| Matches | Saturday 14th April, 2012
Matches on
Saturday 14th April, 2012 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Brighouse Town Brighouse TownTom Matthews 18, 64, 87 Daniel Hull 27 |
4-2 Att: 76 HT: 2-2 |
Pickering Town Pickering TownSteve Baxter 10, 40 |
|||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersAdam Crane 50 Joe Cooper 87 |
2-5 Att: 15 HT: 0-3 |
Liversedge LiversedgeNathan Cartman 8, 17 David Boardman 45, 90 Alex Hallam 66 |
|||
Maltby Main Maltby MainRob Branagan 51 |
1-0 Att: 55 HT: 0-0 |
Lincoln Moorlands Railway Lincoln Moorlands Railway |
|||
Retford United Retford UnitedWarren Hatfield 11, 46, 55 Adam Colton 13, 53 Carl Snowden 26 Karl Slack 34, 87 Adam Scott 63, 80pen |
10-1 Att: 117 HT: 4-1 |
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareBrandon Kane 23 |
|||
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 9, 24, 50, 54, 56 Curtis Bernard 83 |
6-0 Att: 320 HT: 2-0 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
|||
Selby Town Selby Town |
0-5 Att: 52 HT: 0-2 |
Parkgate ParkgateBrian Cusworth 2 Nathan Swindells 11, 47, 86, 90 |
|||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 58pen, 90pen |
2-1 Att: 110 HT: 0-0 |
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownNathan Cook 85 |
|||
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionNick Thompson 5 |
1-5 Att: 55 HT: 1-2 |
Barton Town Old Boys Barton Town Old BoysAshley Lattimore 12 Matthew Sparkes 33og Scott Phillips 47 Tom Lee 52 Gareth Barlow 55 |
|||
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersJake Stannard 13 Scott Bibby 41, 68 Jack Cross 88 |
4-1 Att: 60 HT: 2-0 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownDaniel Gordon 84 |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
AFC Emley AFC EmleyJohn Cyrus 26 |
1-2 Att: 87 HT: 1-0 |
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesJames Hicks 78 Will Ramsay 90 |
|||
Dinnington Town Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 9 Thomas Fairweather 28 |
2-0 Att: 57 HT: 2-0 |
Askern Villa Askern Villa |
|||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfAlex Booth 29 Lee Bennett 53 Liam Radford 90 |
3-1 Att: 76 HT: 1-0 |
Handsworth HandsworthFaffy Gwindi 64 |
|||
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WelfareAndrew Hayward 16 Jon Impey 90 |
2-1 Att: 74 HT: 1-0 |
Appleby Frodingham Appleby FrodinghamMatthew Robinson 74pen |
|||
Louth Town Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 11 Steve Norton 72 |
2-5 Att: 85 HT: 1-3 |
Worksop Parramore Worksop ParramorePaul Staniforth 10 Gavin Allott 21, 60 Lee Holmes 29 Liam Morris 87 |
|||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook Town |
0-2 Att: 77 HT: 0-1 |
Rossington Main Rossington MainBrandon Fallon 10 Shaun Pendleton 60 |
|||
Teversal TeversalColin Cockerill 61 Kye Pilmore 77 |
2-2 Att: 64 HT: 0-0 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 48, 87 |
|||
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticShaun Pierrepoint 73 |
1-2 Att: 50 HT: 0-1 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedCharlie Flaherty 35, 83 |
Tables