| Matches | NCEL Division One | Season 2011/12

Fixtures for

Saturday 6th August, 2011
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
Askern
0-2Att: 65HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCarl Haslam 63, 80
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownJohn Mellor 1
1-5Att: 82HT: 1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesGreig McGrory 45, 89
Will Ramsay 61
James Hicks 71
Warren Redford 85
Att: 82
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1Att: 55HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLee Bognar 59
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMichael King 20
Andrew Taylor 40pen, 47
3-3Att: 82HT: 2-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 55
Micha Blur 66
Jordan Missin 78
Att: 82
HT: 2-0
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParramreThomas Mullen 3
Lee Thompson 14
Gavin Davis 28
Ryan Hindley 57
4-0Att: 65HT: 3-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 65
HT: 3-0
Teversal
Teversal
0-5Att: 78HT: 0-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 33
Jordan Hatton 42
Lewis Hilton 63
Liam Charlton 81
Lee Holmes 87
Att: 78
HT: 0-2
Sunday 7th August, 2011
NCEL Division One
Handsworth
HandsworthSam Smith 48
1-0Att: 297HT: 0-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 297
HT: 0-0
Friday 12th August, 2011
NCEL Division One
Handsworth
HandsworthBrian Cusworth 5
Scott Bates 52
2-1Att: 152HT: 1-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMatthew Smith 85
Att: 152
HT: 1-0
Saturday 13th August, 2011
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCarl Snowden 14
1-2Att: 55HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 83
Scott Raworth 90pen
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParramreThomas Nolan 38
Lee Thompson 84
2-3Att: 41HT: 1-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 33pen, 39
Adam Podmore 81
Att: 41
HT: 1-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfRobert Crapper 16
Ryan Pleasants 36
Andrew Hayward 90
3-1Att: 100HT: 2-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDavid Heagney 47
Att: 100
HT: 2-0
Louth Town
Louth TownJack Debnam 49, 56
Andrew Willoughby 61
3-1Att: 92HT: 0-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamLiam Johnson 27
Att: 92
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLiam Ormsby 86pen
1-0Att: 88HT: 0-0 Askern Villa
Askern
Att: 88
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 61
1-1Att: 60HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 54
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1Att: 91HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 63
Att: 91
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurChris Hitchings 7pen
Ben Roffe 61
Justin Bowler 90
3-1Att: 41HT: 1-0 Teversal
TeversalRyan Atkins 48
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 16th August, 2011
NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfTony Morris 5
Ross Haywood 72
2-0Att: 98HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 98
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 17th August, 2011
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-4Att: 46HT: 0-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyScott Holt 27, 44
John Cyrus 50
Curtis Roberts 80
Att: 46
HT: 0-2
Saturday 20th August, 2011
NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 20
Joseph Brown 31, 41, 65
4-2Att: 51HT: 3-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Finnigan 44, 72
Att: 51
HT: 3-1
Handsworth
HandsworthThomas Roebuck 27
Lee Hill 60
2-5Att: 116HT: 1-3 Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParramreGavin Davis 9, 32
Thomas Nolan 19, 64
Scott Preece 80
Att: 116
HT: 1-3
Teversal
TeversalSean Dickinson 38
Mark Robinson 41
2-2Att: 65HT: 2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 5
Gareth Hunter 58
Att: 65
HT: 2-1
Tuesday 23rd August, 2011
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyScott Holt 1
David Heagney 34
2-4Att: 118HT: 2-1 Hallam
HallamAdam Todd 29
Benjamin Kistell 53, 66
Leigh Warriner 90
Att: 118
HT: 2-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfDamion Liddle 36
1-5Att: 91HT: 1-2 Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParramreAndrew Dawson 29
Cyrus Lewis 43
Lewis Owen 66og
Simon Asquith 78
Lee Thompson 85
Att: 91
HT: 1-2
Wednesday 24th August, 2011
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 2
Dale Leathley 47
Steve McCarron 74
3-4Att: 40HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 46, 68, 69
Jason Bentley 89
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
Saturday 27th August, 2011
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 14
Tom McLaughlin 64
Jay Rollins 83
3-2Att: 41HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Bailey 78
Shane Kelsey 88
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownScott Wilby 1
Lee Bognar 28
Carl Snowden 80
3-1Att: 65HT: 2-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAndrew Bailey 20
Att: 65
HT: 2-1
Handsworth
HandsworthLee Hill 44pen
Sam Smith 66
2-1Att: 74HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 65
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParramreSimon Asquith 7, 37, 50
Lee Thompson 14
Gavin Davis 70
Thomas Nolan 73
6-1Att: 44HT: 3-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 31
Att: 44
HT: 3-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfDamion Liddle 49
Jack Wakefield 59
Andrew Hayward 65, 88
Jon Impey 90
5-0Att: 68HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Warvill 4
1-1Att: 87HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJason Bentley 90
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLiam Ormsby 12
Will Ramsay 16
Greig McGrory 37
Scott McGrory 53
Jonathan Forsyth 60
5-0Att: 69HT: 3-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 69
HT: 3-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainAdam Wisdom 25
Liam Charlton 37, 73
3-5Att: 52HT: 2-3 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownDaniel McKenzie 14, 24, 44
Antonio Fernandes 83
Liam Cartledge 90
Att: 52
HT: 2-3
Teversal
Teversal
0-2Att: 66HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMicky Amos 50
David Heagney 87
Att: 66
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 30th August, 2011
NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 78
Lee Stephenson 89
2-1Att: 48HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCarl Haslam 70
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJamie Green 6
Lee Holmes 54
Ben Hunter 59
3-0Att: 50HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurChris Pert 51pen
1-4Att: 71HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamSteve Wanilcz 6, 53
Benjamin Kistell 8
Daniel Wiltshire 86
Att: 71
HT: 0-2
Wednesday 31st August, 2011
NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsTony Vento 2
Joseph Brown 49
2-1Att: 101HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDavid Heagney 62
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
Handsworth
HandsworthBrian Cusworth 18
David Cockerill 48
Thomas Roebuck 87
3-0Att: 105HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 105
HT: 1-0
Saturday 3rd September, 2011
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
Askern
0-1Att: 56HT: 0-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 15
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLee Bognar 90
1-3Att: 54HT: 0-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfRoss Haywood 11
Damion Liddle 15, 89
Att: 54
HT: 0-2
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-0Att: 61 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 61
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 16, 40, 43
Andy Howland 70
Charlie Flaherty 75
Jordan Grose 87
6-0Att: 45HT: 3-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 45
HT: 3-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-4Att: 80HT: 0-2 Handsworth
HandsworthLee Hill 23
David Cockerill 32, 60pen
Alex Torr 78
Att: 80
HT: 0-2
Teversal
Teversal
0-1Att: 62HT: 0-1 Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParramreAndrew Wood 6
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 6th September, 2011
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyScott Holt 30, 65, 71
John Cyrus 35
Marc Townsend 74
David Heagney 78
6-1Att: 85HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurThomas Marsden 69
Att: 85
HT: 2-0
Askern Villa
Askern
0-1Att: 45HT: 0-1 Handsworth
HandsworthScott Bates 29
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Louth Town
Louth Town
0-2Att: 72HT: 0-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownDaniel McKenzie 44
Danny Reet 55
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 7th September, 2011
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 57
Craig Laight 60
Marcus Edwards 70, 78
4-1Att: 32HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJames McDaid 7
Att: 32
HT: 0-1
Saturday 10th September, 2011
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownKarl Slack 71
1-2Att: 41HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Dixon 60
Liam Radford 86
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 43
Adam Bower 44
Marcus Edwards 82
3-1Att: 33HT: 2-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 9
Att: 33
HT: 2-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
0-1Att: 65HT: 0-0 Teversal
TeversalEli Mitchell 66
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesPaul Haigh 51
1-0Att: 71HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 71
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Roffe 83
1-2Att: 46HT: 0-1 Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParramreThomas Nolan 28, 53
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 13th September, 2011
NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 5, 60, 75
Richard Creer 15
Ricky Forrest 20
John Taylor 33
Josh Fuller 80
7-1Att: 50HT: 4-0 Askern Villa
AskernLee Pugh 83
Att: 50
HT: 4-0
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParramreGavin Davis 8
Scott Preece 89
2-2Att: 51HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfPaul Sykes 90
Luke Smith 90
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesRyan Poskitt 9
Greig McGrory 15
Jonathan Forsyth 20
3-2Att: 43HT: 3-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCarl Haslam 26pen
Stephen Edwards 57og
Att: 43
HT: 3-1
Teversal
TeversalRyan Atkins 44
Greg Tobin 50
Colin Cockerill 55
3-2Att: 51HT: 1-1 Louth Town
Louth TownDan Pawson 40
Mark Wood 70
Att: 51
HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 55pen
1-0Att: 66HT: 0-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 66
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 14th September, 2011
NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJoseph Brown 40, 89
Alex Cusack 80
3-2Att: 39HT: 1-2 Handsworth
HandsworthScott Bates 27
Tyrone Crapper 44
Att: 39
HT: 1-2
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 34, 38
2-3Att: 24HT: 2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Roffe 44, 71
John Coller 53
Att: 24
HT: 2-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownScott Wilby 20
Gregg Andrews 43
Mark La Rocca 45
3-1Att: 45HT: 3-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownDaniel McKenzie 61
Att: 45
HT: 3-0
Saturday 17th September, 2011
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMark La Rocca 5
Steve Hutchinson 20
2-1Att: 77HT: 2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesScott McGrory 54
Att: 77
HT: 2-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-3Att: 74HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyScott Holt 4
David Heagney 49
Sean Hazelden 81
Att: 74
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 60
1-0Att: 47HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLiam Radford 25
Nathan Dixon 28
Paul Sykes 44
3-0Att: 82HT: 3-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
Att: 82
HT: 3-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMatthew Hall 81
Nathan Emson 89
2-3Att: 56HT: 0-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainZephaniah Thomas 43, 44pen
Lee Holmes 71
Att: 56
HT: 0-2
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParramreGavin Davis 6
Scott Preece 42
Thomas Nolan 49, 81
Simon Asquith 72, 78, 87
7-1Att: 52HT: 2-0 Hallam
HallamJonathan Bownes 81
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 25
Kieran Watson 39pen
2-2Att: 57HT: 2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 80, 84pen
Att: 57
HT: 2-0
Teversal
TeversalSean Dickinson 49, 84
2-1Att: 41HT: 0-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMatthew Robinson 43
Att: 41
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 20th September, 2011
NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownDaniel McKenzie 72
1-6Att: 40HT: 0-5 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAndrew Bailey 4, 49
Alex Cusack 5, 6
Joseph Brown 34, 44
Att: 40
HT: 0-5
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfPaul Sykes 42
Nathan Dixon 55
Liam Radford 46, 62, 82
5-1Att: 72HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeMatthew Roberts 73
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Louth Town
Louth Town
0-4Att: 91HT: 0-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 8, 28
Viktor Balis 43
Joe Penn 78
Att: 91
HT: 0-3
Wednesday 21st September, 2011
NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSam Holmes 29
1-4Att: 138HT: 1-2 Teversal
TeversalGreg Tobin 23
Sean Dickinson 38
Ross Henshaw 72
Rob Collins 88
Att: 138
HT: 1-2
Saturday 24th September, 2011
NCEL Division One
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParramreLee Thompson 72
1-2Att: 39HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsJordan Missin 52pen
Tony Vento 86
Att: 39
HT: 0-0
Louth Town
Louth Town
0-2Att: 66HT: 0-2 Handsworth
HandsworthScott Bates 14
Thomas Roebuck 21
Att: 66
HT: 0-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNathan Thomas 22, 35
Joe Mitchell 33
John Cullen 42
Justin Bowler 61
Dennis Katoro 70
6-0Att: 23HT: 4-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Att: 23
HT: 4-0
Tuesday 27th September, 2011
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDavid Heagney 13
Andrew Culshaw 54og
Gavin Armitage 77
3-1Att: 103HT: 1-0 Askern Villa
AskernAshley Towler 53
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 39
Martin Wade 85
2-3Att: 74HT: 1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAdam Podmore 22, 87
Gareth Hunter 88
Att: 74
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLiam Radford 38, 55
Joshua Corbett 80
3-0Att: 75HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 28th September, 2011
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJoshua Turgoose 37
1-3Att: 63HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfJack Wakefield 70
Ryan Pleasants 72, 88
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 16
1-3Att: 89HT: 1-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 14, 49
Jamie Bairstow 33
Att: 89
HT: 1-2
Saturday 1st October, 2011
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 60, 64
2-2Att: 27HT: 0-1 Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParramreAndrew Culshaw 19og
Jamie Smith 55
Att: 27
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCarl La Rocca 49
1-2Att: 73HT: 0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeTom Copping 38
Peter Hirst 65pen
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAntonio Fernandes 80
Andrew Taylor 87
2-2Att: 55HT: 0-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfRyan Pleasants 8
Andrew Hayward 38
Att: 55
HT: 0-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-0Att: 73 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 73
(Abandoned after 88 mins - Eccleshill United awarded 3 points)
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Dixon 30
1-1Att: 71HT: 1-1 Teversal
TeversalColin Cockerill 41pen
Att: 71
HT: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 20
Josh Fuller 35
2-0Att: 25HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 25
HT: 2-0
Hallam
HallamCraig Getliff 15
Kyle Jones 89
Liam Morris 90
3-0Att: 60HT: 1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesGreig McGrory 57
1-2Att: 51HT: 0-0 Louth Town
Louth TownJamie Coulson 53, 65
Att: 51
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAlex Haughton 42
Danny Naylor 77
2-1Att: 108HT: 1-1 Handsworth
HandsworthThomas Roebuck 44
Att: 108
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 4th October, 2011
NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJustin Bowler 11
John Cullen 48, 70
Jarrod Wallace 49
4-2Att: 30HT: 1-1 Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 21
Tom McLaughlin 83
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 5th October, 2011
NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSam Holmes 35
Julian Topliss 49
2-1Att: 75HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLee Bognar 18
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
Saturday 8th October, 2011
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 45, 88
Thomas Finnigan 65
3-4Att: 21HT: 1-2 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 12
Daniel McKenzie 24, 68
Danny Reet 55
Att: 21
HT: 1-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2Att: 31HT: 0-0 Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParramreJamie Smith 67
Gavin Davis 85
Att: 31
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 15, 39, 54
Lee Bennett 35
Darrell Young 64
Andrew Seed 78
Jason Bentley 83
7-4Att: 51HT: 3-0 Louth Town
Louth TownRocky Rawlings 61, 87
Steve Norton 85
Mark Fairburn 89
Att: 51
HT: 3-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-3Att: 46HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDavid Heagney 30
Mark Stuart 65
Arran Horton 89
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
Handsworth
HandsworthSam Smith 46
1-2Att: 67HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJames Hicks 76
Steve Lyon 82
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfRyan Pleasants 11pen, 16, 62pen
Ross Haywood 74
4-3Att: 91HT: 2-2 Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 35
Michael Evans 45
Gary Collier 84
Att: 91
HT: 2-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 11
Liam Charlton 24
Jordan Hatton 76
3-1Att: 105HT: 2-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Gibbons 14
Att: 105
HT: 2-1
Teversal
TeversalDanny Wilson 21
Colin Cockerill 71
Ryan Atkins 81
3-2Att: 51HT: 1-2 Hallam
HallamBenjamin Kistell 25
Craig Getliff 37
Att: 51
HT: 1-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLiam McFadyen 45
Adam Podmore 61
2-3Att: 42HT: 1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAndy Jones 31, 59
Sam Holmes 90
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJustin Bowler 26
Jarrod Wallace 61
2-4Att: 33HT: 1-3 Albion Sports
Albion SportsJamie Bairstow 15, 34, 44
Alex Cusack 70
Att: 33
HT: 1-3
Tuesday 11th October, 2011
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 23
Liam Radford 41
Lee Bennett 48, 55
4-3Att: 95HT: 2-3 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDavid Heagney 2, 44pen
Christopher Wdowczyk 5
Att: 95
HT: 2-3
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeShane Kelsey 28
1-1Att: 69HT: 1-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 43
Att: 69
HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNathan Thomas 5
Jarrod Wallace 36
Aston Webster 62
Dennis Katoro 72
Josh Grant 90
5-1Att: 28HT: 2-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 41
Att: 28
HT: 2-1
Wednesday 12th October, 2011
NCEL Division One
Handsworth
HandsworthSam Smith 26, 63
Daniel Patterson 44
3-1Att: 107HT: 2-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfRyan Pleasants 52
Att: 107
HT: 2-0
Saturday 15th October, 2011
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 44
Jamie Sherlock 46
Mark Vickerage 90
3-0Att: 48HT: 1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownKarl Slack 5, 65, 89
Scott Wilby 45
Craig Bridge 53
5-1Att: 46HT: 2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNathan Thomas 18
Att: 46
HT: 2-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-0Att: 74 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 74
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 14
Andrew Fieldhouse 74
Marcus Edwards 82
3-0Att: 43HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
Att: 43
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJosh Fuller 10
1-2Att: 36HT: 1-1 Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParramreJamie Smith 35, 75
Att: 36
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamLiam Morris 8
Craig Getliff 65
2-1Att: 95HT: 1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 5
Att: 95
HT: 1-1
Handsworth
HandsworthSam Smith 24, 61, 86
3-0Att: 114HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 114
HT: 1-0
Louth Town
Louth TownRocky Rawlings 28
1-0Att: 89HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJames Hicks 4
1-0Att: 59HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 59
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 18th October, 2011
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 33pen
Liam Radford 43
2-2Att: 53HT: 2-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSam Holmes 46
Julian Topliss 72
Att: 53
HT: 2-0
Hallam
HallamCraig Getliff 17
Liam Morris 25
2-4Att: 48HT: 2-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownScott Wilby 2
Mark La Rocca 34, 48
Karl Slack 78
Att: 48
HT: 2-2
Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 25, 90pen
2-3Att: 74HT: 1-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyScott Holt 40
David Heagney 49
Dean Wharam 80
Att: 74
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesTom Robinson 13
Steve Lyon 14, 32
Scott McGrory 52, 62
5-1Att: 37HT: 3-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamOliver Bradbury 42
Att: 37
HT: 3-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainZephaniah Thomas 31
Jordan Hatton 63
Lee Holmes 73
Jonathan Mirfin 88
4-4Att: 90HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfLee Swift 74
Craig Wilkinson 81
Tom Hemingway 83
Ryan Pleasants 84
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgePeter Hirst 82
1-0Att: 35HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 19th October, 2011
NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 2, 49
Aron Heywood 39
3-2Att: 25HT: 2-1 Askern Villa
AskernPaul Staniforth 45
Ashley Towler 81
Att: 25
HT: 2-1
Saturday 22nd October, 2011
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 19
James Donnelly 74
2-1Att: 35HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsPaul Helliwell 51
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamJames Cook 22
Adam Todd 54
2-2Att: 62HT: 1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoe Meehan 32
Julian Topliss 47
Att: 62
HT: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfRobert Crapper 65
Jack Wakefield 74
Kai Myers 85
3-0Att: 60HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 29
Matthew Kennedy 43
Mark Fairburn 90
3-3Att: 73HT: 2-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownKarl Slack 48
Carl Snowden 59, 83
Att: 73
HT: 2-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainShaun Pendleton 4
Zephaniah Thomas 12
Lee Holmes 16, 47
Jason Stokes 57
Lewis Hilton 80
6-2Att: 90HT: 3-1 Teversal
TeversalWill Harcourt 40
Rob Collins 72
Att: 90
HT: 3-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLiam McFadyen 13
1-3Att: 83HT: 1-0 Handsworth
HandsworthScott Bates 58
Thomas Roebuck 61
David Cockerill 90
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 25th October, 2011
NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfAndrew Hayward 55, 81
Jon Impey 60
3-4Att: 95HT: 0-3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeShane Kelsey 2
Teo Ringrose 6, 77
Conrad Baranyai 14
Att: 95
HT: 0-3
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-0Att: 80 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 80
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Shaw 59
1-1Att: 59HT: 0-1 Louth Town
Louth TownMike Armstrong 27
Att: 59
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 26th October, 2011
NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 22
Aron Heywood 24
Joseph Brown 29
3-0Att: 38HT: 3-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 38
HT: 3-0
Handsworth
Handsworth
0-2Att: 78HT: 0-1 Teversal
TeversalSean Dickinson 7
Gary Atkins 89
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
Saturday 29th October, 2011
NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJordan Missin 59
Ashley Flynn 75
2-0Att: 58HT: 0-0 Worksop Parramore
Handsworth Parramre
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
Askern Villa
AskernAndrew Seed 32og
1-2Att: 54HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfPaul Sykes 57
Luke Smith 68
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-4Att: 63HT: 0-3 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDean Wharam 12, 42
David Heagney 34
Gavin Armitage 47
Att: 63
HT: 0-3
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-1Att: 55HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamBen Cobley 56
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJohn Cullen 11
Charlie Flaherty 36
Marcus Edwards 38, 68
4-2Att: 36HT: 3-1 Teversal
TeversalJacob Ashley 21
Max Curzon 75
Att: 36
HT: 3-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 15, 85pen
Nathan Emson 60
3-0Att: 44HT: 1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Att: 44
HT: 1-0
Handsworth
Handsworth
0-1Att: 75HT: 0-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 22
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesScott McGrory 71
James Hicks 74
Will Ramsay 77
3-0Att: 47HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJulian Topliss 32
1-0Att: 89HT: 1-0 Louth Town
Louth Town
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeShane Kelsey 44
1-1Att: 47HT: 1-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfJack Wakefield 3
Att: 47
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 1st November, 2011
NCEL Division One
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParramreKarl Colley 52
1-4Att: 39HT: 0-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJordan Hatton 30, 90
Lee Holmes 45, 64
Att: 39
HT: 0-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeShane Kelsey 1
Ben Shipman 68og
2-2Att: 31HT: 1-2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamPaul Tait 5
Christopher McDonald 37
Att: 31
HT: 1-2
Wednesday 2nd November, 2011
NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-2Att: 112HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamBenjamin Kistell 10
Adam Todd 58
Att: 112
HT: 0-1
Saturday 5th November, 2011
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDavid Heagney 12
Brad Dowling 32
Dean Wharam 73
Christopher Wdowczyk 88
4-4Att: 106HT: 2-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJulian Topliss 35, 69
Brendan Sweeney 65
Grant Hackett 90
Att: 106
HT: 2-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 14
Joseph Howsham 24
2-0Att: 29HT: 2-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Att: 29
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 78
Lee Bennett 82
2-0Att: 62HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamLiam Morris 88
1-1Att: 70HT: 0-0 Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 72
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParramreAndrew Dawson 16
Gavin Davis 52
Karl Colley 57
3-0Att: 38HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 38
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
0-0Att: 62 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 62
Louth Town
Louth TownSteve Norton 3
Sam Smith 27
2-0Att: 77HT: 2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Att: 77
HT: 2-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainWilliam McGhie 5
Lee Holmes 28
2-3Att: 51HT: 2-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeShaun Pendleton 20og
Teo Ringrose 39
Liam McFadyen 50
Att: 51
HT: 2-2
Teversal
TeversalGreg Tobin 34, 53
Ryan Atkins 78
3-1Att: 45HT: 1-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 6
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1Att: 26HT: 0-1 Handsworth
HandsworthTyrone Crapper 5
Att: 26
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 8th November, 2011
NCEL Division One
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParramreLee Thompson 52
1-1Att: 40HT: 0-0 Louth Town
Louth TownSteve Norton 65
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Teversal
TeversalLiam Wild 67
1-5Att: 73HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesTom Robinson 30
Greig McGrory 69, 75
Connor Rollinson 83
Liam Ormsby 86pen
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 9th November, 2011
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownKarl Slack 50
1-3Att: 68HT: 0-2 Askern Villa
AskernRyan Watson 25
Mark Vickerage 39
Michael Braithwaite 80
Att: 68
HT: 0-2
Saturday 12th November, 2011
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 56pen, 75, 85
Jay Rollins 61
4-0Att: 37HT: 0-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Att: 37
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedViktor Balis 69
Marcus Edwards 72pen, 78
3-1Att: 34HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamAdam Todd 45pen
Att: 34
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJames Playford 10
1-2Att: 50HT: 1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 25
Carl Fothergill 40
Att: 50
HT: 1-2
Handsworth
Handsworth
0-1Att: 62HT: 0-0 Louth Town
Louth TownMike Armstrong 81
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfJack Wakefield 2, 40
Andrew Hayward 14, 89
4-1Att: 81HT: 3-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownNathan Plumtree 84
Att: 81
HT: 3-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLiam Ormsby 20
Paul Haigh 55
Steve Lyon 70
3-1Att: 89HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyScott Holt 51
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainWilliam McGhie 29, 85
2-2Att: 90HT: 1-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamScott McKay 26
Christopher McDonald 90
Att: 90
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1Att: 88HT: 0-0 Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParramreAndrew Wood 52
Att: 88
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeTeo Ringrose 21, 57
Adam Podmore 38, 43, 54
Scott Ruthven 73
Scott Turner 77
7-1Att: 47HT: 3-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAlex Robinson 83
Att: 47
HT: 3-0
Tuesday 15th November, 2011
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyScott Holt 30
David Heagney 45pen
John Cyrus 47
Sean Hazelden 67
4-5Att: 114HT: 2-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsJoseph Brown 26, 48
Declan Normanschild 28
Paul Helliwell 64
Karl Hall 73
Att: 114
HT: 2-2
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1Att: 70HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesSteve Lyon 32
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 16th November, 2011
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-5Att: 49HT: 0-2 Handsworth
HandsworthDavid Cockerill 24, 59, 60
Ryan Johnson 28
Sam Smith 82
Att: 49
HT: 0-2
Saturday 19th November, 2011
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDavid Heagney 81
1-4Att: 106HT: 0-1 Handsworth
HandsworthDavid Cockerill 7, 72
Sam Smith 77
Daniel Ingham 84
Att: 106
HT: 0-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamScott McKay 54
Christopher McDonald 60, 85
3-2Att: 63HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 22pen
Mark La Rocca 76
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamLiam Morris 73, 78
Aaron Moxam 53
Benjamin Kistell 63
4-2Att: 50HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 67
Richard Creer 75
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfRobert Crapper 55
1-0Att: 82HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Louth Town
Louth TownJamie Rowbotham 8
1-1Att: 105HT: 1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAdam Podmore 20
Att: 105
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-3Att: 78HT: 0-2 Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParramreThomas Nolan 15, 36
Adam Fretwell 53
Att: 78
HT: 0-2
Teversal
TeversalSean Dickinson 47
1-7Att: 68HT: 0-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 22
Alex Cusack 49, 60, 63, 88
Aron Heywood 56
Anil Singh 74
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Shaw 17, 42
Nathan Thomas 28, 47
Freddie Swales 78
5-2Att: 22HT: 3-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainZephaniah Thomas 32, 67pen
Att: 22
HT: 3-1
Tuesday 22nd November, 2011
NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamLiam Morris 25
1-3Att: 85HT: 1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesGreig McGrory 35, 85
Matthew Darlow 87og
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
Saturday 26th November, 2011
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCarl Snowden 7, 54
2-3Att: 51HT: 1-1 Teversal
TeversalSean Dickinson 2
Rob Collins 64
Colin Cockerill 85pen
Att: 51
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 2, 77, 90
Andrew Fieldhouse 12, 55
James Popplewell 15
6-1Att: 55HT: 3-0 Askern Villa
AskernMichael Braithwaite 72
Att: 55
HT: 3-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJames Deeming 90
1-1Att: 50HT: 0-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 20
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesRyan Poskitt 2
1-2Att: 82HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfDamion Liddle 69
Lewis Pearce 79
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 19
Zephaniah Thomas 44
2-2Att: 50HT: 2-0 Louth Town
Louth TownRocky Rawlings 59
Jamie Rowbotham 87
Att: 50
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel McLane 29
Julian Topliss 43
Brendan Sweeney 82
3-0Att: 76HT: 2-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Att: 76
HT: 2-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLiam McFadyen 63pen
Gareth Hunter 80
2-2Att: 75HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDavid Heagney 59pen, 86
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 29th November, 2011
NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 18
Dwayne Wiley 35
Jonathan Bownes 88
3-2Att: 42HT: 2-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainZephaniah Thomas 21
Jordan Hatton 46
Att: 42
HT: 2-1
Saturday 3rd December, 2011
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyScott Holt 81
1-4Att: 97HT: 0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJordan Hatton 64
Jason Stokes 83
Zephaniah Thomas 85
Lee Holmes 90
Att: 97
HT: 0-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-5Att: 33HT: 0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesGareth Roberts 6
Steve Lyon 25, 82
Ryan Poskitt 65
Will Ramsay 68
Att: 33
HT: 0-2
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGreg Ramsden 75
1-2Att: 55HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJulian Topliss 51
Joe Meehan 61pen
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 8
Alex Booth 12
Liam Radford 38, 50
Jack Nodder 72
5-0Att: 54HT: 3-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 54
HT: 3-0
Hallam
HallamLiam Morris 30
Aaron Moxam 59
Jonathan Bownes 80, 85
4-6Att: 40HT: 1-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAron Heywood 4
Anil Singh 48
Jamie Bairstow 50
Alex Cusack 70, 71
Micha Blur 89
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParramreThomas Nolan 50, 56
Gavin Davis 60
Lee Thompson 72
Scott Preece 90
5-3Att: 13HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJosh Wright 42
Charlie Flaherty 53
Marcus Edwards 90
Att: 13
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfAndrew Hayward 47, 86
2-1Att: 77HT: 0-0 Handsworth
HandsworthAlex Torr 54
Att: 77
HT: 0-0
Louth Town
Louth TownJamie Rowbotham 60
Steve Norton 77
2-2Att: 70HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Shaw 10
Justin Bowler 90
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeJames Young 14
Teo Ringrose 27
2-3Att: 51HT: 2-0 Teversal
TeversalRob Collins 49
Greg Tobin 53
Danny Swales 85
Att: 51
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 6th December, 2011
NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-2Att: 45HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 65
Andrew Fieldhouse 75
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfPaul Sykes 12
Carl Fothergill 44, 53
3-1Att: 40HT: 2-1 Askern Villa
AskernAndrew Culshaw 7
Att: 40
HT: 2-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesRyan Poskitt 18
1-4Att: 39HT: 1-2 Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 19
Liam Morris 25, 85
Craig Getliff 90
Att: 39
HT: 1-2
Saturday 10th December, 2011
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownScott Wilby 67, 87
2-2Att: 36HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamLiam Morris 7
Aaron Moxam 8
Att: 36
HT: 0-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 10, 40
Lee Stephenson 30
3-6Att: 18HT: 3-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJames Popplewell 21
Andrew Fieldhouse 36pen
Josh McClean 74
Viktor Balis 77, 87, 88
Att: 18
HT: 3-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 17, 76
William McGhie 37
Zephaniah Thomas 66, 70
5-1Att: 70HT: 2-0 Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParramreGavin Davis 56
Att: 70
HT: 2-0
Saturday 17th December, 2011
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-6Att: 29HT: 0-3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeTeo Ringrose 10
Lee Beacroft 40og
Ben Shipman 42og
Scott Turner 53
Todd Jordan 57
Adam Podmore 82
Att: 29
HT: 0-3
Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 37
1-3Att: 42HT: 1-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAron Heywood 25, 27, 76
Att: 42
HT: 1-2
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 37pen, 48
Matthew Smith 39
3-1Att: 51HT: 2-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownKarl Slack 16
Att: 51
HT: 2-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1Att: 54HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Dixon 86
Att: 54
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfIwan Heeley 31
Damion Liddle 85
2-1Att: 103HT: 1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJordan Hatton 66
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
Teversal
TeversalSean Dickinson 61
Colin Cockerill 86pen
2-2Att: 89HT: 0-0 Handsworth
HandsworthLee Hill 62
Sam Smith 81
Att: 89
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-4Att: 29HT: 0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLiam Ormsby 22pen, 78
Scott McGrory 45
Greig McGrory 83
Att: 29
HT: 0-2
Monday 26th December, 2011
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleySean Hazelden 11
Stephen Powell 26
David Heagney 49
3-2Att: 142HT: 2-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfSean Hazelden 41og
Andrew Hart 90
Att: 142
HT: 2-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJoel Ettiene 49
Aron Heywood 82
Anil Singh 90
3-2Att: 48HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedCharlie Flaherty 9
Jermaine Springer 89
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownScott Wilby 5
Dominic Stones 89
2-1Att: 71HT: 1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamPaul Tait 85
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 5
1-1Att: 154HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNathan Thomas 3
Att: 154
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLiam Ormsby 24pen
Dean Twibey 88
2-2Att: 110HT: 1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 17pen
Paul Sykes 62
Att: 110
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 2
1-0Att: 130HT: 1-0 Askern Villa
Askern
Att: 130
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJulian Topliss 54
1-1Att: 102HT: 0-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownJon Roper 40
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 27th December, 2011
NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 20
1-2Att: 210HT: 1-0 Louth Town
Louth TownJason Flint 46
Jamie Coulson 90
Att: 210
HT: 1-0
Monday 2nd January, 2012
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamSam Thorne 40pen
1-3Att: 43HT: 1-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJordan Hatton 14, 20
William McGhie 62
Att: 43
HT: 1-2
Askern Villa
Askern
0-2Att: 48HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCarl Snowden 45
Karl Slack 51
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMatthew Smith 65
1-0Att: 85HT: 0-0 Worksop Parramore
Handsworth Parramre
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJack Nodder 10
Paul Sykes 86
2-3Att: 175HT: 1-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLiam Ormsby 15pen
Scott McGrory 41
Greig McGrory 44
Att: 175
HT: 1-3
Hallam
Hallam
0-2Att: 146HT: 0-1 Handsworth
HandsworthDavid Cockerill 29pen
Sam Smith 63
Att: 146
HT: 0-1
Louth Town
Louth TownSteve Norton 4, 15, 34, 90
Jamie Coulson 69
5-0Att: 143HT: 3-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 143
HT: 3-0
Teversal
Teversal
0-1Att: 144HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMitchell Slawson 55
Att: 144
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurKyle Collins 29
1-1Att: 43HT: 1-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyWayne Hudson 8og
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
Saturday 7th January, 2012
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-2Att: 105HT: 0-2 Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParramreThomas Nolan 40, 43pen
Att: 105
HT: 0-2
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamPaul Tait 20
1-4Att: 47HT: 1-2 Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 26
Craig Getliff 40
Liam Morris 68, 70
Att: 47
HT: 1-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownScott Wilby 29
1-2Att: 47HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 55
Joe Penn 59
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
Handsworth
HandsworthDavid Cockerill 10pen
Sam Smith 21, 62
Chasinga Nshindano 82
4-0Att: 58HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 58
HT: 2-0
Louth Town
Louth TownCarl Martin 54
1-2Att: 95HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfLee Swift 25
Jon Impey 64
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2Att: 53HT: 0-2 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 3
Matthew Smith 23
Att: 53
HT: 0-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMitchell Slawson 21
Danny Naylor 47
2-2Att: 86HT: 1-1 Askern Villa
AskernJamie Sherlock 31
Nigel Croad 59
Att: 86
HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAdam Podmore 54
Scott Turner 61
2-1Att: 46HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLee Bennett 6
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 10th January, 2012
NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesGary Lumley 87
1-2Att: 78HT: 0-2 Teversal
TeversalGreg Tobin 9
Rob Collins 37
Att: 78
HT: 0-2
Saturday 14th January, 2012
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernJay Rollins 18
1-5Att: 68HT: 1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJames McDaid 4
Greig McGrory 9
Steve Lyon 67, 70
Liam Ormsby 86
Att: 68
HT: 1-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 15
Shaun Baker 60
2-2Att: 49HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownGregg Andrews 20
Daniel Boulton 70
Att: 49
HT: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalRob Collins 42, 79, 81
3-2Att: 64HT: 1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDanny Pearson 12og
Justin Bowler 22
Att: 64
HT: 1-2
Wednesday 18th January, 2012
NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLuke Thomas 10
Lewis Jackson 33
Peter Stubley 39
Mitchell Slawson 70
4-7Att: 70HT: 3-4 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfChris Hitchings 20
Lee Bennett 30, 35
Andrew Seed 31
Carl Fothergill 66pen
Luke Smith 79
Liam Radford 90
Att: 70
HT: 3-4
Saturday 21st January, 2012
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJohn Cyrus 38
Scott Holt 71
2-1Att: 96HT: 1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMatthew Robinson 76pen
Att: 96
HT: 1-0
Handsworth
HandsworthSam Smith 12
Scott Bates 31
Lee Hill 33
3-0Att: 59HT: 3-0 Askern Villa
Askern
Att: 59
HT: 3-0
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParramreMatthew Thorpe 28
1-0Att: 73HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
Att: 73
HT: 1-0
Louth Town
Louth TownSteve Norton 45
Jason Flint 58
Jamie Coulson 61
3-0Att: 89HT: 1-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLiam Ormsby 70pen
Duncan Bray 81
2-0Att: 79HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 79
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainWilliam McGhie 39
1-5Att: 70HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamLiam Morris 17, 87
Craig Getliff 62
Adam Todd 71
Matthew Sykes 90
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMitchell Slawson 70, 88
2-0Att: 79HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 79
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLiam McFadyen 90pen
1-2Att: 56HT: 0-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 59
Martin Wade 78
Att: 56
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-5Att: 19HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLuke Smith 43
Lee Bennett 65
Liam Radford 73
Paul Sykes 77
Carl Fothergill 81
Att: 19
HT: 0-1
Saturday 28th January, 2012
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJoshua Ingham 38
David Heagney 90pen
2-1Att: 88HT: 1-1 Teversal
TeversalColin Cockerill 20
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamNathan Millington 44
Danny Ricketts 58
2-3Att: 26HT: 1-1 Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParramreLee Holmes 9, 49, 51
Att: 26
HT: 1-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownJon Roper 81
1-0Att: 87HT: 0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 2
Marcus Edwards 80pen
2-5Att: 33HT: 1-3 Handsworth
HandsworthScott Bates 7, 27, 40
Sam Smith 65, 88
Att: 33
HT: 1-3
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 82
1-2Att: 65HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 10
Liam Morris 32
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJosh Fuller 59
John Taylor 90
2-5Att: 27HT: 0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesRyan Poskitt 35, 42
Duncan Bray 56
Scott McGrory 62
Steve Lyon 84
Att: 27
HT: 0-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfJack Wakefield 27
Jon Impey 42
2-3Att: 63HT: 2-1 Louth Town
Louth TownSteve Norton 44pen, 49, 89
Att: 63
HT: 2-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDanny Naylor 10
Julian Topliss 29, 82, 90
Mitchell Slawson 33, 37
Joe Meehan 42
Richard Guest 67
8-1Att: 83HT: 5-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurGlen O'Gara 80
Att: 83
HT: 5-0
Saturday 18th February, 2012
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleySean Hazelden 53
1-3Att: 95HT: 0-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownJames Coulbeck 7
Liam Cartledge 65
Michael Trench 80
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamDanny Ricketts 47
Matthew Robinson 66pen
2-8Att: 35HT: 0-3 Teversal
TeversalGreg Tobin 14
Sean Dickinson 20
Danny Swales 42, 71
Eli Mitchell 46
Colin Cockerill 76pen
Oliver Wood 81
Gary Atkins 87
Att: 35
HT: 0-3
Handsworth
HandsworthSam Smith 8pen, 51, 89
Gaz Griffiths 40
Daniel Patterson 72
Lee Hill 75
6-0Att: 97HT: 2-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 97
HT: 2-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
0-2Att: 107HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLee Bennett 38
Liam Radford 90
Att: 107
HT: 0-1
Louth Town
Louth TownMark Wood 35
Jason Flint 44
Matthew Kennedy 88
3-1Att: 104HT: 2-1 Askern Villa
AskernRegis Mauambu 9
Att: 104
HT: 2-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesSteve Lyon 30, 33, 49
3-0Att: 78HT: 2-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 78
HT: 2-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLiam Charlton 25
William McGhie 50
Lewis Hilton 62
3-0Att: 65HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurKyle Collins 81
1-0Att: 17HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 17
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 22nd February, 2012
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 6, 82
Matthew Moore 42
3-5Att: 111HT: 2-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsJoseph Brown 20
Jordan Missin 30
Jamie Bairstow 48, 77
Daniel Brown 75
Att: 111
HT: 2-2
Saturday 25th February, 2012
NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJamie Bairstow 55
Jordan Missin 77
2-3Att: 28HT: 0-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeMatthew Roberts 11
Todd Jordan 38
Scott Ruthven 58
Att: 28
HT: 0-2
Askern Villa
AskernMichael Braithwaite 15
1-3Att: 57HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDaniel Lyness 46, 75
Simon Asquith 77
Att: 57
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 16
1-2Att: 77HT: 1-0 Handsworth
HandsworthSam Smith 88, 90
Att: 77
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 32
Jermaine Springer 36
2-1Att: 43HT: 2-1 Louth Town
Louth TownSteve Norton 42pen
Att: 43
HT: 2-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 18
Liam Radford 44
2-1Att: 55HT: 2-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamScott McKay 60
Att: 55
HT: 2-0
Hallam
HallamSam Eckhardt 21, 37
2-4Att: 81HT: 2-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfMatthew Storr 9
Robert Crapper 17
Andrew Hayward 70, 80
Att: 81
HT: 2-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainDavid Holvey 52
Glen O'Gara 70og
2-0Att: 48HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
Teversal
TeversalGreg Tobin 29
Oliver Wood 60
2-3Att: 55HT: 1-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMatthew Smith 11
Liam Cartledge 48
Jon Roper 64
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 29th February, 2012
NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJordan Missin 15, 87
Paul Helliwell 22
Alex Cusack 53
Declan Normanschild 62
Tony Vento 82
Andrew Bailey 86
7-1Att: 31HT: 2-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughWilliam Sinclair 52
Att: 31
HT: 2-0
Saturday 3rd March, 2012
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyScott Hargreaves 66
1-1Att: 105HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 89
Att: 105
HT: 0-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMatthew Robinson 22
1-2Att: 41HT: 1-0 Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 47pen
Matthew Kennedy 55
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
Askern Villa
AskernGlen Rafferty 5
Gary Mundy 18
Gary Collier 24, 90
Allan Laud 45
5-2Att: 35HT: 4-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJevan Benjamin 43
Dominic Noteman 45
Att: 35
HT: 4-2
Handsworth
HandsworthScott Bates 15, 18
Ryan Johnson 53
Thomas Roebuck 77
Luke Broadbent 82
5-3Att: 76HT: 2-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDanny Naylor 46
Mitchell Slawson 60
Peter Stubley 62
Att: 76
HT: 2-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfJack Wakefield 14
Dean Foley 68
2-1Att: 90HT: 1-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMatthew Lepianka 51
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLewis Hilton 66, 70
2-2Att: 73HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 46
Paul Helliwell 90
Att: 73
HT: 0-0
Teversal
TeversalSean Dickinson 57
1-1Att: 42HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLiam Radford 74
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeTodd Jordan 24
1-1Att: 52HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 40
Att: 52
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 6th March, 2012
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernGlen Rafferty 40
Jay Rollins 51
2-0Att: 53HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParramreLiam Morris 42
Lee Holmes 47, 79
3-3Att: 27HT: 1-3 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughGeorge Newby 8
Andrew Taylor 25, 44
Att: 27
HT: 1-3
Wednesday 7th March, 2012
NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJoseph Brown 43
Alex Cusack 48
2-5Att: 30HT: 1-2 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGreg Ramsden 36
Jon Roper 44
Martin Wade 55
Liam Cartledge 66
Michael Trench 75
Att: 30
HT: 1-2
Saturday 10th March, 2012
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyPaul Banton 5
John Cyrus 18
Scott Hargreaves 35, 48
4-1Att: 77HT: 3-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughGeorge Newby 60
Att: 77
HT: 3-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Brown 2, 30
Aron Heywood 8
Alex Cusack 20
Jamie Bairstow 44
5-0Att: 27HT: 5-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 27
HT: 5-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamBen Shipman 7
1-7Att: 31HT: 1-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDean Short 10
Luke Thomas 39
Brendan Sweeney 55
Julian Topliss 60, 70, 78
Mitchell Slawson 65
Att: 31
HT: 1-2
Askern Villa
AskernGary Collier 24
1-0Att: 65HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-4Att: 39HT: 0-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainBrandon Fallon 40
Danny Blount 45og
Nathan Fraser 58
Adam Wisdom 80
Att: 39
HT: 0-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLee Bennett 15
89
2-1Att: 60HT: 1-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownCurtis Gregory 75
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamCraig Getliff 45
1-1Att: 60HT: 1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedCharlie Flaherty 14
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParramreThomas Nolan 35pen
Gavin Allott 46
2-0Att: 23HT: 1-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 23
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesGreig McGrory 9
Gary Lumley 37
2-3Att: 95HT: 2-0 Handsworth
HandsworthSam Smith 49pen, 90
Faffy Gwindi 69
Att: 95
HT: 2-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLiam McFadyen 38pen
1-0Att: 40HT: 1-0 Louth Town
Louth Town
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 13th March, 2012
NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamSam Eckhardt 12
Daniel Wiltshire 16
2-1Att: 50HT: 2-0 Louth Town
Louth TownSteve Norton 52
Att: 50
HT: 2-0
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParramreJordan Hatton 36
Paul Staniforth 38
Lee Holmes 46
Gavin Allott 49, 63
Thomas Nolan 68
6-1Att: 32HT: 2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJustin Bowler 32
Att: 32
HT: 2-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeScott Ruthven 12, 41
Matthew Roberts 15
Adam Podmore 75
4-1Att: 54HT: 3-1 Askern Villa
AskernBradley Johnston 36pen
Att: 54
HT: 3-1
Wednesday 14th March, 2012
NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJordan Missin 2
Steven Hollingworth 35
2-1Att: 29HT: 2-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfCraig Conway 86
Att: 29
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMark La Rocca 15, 78
Brett Canty 27
3-0Att: 34HT: 2-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 34
HT: 2-0
Handsworth
HandsworthFaffy Gwindi 25, 34
Scott Bates 65
3-0Att: 127HT: 2-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 127
HT: 2-0
Saturday 17th March, 2012
NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAdam Jones 60
Jordan Missin 78, 84
3-0Att: 11HT: 0-0 Louth Town
Louth Town
Att: 11
HT: 0-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamScott McKay 80
1-2Att: 44HT: 0-0 Askern Villa
AskernMel Cotton 56
Luke Atkinson 66
Att: 44
HT: 0-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Trench 34
1-2Att: 94HT: 1-0 Handsworth
HandsworthCallum Ward 49
Luke Broadbent 61
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3Att: 71HT: 0-2 Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParramreJordan Hatton 14, 74
Thomas Nolan 17
Att: 71
HT: 0-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-4Att: 30HT: 0-0 Teversal
TeversalWill Harcourt 55
Sean Dickinson 60
Gary Atkins 68
Eli Mitchell 90
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Hallam
Hallam
0-4Att: 75HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMark Stuart 40, 86
John Cyrus 70, 89
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfAndrew Hayward 44
1-4Att: 74HT: 1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 7
Andy Howland 75
Dean Foley 87og
Josh McClean 90
Att: 74
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainAdam Wisdom 56
William McGhie 58
Jonathan Mirfin 74, 87
4-0Att: 53HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeScott Ruthven 60
1-0Att: 41HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurScott Driscoll 75pen
1-1Att: 16HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCarl La Rocca 72
Att: 16
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 20th March, 2012
NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-1Att: 40HT: 0-1 Louth Town
Louth TownJamie Coulson 19
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParramreLee Holmes 4, 49
Thomas Nolan 31
3-2Att: 38HT: 2-0 Askern Villa
AskernMatthew Holmes 69
Jamie Sherlock 90
Att: 38
HT: 2-0
Wednesday 21st March, 2012
NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAron Heywood 53, 90
Declan Normanschild 86
3-1Att: 30HT: 0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainDean Sidebottom 77
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Saturday 24th March, 2012
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernMatthew Holmes 2
1-5Att: 55HT: 1-3 Teversal
TeversalGary Atkins 12
Will Harcourt 14
Matthew Fletcher 24
Danny Swales 67
Oliver Wood 81
Att: 55
HT: 1-3
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-1Att: 43HT: 0-1 Louth Town
Louth TownSteve Norton 14
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGreg Ramsden 12
Matthew Smith 44
Liam Cartledge 66pen, 75pen
Simon Mirfin 85
5-3Att: 55HT: 2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 4
Liam Radford 32
Lee Bennett 88
Att: 55
HT: 2-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 9
Andrew Fieldhouse 75
Charlie Flaherty 80
3-1Att: 29HT: 1-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJack Johnson 42
Att: 29
HT: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Creer 45
Josh Fuller 90
2-2Att: 46HT: 1-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfLee Swift 10
Jack Wakefield 50
Att: 46
HT: 1-1
Handsworth
HandsworthLuke Broadbent 47
Gaz Griffiths 71
2-1Att: 154HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeJames Young 76
Att: 154
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesTom Robinson 42
1-1Att: 64HT: 1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLewis Hilton 54
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Shaw 81
1-3Att: 23HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownPeter Stubley 17
Mitchell Slawson 46
Julian Topliss 60
Att: 23
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 27th March, 2012
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernGary Mundy 40
1-2Att: 36HT: 1-2 Louth Town
Louth TownDan Pawson 25, 45
Att: 36
HT: 1-2
Hallam
HallamSam Eckhardt 19
1-3Att: 85HT: 1-1 Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParramreMark Wall 17
Gavin Allott 67, 85
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 28th March, 2012
NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJordan Missin 38
Alex Cusack 78
2-0Att: 14HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 14
HT: 1-0
Saturday 31st March, 2012
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyScott Holt 42pen, 60
2-1Att: 87HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 10
Att: 87
HT: 1-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 58
1-3Att: 19HT: 0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Catton 15
Alex Booth 40
Carl Fothergill 78
Att: 19
HT: 0-2
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-4Att: 35HT: 0-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 9
James Petronzio 25
David Unsworth 61
Richard Creer 70
Att: 35
HT: 0-2
Hallam
HallamBen Cobley 23
1-3Att: 65HT: 1-2 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownDwayne Wiley 1og
Liam Cartledge 21
Jon Roper 58
Att: 65
HT: 1-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfLee Dawson 20
1-1Att: 98HT: 1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLiam Ormsby 9
Att: 98
HT: 1-1
Louth Town
Louth TownJason Flint 12
Steve Norton 70
Craig Dalton 80
3-2Att: 76HT: 1-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJulian Topliss 46
Mitchell Slawson 53
Att: 76
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJonathan Mirfin 48
1-2Att: 110HT: 0-0 Handsworth
HandsworthThomas Roebuck 50
Sam Smith 79
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
Teversal
Teversal
0-4Att: 49HT: 0-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 11
Liam Wild 45og
Charlie Flaherty 65
Jordan Grose 90
Att: 49
HT: 0-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDominic Noteman 24
Adam Shaw 51
2-4Att: 20HT: 1-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeMatthew Roberts 21
Scott Ruthven 32pen
Adam Podmore 60
Spencer Goff 87
Att: 20
HT: 1-2
Tuesday 3rd April, 2012
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfPaul Nodder 15
Andrew Seed 57
Liam Radford 65
Steven Bennett 78
4-0Att: 68HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-1Att: 74HT: 0-1 Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParramreGavin Allott 31
Att: 74
HT: 0-1
Thursday 5th April, 2012
NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJustin Bowler 44
1-3Att: 179HT: 1-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfRobert Crapper 12
Ryan Williams 22, 50
Att: 179
HT: 1-2
Friday 6th April, 2012
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 27pen
Matthew Smith 88og
2-3Att: 253HT: 1-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Trench 11, 72
Simon Mirfin 50
Att: 253
HT: 1-1
Saturday 7th April, 2012
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDean Wharam 37, 50, 52
Christopher Wdowczyk 74
4-1Att: 89HT: 1-0 Louth Town
Louth TownSteve Norton 62pen
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAron Heywood 15
1-3Att: 39HT: 1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJames Hicks 25
James McDaid 44
Greig McGrory 68
Att: 39
HT: 1-2
Askern Villa
AskernJordan Irwin 20
Gary Collier 84
2-0Att: 34HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 34
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-4Att: 65HT: 0-3 Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParramreGavin Allott 10, 24
Lee Thompson 37
Lee Holmes 85
Att: 65
HT: 0-3
Hallam
HallamCraig Getliff 87
1-0Att: 212HT: 0-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 212
HT: 0-0
Handsworth
HandsworthGaz Griffiths 12
Sam Smith 18pen, 85
Lee Hill 53
4-0Att: 84HT: 2-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Att: 84
HT: 2-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeSpencer Goff 51
Tom Copping 66
Scott Ruthven 72
James Young 76
4-0Att: 273HT: 0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 273
HT: 0-0
Monday 9th April, 2012
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAdam Bower 49
Liam Pride 50og
Kyle Ludlow 84og
3-3Att: 26HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLewis Jackson 59
Julian Topliss 69, 73
Att: 26
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 65
1-0Att: 25HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 25
HT: 0-0
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParramreLee Holmes 34
1-2Att: 57HT: 1-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownScott Lowe 42og
Simon Mirfin 50
Att: 57
HT: 1-1
Louth Town
Louth TownJamie Coulson 64
1-0Att: 76HT: 0-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 76
HT: 0-0
Teversal
TeversalJacob Ashley 53, 61
2-1Att: 46HT: 0-0 Askern Villa
AskernGary Mundy 84
Att: 46
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 10th April, 2012
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-4Att: 75HT: 0-3 Rossington Main
Rossington MainBrandon Fallon 3, 67
William McGhie 35
Dean Sidebottom 43
Att: 75
HT: 0-3
Saturday 14th April, 2012
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJohn Cyrus 26
1-2Att: 87HT: 1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJames Hicks 78
Will Ramsay 90
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 9
Thomas Fairweather 28
2-0Att: 57HT: 2-0 Askern Villa
Askern
Att: 57
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAlex Booth 29
Lee Bennett 53
Liam Radford 90
3-1Att: 76HT: 1-0 Handsworth
HandsworthFaffy Gwindi 64
Att: 76
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfAndrew Hayward 16
Jon Impey 90
2-1Att: 74HT: 1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMatthew Robinson 74pen
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 11
Steve Norton 72
2-5Att: 85HT: 1-3 Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParramrePaul Staniforth 10
Gavin Allott 21, 60
Lee Holmes 29
Liam Morris 87
Att: 85
HT: 1-3
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-2Att: 77HT: 0-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainBrandon Fallon 10
Shaun Pendleton 60
Att: 77
HT: 0-1
Teversal
TeversalColin Cockerill 61
Kye Pilmore 77
2-2Att: 64HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 48, 87
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeShaun Pierrepoint 73
1-2Att: 50HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedCharlie Flaherty 35, 83
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 17th April, 2012
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Catton 10, 35, 85
16, 53, 61
Lee Bennett 51, 76
Liam Radford 87
9-1Att: 45HT: 3-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughTom Parker 89
Att: 45
HT: 3-0
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParramreLee Holmes 7
Liam Morris 70
2-2Att: 58HT: 1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDean Rick 19
Lee Briggs 90
Att: 58
HT: 1-1
Thursday 19th April, 2012
NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownGrant Hackett 48
Julian Topliss 90pen
2-2Att: 48HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDean Wharam 52
Steven McGurk 78og
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
Friday 20th April, 2012
NCEL Division One
Handsworth
Handsworth
0-1Att: 286HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJoshua Corbett 90
Att: 286
HT: 0-0
Saturday 21st April, 2012
NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAron Heywood 42, 45
Anil Singh 47
Alex Cusack 54
4-3Att: 21HT: 2-1 Teversal
TeversalDanny Wilson 43
Gary Atkins 59, 75
Att: 21
HT: 2-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 63
1-0Att: 38HT: 0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 35
1-2Att: 32HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamSam Eckhardt 15, 80
Att: 32
HT: 1-1
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth Parramre
0-3Att: 49HT: 0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLiam Ormsby 12pen
Tom Robinson 37
Greig McGrory 46
Att: 49
HT: 0-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJulian Topliss 68
Daniel McLane 85
2-0Att: 101HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJevan Benjamin 16
Craig Heard 66
Carl Heard 87
3-3Att: 24HT: 1-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMatthew Smith 33, 85
James Roper 49
Att: 24
HT: 1-1
Saturday 28th April, 2012
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyScott Holt 22
Paul Banton 60
2-3Att: 160HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfSean Hazelden 68og
Steven Bennett 84, 89
Att: 160
HT: 1-0
Askern Villa
AskernGary Mundy 69, 80
2-1Att: 47HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 41
Att: 47
HT: 0-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownJon Roper 21
Liam Cartledge 42pen
Ryan Gilby 63og
3-2Att: 53HT: 2-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Fanthorpe 41
Richard Creer 85
Att: 53
HT: 2-1
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth Parramre
0-2Att: 156HT: 0-1 Handsworth
HandsworthScott Bates 2, 57
Att: 156
HT: 0-1
Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 90
1-2Att: 162HT: 0-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainWilliam McGhie 10
Jonathan Mirfin 45
Att: 162
HT: 0-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJulian Topliss 45
Luke Thomas 58
Daniel McLane 90
3-1Att: 68HT: 1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJames Hicks 41
Att: 68
HT: 1-1
Monday 30th April, 2012
NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamDwayne Wiley 30
1-1Att: 48HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeScott Ruthven 59
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 1st May, 2012
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamPaul Tait 7
1-3Att: 34HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 52
Marcus Edwards 54, 89
Att: 34
HT: 1-0
Teversal
TeversalSean Dickinson 54
Rob Collins 71
Max Curzon 81
3-5Att: 371HT: 0-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfDean Foley 16
Andrew Hayward 43, 89
Robert Crapper 69
Lee Dawson 90
Att: 371
HT: 0-2
(at Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC)
Wednesday 2nd May, 2012
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyScott Hargreaves 48, 73
Mark Stuart 71
3-1Att: 96HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLiam McFadyen 89
Att: 96
HT: 0-0
Thursday 3rd May, 2012
NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAron Heywood 18, 39, 75
Adam Jones 54
Alex Cusack 85
5-0Att: 18HT: 2-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 18
HT: 2-0
(at Farsley AFC)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Retford United 38 85 55
2 Bridlington Town 38 84 60
3 Scarborough Athletic 38 74 46
4 Brighouse Town 38 73 34
5 Staveley Miners Welfare 38 71 14
6 Winterton Rangers 38 68 22
7 Parkgate 38 67 27
8 Tadcaster Albion 38 67 18
9 Arnold Town 38 63 10
10 Thackley 38 62 12
11 Barton Town Old Boys 38 53 -3
12 Pickering Town 38 51 -1
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 50 -1
14 Liversedge 38 41 -18
15 Long Eaton United 38 34 -25
16 Hall Road Rangers 38 34 -29
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 32 -38
18 Maltby Main 38 29 -43
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 25 -56
R Selby Town 38 12 -84
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
R Handsworth 38 82 49
P Glasshoughton Welfare 38 79 45
P Worksop Parramore 38 77 43
4 Albion Sports 38 76 36
5 Pontefract Collieries 38 72 37
6 Eccleshill United 38 66 26
7 Rossington Main 38 64 28
8 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 38 60 7
9 Dinnington Town 38 60 1
10 AFC Emley 38 57 14
11 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 38 57 9
12 Louth Town 38 55 -3
13 Shirebrook Town 38 51 0
14 Hallam 38 51 -8
15 Teversal 38 51 -12
16 Bottesford Town 38 33 -31
17 Askern Villa 38 33 -33
18 Grimsby Borough 38 26 -56
19 Yorkshire Amateur 38 25 -59
20 Appleby Frodingham 38 8 -93

Click here for more details

Season 2011/12 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
Friendlies