| Teams | Glasshoughton Welfare | Matches | Season 2011/12

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
19th Frdly Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWBrad Thompson 12
Liam Coughlan 42
2-1Att: 52HT: 2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDel Pollock 90pen
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
19th - Friendlies
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWBrad Thompson 12
Liam Coughlan 42
2-1Att: 52HT: 2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDel Pollock 90pen
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
26th Frdly Altofts
Altofts
0-1HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 62

HT: 0-0
26th - Friendlies
Altofts
Altofts
0-1HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 62

HT: 0-0
28th Frdly Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1Att: 75HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLuke Sykes 72
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
28th - Friendlies
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1Att: 75HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLuke Sykes 72
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
30th Frdly Sherburn White Rose
Sherburn White RseUnknown 35, 71
2-2Att: 55HT: 1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Seed 25
Del Pollock 85
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
30th - Friendlies
Sherburn White Rose
Sherburn White RseUnknown 35, 71
2-2Att: 55HT: 1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Seed 25
Del Pollock 85
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
August
August
2nd Frdly Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 2
Luke Forgione 5
Paul Bentley 82
3-0Att: 45HT: 2-0 Kirkburton
Kirkburton
Att: 45
HT: 2-0
2nd - Friendlies
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 2
Luke Forgione 5
Paul Bentley 82
3-0Att: 45HT: 2-0 Kirkburton
Kirkburton
Att: 45
HT: 2-0
9th PC1 Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 38, 70
2-1Att: 90HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 88pen
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
9th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 38, 70
2-1Att: 90HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 88pen
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
13th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 61
1-1Att: 60HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 54
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
13th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 61
1-1Att: 60HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 54
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
16th LC1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainWilliam McGhie 30, 68
Liam Charlton 32, 81
Lee Holmes 62
Lewis Hilton 73, 78
7-4Att: 54HT: 2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 24, 69, 85
Jason Bentley 90
Att: 54
HT: 2-1
16th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Rossington Main
Rossington MainWilliam McGhie 30, 68
Liam Charlton 32, 81
Lee Holmes 62
Lewis Hilton 73, 78
7-4Att: 54HT: 2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 24, 69, 85
Jason Bentley 90
Att: 54
HT: 2-1
20th FACEP Maltby Main
Maltby MainSean Greaves 10
1-2Att: 45HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 63
Luke Forgione 90
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
20th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSean Greaves 10
1-2Att: 45HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 63
Luke Forgione 90
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
24th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 2
Dale Leathley 47
Stephen McCarron 74
3-4Att: 40HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 46, 68, 69
Jason Bentley 89
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
24th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 2
Dale Leathley 47
Stephen McCarron 74
3-4Att: 40HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 46, 68, 69
Jason Bentley 89
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
27th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Warvill 4
1-1Att: 87HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJason Bentley 90
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
27th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Warvill 4
1-1Att: 87HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJason Bentley 90
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
30th WST2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Seed 85
1-0Att: 125HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
Att: 125
HT: 0-0
30th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Seed 85
1-0Att: 125HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
Att: 125
HT: 0-0
September
September
3rd FACP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-0Att: 98 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 98
3rd - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-0Att: 98 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 98
(Replay: Tuesday 6th September, 7.45pm)
(Replay: Tuesday 6th September, 7.45pm)
6th FACPR Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJoshua Corbett 79
1-3Att: 72HT: 0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett TownKevin Sanasy 21
Ryan White 66
Andy Caton 83
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
6th - FA Cup Preliminary RoundReplay
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJoshua Corbett 79
1-3Att: 72HT: 0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett TownKevin Sanasy 21
Ryan White 66
Andy Caton 83
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
10th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownKarl Slack 71
1-2Att: 41HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Dixon 60
Liam Radford 86
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
10th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownKarl Slack 71
1-2Att: 41HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Dixon 60
Liam Radford 86
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
13th NCEL1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrGavin Davis 8
Scott Preece 89
2-2Att: 51HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfPaul Sykes 90
Luke Smith 90
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
13th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrGavin Davis 8
Scott Preece 89
2-2Att: 51HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfPaul Sykes 90
Luke Smith 90
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
17th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLiam Radford 25
Nathan Dixon 28
Paul Sykes 44
3-0Att: 82HT: 3-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 82
HT: 3-0
17th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLiam Radford 25
Nathan Dixon 28
Paul Sykes 44
3-0Att: 82HT: 3-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 82
HT: 3-0
20th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfPaul Sykes 42
Nathan Dixon 55
Liam Radford 46, 62, 82
5-1Att: 72HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeMatthew Roberts 73
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
20th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfPaul Sykes 42
Nathan Dixon 55
Liam Radford 46, 62, 82
5-1Att: 72HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeMatthew Roberts 73
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
24th FAV2Q Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLiam Radford 25, 60
Nathan Dixon 30, 75
Paul Sykes 35
Adam Martin 80og
6-0Att: 73HT: 3-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 73
HT: 3-0
24th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLiam Radford 25, 60
Nathan Dixon 30, 75
Paul Sykes 35
Adam Martin 80og
6-0Att: 73HT: 3-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 73
HT: 3-0
27th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLiam Radford 38, 55
Joshua Corbett 80
3-0Att: 75HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
27th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLiam Radford 38, 55
Joshua Corbett 80
3-0Att: 75HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
October
October
1st NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Dixon 30
1-1Att: 71HT: 1-1 Teversal
TeversalColin Cockerill 41pen
Att: 71
HT: 1-1
1st - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Dixon 30
1-1Att: 71HT: 1-1 Teversal
TeversalColin Cockerill 41pen
Att: 71
HT: 1-1
8th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 15, 39, 54
Lee Bennett 35
Darrell Young 64
Andrew Seed 78
Jason Bentley 83
7-4Att: 51HT: 3-0 Louth Town
Louth TownRocky Rawlings 61, 87
Steve Norton 85
Mark Fairburn 89
Att: 51
HT: 3-0
8th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 15, 39, 54
Lee Bennett 35
Darrell Young 64
Andrew Seed 78
Jason Bentley 83
7-4Att: 51HT: 3-0 Louth Town
Louth TownRocky Rawlings 61, 87
Steve Norton 85
Mark Fairburn 89
Att: 51
HT: 3-0
11th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 23
Liam Radford 41
Lee Bennett 48, 55
4-3Att: 95HT: 2-3 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDavid Heagney 2, 44pen
Christopher Wdowczyk 5
Att: 95
HT: 2-3
11th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 23
Liam Radford 41
Lee Bennett 48, 55
4-3Att: 95HT: 2-3 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDavid Heagney 2, 44pen
Christopher Wdowczyk 5
Att: 95
HT: 2-3
15th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamLiam Morris 8
Craig Getliff 65
2-1Att: 95HT: 1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 5
Att: 95
HT: 1-1
15th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamLiam Morris 8
Craig Getliff 65
2-1Att: 95HT: 1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 5
Att: 95
HT: 1-1
18th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 33pen
Liam Radford 43
2-2Att: 53HT: 2-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSam Holmes 46
Julian Topliss 72
Att: 53
HT: 2-0
18th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 33pen
Liam Radford 43
2-2Att: 53HT: 2-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSam Holmes 46
Julian Topliss 72
Att: 53
HT: 2-0
22nd FAV1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 8
Darrell Young 87
2-0Att: 75HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
22nd - FA Vase First Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 8
Darrell Young 87
2-0Att: 75HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
29th NCEL1 Askern
AskernAndrew Seed 32og
1-2Att: 54HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfPaul Sykes 57
Luke Smith 68
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
29th - NCEL Division One
Askern
AskernAndrew Seed 32og
1-2Att: 54HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfPaul Sykes 57
Luke Smith 68
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
November
November
5th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 78
Lee Bennett 82
2-0Att: 62HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
5th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 78
Lee Bennett 82
2-0Att: 62HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
12th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJames Playford 10
1-2Att: 50HT: 1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 25
Carl Fothergill 40
Att: 50
HT: 1-2
12th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJames Playford 10
1-2Att: 50HT: 1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 25
Carl Fothergill 40
Att: 50
HT: 1-2
19th FAV2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2Att: 82HT: 0-1 Runcorn Town
Runcorn TnMark Keddie 23
Warren Bellen 59
Att: 82
HT: 0-1
19th - FA Vase Second Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2Att: 82HT: 0-1 Runcorn Town
Runcorn TnMark Keddie 23
Warren Bellen 59
Att: 82
HT: 0-1
23rd WST3 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 3
Karl Hall 29
Joseph Brown 45
Anil Singh 74
4-0Att: 40HT: 3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 40
HT: 3-0
23rd - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Third Round
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 3
Karl Hall 29
Joseph Brown 45
Anil Singh 74
4-0Att: 40HT: 3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 40
HT: 3-0
29th WRCC2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLiam Radford 82
1-3Att: 68HT: 0-3 Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park AveMichael Duckworth 22
Nathan Hotte 33
Tom Greaves 37
Att: 68
HT: 0-3
29th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLiam Radford 82
1-3Att: 68HT: 0-3 Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park AveMichael Duckworth 22
Nathan Hotte 33
Tom Greaves 37
Att: 68
HT: 0-3
December
December
3rd NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 8
Alex Booth 12
Liam Radford 38, 50
Jack Nodder 72
5-0Att: 54HT: 3-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 54
HT: 3-0
3rd - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 8
Alex Booth 12
Liam Radford 38, 50
Jack Nodder 72
5-0Att: 54HT: 3-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 54
HT: 3-0
6th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfPaul Sykes 12
Carl Fothergill 44, 53
3-1Att: 40HT: 2-1 Askern
AskernAndrew Culshaw 7
Att: 40
HT: 2-1
6th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfPaul Sykes 12
Carl Fothergill 44, 53
3-1Att: 40HT: 2-1 Askern
AskernAndrew Culshaw 7
Att: 40
HT: 2-1
17th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1Att: 54HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Dixon 86
Att: 54
HT: 0-0
17th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1Att: 54HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Dixon 86
Att: 54
HT: 0-0
26th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsLiam Ormsby 24pen
Dean Twibey 88
2-2Att: 110HT: 1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 17pen
Paul Sykes 62
Att: 110
HT: 1-1
26th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsLiam Ormsby 24pen
Dean Twibey 88
2-2Att: 110HT: 1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 17pen
Paul Sykes 62
Att: 110
HT: 1-1
January
January
2nd NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJack Nodder 10
Paul Sykes 86
2-3Att: 175HT: 1-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsLiam Ormsby 15pen
Scott McGrory 41
Greig McGrory 44
Att: 175
HT: 1-3
2nd - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJack Nodder 10
Paul Sykes 86
2-3Att: 175HT: 1-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsLiam Ormsby 15pen
Scott McGrory 41
Greig McGrory 44
Att: 175
HT: 1-3
7th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAdam Podmore 54
Scott Turner 61
2-1Att: 46HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLee Bennett 6
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
7th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAdam Podmore 54
Scott Turner 61
2-1Att: 46HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLee Bennett 6
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
18th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLuke Thomas 10
Lewis Jackson 33
Peter Stubley 39
Mitchell Slawson 70
4-7Att: 70HT: 3-4 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfChris Hitchings 20
Lee Bennett 30, 35
Andrew Seed 31
Carl Fothergill 66pen
Luke Smith 79
Liam Radford 90
Att: 70
HT: 3-4
18th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLuke Thomas 10
Lewis Jackson 33
Peter Stubley 39
Mitchell Slawson 70
4-7Att: 70HT: 3-4 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfChris Hitchings 20
Lee Bennett 30, 35
Andrew Seed 31
Carl Fothergill 66pen
Luke Smith 79
Liam Radford 90
Att: 70
HT: 3-4
21st NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-5Att: 19HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLuke Smith 43
Lee Bennett 65
Liam Radford 73
Paul Sykes 77
Carl Fothergill 81
Att: 19
HT: 0-1
21st - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-5Att: 19HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLuke Smith 43
Lee Bennett 65
Liam Radford 73
Paul Sykes 77
Carl Fothergill 81
Att: 19
HT: 0-1
28th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 82
1-2Att: 65HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 10
Liam Morris 32
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
28th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 82
1-2Att: 65HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 10
Liam Morris 32
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
February
February
14th Frdly Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Dixon 10
Lee Bennett 20
40
Dominique Blair 46
Andrew Catton 88
5-1Att: 35HT: 3-0 Kinsley Boys
Kinsley BoysNathan Perks 84
Att: 35
HT: 3-0
14th - Friendlies
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Dixon 10
Lee Bennett 20
40
Dominique Blair 46
Andrew Catton 88
5-1Att: 35HT: 3-0 Kinsley Boys
Kinsley BoysNathan Perks 84
Att: 35
HT: 3-0
18th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-2Att: 107HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLee Bennett 38
Liam Radford 90
Att: 107
HT: 0-1
18th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-2Att: 107HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLee Bennett 38
Liam Radford 90
Att: 107
HT: 0-1
25th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 18
Liam Radford 44
2-1Att: 55HT: 2-0 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamScott McKay 60
Att: 55
HT: 2-0
25th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 18
Liam Radford 44
2-1Att: 55HT: 2-0 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamScott McKay 60
Att: 55
HT: 2-0
March
March
3rd NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalSean Dickinson 57
1-1Att: 42HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLiam Radford 74
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
3rd - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalSean Dickinson 57
1-1Att: 42HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLiam Radford 74
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
10th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLee Bennett 15
89
2-1Att: 60HT: 1-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownCurtis Gregory 75
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
10th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLee Bennett 15
89
2-1Att: 60HT: 1-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownCurtis Gregory 75
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
17th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3Att: 71HT: 0-2 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJordan Hatton 14, 74
Thomas Nolan 17
Att: 71
HT: 0-2
17th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3Att: 71HT: 0-2 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJordan Hatton 14, 74
Thomas Nolan 17
Att: 71
HT: 0-2
24th NCEL1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGreg Ramsden 12
Matthew Smith 44
Liam Cartledge 66pen, 75pen
Simon Mirfin 85
5-3Att: 55HT: 2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 4
Liam Radford 32
Lee Bennett 88
Att: 55
HT: 2-2
24th - NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGreg Ramsden 12
Matthew Smith 44
Liam Cartledge 66pen, 75pen
Simon Mirfin 85
5-3Att: 55HT: 2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 4
Liam Radford 32
Lee Bennett 88
Att: 55
HT: 2-2
31st NCEL1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 58
1-3Att: 19HT: 0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Catton 15
Alex Booth 40
Carl Fothergill 78
Att: 19
HT: 0-2
31st - NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 58
1-3Att: 19HT: 0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Catton 15
Alex Booth 40
Carl Fothergill 78
Att: 19
HT: 0-2
April
April
3rd NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfPaul Nodder 15
Andrew Seed 57
Liam Radford 65
Steven Bennett 78
4-0Att: 68HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
3rd - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfPaul Nodder 15
Andrew Seed 57
Liam Radford 65
Steven Bennett 78
4-0Att: 68HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
10th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-4Att: 75HT: 0-3 Rossington Main
Rossington MainBrandon Fallon 3, 67
William McGhie 35
Dean Sidebottom 43
Att: 75
HT: 0-3
10th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-4Att: 75HT: 0-3 Rossington Main
Rossington MainBrandon Fallon 3, 67
William McGhie 35
Dean Sidebottom 43
Att: 75
HT: 0-3
14th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAlex Booth 29
Lee Bennett 53
Liam Radford 90
3-1Att: 76HT: 1-0 Handsworth
HandsworthFaffy Gwindi 64
Att: 76
HT: 1-0
14th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAlex Booth 29
Lee Bennett 53
Liam Radford 90
3-1Att: 76HT: 1-0 Handsworth
HandsworthFaffy Gwindi 64
Att: 76
HT: 1-0
17th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Catton 10, 35, 85
16, 53, 61
Lee Bennett 51, 76
Liam Radford 87
9-1Att: 45HT: 3-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughTom Parker 89
Att: 45
HT: 3-0
17th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Catton 10, 35, 85
16, 53, 61
Lee Bennett 51, 76
Liam Radford 87
9-1Att: 45HT: 3-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughTom Parker 89
Att: 45
HT: 3-0
20th NCEL1 Handsworth
Handsworth
0-1Att: 286HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJoshua Corbett 90
Att: 286
HT: 0-0
20th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
Handsworth
0-1Att: 286HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJoshua Corbett 90
Att: 286
HT: 0-0
28th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyScott Holt 22
Paul Banton 60
2-3Att: 160HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfSean Hazelden 68og
Steven Bennett 84, 89
Att: 160
HT: 1-0
28th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyScott Holt 22
Paul Banton 60
2-3Att: 160HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfSean Hazelden 68og
Steven Bennett 84, 89
Att: 160
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Retford United 38 85 55
2 Bridlington Town 38 84 60
3 Scarborough Athletic 38 74 46
4 Brighouse Town 38 73 34
5 Staveley Miners Welfare 38 71 14
6 Winterton Rangers 38 68 22
7 Parkgate 38 67 27
8 Tadcaster Albion 38 67 18
9 Arnold Town 38 63 10
10 Thackley 38 62 12
11 Barton Town Old Boys 38 53 -3
12 Pickering Town 38 51 -1
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 50 -1
14 Liversedge 38 41 -18
15 Long Eaton United 38 34 -25
16 Hall Road Rangers (-3) 38 34 -29
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 32 -38
18 Maltby Main 38 29 -43
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 25 -56
R Selby Town 38 12 -84
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
R Handsworth 38 82 49
P Glasshoughton Welfare 38 79 45
P Worksop Parramore 38 77 43
4 Albion Sports 38 76 36
5 Pontefract Collieries 38 72 37
6 Eccleshill United (2) 38 66 26
7 Rossington Main 38 64 28
8 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 38 60 7
9 Dinnington Town 38 60 1
10 AFC Emley (-1) 38 57 14
11 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 38 57 9
12 Louth Town 38 55 -3
13 Shirebrook Town 38 51 0
14 Hallam 38 51 -8
15 Teversal 38 51 -12
16 Bottesford Town 38 33 -31
17 Askern Villa 38 33 -33
18 Yorkshire Amateur 38 28 -59
19 Grimsby Borough 38 26 -56
20 Appleby Frodingham 38 8 -93

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures