: Teams : Shirebrook Town : Matches : Season 2011/12
HomeTeamsDivision OneShirebrook Town

Shirebrook Town

Change Club:

General InformationFixtures & ResultsNews

Season 2011/12

Change Season:

July
Wed 13/7FrdlyDronfield Town0-4Shirebrook Town 
Wed 20/7FrdlyShirebrook Town2-3Borrowash Victoria 
Sat 23/7FrdlyShirebrook Town
Peter Stubley 4
1-4Scarborough Athletic
Tony Hackworth 34
Joe Naylor 52
Curtis Bernard 70
Ant Lynam 78
Att: 150
HT: 1-1
Tue 26/7FrdlyShirebrook Town1-0Loughborough Dynamo 
Sat 30/7FrdlyShirebrook Town
Gavin Jackson 30
1-0Derby County XI
HT: 1-0
August
Tue 2/8FrdlyShirebrook Town3-0Worksop Town 
Sat 6/8NCEL1Askern Villa0-2Shirebrook Town
Carl Haslam 63, 80
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Wed 10/8WST2Shirebrook Town
Keiron Watson 16, 79, 86
Carl Haslam 89pen
4-1Bottesford Town
Chris Rodgers 39
Att: 57
HT: 1-1
Sat 13/8NCEL1Shirebrook Town0-1Eccleshill United
Andrew Fieldhouse 63
Att: 91
HT: 0-0
Wed 17/8LC1Shirebrook Town
Steven McGurk 47
Carl Haslam 70
Daniel McLane 82
3-0Dinnington TownAtt: 81
HT: 0-0
Sat 20/8FACEPShirebrook Town
Carl Haslam 64, 85
2-1Blackstones
Michael Nelson 50
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Wed 24/8LC2Shirebrook Town
Carl Haslam 7
Keiron Watson 60
David Middleton 88
3-0Maltby MainAtt: 67
HT: 1-0
Tue 30/8NCEL1Grimsby Borough
Nathan Emson 78
Lee Stephenson 89
2-1Shirebrook Town
Carl Haslam 70
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
September
Sat 3/9FACPGresley
Richard Hanslow 5
1-1Shirebrook Town
Carl Haslam 49
Att: 303
HT: 1-0
(Replay: Wednesday 7th September, 7.45pm)
Wed 7/9FACPRShirebrook Town
Peter Stubley 35
Danny Naylor 73
2-3
(aet)
Gresley
Royle Turville 78pen, 89
Jermaine Gordon 110
Att: 166
HT: 1-0
90: 2-2
Sat 10/9FAV1QShirebrook Town
Carl Haslam 97, 103
Peter Stubley 99
3-0
(aet)
Radcliffe OlympicAtt: 71
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Tue 13/9NCEL1Pontefract Collieries
Ryan Poskitt 9
Greig McGrory 15
Jonathan Forsyth 20
3-2Shirebrook Town
Carl Haslam 26pen
Stephen Edwards 57og
Att: 43
HT: 3-1
Sat 17/9NCEL1Shirebrook Town
Michael Lyall 25
Keiron Watson 39pen
2-2Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lee Garside 80, 84pen
Att: 57
HT: 2-0
Wed 21/9NCEL1Shirebrook Town
Sam Holmes 29
1-4Teversal
Greg Tobin 23
Sean Dickinson 38
Ross Henshaw 72
Rob Collins 88
Att: 138
HT: 1-2
Sat 24/9FAV2QShirebrook Town
Julian Topliss 57
1-3Glossop North End
Kelvin Lugsden 45
Sam Hind 78
Daley Rothwell 82
Att: 184
HT: 0-1
Wed 28/9NCEL1Shirebrook Town
Michael Lyall 16
1-3Albion Sports
Alex Cusack 14, 49
Jamie Bairstow 33
Att: 89
HT: 1-2
October
Sat 1/10NCEL1Shirebrook Town
Alex Haughton 42
Danny Naylor 77
2-1Handsworth
Tom Roebuck 44
Att: 108
HT: 1-1
Wed 5/10NCEL1Shirebrook Town
Sam Holmes 35
Julian Topliss 49
2-1Bottesford Town
Lee Bognar 18
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
Sat 8/10NCEL1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Liam McFadyen 45
Adam Podmore 61
2-3Shirebrook Town
Andy Jones 31, 59
Sam Holmes 90
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
Sat 15/10DSC1Gamesley0-1Shirebrook Town
Michael Lyall 78
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
Tue 18/10NCEL1Glasshoughton Welfare
Carl Fothergill 33pen
Liam Radford 43
2-2Shirebrook Town
Sam Holmes 46
Julian Topliss 72
Att: 53
HT: 2-0
Sat 22/10NCEL1Hallam
James Cook 22
Adam Todd 54
2-2Shirebrook Town
Joe Meehan 32
Julian Topliss 47
Att: 62
HT: 1-1
Sat 29/10NCEL1Shirebrook Town
Julian Topliss 32
1-0Louth TownAtt: 89
HT: 1-0
November
Wed 2/11NCEL1Shirebrook Town0-2Hallam
Ben Kistell 10
Adam Todd 58
Att: 112
HT: 0-1
Sat 5/11NCEL1AFC Emley
David Heagney 12
Brad Dowling 32
Dean Wharam 73
Christopher Wdowczyk 88
4-4Shirebrook Town
Julian Topliss 35, 69
Brendan Sweeney 65
Grant Hackett 90
Att: 106
HT: 2-1
Sat 12/11NCEL1Shirebrook Town0-1Worksop Parramore
Andrew Wood 52
Att: 88
HT: 0-0
Tue 15/11DSC2Graham Street Prims
Paul Smith 31
Joe Turner 34
Rob Fell 34, 80
4-0Shirebrook TownAtt: 48
HT: 3-0
Sat 19/11NCEL1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Robert Crapper 55
1-0Shirebrook TownAtt: 82
HT: 0-0
Wed 23/11WST3Shirebrook Town
Luke Thomas 22
1-0Dinnington TownAtt: 62
HT: 1-0
Sat 26/11NCEL1Shirebrook Town
Daniel McLane 29
Julian Topliss 43
Brendan Sweeney 82
3-0Appleby FrodinghamAtt: 76
HT: 2-0
December
Sat 3/12NCEL1Dinnington Town
Greg Ramsden 75
1-2Shirebrook Town
Julian Topliss 51
Joe Meehan 61pen
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
Mon 26/12NCEL1Shirebrook Town
Julian Topliss 54
1-1Dinnington Town
Jon Roper 40
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
January
Mon 2/1NCEL1Teversal0-1Shirebrook Town
Mitchell Slawson 55
Att: 144
HT: 0-0
Sat 7/1NCEL1Shirebrook Town
Mitchell Slawson 21
Danny Naylor 47
2-2Askern Villa
Jamie Sherlock 31
Nigel Croad 59
Att: 86
HT: 1-1
Wed 11/1LC3Shirebrook Town
Peter Stubley 56, 72
Danny Naylor 78
3-1Long Eaton United
Josh Hooley 69
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
Wed 18/1NCEL1Shirebrook Town
Luke Thomas 10
Lewis Jackson 33
Peter Stubley 39
Mitchell Slawson 70
4-7Glasshoughton Welfare
Chris Hitchings 20
Lee Bennett 30, 35
Andrew Seed 31
Carl Fothergill 66pen
Luke Smith 79
Liam Radford 90
Att: 70
HT: 3-4
Sat 21/1NCEL1Shirebrook Town
Mitchell Slawson 70, 88
2-0Grimsby BoroughAtt: 79
HT: 0-0
Sat 28/1NCEL1Shirebrook Town
Danny Naylor 10
Julian Topliss 29, 82, 90
Mitchell Slawson 33, 37
Joe Meehan 42
Richard Guest 67
8-1Yorkshire Amateur
Glen O'Gara 80
Att: 83
HT: 5-0
February
Mon 27/2FrdlyShirebrook Town3-1Worksop Town XI 
March
Sat 3/3NCEL1Handsworth
Scott Bates 15, 18
Ryan Johnson 53
Tom Roebuck 77
Luke Broadbent 82
5-3Shirebrook Town
Danny Naylor 46
Mitchell Slawson 60
Peter Stubley 62
Att: 76
HT: 2-0
Tue 6/3WSTSFLouth Town
Danny Kilmore 53
Carl Martin 88
2-3Shirebrook Town
Joe Meehan 1
Liam Pride 23
Mitchell Slawson 82
Att: 82
HT: 0-2
Sat 10/3NCEL1Appleby Frodingham
Ben Shipman 7
1-7Shirebrook Town
Dean Short 10
Luke Thomas 39
Brendan Sweeney 55
Julian Topliss 60, 70, 78
Mitchell Slawson 65
Att: 31
HT: 1-2
Wed 14/3NCEL1Bottesford Town
Mark La Rocca 15, 78
Brett Canty 27
3-0Shirebrook TownAtt: 34
HT: 2-0
Sat 17/3NCEL1Rossington Main
Adam Wisdom 56
William McGhie 58
Jonathan Mirfin 74, 87
4-0Shirebrook TownAtt: 53
HT: 0-0
Sat 24/3NCEL1Yorkshire Amateur
Adam Shaw 81
1-3Shirebrook Town
Peter Stubley 17
Mitchell Slawson 46
Julian Topliss 60
Att: 23
HT: 0-1
Tue 27/3LC4Brighouse Town0-2Shirebrook Town
Peter Stubley 81
Julian Topliss 88
Att: 31
HT: 0-0
Sat 31/3NCEL1Louth Town
Jason Flint 12
Steve Norton 70
Craig Dalton 80
3-2Shirebrook Town
Julian Topliss 46
Mitchell Slawson 53
Att: 76
HT: 1-0
April
Mon 9/4NCEL1Eccleshill United
Adam Bower 49
Liam Pride 50og
Kyle Ludlow 84og
3-3Shirebrook Town
Lewis Jackson 59
Julian Topliss 69, 73
Att: 26
HT: 0-0
Wed 11/4LCSFShirebrook Town
Richard Guest 65
Julian Topliss 68
2-2
(aet)
Winterton Rangers
Steven McGurk 9og
Rob Sanderson 28
Att: 127
HT: 0-2
90: 2-2
(Shirebrook Town win 4-2 on penalties)
Sat 14/4NCEL1Shirebrook Town0-2Rossington Main
Brandon Fallon 10
Shaun Pendleton 60
Att: 77
HT: 0-1
Tue 17/4NCEL1Worksop Parramore
Lee Holmes 7
Liam Morris 70
2-2Shirebrook Town
Dean Rick 19
Lee Briggs 90
Att: 58
HT: 1-1
Thu 19/4NCEL1Shirebrook Town
Grant Hackett 48
Julian Topliss 90pen
2-2AFC Emley
Dean Wharam 52
Steven McGurk 78og
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
Sat 21/4NCEL1Shirebrook Town
Julian Topliss 68
Daniel McLane 85
2-0Hemsworth Miners WelfareAtt: 101
HT: 0-0
Sat 28/4NCEL1Shirebrook Town
Julian Topliss 45
Luke Thomas 58
Daniel McLane 90
3-1Pontefract Collieries
James Hicks 41
Att: 68
HT: 1-1
May
Tue 1/5WSTFGrimsby Borough
Luke Fanthorpe 83, 95
Richard Creer 91
3-1
(aet)
Shirebrook Town
Danny Naylor 34
Att: 192
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
(at Parkgate FC)
Thu 3/5NCEL1Albion Sports
Aron Heywood 18, 39, 75
Adam Jones 54
Alex Cusack 85
5-0Shirebrook TownAtt: 18
HT: 2-0
(at Farsley AFC)
Mon 7/5LCFShirebrook Town
Liam Pride 31
1-3Thackley
Dempsey Smith 12, 90
Matt Hall 37
Att: 272
HT: 1-2
(at Parkgate FC)

Final League Tables

Season 2011/12
NCEL PremPPts+/-
1Retford United388555
2Bridlington Town388460
3Scarborough Ath387446
4Brighouse Town387334
5Staveley MW387114
6Winterton Rgrs386822
7Parkgate386727
8Tadcaster Albion386718
9Arnold Town386310
10Thackley386212
11Barton Town OB3853-3
12Pickering Town3851-1
13Armthorpe Welf3850-1
14Liversedge3841-18
15Long Eaton Utd3834-25
16Hall Road Rgrs3834-29
17Nostell Miners W3832-38
18Maltby Main3829-43
19Lincoln Mrlnds3825-56
20Selby Town3812-84

NCEL Div OnePPts+/-
1Handsworth388249
2Glasshoughton387945
3Worksop Prrmre387743
4Albion Sports387636
5Pontefract Colls387237
6Eccleshill United386626
7Rossington Main386428
8Hemsworth MW38607
9Dinnington Town38601
10AFC Emley385714
11Worsbrough38579
12Louth Town3855-3
13Shirebrook Town38510
14Hallam3851-8
15Teversal3851-12
16Bottesford Town3833-31
17Askern Villa3833-33
18Grimsby Boro3826-56
19Yorkshire Amtr3825-59
20App Frodingham388-93