| Teams | Armthorpe Welfare | Matches | Season 2011/12

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
7th Frdly Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Doncaster Rovers
Doncaster Rvrs
7th - Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Doncaster Rovers
Doncaster Rvrs
12th Frdly Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Fletcher 85
1-2
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Matlock Town
Matlock TownNathan Joynes 50, 82
12th - Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Fletcher 85
1-2
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Matlock Town
Matlock TownNathan Joynes 50, 82
16th Frdly Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-2 Stalybridge Celtic
Stalybridge Celtic
16th - Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-2 Stalybridge Celtic
Stalybridge Celtic
August
August
6th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 54
1-2
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyDean Walters 8
Benjamin Hardy 71
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 54
1-2
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyDean Walters 8
Benjamin Hardy 71
9th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedWilliam Mellors-Blair 17
1-3
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 56
Richard Smith 78
Henry Sibenge 90
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedWilliam Mellors-Blair 17
1-3
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 56
Richard Smith 78
Henry Sibenge 90
13th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 50
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 50
16th LC2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareMatthew Jackson 10, 38
Ernest Boafo 17, 27
Graham Marchant 87
5-2
Att: 38
HT: 4-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDavid Buck 47
Adam Watson 76
16th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareMatthew Jackson 10, 38
Ernest Boafo 17, 27
Graham Marchant 87
5-2
Att: 38
HT: 4-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDavid Buck 47
Adam Watson 76
20th FACEP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareMatthew Denton 50
Fidel Mhlolo 60
2-3
Att: 72
HT: 0-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLeo Fortune-West 3
Adam Lee 15
James Walker 90
20th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareMatthew Denton 50
Fidel Mhlolo 60
2-3
Att: 72
HT: 0-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLeo Fortune-West 3
Adam Lee 15
James Walker 90
27th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateNicky Darker 9
Christopher Wood 26, 85
Ashley Worsfold 78, 90
5-3
Att: 90
HT: 2-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareSamuel Colbear 21
Adam Lee 49
Richard Smith 53
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateNicky Darker 9
Christopher Wood 26, 85
Ashley Worsfold 78, 90
5-3
Att: 90
HT: 2-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareSamuel Colbear 21
Adam Lee 49
Richard Smith 53
29th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDarren Mansaram 65
1-2
Att: 72
HT: 0-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownSimon Spencer 21
Rob Northen 22
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDarren Mansaram 65
1-2
Att: 72
HT: 0-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownSimon Spencer 21
Rob Northen 22
September
September
3rd FACP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDarren Mansaram 21
Leo Fortune-West 71
2-0
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3rd - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDarren Mansaram 21
Leo Fortune-West 71
2-0
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
10th FAV1Q Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBen Muirhead 42
Joe Lumsden 63
Aaron Jones 90
3-1
Att: 49
HT: 1-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 14
10th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBen Muirhead 42
Joe Lumsden 63
Aaron Jones 90
3-1
Att: 49
HT: 1-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 14
13th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 46
1-2
Att: 64
HT: 0-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 8
Daniel Gray 28
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 46
1-2
Att: 64
HT: 0-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 8
Daniel Gray 28
17th FAC1Q Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 65
1-1
Att: 115
HT: 0-1
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSJack Muldoon 31
17th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 65
1-1
Att: 115
HT: 0-1
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSJack Muldoon 31
(Replay: Tuesday 20th September, 7:45pm)
(Replay: Tuesday 20th September, 7:45pm)
20th FAC1QR Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSBrian Cusworth 57
Andrew Ring 60, 71
3-1
Att: 86
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 66
20th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying Replay
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSBrian Cusworth 57
Andrew Ring 60, 71
3-1
Att: 86
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 66
24th FAV2Q Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 21, 87
Henry Sibenge 25, 40pen
Adam Lee 38, 65, 69, 81
Aaron Jones 56
Chris Davies 58
10-0
Att: 52
HT: 4-0
Kinsley Boys
Kinsley Boys
24th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 21, 87
Henry Sibenge 25, 40pen
Adam Lee 38, 65, 69, 81
Aaron Jones 56
Chris Davies 58
10-0
Att: 52
HT: 4-0
Kinsley Boys
Kinsley Boys
October
October
1st NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 17
Ben Muirhead 41
Craig Morley 68
3-3
Att: 62
HT: 2-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayTom Garrick 34, 64pen
Nathan Adams 48
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 17
Ben Muirhead 41
Craig Morley 68
3-3
Att: 62
HT: 2-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayTom Garrick 34, 64pen
Nathan Adams 48
4th Frdly Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Matlock Town
Matlock Town
4th - Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Matlock Town
Matlock Town
8th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJordan Eagers 55
Ryan Damms 62
2-2
Att: 108
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 81pen
Darren Mansaram 90
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJordan Eagers 55
Ryan Damms 62
2-2
Att: 108
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 81pen
Darren Mansaram 90
15th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 83
1-0
Att: 63
HT: 0-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 83
1-0
Att: 63
HT: 0-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
22nd FAV1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareSam Jones 21
Adam Lee 86
Joe Lumsden 90
3-0
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
22nd - FA Vase First Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareSam Jones 21
Adam Lee 86
Joe Lumsden 90
3-0
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
29th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 9
Adam Lee 38, 57, 62
Henry Sibenge 67pen
Liam Gaughan 85
Craig Wilkinson 89
7-1
Att: 64
HT: 2-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainOliver Graham 1
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 9
Adam Lee 38, 57, 62
Henry Sibenge 67pen
Liam Gaughan 85
Craig Wilkinson 89
7-1
Att: 64
HT: 2-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainOliver Graham 1
November
November
1st WRCC1 Thackley
Thackley
0-1
Att: 39
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Firth 35og
1st - West Riding County Cup First Round
Thackley
Thackley
0-1
Att: 39
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Firth 35og
5th NCELP Selby Town
Selby TownTommy Hyde 15
Nick Black 25
Craig Heard 80
3-1
Att: 80
HT: 2-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLouis Blackwell 41og
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby TownTommy Hyde 15
Nick Black 25
Craig Heard 80
3-1
Att: 80
HT: 2-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLouis Blackwell 41og
8th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 45
David Buck 73
Samuel Colbear 76
Henry Sibenge 81, 90
5-2
Att: 65
HT: 1-2
Liversedge
LiversedgeNathan Cartman 9
Darryl Leach 24
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 45
David Buck 73
Samuel Colbear 76
Henry Sibenge 81, 90
5-2
Att: 65
HT: 1-2
Liversedge
LiversedgeNathan Cartman 9
Darryl Leach 24
12th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 15
Ben Muirhead 90
2-0
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 15
Ben Muirhead 90
2-0
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
15th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyAndrew Philp 58
1-1
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 2
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyAndrew Philp 58
1-1
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 2
19th FAV2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 81
1-3
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 24
Ben Muirhead 49
Jermaine Springer 57og
19th - FA Vase Second Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 81
1-3
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 24
Ben Muirhead 49
Jermaine Springer 57og
23rd NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Nelthorpe 64
1-0
Att: 91
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Nelthorpe 64
1-0
Att: 91
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
26th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareChris Davies 75pen
1-4
Att: 203
HT: 0-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticCurtis Bernard 15, 64, 79
Matt Draper 46
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareChris Davies 75pen
1-4
Att: 203
HT: 0-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticCurtis Bernard 15, 64, 79
Matt Draper 46
29th WRCC2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareChris Davies 51
David Buck 85
2-1
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
Askern Villa
AskernBradley Johnston 43pen
29th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareChris Davies 51
David Buck 85
2-1
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
Askern Villa
AskernBradley Johnston 43pen
December
December
3rd FAV3 Peterborough Northern Star
Peterborough Northern StarDan Clements 30
Jon Stead 55
2-0
Att: 140
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3rd - FA Vase Third Round
Peterborough Northern Star
Peterborough Northern StarDan Clements 30
Jon Stead 55
2-0
Att: 140
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
6th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Wilson 30
Steven Graham 90
2-2
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 40
Joe Lumsden 46pen
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Wilson 30
Steven Graham 90
2-2
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 40
Joe Lumsden 46pen
10th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 35
Henry Sibenge 45, 77
Liam Gaughan 60
Craig Morley 78
Joe Lumsden 87
6-1
Att: 48
HT: 2-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJames Eyles 67
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 35
Henry Sibenge 45, 77
Liam Gaughan 60
Craig Morley 78
Joe Lumsden 87
6-1
Att: 48
HT: 2-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJames Eyles 67
26th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLeo Fortune-West 7
James Walker 22
Craig Morley 26
3-1
Att: 89
HT: 3-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAndrew Fox 42
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLeo Fortune-West 7
James Walker 22
Craig Morley 26
3-1
Att: 89
HT: 3-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAndrew Fox 42
January
January
2nd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainSamuel Foulds 12, 38, 43
Greg Mason 40pen
4-1
Att: 105
HT: 4-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 62
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSamuel Foulds 12, 38, 43
Greg Mason 40pen
4-1
Att: 105
HT: 4-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 62
7th NCELP Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 9, 17
Tom Lee 23
3-0
Att: 110
HT: 3-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 9, 17
Tom Lee 23
3-0
Att: 110
HT: 3-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
21st NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2
Att: 96
HT: 0-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 25
Joe Lumsden 39
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2
Att: 96
HT: 0-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 25
Joe Lumsden 39
28th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Morley 90
1-0
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Morley 90
1-0
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
30th WRCCQF Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park AveCurtis Bernard 45
Adam Clayden 57
Tom Greaves 83
3-1
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Wilkinson 10
30th - West Riding County Cup Quarter-Finals
Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park AveCurtis Bernard 45
Adam Clayden 57
Tom Greaves 83
3-1
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Wilkinson 10
February
February
14th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJames Eyles 57
1-1
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 84
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJames Eyles 57
1-1
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 84
18th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-2
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Gaughan 85
Craig Morley 89
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-2
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Gaughan 85
Craig Morley 89
25th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1
Att: 93
HT: 0-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedDanny Hayes 37
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1
Att: 93
HT: 0-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedDanny Hayes 37
March
March
3rd NCELP Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownSam Ackroyd 20, 68
Daniel Hull 40
3-4
Att: 78
HT: 2-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBen Imeson 10og
James Stansfield 51
Joe Lumsden 70
Ben Muirhead 90
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownSam Ackroyd 20, 68
Daniel Hull 40
3-4
Att: 78
HT: 2-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBen Imeson 10og
James Stansfield 51
Joe Lumsden 70
Ben Muirhead 90
6th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownTom Fenwick 10
Steve Baxter 86, 89
Lyle Hillier 88
4-1
Att: 124
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 90
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownTom Fenwick 10
Steve Baxter 86, 89
Lyle Hillier 88
4-1
Att: 124
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 90
10th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-3
Att: 93
HT: 0-3
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGavin Cooper 7
Jake Stannard 24, 32
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-3
Att: 93
HT: 0-3
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGavin Cooper 7
Jake Stannard 24, 32
17th NCELP Retford United
Retford UnitedKarl Slack 8, 36, 53
3-1
Att: 146
HT: 2-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareRichard Smith 18
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Retford United
Retford UnitedKarl Slack 8, 36, 53
3-1
Att: 146
HT: 2-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareRichard Smith 18
24th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Wilkinson 28
Tommy Hyde 52
Craig Morley 56
Henry Sibenge 65
4-0
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Wilkinson 28
Tommy Hyde 52
Craig Morley 56
Henry Sibenge 65
4-0
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
31st NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownJosh Schofield 31
Liam Garner 88
2-1
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 64
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownJosh Schofield 31
Liam Garner 88
2-1
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 64
April
April
3rd NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareRichard Smith 37
Henry Sibenge 48, 80
3-0
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareRichard Smith 37
Henry Sibenge 48, 80
3-0
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
7th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 75
1-3
Att: 46
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers 57
Steve Gawthorpe 86pen, 89pen
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 75
1-3
Att: 46
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers 57
Steve Gawthorpe 86pen, 89pen
9th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 34
Josh Greening 62
2-1
Att: 165
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLeo Fortune-West 79
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 34
Josh Greening 62
2-1
Att: 165
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLeo Fortune-West 79
14th NCELP Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 9, 24, 50, 54, 56
Curtis Bernard 83
6-0
Att: 320
HT: 2-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 9, 24, 50, 54, 56
Curtis Bernard 83
6-0
Att: 320
HT: 2-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
17th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 11
Paul Ashton 27
2-4
Att: 80
HT: 2-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAshley Allanson 52
Craig Hogg 56, 68
Nathan Cook 64
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 11
Paul Ashton 27
2-4
Att: 80
HT: 2-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAshley Allanson 52
Craig Hogg 56, 68
Nathan Cook 64
28th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfarePaul Ashton 45
David Buck 70
Henry Sibenge 83
3-1
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownCarl Stewart 63
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfarePaul Ashton 45
David Buck 70
Henry Sibenge 83
3-1
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownCarl Stewart 63

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Retford United 38 85 55
2 Bridlington Town 38 84 60
3 Scarborough Ath 38 74 46
4 Brighouse Town 38 73 34
5 Staveley MW 38 71 14
6 Winterton Rangers 38 68 22
7 Parkgate 38 67 27
8 Tadcaster Albion 38 67 18
9 Arnold Town 38 63 10
10 Thackley 38 62 12
11 Barton Town Old Boys 38 53 -3
12 Pickering Town 38 51 -1
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 50 -1
14 Liversedge 38 41 -18
15 Long Eaton United 38 34 -25
16 Hall Road Rangers (-3) 38 34 -29
17 Nostell MW 38 32 -38
18 Maltby Main 38 29 -43
19 Lincoln Moorlands 38 25 -56
R 20 Selby Town 38 12 -84
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
R 1 Handsworth 38 82 49
P 2 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 79 45
P 3 Worksop Parramore 38 77 43
4 Albion Sports 38 76 36
5 Pontefract Collieries 38 72 37
6 Eccleshill United (2) 38 66 26
7 Rossington Main 38 64 28
8 Hemsworth MW 38 60 7
9 Dinnington Town 38 60 1
10 AFC Emley (-1) 38 57 14
11 Worsbrough Bridge 38 57 9
12 Louth Town 38 55 -3
13 Shirebrook Town 38 51 0
14 Hallam 38 51 -8
15 Teversal 38 51 -12
16 Bottesford Town 38 33 -31
17 Askern Villa 38 33 -33
18 Grimsby Borough 38 26 -56
19 Yorkshire Amateur (-3) 38 25 -59
20 Appleby Frodingham 38 8 -93

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures