| Teams | Appleby Frodingham | Matches | Season 2011/12

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
15th Frdly Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Spall
1-2 Scunthorpe United XI
Scunthorpe Utd XI
15th - Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Spall
1-2 Scunthorpe United XI
Scunthorpe Utd XI
19th Frdly Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald
Stephen McCarron
2-2 Hodgsons
Hodgsons
19th - Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald
Stephen McCarron
2-2 Hodgsons
Hodgsons
22nd Frdly Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamStephen McCarron
1-2 Otley Town
Otley Tn
22nd - Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamStephen McCarron
1-2 Otley Town
Otley Tn
26th Frdly Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Finnigan (2)
Stephen McCarron
3-1 Hykeham Town
Hykeham Tn
26th - Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Finnigan (2)
Stephen McCarron
3-1 Hykeham Town
Hykeham Tn
28th Frdly Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamStephen McCarron 16, 53
Thomas Finnigan 35, 36, 52
5-1
HT: 3-0
Selby Town
Selby TownGary Collier 50
28th - Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamStephen McCarron 16, 53
Thomas Finnigan 35, 36, 52
5-1
HT: 3-0
Selby Town
Selby TownGary Collier 50
30th Frdly Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
3-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
30th - Friendlies
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
3-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
August
August
2nd Frdly Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamDale Leathley
1-3 Hutton Cranswick United
Hutton Cranswick Utd
2nd - Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamDale Leathley
1-3 Hutton Cranswick United
Hutton Cranswick Utd
5th Frdly Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamLiam Johnson (4)
Thomas Finnigan
Scott McKay
Callum Cutillo
7-2 Nettleham
Nettleham
5th - Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamLiam Johnson (4)
Thomas Finnigan
Scott McKay
Callum Cutillo
7-2 Nettleham
Nettleham
13th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownJack Debnam 49, 56
Andrew Willoughby 61
3-1
Att: 92
HT: 0-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamLiam Johnson 27
13th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownJack Debnam 49, 56
Andrew Willoughby 61
3-1
Att: 92
HT: 0-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamLiam Johnson 27
17th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-4
Att: 46
HT: 0-2
AFC Emley
Emley AFCScott Holt 27, 44
John Cyrus 50
Curtis Roberts 80
17th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-4
Att: 46
HT: 0-2
AFC Emley
Emley AFCScott Holt 27, 44
John Cyrus 50
Curtis Roberts 80
20th NCEL1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 20
Joseph Brown 31, 41, 65
4-2
Att: 51
HT: 3-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Finnigan 44, 72
20th - NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 20
Joseph Brown 31, 41, 65
4-2
Att: 51
HT: 3-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Finnigan 44, 72
24th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 2
Dale Leathley 47
Stephen McCarron 74
3-4
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 46, 68, 69
Jason Bentley 89
24th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 2
Dale Leathley 47
Stephen McCarron 74
3-4
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 46, 68, 69
Jason Bentley 89
27th NCEL1 Worksop Parramore
HandsworthSimon Asquith 7, 37, 50
Lee Thompson 14
Gavin Davis 70
Thomas Nolan 73
6-1
Att: 44
HT: 3-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 31
27th - NCEL Division One
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthSimon Asquith 7, 37, 50
Lee Thompson 14
Gavin Davis 70
Thomas Nolan 73
6-1
Att: 44
HT: 3-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 31
30th LC1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticShane Kelsey 1
Lee Garside 40pen
Peter Hirst 89
3-2
Att: 47
HT: 2-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Finnigan 28
Stephen McCarron 82
30th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticShane Kelsey 1
Lee Garside 40pen
Peter Hirst 89
3-2
Att: 47
HT: 2-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Finnigan 28
Stephen McCarron 82
September
September
10th FAV1Q Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBen Muirhead 42
Joe Lumsden 63
Aaron Jones 90
3-1
Att: 49
HT: 1-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 14
10th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBen Muirhead 42
Joe Lumsden 63
Aaron Jones 90
3-1
Att: 49
HT: 1-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 14
14th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 34, 38
2-3
Att: 24
HT: 2-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Roffe 44, 71
John Coller 53
14th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 34, 38
2-3
Att: 24
HT: 2-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Roffe 44, 71
John Coller 53
17th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalSean Dickinson 49, 84
2-1
Att: 41
HT: 0-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMatthew Robinson 43
17th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalSean Dickinson 49, 84
2-1
Att: 41
HT: 0-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMatthew Robinson 43
21st WST1 Hallam
HallamCraig Getliff 4
Danny Wiltshire 83, 88
Phil Reynolds 89
4-0
Att: 36
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
21st - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Hallam
HallamCraig Getliff 4
Danny Wiltshire 83, 88
Phil Reynolds 89
4-0
Att: 36
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
(at Appleby Frodingham FC)
(at Appleby Frodingham FC)
24th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNathan Thomas 22, 35
Joe Mitchell 33
John Cullen 42
Justin Bowler 61
Dennis Katoro 70
6-0
Att: 23
HT: 4-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
24th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNathan Thomas 22, 35
Joe Mitchell 33
John Cullen 42
Justin Bowler 61
Dennis Katoro 70
6-0
Att: 23
HT: 4-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
28th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJoshua Turgoose 37
1-3
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJack Wakefield 70
Ryan Pleasants 72, 88
28th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJoshua Turgoose 37
1-3
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJack Wakefield 70
Ryan Pleasants 72, 88
October
October
1st NCEL1 Hallam
HallamCraig Getliff 15
Kyle Jones 89
Liam Morris 90
3-0
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1st - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamCraig Getliff 15
Kyle Jones 89
Liam Morris 90
3-0
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
8th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 45, 88
Thomas Finnigan 65
3-4
Att: 21
HT: 1-2
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 12
Daniel McKenzie 24, 68
Danny Reet 55
8th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 45, 88
Thomas Finnigan 65
3-4
Att: 21
HT: 1-2
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 12
Daniel McKenzie 24, 68
Danny Reet 55
15th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 44
Jamie Sherlock 46
Mark Vickerage 90
3-0
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
15th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 44
Jamie Sherlock 46
Mark Vickerage 90
3-0
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
18th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesThomas Robinson 13
Steve Lyon 14, 32
Scott McGrory 52, 62
5-1
Att: 37
HT: 3-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamOliver Bradbury 42
18th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesThomas Robinson 13
Steve Lyon 14, 32
Scott McGrory 52, 62
5-1
Att: 37
HT: 3-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamOliver Bradbury 42
22nd NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 19
James Donnelly 74
2-1
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsPaul Helliwell 51
22nd - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 19
James Donnelly 74
2-1
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsPaul Helliwell 51
29th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 15, 85pen
Nathan Emson 60
3-0
Att: 44
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
29th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 15, 85pen
Nathan Emson 60
3-0
Att: 44
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
November
November
1st NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticShane Kelsey 1
Ben Shipman 68og
2-2
Att: 31
HT: 1-2
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamPaul Tait 5
Christopher McDonald 37
1st - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticShane Kelsey 1
Ben Shipman 68og
2-2
Att: 31
HT: 1-2
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamPaul Tait 5
Christopher McDonald 37
5th NCEL1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 14
Joseph Howsham 24
2-0
Att: 29
HT: 2-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
5th - NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 14
Joseph Howsham 24
2-0
Att: 29
HT: 2-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
9th LSTQF Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Nelthorpe 42
1-1
Att: 77
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamPaul Tait 77
9th - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Quarter-Finals
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Nelthorpe 42
1-1
Att: 77
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamPaul Tait 77
(Appleby-Frodingham win 5-3 on penalties - at Appleby Frodingham FC)
(Appleby-Frodingham win 5-3 on penalties - at Appleby Frodingham FC)
12th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainWilliam McGhie 29, 85
2-2
Att: 90
HT: 1-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamScott McKay 26
Christopher McDonald 90
12th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainWilliam McGhie 29, 85
2-2
Att: 90
HT: 1-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamScott McKay 26
Christopher McDonald 90
16th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-5
Att: 49
HT: 0-2
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]David Cockerill 24, 59, 60
Ryan Johnson 28
Sam Smith 82
16th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-5
Att: 49
HT: 0-2
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]David Cockerill 24, 59, 60
Ryan Johnson 28
Sam Smith 82
19th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamScott McKay 54
Christopher McDonald 60, 85
3-2
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 22pen
Mark La Rocca 76
19th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamScott McKay 54
Christopher McDonald 60, 85
3-2
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 22pen
Mark La Rocca 76
26th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel McLane 29
Julian Topliss 43
Brendan Sweeney 82
3-0
Att: 76
HT: 2-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
26th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel McLane 29
Julian Topliss 43
Brendan Sweeney 82
3-0
Att: 76
HT: 2-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
December
December
3rd NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-5
Att: 33
HT: 0-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesGareth Roberts 6
Steve Lyon 25, 82
Ryan Poskitt 65
Will Ramsay 68
3rd - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-5
Att: 33
HT: 0-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesGareth Roberts 6
Steve Lyon 25, 82
Ryan Poskitt 65
Will Ramsay 68
17th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-6
Att: 29
HT: 0-3
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticTeo Ringrose 10
Lee Beacroft 40og
Ben Shipman 42og
Scott Turner 53
Todd Jordan 57
Adam Podmore 82
17th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-6
Att: 29
HT: 0-3
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticTeo Ringrose 10
Lee Beacroft 40og
Ben Shipman 42og
Scott Turner 53
Todd Jordan 57
Adam Podmore 82
26th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownScott Wilby 5
Dominic Stones 89
2-1
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamPaul Tait 85
26th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownScott Wilby 5
Dominic Stones 89
2-1
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamPaul Tait 85
January
January
2nd NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamSam Thorne 40pen
1-3
Att: 43
HT: 1-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJordan Hatton 14, 20
William McGhie 62
2nd - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamSam Thorne 40pen
1-3
Att: 43
HT: 1-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJordan Hatton 14, 20
William McGhie 62
7th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamPaul Tait 20
1-4
Att: 47
HT: 1-2
Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 26
Craig Getliff 40
Liam Morris 68, 70
7th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamPaul Tait 20
1-4
Att: 47
HT: 1-2
Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 26
Craig Getliff 40
Liam Morris 68, 70
18th LSTSF Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamSam Thorne 8
1-9
Att: 55
HT: 1-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Lattimore 13, 55
Gareth Owen 28, 70
Michael Gibson 57
Gareth Barlow 62, 86, 89
Richard Medcalf 88
18th - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Semi-Finals
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamSam Thorne 8
1-9
Att: 55
HT: 1-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Lattimore 13, 55
Gareth Owen 28, 70
Michael Gibson 57
Gareth Barlow 62, 86, 89
Richard Medcalf 88
21st NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCJohn Cyrus 38
Scott Holt 71
2-1
Att: 96
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMatthew Robinson 76pen
21st - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCJohn Cyrus 38
Scott Holt 71
2-1
Att: 96
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMatthew Robinson 76pen
28th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamNathan Millington 44
Danny Ricketts 58
2-3
Att: 26
HT: 1-1
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Holmes 9, 49, 51
28th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamNathan Millington 44
Danny Ricketts 58
2-3
Att: 26
HT: 1-1
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Holmes 9, 49, 51
February
February
18th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamDanny Ricketts 47
Matthew Robinson 66pen
2-8
Att: 35
HT: 0-3
Teversal
TeversalGreg Tobin 14
Sean Dickinson 20
Danny Swales 42, 71
Eli Mitchell 46
Colin Cockerill 76pen
Oliver Wood 81
Gary Atkins 87
18th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamDanny Ricketts 47
Matthew Robinson 66pen
2-8
Att: 35
HT: 0-3
Teversal
TeversalGreg Tobin 14
Sean Dickinson 20
Danny Swales 42, 71
Eli Mitchell 46
Colin Cockerill 76pen
Oliver Wood 81
Gary Atkins 87
25th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 18
Liam Radford 44
2-1
Att: 55
HT: 2-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamScott McKay 60
25th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 18
Liam Radford 44
2-1
Att: 55
HT: 2-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamScott McKay 60
March
March
3rd NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMatthew Robinson 22
1-2
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 47pen
Matthew Kennedy 55
3rd - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMatthew Robinson 22
1-2
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 47pen
Matthew Kennedy 55
10th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamBen Shipman 7
1-7
Att: 31
HT: 1-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDean Short 10
Luke Thomas 39
Brendan Sweeney 55
Julian Topliss 60, 70, 78
Mitchell Slawson 65
10th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamBen Shipman 7
1-7
Att: 31
HT: 1-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDean Short 10
Luke Thomas 39
Brendan Sweeney 55
Julian Topliss 60, 70, 78
Mitchell Slawson 65
17th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamScott McKay 80
1-2
Att: 44
HT: 0-0
Askern Villa
AskernMel Cotton 56
Luke Atkinson 66
17th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamScott McKay 80
1-2
Att: 44
HT: 0-0
Askern Villa
AskernMel Cotton 56
Luke Atkinson 66
24th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 9
Andrew Fieldhouse 75
Charlie Flaherty 80
3-1
Att: 29
HT: 1-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJack Johnson 42
24th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 9
Andrew Fieldhouse 75
Charlie Flaherty 80
3-1
Att: 29
HT: 1-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJack Johnson 42
31st NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-4
Att: 35
HT: 0-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 9
James Petronzio 25
David Unsworth 61
Richard Creer 70
31st - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-4
Att: 35
HT: 0-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 9
James Petronzio 25
David Unsworth 61
Richard Creer 70
April
April
7th NCEL1 Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Gaz Griffiths 12
Sam Smith 18pen, 85
Lee Hill 53
4-0
Att: 84
HT: 2-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
7th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Gaz Griffiths 12
Sam Smith 18pen, 85
Lee Hill 53
4-0
Att: 84
HT: 2-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
14th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareAndrew Hayward 16
Jon Impey 90
2-1
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMatthew Robinson 74pen
14th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareAndrew Hayward 16
Jon Impey 90
2-1
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMatthew Robinson 74pen
May
May
1st NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamPaul Tait 7
1-3
Att: 34
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 52
Marcus Edwards 54, 89
1st - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamPaul Tait 7
1-3
Att: 34
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 52
Marcus Edwards 54, 89

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Retford United 38 85 55
2 Bridlington Town 38 84 60
3 Scarborough Ath 38 74 46
4 Brighouse Town 38 73 34
5 Staveley MW 38 71 14
6 Winterton Rangers 38 68 22
7 Parkgate 38 67 27
8 Tadcaster Albion 38 67 18
9 Arnold Town 38 63 10
10 Thackley 38 62 12
11 Barton Town Old Boys 38 53 -3
12 Pickering Town 38 51 -1
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 50 -1
14 Liversedge 38 41 -18
15 Long Eaton United 38 34 -25
16 Hall Road Rangers (-3) 38 34 -29
17 Nostell MW 38 32 -38
18 Maltby Main 38 29 -43
19 Lincoln Moorlands 38 25 -56
R 20 Selby Town 38 12 -84
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
R 1 Handsworth 38 82 49
P 2 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 79 45
P 3 Worksop Parramore 38 77 43
4 Albion Sports 38 76 36
5 Pontefract Collieries 38 72 37
6 Eccleshill United (2) 38 66 26
7 Rossington Main 38 64 28
8 Hemsworth MW 38 60 7
9 Dinnington Town 38 60 1
10 AFC Emley (-1) 38 57 14
11 Worsbrough Bridge 38 57 9
12 Louth Town 38 55 -3
13 Shirebrook Town 38 51 0
14 Hallam 38 51 -8
15 Teversal 38 51 -12
16 Bottesford Town 38 33 -31
17 Askern Villa 38 33 -33
18 Grimsby Borough 38 26 -56
19 Yorkshire Amateur (-3) 38 25 -59
20 Appleby Frodingham 38 8 -93

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures