| Teams | Armthorpe Welfare | Matches | Season 2011/12

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
7th Frdly Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Doncaster Rovers
 
7th - Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Doncaster Rovers
 
12th Frdly Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Fletcher 85
1-2Att: 65HT: 0-0 Matlock Town
Nathan Joynes 50, 82
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
12th - Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Fletcher 85
1-2Att: 65HT: 0-0 Matlock Town
Nathan Joynes 50, 82
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
16th Frdly Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-2 Stalybridge Celtic
 
16th - Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-2 Stalybridge Celtic
 
August
6th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 54
1-2Att: 66HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyDean Walters 8
Ben Hardy 71
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 54
1-2Att: 66HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyDean Walters 8
Ben Hardy 71
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
9th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedWilliam Mellors-Blair 17
1-3Att: 42HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 56
Richard Smith 78
Henry Sibenge 90
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedWilliam Mellors-Blair 17
1-3Att: 42HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 56
Richard Smith 78
Henry Sibenge 90
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
13th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1Att: 80HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 50
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1Att: 80HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 50
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
16th LC2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareMatthew Jackson 10, 38
Ernest Boafo 17, 27
Graham Marchant 87
5-2Att: 38HT: 4-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDavid Buck 47
Adam Watson 76
Att: 38
HT: 4-0
16th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareMatthew Jackson 10, 38
Ernest Boafo 17, 27
Graham Marchant 87
5-2Att: 38HT: 4-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDavid Buck 47
Adam Watson 76
Att: 38
HT: 4-0
20th FACEP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareMatthew Denton 50
Fidel Mhlolo 60
2-3Att: 72HT: 0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLeo Fortune-West 3
Adam Lee 15
James Walker 90
Att: 72
HT: 0-2
20th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareMatthew Denton 50
Fidel Mhlolo 60
2-3Att: 72HT: 0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLeo Fortune-West 3
Adam Lee 15
James Walker 90
Att: 72
HT: 0-2
27th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateNicky Darker 9
Christopher Wood 26, 85
Ashley Worsfold 78, 90
5-3Att: 90HT: 2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareSam Colbear 21
Adam Lee 49
Richard Smith 53
Att: 90
HT: 2-1
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateNicky Darker 9
Christopher Wood 26, 85
Ashley Worsfold 78, 90
5-3Att: 90HT: 2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareSam Colbear 21
Adam Lee 49
Richard Smith 53
Att: 90
HT: 2-1
29th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDarren Mansaram 65
1-2Att: 72HT: 0-2 Barton Town
Barton TownSimon Spencer 21
Rob Northen 22
Att: 72
HT: 0-2
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDarren Mansaram 65
1-2Att: 72HT: 0-2 Barton Town
Barton TownSimon Spencer 21
Rob Northen 22
Att: 72
HT: 0-2
September
3rd FACP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDarren Mansaram 21
Leo Fortune-West 71
2-0Att: 81HT: 1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
3rd - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDarren Mansaram 21
Leo Fortune-West 71
2-0Att: 81HT: 1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
10th FAV1Q Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBen Muirhead 42
Joe Lumsden 63
Aaron Jones 90
3-1Att: 49HT: 1-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 14
Att: 49
HT: 1-1
10th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBen Muirhead 42
Joe Lumsden 63
Aaron Jones 90
3-1Att: 49HT: 1-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 14
Att: 49
HT: 1-1
13th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 46
1-2Att: 64HT: 0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 8
Daniel Gray 28
Att: 64
HT: 0-2
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 46
1-2Att: 64HT: 0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 8
Daniel Gray 28
Att: 64
HT: 0-2
17th FAC1Q Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 65
1-1Att: 115HT: 0-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSJack Muldoon 31
Att: 115
HT: 0-1
17th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 65
1-1Att: 115HT: 0-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSJack Muldoon 31
Att: 115
HT: 0-1
(Replay: Tuesday 20th September, 7:45pm)
20th FAC1QR Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSBrian Cusworth 57
Andrew Ring 60, 71
3-1Att: 86HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 66
Att: 86
HT: 0-0
20th - FA Cup First Round QualifyingReplay
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSBrian Cusworth 57
Andrew Ring 60, 71
3-1Att: 86HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 66
Att: 86
HT: 0-0
24th FAV2Q Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 21, 87
Henry Sibenge 25, 40pen
Adam Lee 38, 65, 69, 81
Aaron Jones 56
Chris Davies 58
10-0Att: 52HT: 4-0 Kinsley Boys
Att: 52
HT: 4-0
24th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 21, 87
Henry Sibenge 25, 40pen
Adam Lee 38, 65, 69, 81
Aaron Jones 56
Chris Davies 58
10-0Att: 52HT: 4-0 Kinsley Boys
Att: 52
HT: 4-0
October
1st NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 17
Ben Muirhead 41
Craig Morley 68
3-3Att: 62HT: 2-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsTom Garrick 34, 64pen
Nathan Adams 48
Att: 62
HT: 2-1
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 17
Ben Muirhead 41
Craig Morley 68
3-3Att: 62HT: 2-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsTom Garrick 34, 64pen
Nathan Adams 48
Att: 62
HT: 2-1
4th Frdly Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Matlock Town
 
4th - Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Matlock Town
 
8th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfJordan Eagers 55
Ryan Damms 62
2-2Att: 108HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 81pen
Darren Mansaram 90
Att: 108
HT: 0-0
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfJordan Eagers 55
Ryan Damms 62
2-2Att: 108HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 81pen
Darren Mansaram 90
Att: 108
HT: 0-0
15th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 83
1-0Att: 63HT: 0-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
Att: 63
HT: 0-0
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 83
1-0Att: 63HT: 0-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
Att: 63
HT: 0-0
22nd FAV1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareSam Jones 21
Adam Lee 86
Joe Lumsden 90
3-0Att: 55HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
22nd - FA Vase First Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareSam Jones 21
Adam Lee 86
Joe Lumsden 90
3-0Att: 55HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
29th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 9
Adam Lee 38, 57, 62
Henry Sibenge 67pen
Liam Gaughan 85
Craig Wilkinson 89
7-1Att: 64HT: 2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainOliver Graham 1
Att: 64
HT: 2-1
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 9
Adam Lee 38, 57, 62
Henry Sibenge 67pen
Liam Gaughan 85
Craig Wilkinson 89
7-1Att: 64HT: 2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainOliver Graham 1
Att: 64
HT: 2-1
November
1st WRCC1 Thackley
Thackley
0-1Att: 39HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Firth 35og
Att: 39
HT: 0-1
1st - West Riding County Cup First Round
Thackley
Thackley
0-1Att: 39HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Firth 35og
Att: 39
HT: 0-1
5th NCELP Selby Town
Selby TownTom Hyde 15
Nick Black 25
Craig Heard 80
3-1Att: 80HT: 2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLouis Blackwell 41og
Att: 80
HT: 2-1
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby TownTom Hyde 15
Nick Black 25
Craig Heard 80
3-1Att: 80HT: 2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLouis Blackwell 41og
Att: 80
HT: 2-1
8th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 45
David Buck 73
Sam Colbear 76
Henry Sibenge 81, 90
5-2Att: 65HT: 1-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeNathan Cartman 9
Darryl Leach 24
Att: 65
HT: 1-2
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 45
David Buck 73
Sam Colbear 76
Henry Sibenge 81, 90
5-2Att: 65HT: 1-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeNathan Cartman 9
Darryl Leach 24
Att: 65
HT: 1-2
12th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 15
Ben Muirhead 90
2-0Att: 82HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 15
Ben Muirhead 90
2-0Att: 82HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
15th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyAndrew Philp 58
1-1Att: 70HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 2
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyAndrew Philp 58
1-1Att: 70HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 2
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
19th FAV2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 81
1-3Att: 40HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 24
Ben Muirhead 49
Jermaine Springer 57og
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
19th - FA Vase Second Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 81
1-3Att: 40HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 24
Ben Muirhead 49
Jermaine Springer 57og
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
23rd NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Nelthorpe 64
1-0Att: 91HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 91
HT: 0-0
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Nelthorpe 64
1-0Att: 91HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 91
HT: 0-0
26th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareChris Davies 75pen
1-4Att: 203HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthCurtis Bernard 15, 64, 79
Matt Draper 46
Att: 203
HT: 0-1
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareChris Davies 75pen
1-4Att: 203HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthCurtis Bernard 15, 64, 79
Matt Draper 46
Att: 203
HT: 0-1
29th WRCC2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareChris Davies 51
David Buck 85
2-1Att: 68HT: 0-1 Askern
AskernBradley Johnston 43pen
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
29th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareChris Davies 51
David Buck 85
2-1Att: 68HT: 0-1 Askern
AskernBradley Johnston 43pen
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
December
3rd FAV3 Peterborough Northern Star
Dan Clements 30
Jon Stead 55
2-0Att: 140HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 140
HT: 1-0
3rd - FA Vase Third Round
Peterborough Northern Star
Dan Clements 30
Jon Stead 55
2-0Att: 140HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 140
HT: 1-0
6th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Wilson 30
Steven Graham 90
2-2Att: 30HT: 1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 40
Joe Lumsden 46pen
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Wilson 30
Steven Graham 90
2-2Att: 30HT: 1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 40
Joe Lumsden 46pen
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
10th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 35
Henry Sibenge 45, 77
Liam Gaughan 60
Craig Morley 78
Joe Lumsden 87
6-1Att: 48HT: 2-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJames Eyles 67
Att: 48
HT: 2-0
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 35
Henry Sibenge 45, 77
Liam Gaughan 60
Craig Morley 78
Joe Lumsden 87
6-1Att: 48HT: 2-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJames Eyles 67
Att: 48
HT: 2-0
26th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLeo Fortune-West 7
James Walker 22
Craig Morley 26
3-1Att: 89HT: 3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfAndrew Fox 42
Att: 89
HT: 3-1
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLeo Fortune-West 7
James Walker 22
Craig Morley 26
3-1Att: 89HT: 3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfAndrew Fox 42
Att: 89
HT: 3-1
January
2nd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainSamuel Foulds 12, 38, 43
Greg Mason 40pen
4-1Att: 105HT: 4-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 62
Att: 105
HT: 4-0
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSamuel Foulds 12, 38, 43
Greg Mason 40pen
4-1Att: 105HT: 4-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 62
Att: 105
HT: 4-0
7th NCELP Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 9, 17
Tom Lee 23
3-0Att: 110HT: 3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 110
HT: 3-0
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 9, 17
Tom Lee 23
3-0Att: 110HT: 3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 110
HT: 3-0
21st NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2Att: 96HT: 0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 25
Joe Lumsden 39
Att: 96
HT: 0-2
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2Att: 96HT: 0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 25
Joe Lumsden 39
Att: 96
HT: 0-2
28th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Morley 90
1-0Att: 82HT: 0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Morley 90
1-0Att: 82HT: 0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
30th WRCCQF Bradford Park Avenue
Curtis Bernard 45
Adam Clayton 57
Tom Greaves 83
3-1Att: 73HT: 1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Wilkinson 10
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
30th - West Riding County Cup Quarter-Finals
Bradford Park Avenue
Curtis Bernard 45
Adam Clayton 57
Tom Greaves 83
3-1Att: 73HT: 1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Wilkinson 10
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
February
14th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJames Eyles 57
1-1Att: 48HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 84
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJames Eyles 57
1-1Att: 48HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 84
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
18th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-2Att: 50HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Gaughan 85
Craig Morley 89
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-2Att: 50HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Gaughan 85
Craig Morley 89
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
25th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1Att: 93HT: 0-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedDanny Hayes 37
Att: 93
HT: 0-1
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1Att: 93HT: 0-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedDanny Hayes 37
Att: 93
HT: 0-1
March
3rd NCELP Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownSam Ackroyd 20, 68
Daniel Hull 40
3-4Att: 78HT: 2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBen Imeson 10og
James Stansfield 51
Joe Lumsden 70
Ben Muirhead 90
Att: 78
HT: 2-1
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownSam Ackroyd 20, 68
Daniel Hull 40
3-4Att: 78HT: 2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBen Imeson 10og
James Stansfield 51
Joe Lumsden 70
Ben Muirhead 90
Att: 78
HT: 2-1
6th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownTom Fenwick 10
Steve Baxter 86, 89
Lyle Hillier 88
4-1Att: 124HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 90
Att: 124
HT: 1-0
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownTom Fenwick 10
Steve Baxter 86, 89
Lyle Hillier 88
4-1Att: 124HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 90
Att: 124
HT: 1-0
10th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-3Att: 93HT: 0-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGavin Cooper 7
Jake Stannard 24, 32
Att: 93
HT: 0-3
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-3Att: 93HT: 0-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGavin Cooper 7
Jake Stannard 24, 32
Att: 93
HT: 0-3
17th NCELP Retford United
Retford UnitedKarl Slack 8, 36, 53
3-1Att: 146HT: 2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareRichard Smith 18
Att: 146
HT: 2-1
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Retford United
Retford UnitedKarl Slack 8, 36, 53
3-1Att: 146HT: 2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareRichard Smith 18
Att: 146
HT: 2-1
24th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Wilkinson 28
Tom Hyde 52
Craig Morley 56
Henry Sibenge 65
4-0Att: 68HT: 1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Wilkinson 28
Tom Hyde 52
Craig Morley 56
Henry Sibenge 65
4-0Att: 68HT: 1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
31st NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownJosh Schofield 31
Liam Garner 88
2-1Att: 80HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 64
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownJosh Schofield 31
Liam Garner 88
2-1Att: 80HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 64
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
April
3rd NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareRichard Smith 37
Henry Sibenge 48, 80
3-0Att: 54HT: 1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareRichard Smith 37
Henry Sibenge 48, 80
3-0Att: 54HT: 1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
7th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 75
1-3Att: 46HT: 0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers 57
Steve Gawthorpe 86pen, 89pen
Att: 46
HT: 0-0
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 75
1-3Att: 46HT: 0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers 57
Steve Gawthorpe 86pen, 89pen
Att: 46
HT: 0-0
9th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 34
Josh Greening 62
2-1Att: 165HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLeo Fortune-West 79
Att: 165
HT: 1-0
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 34
Josh Greening 62
2-1Att: 165HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLeo Fortune-West 79
Att: 165
HT: 1-0
14th NCELP Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 9, 24, 50, 54, 56
Curtis Bernard 83
6-0Att: 320HT: 2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 320
HT: 2-0
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 9, 24, 50, 54, 56
Curtis Bernard 83
6-0Att: 320HT: 2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 320
HT: 2-0
17th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 11
Paul Ashton 27
2-4Att: 80HT: 2-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAshley Allanson 52
Craig Hogg 56, 68
Nathan Cook 64
Att: 80
HT: 2-0
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 11
Paul Ashton 27
2-4Att: 80HT: 2-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAshley Allanson 52
Craig Hogg 56, 68
Nathan Cook 64
Att: 80
HT: 2-0
28th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfarePaul Ashton 45
David Buck 70
Henry Sibenge 83
3-1Att: 72HT: 1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownCarl Stewart 63
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfarePaul Ashton 45
David Buck 70
Henry Sibenge 83
3-1Att: 72HT: 1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownCarl Stewart 63
Att: 72
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Retford United 38 85 55
2 Bridlington Town 38 84 60
3 Scarborough Athletic 38 74 46
4 Brighouse Town 38 73 34
5 Staveley Miners Welfare 38 71 14
6 Winterton Rangers 38 68 22
7 Parkgate 38 67 27
8 Tadcaster Albion 38 67 18
9 Arnold Town 38 63 10
10 Thackley 38 62 12
11 Barton Town Old Boys 38 53 -3
12 Pickering Town 38 51 -1
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 50 -1
14 Liversedge 38 41 -18
15 Long Eaton United 38 34 -25
16 Hall Road Rangers (-3) 38 34 -29
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 32 -38
18 Maltby Main 38 29 -43
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 25 -56
R Selby Town 38 12 -84
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
R Handsworth 38 82 49
P Glasshoughton Welfare 38 79 45
P Worksop Parramore 38 77 43
4 Albion Sports 38 76 36
5 Pontefract Collieries 38 72 37
6 Eccleshill United (2) 38 66 26
7 Rossington Main 38 64 28
8 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 38 60 7
9 Dinnington Town 38 60 1
10 AFC Emley (-1) 38 57 14
11 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 38 57 9
12 Louth Town 38 55 -3
13 Shirebrook Town 38 51 0
14 Hallam 38 51 -8
15 Teversal 38 51 -12
16 Bottesford Town 38 33 -31
17 Askern Villa 38 33 -33
18 Yorkshire Amateur 38 28 -59
19 Grimsby Borough 38 26 -56
20 Appleby Frodingham 38 8 -93

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures