| Teams | Albion Sports | Matches | Season 2011/12

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
6th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMichael King 20
Andrew Taylor 40pen, 47
3-3
Att: 82
HT: 2-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 55
Micha Blur 66
Jordan Missin 78
6th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMichael King 20
Andrew Taylor 40pen, 47
3-3
Att: 82
HT: 2-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 55
Micha Blur 66
Jordan Missin 78
9th WST1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLiam Charlton 62
Tom Jepson 74
2-3
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 48
Jamie Bairstow 61
Joseph Brown 68
9th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLiam Charlton 62
Tom Jepson 74
2-3
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 48
Jamie Bairstow 61
Joseph Brown 68
20th NCEL1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 20
Joseph Brown 31, 41, 65
4-2
Att: 51
HT: 3-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Finnigan 44, 72
20th - NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 20
Joseph Brown 31, 41, 65
4-2
Att: 51
HT: 3-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Finnigan 44, 72
24th WST2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsJordan Missin 1, 13, 33, 55
Elliot Holmes 71
5-3
Att: 64
HT: 3-3
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedCharlie Flaherty 5
Marcus Edwards 31, 35
24th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJordan Missin 1, 13, 33, 55
Elliot Holmes 71
5-3
Att: 64
HT: 3-3
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedCharlie Flaherty 5
Marcus Edwards 31, 35
27th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownScott Wilby 1
Lee Bognar 28
Carl Snowden 80
3-1
Att: 65
HT: 2-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAndrew Bailey 20
27th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownScott Wilby 1
Lee Bognar 28
Carl Snowden 80
3-1
Att: 65
HT: 2-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAndrew Bailey 20
31st NCEL1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsTony Vento 2
Joseph Brown 49
2-1
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDavid Heagney 62
31st - NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsTony Vento 2
Joseph Brown 49
2-1
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDavid Heagney 62
September
September
7th LC1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsJoseph Brown 2
Alex Cusack 54
Andrew Bailey 60
Jordan Missin 85
Daniel Brown 90
5-4
Att: 50
HT: 1-4
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 17, 26
John Taylor 30
Andrew Taylor 39
7th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJoseph Brown 2
Alex Cusack 54
Andrew Bailey 60
Jordan Missin 85
Daniel Brown 90
5-4
Att: 50
HT: 1-4
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 17, 26
John Taylor 30
Andrew Taylor 39
10th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesPaul Haigh 51
1-0
Att: 71
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
10th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesPaul Haigh 51
1-0
Att: 71
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
14th NCEL1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsJoseph Brown 40, 89
Alex Cusack 80
3-2
Att: 39
HT: 1-2
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Scott Bates 27
Tyrone Crapper 44
14th - NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJoseph Brown 40, 89
Alex Cusack 80
3-2
Att: 39
HT: 1-2
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Scott Bates 27
Tyrone Crapper 44
20th NCEL1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownDaniel McKenzie 72
1-6
Att: 40
HT: 0-5
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAndrew Bailey 4, 49
Alex Cusack 5, 6
Joseph Brown 34, 44
20th - NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownDaniel McKenzie 72
1-6
Att: 40
HT: 0-5
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAndrew Bailey 4, 49
Alex Cusack 5, 6
Joseph Brown 34, 44
24th NCEL1 Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Thompson 72
1-2
Att: 39
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJordan Missin 52pen
Tony Vento 86
24th - NCEL Division One
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Thompson 72
1-2
Att: 39
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJordan Missin 52pen
Tony Vento 86
28th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 16
1-3
Att: 89
HT: 1-2
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 14, 49
Jamie Bairstow 33
28th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 16
1-3
Att: 89
HT: 1-2
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 14, 49
Jamie Bairstow 33
October
October
8th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJustin Bowler 26
Jarrod Wallace 61
2-4
Att: 33
HT: 1-3
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJamie Bairstow 15, 34, 44
Alex Cusack 70
8th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJustin Bowler 26
Jarrod Wallace 61
2-4
Att: 33
HT: 1-3
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJamie Bairstow 15, 34, 44
Alex Cusack 70
11th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticShane Kelsey 28
1-1
Att: 69
HT: 1-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 43
11th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticShane Kelsey 28
1-1
Att: 69
HT: 1-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 43
15th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownRocky Rawlings 28
1-0
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
15th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownRocky Rawlings 28
1-0
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
19th NCEL1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 2, 49
Aron Heywood 39
3-2
Att: 25
HT: 2-1
Askern Villa
AskernPaul Staniforth 45
Ashley Towler 81
19th - NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 2, 49
Aron Heywood 39
3-2
Att: 25
HT: 2-1
Askern Villa
AskernPaul Staniforth 45
Ashley Towler 81
22nd NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 19
James Donnelly 74
2-1
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsPaul Helliwell 51
22nd - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 19
James Donnelly 74
2-1
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsPaul Helliwell 51
26th NCEL1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 22
Aron Heywood 24
Joseph Brown 29
3-0
Att: 38
HT: 3-0
Hallam
Hallam
26th - NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 22
Aron Heywood 24
Joseph Brown 29
3-0
Att: 38
HT: 3-0
Hallam
Hallam
29th NCEL1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsJordan Missin 59
Ashley Flynn 75
2-0
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth
29th - NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJordan Missin 59
Ashley Flynn 75
2-0
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth
31st WRCC1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAron Heywood 33, 52, 64
Lukas Wiacok 42og
Daniel Brown 70
6-3
Att: 41
HT: 2-1
Selby Town
Selby TownTommy Hyde 40, 76
Craig Aspinall 63
31st - West Riding County Cup First Round
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAron Heywood 33, 52, 64
Lukas Wiacok 42og
Daniel Brown 70
6-3
Att: 41
HT: 2-1
Selby Town
Selby TownTommy Hyde 40, 76
Craig Aspinall 63
November
November
5th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-0
Att: 62
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
5th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-0
Att: 62
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
15th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCScott Holt 30
David Heagney 45pen
John Cyrus 47
Sean Hazelden 67
4-5
Att: 114
HT: 2-2
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJoseph Brown 26, 48
Declan Normanschild 28
Paul Helliwell 64
Karl Hall 73
15th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCScott Holt 30
David Heagney 45pen
John Cyrus 47
Sean Hazelden 67
4-5
Att: 114
HT: 2-2
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJoseph Brown 26, 48
Declan Normanschild 28
Paul Helliwell 64
Karl Hall 73
19th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalSean Dickinson 47
1-7
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 22
Alex Cusack 49, 60, 63, 88
Aron Heywood 56
Anil Singh 74
19th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalSean Dickinson 47
1-7
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 22
Alex Cusack 49, 60, 63, 88
Aron Heywood 56
Anil Singh 74
23rd WST3 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 3
Karl Hall 29
Joseph Brown 45
Anil Singh 74
4-0
Att: 40
HT: 3-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
23rd - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Third Round
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 3
Karl Hall 29
Joseph Brown 45
Anil Singh 74
4-0
Att: 40
HT: 3-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
December
December
3rd NCEL1 Hallam
HallamLiam Morris 30
Aaron Moxam 59
Jonathan Bownes 80, 85
4-6
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAron Heywood 4
Anil Singh 48
Jamie Bairstow 50
Alex Cusack 70, 71
Micha Blur 89
3rd - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamLiam Morris 30
Aaron Moxam 59
Jonathan Bownes 80, 85
4-6
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAron Heywood 4
Anil Singh 48
Jamie Bairstow 50
Alex Cusack 70, 71
Micha Blur 89
13th WRCC2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsSteven Hollingworth 86
1-1
(aet)
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionRichard Tracey 36
13th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Albion Sports
Albion SportsSteven Hollingworth 86
1-1
(aet)
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionRichard Tracey 36
(Ossett Albion win 3-2 on penalties, at Ossett Albion FC)
(Ossett Albion win 3-2 on penalties, at Ossett Albion FC)
17th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 37
1-3
Att: 42
HT: 1-2
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAron Heywood 25, 27, 76
17th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 37
1-3
Att: 42
HT: 1-2
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAron Heywood 25, 27, 76
26th NCEL1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsJoel Ettiene 49
Aron Heywood 82
Anil Singh 90
3-2
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedCharlie Flaherty 9
Jermaine Springer 89
26th - NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJoel Ettiene 49
Aron Heywood 82
Anil Singh 90
3-2
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedCharlie Flaherty 9
Jermaine Springer 89
January
January
31st WSTSF Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 15
Josh Fuller 25
Lee Stephenson 60
Andrew Taylor 80
James Deeming 90
5-2
Att: 61
HT: 2-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 35, 70
31st - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Semi-Finals
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 15
Josh Fuller 25
Lee Stephenson 60
Andrew Taylor 80
James Deeming 90
5-2
Att: 61
HT: 2-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 35, 70
February
February
15th LC2 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-5
Att: 36
HT: 0-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRichard Medcalf 18, 41
Daniel Buttle 49, 90
Scott Phillips 80
15th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-5
Att: 36
HT: 0-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRichard Medcalf 18, 41
Daniel Buttle 49, 90
Scott Phillips 80
18th NCEL1 Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Sam Smith 8pen, 51, 89
Gaz Griffiths 40
Daniel Patterson 72
Lee Hill 75
6-0
Att: 97
HT: 2-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
18th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Sam Smith 8pen, 51, 89
Gaz Griffiths 40
Daniel Patterson 72
Lee Hill 75
6-0
Att: 97
HT: 2-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
22nd NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 6, 82
Matthew Moore 42
3-5
Att: 111
HT: 2-2
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJoseph Brown 20
Jordan Missin 30
Jamie Bairstow 48, 77
Daniel Brown 75
22nd - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 6, 82
Matthew Moore 42
3-5
Att: 111
HT: 2-2
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJoseph Brown 20
Jordan Missin 30
Jamie Bairstow 48, 77
Daniel Brown 75
25th NCEL1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsJamie Bairstow 55
Jordan Missin 77
2-3
Att: 28
HT: 0-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticMatthew Roberts 11
Todd Jordan 38
Scott Ruthven 58
25th - NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJamie Bairstow 55
Jordan Missin 77
2-3
Att: 28
HT: 0-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticMatthew Roberts 11
Todd Jordan 38
Scott Ruthven 58
29th NCEL1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsJordan Missin 15, 87
Paul Helliwell 22
Alex Cusack 53
Declan Normanschild 62
Tony Vento 82
Andrew Bailey 86
7-1
Att: 31
HT: 2-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughWilliam Sinclair 52
29th - NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJordan Missin 15, 87
Paul Helliwell 22
Alex Cusack 53
Declan Normanschild 62
Tony Vento 82
Andrew Bailey 86
7-1
Att: 31
HT: 2-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughWilliam Sinclair 52
March
March
3rd NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLewis Hilton 66, 70
2-2
Att: 73
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 46
Paul Helliwell 90
3rd - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLewis Hilton 66, 70
2-2
Att: 73
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 46
Paul Helliwell 90
7th NCEL1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsJoseph Brown 43
Alex Cusack 48
2-5
Att: 30
HT: 1-2
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGreg Ramsden 36
Jon Roper 44
Martin Wade 55
Liam Cartledge 66
Michael Trench 75
7th - NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJoseph Brown 43
Alex Cusack 48
2-5
Att: 30
HT: 1-2
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGreg Ramsden 36
Jon Roper 44
Martin Wade 55
Liam Cartledge 66
Michael Trench 75
10th NCEL1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Brown 2, 30
Aron Heywood 8
Alex Cusack 20
Jamie Bairstow 44
5-0
Att: 27
HT: 5-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
10th - NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Brown 2, 30
Aron Heywood 8
Alex Cusack 20
Jamie Bairstow 44
5-0
Att: 27
HT: 5-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
14th NCEL1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsJordan Missin 2
Steven Hollingworth 35
2-1
Att: 29
HT: 2-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareCraig Conway 86
14th - NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJordan Missin 2
Steven Hollingworth 35
2-1
Att: 29
HT: 2-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareCraig Conway 86
17th NCEL1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAdam Jones 60
Jordan Missin 78, 84
3-0
Att: 11
HT: 0-0
Louth Town
Louth Town
17th - NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAdam Jones 60
Jordan Missin 78, 84
3-0
Att: 11
HT: 0-0
Louth Town
Louth Town
21st NCEL1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAron Heywood 53, 90
Declan Normanschild 86
3-1
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainDean Sidebottom 77
21st - NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAron Heywood 53, 90
Declan Normanschild 86
3-1
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainDean Sidebottom 77
28th NCEL1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsJordan Missin 38
Alex Cusack 78
2-0
Att: 14
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
28th - NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJordan Missin 38
Alex Cusack 78
2-0
Att: 14
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
31st NCEL1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 58
1-3
Att: 19
HT: 0-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Catton 15
Alex Booth 40
Carl Fothergill 78
31st - NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 58
1-3
Att: 19
HT: 0-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Catton 15
Alex Booth 40
Carl Fothergill 78
April
April
3rd NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfPaul Nodder 15
Andrew Seed 57
Liam Radford 65
Steven Bennett 78
4-0
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3rd - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfPaul Nodder 15
Andrew Seed 57
Liam Radford 65
Steven Bennett 78
4-0
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7th NCEL1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAron Heywood 15
1-3
Att: 39
HT: 1-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJames Hicks 25
James McDaid 44
Greig McGrory 68
7th - NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAron Heywood 15
1-3
Att: 39
HT: 1-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJames Hicks 25
James McDaid 44
Greig McGrory 68
21st NCEL1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAron Heywood 42, 45
Anil Singh 47
Alex Cusack 54
4-3
Att: 21
HT: 2-1
Teversal
TeversalDanny Wilson 43
Gary Atkins 59, 75
21st - NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAron Heywood 42, 45
Anil Singh 47
Alex Cusack 54
4-3
Att: 21
HT: 2-1
Teversal
TeversalDanny Wilson 43
Gary Atkins 59, 75
May
May
3rd NCEL1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAron Heywood 18, 39, 75
Adam Jones 54
Alex Cusack 85
5-0
Att: 18
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3rd - NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAron Heywood 18, 39, 75
Adam Jones 54
Alex Cusack 85
5-0
Att: 18
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
(at Farsley AFC)
(at Farsley AFC)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Retford United 38 85 55
2 Bridlington Town 38 84 60
3 Scarborough Ath 38 74 46
4 Brighouse Town 38 73 34
5 Staveley MW 38 71 14
6 Winterton Rangers 38 68 22
7 Parkgate 38 67 27
8 Tadcaster Albion 38 67 18
9 Arnold Town 38 63 10
10 Thackley 38 62 12
11 Barton Town Old Boys 38 53 -3
12 Pickering Town 38 51 -1
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 50 -1
14 Liversedge 38 41 -18
15 Long Eaton United 38 34 -25
16 Hall Road Rangers (-3) 38 34 -29
17 Nostell MW 38 32 -38
18 Maltby Main 38 29 -43
19 Lincoln Moorlands 38 25 -56
R 20 Selby Town 38 12 -84
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
R 1 Handsworth 38 82 49
P 2 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 79 45
P 3 Worksop Parramore 38 77 43
4 Albion Sports 38 76 36
5 Pontefract Collieries 38 72 37
6 Eccleshill United (2) 38 66 26
7 Rossington Main 38 64 28
8 Hemsworth MW 38 60 7
9 Dinnington Town 38 60 1
10 AFC Emley (-1) 38 57 14
11 Worsbrough Bridge 38 57 9
12 Louth Town 38 55 -3
13 Shirebrook Town 38 51 0
14 Hallam 38 51 -8
15 Teversal 38 51 -12
16 Bottesford Town 38 33 -31
17 Askern Villa 38 33 -33
18 Grimsby Borough 38 26 -56
19 Yorkshire Amateur (-3) 38 25 -59
20 Appleby Frodingham 38 8 -93

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures