
3-1Att: 72HT: 1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownCarl Stewart 63
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Owen 24
1-3Att: 60HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionTerry Taylor 47
Chris Kamara 52, 74
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 15
Billy Logan 90
2-2Att: 495HT: 1-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedCarl Snowden 30
Karl Slack 65
Att: 495
HT: 1-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers 9
Steve Gawthorpe 43pen
2-3Att: 30HT: 2-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedBlaine Hancock 10
Shaun Rickford 35
William Mellors-Blair 72
Att: 30
HT: 2-2
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsTom Garrick 37
Tom Bachelor 71
Jake Thompson 83
Sean Cann 89
4-5Att: 59HT: 1-2 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDaniel Hull 19
Sam Ackroyd 39, 56
Gregg Porter 68
Tom Matthews 73
Att: 59
HT: 1-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 9
Paul Lavender 90
2-0Att: 62HT: 1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2Att: 81HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyDelroy White 45
Darrell Kendall 86
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
Monday 30th April, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsBen Good 15
1-2Att: 46HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfChristopher Coy 45, 50
Att: 46
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 1st May, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Retford United
Retford UnitedWarren Hatfield 46
Carl Haslam 74
Karl Slack 86
3-0Att: 338HT: 0-0 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 338
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 2nd May, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
0-3Att: 158HT: 0-2 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 10, 42
Anthony Hackworth 65
Att: 158
HT: 0-2
Friday 4th May, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionNathan Kamara 14
Matthew Sparkes 22
Daniel Gray 71
3-1Att: 63HT: 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfRyan Damms 59pen
Att: 63
HT: 2-0
Saturday 5th May, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownRyan Whitehurst 16, 46
Martin Carruthers 35
3-2Att: 105HT: 2-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJack Cross 48
Liam Wilkin 52
Att: 105
HT: 2-0
Monday 7th May, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLiam Coughlan 70
1-4Att: 114HT: 0-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfSimon Barraclough 24, 31
Ryan Damms 36
Shaun Tuton 64
Att: 114
HT: 0-3
(at Staveley Miners Welfare FC)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Retford United 38 85 55
2 Bridlington Town 38 84 60
3 Scarborough Athletic 38 74 46
4 Brighouse Town 38 73 34
5 Staveley Miners Welfare 38 71 14
6 Winterton Rangers 38 68 22
7 Parkgate 38 67 27
8 Tadcaster Albion 38 67 18
9 Arnold Town 38 63 10
10 Thackley 38 62 12
11 Barton Town Old Boys 38 53 -3
12 Pickering Town 38 51 -1
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 50 -1
14 Liversedge 38 41 -18
15 Long Eaton United 38 34 -25
16 Hall Road Rangers 38 34 -29
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 32 -38
18 Maltby Main 38 29 -43
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 25 -56
R Selby Town 38 12 -84
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
R Handsworth 38 82 49
P Glasshoughton Welfare 38 79 45
P Worksop Parramore 38 77 43
4 Albion Sports 38 76 36
5 Pontefract Collieries 38 72 37
6 Eccleshill United 38 66 26
7 Rossington Main 38 64 28
8 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 38 60 7
9 Dinnington Town 38 60 1
10 AFC Emley 38 57 14
11 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 38 57 9
12 Louth Town 38 55 -3
13 Shirebrook Town 38 51 0
14 Hallam 38 51 -8
15 Teversal 38 51 -12
16 Bottesford Town 38 33 -31
17 Askern Villa 38 33 -33
18 Grimsby Borough 38 26 -56
19 Yorkshire Amateur 38 25 -59
20 Appleby Frodingham 38 8 -93

Click here for more details

Season 2011/12 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
Friendlies