| Teams | Shirebrook Town | Matches | Season 2011/12

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
13th Frdly Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
0-4 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
13th - Friendlies
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
0-4 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
20th Frdly Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
2-3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
20th - Friendlies
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
2-3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
23rd Frdly Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownPeter Stubley 4
1-4
Att: 150
HT: 1-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticAnthony Hackworth 34
Joe Naylor 52
Curtis Bernard 70
Ant Lynam 78
23rd - Friendlies
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownPeter Stubley 4
1-4
Att: 150
HT: 1-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticAnthony Hackworth 34
Joe Naylor 52
Curtis Bernard 70
Ant Lynam 78
26th Frdly Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-0 Loughborough Dynamo
Loughborough Dynamo
26th - Friendlies
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-0 Loughborough Dynamo
Loughborough Dynamo
30th Frdly Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownGavin Jackson 30
1-0
HT: 1-0
Derby County XI
Derby County XI
30th - Friendlies
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownGavin Jackson 30
1-0
HT: 1-0
Derby County XI
Derby County XI
August
August
2nd Frdly Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3-0 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
2nd - Friendlies
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3-0 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
6th NCEL1 Askern Villa
Askern
0-2
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCarl Haslam 63, 80
6th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
Askern
0-2
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCarl Haslam 63, 80
10th WST2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Watson 16, 79, 86
Carl Haslam 89pen
4-1
Att: 57
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownChris Rodgers 39
10th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Watson 16, 79, 86
Carl Haslam 89pen
4-1
Att: 57
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownChris Rodgers 39
13th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1
Att: 91
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 63
13th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1
Att: 91
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 63
17th LC1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSteven McGurk 47
Carl Haslam 70
Daniel McLane 82
3-0
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
17th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSteven McGurk 47
Carl Haslam 70
Daniel McLane 82
3-0
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
20th FACEP Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCarl Haslam 64, 85
2-1
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Blackstones
BlackstonesMichael Nelson 50
20th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCarl Haslam 64, 85
2-1
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Blackstones
BlackstonesMichael Nelson 50
24th LC2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCarl Haslam 7
Kieran Watson 60
David Middleton 88
3-0
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
24th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCarl Haslam 7
Kieran Watson 60
David Middleton 88
3-0
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
30th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 78
Lee Stephenson 89
2-1
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCarl Haslam 70
30th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 78
Lee Stephenson 89
2-1
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCarl Haslam 70
September
September
3rd FACP Gresley
GresleyRichard Hanslow 5
1-1
Att: 303
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCarl Haslam 49
3rd - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Gresley
GresleyRichard Hanslow 5
1-1
Att: 303
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCarl Haslam 49
(Replay: Wednesday 7th September, 7.45pm)
(Replay: Wednesday 7th September, 7.45pm)
7th FACPR Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownPeter Stubley 35
Danny Naylor 73
2-3
(aet)
Att: 166
HT: 1-0
90: 2-2
Gresley
GresleyRoyle Turville 78pen, 89
Jermaine Gordon 110
7th - FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownPeter Stubley 35
Danny Naylor 73
2-3
(aet)
Att: 166
HT: 1-0
90: 2-2
Gresley
GresleyRoyle Turville 78pen, 89
Jermaine Gordon 110
10th FAV1Q Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCarl Haslam 97, 103
Peter Stubley 99
3-0
(aet)
Att: 71
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Radcliffe Olympic
Radcliffe Olympic
10th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCarl Haslam 97, 103
Peter Stubley 99
3-0
(aet)
Att: 71
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Radcliffe Olympic
Radcliffe Olympic
13th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesRyan Poskitt 9
Greig McGrory 15
Jonathan Forsyth 20
3-2
Att: 43
HT: 3-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCarl Haslam 26pen
Stephen Edwards 57og
13th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesRyan Poskitt 9
Greig McGrory 15
Jonathan Forsyth 20
3-2
Att: 43
HT: 3-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCarl Haslam 26pen
Stephen Edwards 57og
17th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 25
Kieran Watson 39pen
2-2
Att: 57
HT: 2-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLee Garside 80, 84pen
17th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 25
Kieran Watson 39pen
2-2
Att: 57
HT: 2-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLee Garside 80, 84pen
21st NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSam Holmes 29
1-4
Att: 138
HT: 1-2
Teversal
TeversalGreg Tobin 23
Sean Dickinson 38
Ross Henshaw 72
Rob Collins 88
21st - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSam Holmes 29
1-4
Att: 138
HT: 1-2
Teversal
TeversalGreg Tobin 23
Sean Dickinson 38
Ross Henshaw 72
Rob Collins 88
24th FAV2Q Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJulian Topliss 57
1-3
Att: 184
HT: 0-1
Glossop North End
Glossop North EndKelvin Lugsden 45
Sam Hind 78
Daley Rothwell 82
24th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJulian Topliss 57
1-3
Att: 184
HT: 0-1
Glossop North End
Glossop North EndKelvin Lugsden 45
Sam Hind 78
Daley Rothwell 82
28th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 16
1-3
Att: 89
HT: 1-2
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 14, 49
Jamie Bairstow 33
28th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 16
1-3
Att: 89
HT: 1-2
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 14, 49
Jamie Bairstow 33
October
October
1st NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAlex Haughton 42
Danny Naylor 77
2-1
Att: 108
HT: 1-1
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Thomas Roebuck 44
1st - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAlex Haughton 42
Danny Naylor 77
2-1
Att: 108
HT: 1-1
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Thomas Roebuck 44
5th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSam Holmes 35
Julian Topliss 49
2-1
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLee Bognar 18
5th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSam Holmes 35
Julian Topliss 49
2-1
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLee Bognar 18
8th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLiam McFadyen 45
Adam Podmore 61
2-3
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAndy Jones 31, 59
Sam Holmes 90
8th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLiam McFadyen 45
Adam Podmore 61
2-3
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAndy Jones 31, 59
Sam Holmes 90
15th DSC1 Gamesley
Gamesley
0-1
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 78
15th - Derbyshire Senior Cup First Round
Gamesley
Gamesley
0-1
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 78
18th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 33pen
Liam Radford 43
2-2
Att: 53
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSam Holmes 46
Julian Topliss 72
18th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 33pen
Liam Radford 43
2-2
Att: 53
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSam Holmes 46
Julian Topliss 72
22nd NCEL1 Hallam
HallamJames Cook 22
Adam Todd 54
2-2
Att: 62
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoe Meehan 32
Julian Topliss 47
22nd - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamJames Cook 22
Adam Todd 54
2-2
Att: 62
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoe Meehan 32
Julian Topliss 47
29th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJulian Topliss 32
1-0
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
Louth Town
Louth Town
29th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJulian Topliss 32
1-0
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
Louth Town
Louth Town
November
November
2nd NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-2
Att: 112
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamBenjamin Kistell 10
Adam Todd 58
2nd - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-2
Att: 112
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamBenjamin Kistell 10
Adam Todd 58
5th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCDavid Heagney 12
Brad Dowling 32
Dean Wharam 73
Christopher Wdowczyk 88
4-4
Att: 106
HT: 2-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJulian Topliss 35, 69
Brendan Sweeney 65
Grant Hackett 90
5th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDavid Heagney 12
Brad Dowling 32
Dean Wharam 73
Christopher Wdowczyk 88
4-4
Att: 106
HT: 2-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJulian Topliss 35, 69
Brendan Sweeney 65
Grant Hackett 90
12th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1
Att: 88
HT: 0-0
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthAndrew Wood 52
12th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1
Att: 88
HT: 0-0
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthAndrew Wood 52
15th DSC2 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street PrimsPaul Smith 31
Joe Turner 34
Rob Fell 34, 80
4-0
Att: 48
HT: 3-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
15th - Derbyshire Senior Cup Second Round
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street PrimsPaul Smith 31
Joe Turner 34
Rob Fell 34, 80
4-0
Att: 48
HT: 3-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
19th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRobert Crapper 55
1-0
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
19th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRobert Crapper 55
1-0
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
23rd WST3 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLuke Thomas 22
1-0
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
23rd - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Third Round
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLuke Thomas 22
1-0
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
26th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel McLane 29
Julian Topliss 43
Brendan Sweeney 82
3-0
Att: 76
HT: 2-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
26th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel McLane 29
Julian Topliss 43
Brendan Sweeney 82
3-0
Att: 76
HT: 2-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
December
December
3rd NCEL1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGreg Ramsden 75
1-2
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJulian Topliss 51
Joe Meehan 61pen
3rd - NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGreg Ramsden 75
1-2
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJulian Topliss 51
Joe Meehan 61pen
26th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJulian Topliss 54
1-1
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownJon Roper 40
26th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJulian Topliss 54
1-1
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownJon Roper 40
January
January
2nd NCEL1 Teversal
Teversal
0-1
Att: 144
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMitchell Slawson 55
2nd - NCEL Division One
Teversal
Teversal
0-1
Att: 144
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMitchell Slawson 55
7th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMitchell Slawson 21
Danny Naylor 47
2-2
Att: 86
HT: 1-1
Askern Villa
AskernJamie Sherlock 31
Nigel Croad 59
7th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMitchell Slawson 21
Danny Naylor 47
2-2
Att: 86
HT: 1-1
Askern Villa
AskernJamie Sherlock 31
Nigel Croad 59
11th LC3 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownPeter Stubley 56, 72
Danny Naylor 78
3-1
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedJosh Hooley 69
11th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownPeter Stubley 56, 72
Danny Naylor 78
3-1
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedJosh Hooley 69
18th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLuke Thomas 10
Lewis Jackson 33
Peter Stubley 39
Mitchell Slawson 70
4-7
Att: 70
HT: 3-4
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfChris Hitchings 20
Lee Bennett 30, 35
Andrew Seed 31
Carl Fothergill 66pen
Luke Smith 79
Liam Radford 90
18th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLuke Thomas 10
Lewis Jackson 33
Peter Stubley 39
Mitchell Slawson 70
4-7
Att: 70
HT: 3-4
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfChris Hitchings 20
Lee Bennett 30, 35
Andrew Seed 31
Carl Fothergill 66pen
Luke Smith 79
Liam Radford 90
21st NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMitchell Slawson 70, 88
2-0
Att: 79
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
21st - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMitchell Slawson 70, 88
2-0
Att: 79
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
28th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDanny Naylor 10
Julian Topliss 29, 82, 90
Mitchell Slawson 33, 37
Joe Meehan 42
Richard Guest 67
8-1
Att: 83
HT: 5-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurGlen O'Gara 80
28th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDanny Naylor 10
Julian Topliss 29, 82, 90
Mitchell Slawson 33, 37
Joe Meehan 42
Richard Guest 67
8-1
Att: 83
HT: 5-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurGlen O'Gara 80
February
February
27th Frdly Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3-1 Worksop Town XI
Worksop Tn XI
27th - Friendlies
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3-1 Worksop Town XI
Worksop Tn XI
March
March
3rd NCEL1 Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Scott Bates 15, 18
Ryan Johnson 53
Thomas Roebuck 77
Luke Broadbent 82
5-3
Att: 76
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDanny Naylor 46
Mitchell Slawson 60
Peter Stubley 62
3rd - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Scott Bates 15, 18
Ryan Johnson 53
Thomas Roebuck 77
Luke Broadbent 82
5-3
Att: 76
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDanny Naylor 46
Mitchell Slawson 60
Peter Stubley 62
6th WSTSF Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 53
Carl Martin 88
2-3
Att: 82
HT: 0-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoe Meehan 1
Liam Pride 23
Mitchell Slawson 82
6th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Semi-Finals
Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 53
Carl Martin 88
2-3
Att: 82
HT: 0-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoe Meehan 1
Liam Pride 23
Mitchell Slawson 82
10th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamBen Shipman 7
1-7
Att: 31
HT: 1-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDean Short 10
Luke Thomas 39
Brendan Sweeney 55
Julian Topliss 60, 70, 78
Mitchell Slawson 65
10th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamBen Shipman 7
1-7
Att: 31
HT: 1-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDean Short 10
Luke Thomas 39
Brendan Sweeney 55
Julian Topliss 60, 70, 78
Mitchell Slawson 65
14th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMark La Rocca 15, 78
Brett Canty 27
3-0
Att: 34
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
14th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMark La Rocca 15, 78
Brett Canty 27
3-0
Att: 34
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
17th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainAdam Wisdom 56
William McGhie 58
Jonathan Mirfin 74, 87
4-0
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
17th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainAdam Wisdom 56
William McGhie 58
Jonathan Mirfin 74, 87
4-0
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
24th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Shaw 81
1-3
Att: 23
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownPeter Stubley 17
Mitchell Slawson 46
Julian Topliss 60
24th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Shaw 81
1-3
Att: 23
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownPeter Stubley 17
Mitchell Slawson 46
Julian Topliss 60
27th LC4 Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
0-2
Att: 31
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownPeter Stubley 81
Julian Topliss 88
27th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
0-2
Att: 31
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownPeter Stubley 81
Julian Topliss 88
31st NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownJason Flint 12
Steve Norton 70
Craig Dalton 80
3-2
Att: 76
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJulian Topliss 46
Mitchell Slawson 53
31st - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownJason Flint 12
Steve Norton 70
Craig Dalton 80
3-2
Att: 76
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJulian Topliss 46
Mitchell Slawson 53
April
April
9th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAdam Bower 49
Liam Pride 50og
Kyle Ludlow 84og
3-3
Att: 26
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLewis Jackson 59
Julian Topliss 69, 73
9th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAdam Bower 49
Liam Pride 50og
Kyle Ludlow 84og
3-3
Att: 26
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLewis Jackson 59
Julian Topliss 69, 73
11th LCSF Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRichard Guest 65
Julian Topliss 68
2-2
(aet)
Att: 127
HT: 0-2
90: 2-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersSteven McGurk 9og
Rob Sanderson 28
11th - NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRichard Guest 65
Julian Topliss 68
2-2
(aet)
Att: 127
HT: 0-2
90: 2-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersSteven McGurk 9og
Rob Sanderson 28
(Shirebrook Town win 4-2 on penalties)
(Shirebrook Town win 4-2 on penalties)
14th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-2
Att: 77
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainBrandon Fallon 10
Shaun Pendleton 60
14th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-2
Att: 77
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainBrandon Fallon 10
Shaun Pendleton 60
17th NCEL1 Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Holmes 7
Liam Morris 70
2-2
Att: 58
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDean Rick 19
Lee Briggs 90
17th - NCEL Division One
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Holmes 7
Liam Morris 70
2-2
Att: 58
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDean Rick 19
Lee Briggs 90
19th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownGrant Hackett 48
Julian Topliss 90pen
2-2
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDean Wharam 52
Steven McGurk 78og
19th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownGrant Hackett 48
Julian Topliss 90pen
2-2
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDean Wharam 52
Steven McGurk 78og
21st NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJulian Topliss 68
Daniel McLane 85
2-0
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
21st - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJulian Topliss 68
Daniel McLane 85
2-0
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
28th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJulian Topliss 45
Luke Thomas 58
Daniel McLane 90
3-1
Att: 68
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJames Hicks 41
28th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJulian Topliss 45
Luke Thomas 58
Daniel McLane 90
3-1
Att: 68
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJames Hicks 41
May
May
1st WSTF Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Fanthorpe 83, 95
Richard Creer 91
3-1
(aet)
Att: 192
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDanny Naylor 34
1st - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Final
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Fanthorpe 83, 95
Richard Creer 91
3-1
(aet)
Att: 192
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDanny Naylor 34
(at Parkgate FC)
(at Parkgate FC)
3rd NCEL1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAron Heywood 18, 39, 75
Adam Jones 54
Alex Cusack 85
5-0
Att: 18
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3rd - NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAron Heywood 18, 39, 75
Adam Jones 54
Alex Cusack 85
5-0
Att: 18
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
(at Farsley AFC)
(at Farsley AFC)
7th LCF Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLiam Pride 31
1-3
Att: 272
HT: 1-2
Thackley
ThackleyDempsey Smith 12, 90
Matthew Hall 37
7th - NCEL League Cup Final
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLiam Pride 31
1-3
Att: 272
HT: 1-2
Thackley
ThackleyDempsey Smith 12, 90
Matthew Hall 37
(at Parkgate FC)
(at Parkgate FC)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Retford United 38 85 55
2 Bridlington Town 38 84 60
3 Scarborough Ath 38 74 46
4 Brighouse Town 38 73 34
5 Staveley MW 38 71 14
6 Winterton Rangers 38 68 22
7 Parkgate 38 67 27
8 Tadcaster Albion 38 67 18
9 Arnold Town 38 63 10
10 Thackley 38 62 12
11 Barton Town Old Boys 38 53 -3
12 Pickering Town 38 51 -1
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 50 -1
14 Liversedge 38 41 -18
15 Long Eaton United 38 34 -25
16 Hall Road Rangers (-3) 38 34 -29
17 Nostell MW 38 32 -38
18 Maltby Main 38 29 -43
19 Lincoln Moorlands 38 25 -56
R 20 Selby Town 38 12 -84
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
R 1 Handsworth 38 82 49
P 2 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 79 45
P 3 Worksop Parramore 38 77 43
4 Albion Sports 38 76 36
5 Pontefract Collieries 38 72 37
6 Eccleshill United (2) 38 66 26
7 Rossington Main 38 64 28
8 Hemsworth MW 38 60 7
9 Dinnington Town 38 60 1
10 AFC Emley (-1) 38 57 14
11 Worsbrough Bridge 38 57 9
12 Louth Town 38 55 -3
13 Shirebrook Town 38 51 0
14 Hallam 38 51 -8
15 Teversal 38 51 -12
16 Bottesford Town 38 33 -31
17 Askern Villa 38 33 -33
18 Grimsby Borough 38 26 -56
19 Yorkshire Amateur (-3) 38 25 -59
20 Appleby Frodingham 38 8 -93

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures