| Teams | Hemsworth Miners Welfare | Matches | Season 2011/12

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
12th Frdly Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJon Impey 19
Glynn Wright 82
Andrew Hayward 89
3-2
Att: 58
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateKeir Hannity 33
Jordan Turner 60pen
12th - Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJon Impey 19
Glynn Wright 82
Andrew Hayward 89
3-2
Att: 58
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateKeir Hannity 33
Jordan Turner 60pen
19th Frdly Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareCraig Wilkinson 82
Vinny Dawson 88
2-2
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Sheffield
SheffieldShane Kelsey 40, 50
19th - Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareCraig Wilkinson 82
Vinny Dawson 88
2-2
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Sheffield
SheffieldShane Kelsey 40, 50
23rd Frdly Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRobert Crapper 38
1-3
Att: 77
HT: 1-2
Ossett Town
Ossett TownKevin Sawson 5pen, 65
Andy Caton 19
23rd - Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRobert Crapper 38
1-3
Att: 77
HT: 1-2
Ossett Town
Ossett TownKevin Sawson 5pen, 65
Andy Caton 19
26th Frdly Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDean Foley 20
Andrew Hayward 28
Ryan Pleasants 39
Craig Wilkinson 71
Glynn Wright 80
5-2
Att: 55
HT: 3-0
South Kirkby Colliery
South Kirkby CollieryAshley Vickers 52, 77
26th - Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDean Foley 20
Andrew Hayward 28
Ryan Pleasants 39
Craig Wilkinson 71
Glynn Wright 80
5-2
Att: 55
HT: 3-0
South Kirkby Colliery
South Kirkby CollieryAshley Vickers 52, 77
30th Frdly Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRyan Pleasants 47
1-1
Att: 244
HT: 0-0
Wakefield
WakefieldLuke Danville 84
30th - Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRyan Pleasants 47
1-1
Att: 244
HT: 0-0
Wakefield
WakefieldLuke Danville 84
August
August
1st Frdly Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRyan Pleasants 5, 16, 33, 57, 70, 88
6-1
Att: 75
HT: 3-0
Sheffield
SheffieldHerve Sezerano 48
1st - Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRyan Pleasants 5, 16, 33, 57, 70, 88
6-1
Att: 75
HT: 3-0
Sheffield
SheffieldHerve Sezerano 48
13th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRobert Crapper 16
Ryan Pleasants 36
Andrew Hayward 90
3-1
Att: 100
HT: 2-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDavid Heagney 47
13th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRobert Crapper 16
Ryan Pleasants 36
Andrew Hayward 90
3-1
Att: 100
HT: 2-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDavid Heagney 47
16th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareTony Morris 5
Ross Haywood 72
2-0
Att: 98
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam
16th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareTony Morris 5
Ross Haywood 72
2-0
Att: 98
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam
20th FACEP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareAndrew Hayward 83
1-2
Att: 91
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 67, 76
20th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareAndrew Hayward 83
1-2
Att: 91
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 67, 76
23rd NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDamion Liddle 36
1-5
Att: 91
HT: 1-2
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthAndy Dawson 29
Cyrus Lewis 43
Lewis Owen 66og
Simon Asquith 78
Lee Thompson 85
23rd - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDamion Liddle 36
1-5
Att: 91
HT: 1-2
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthAndy Dawson 29
Cyrus Lewis 43
Lewis Owen 66og
Simon Asquith 78
Lee Thompson 85
27th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDamion Liddle 49
Jack Wakefield 59
Andrew Hayward 65, 88
Jon Impey 90
5-0
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
27th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDamion Liddle 49
Jack Wakefield 59
Andrew Hayward 65, 88
Jon Impey 90
5-0
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
30th WST2 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownDanny Reet 29
Danny Lindley 64
2-1
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareLee Dawson 81
30th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownDanny Reet 29
Danny Lindley 64
2-1
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareLee Dawson 81
September
September
3rd NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLee Bognar 90
1-3
Att: 54
HT: 0-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRoss Haywood 11
Damion Liddle 15, 89
3rd - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLee Bognar 90
1-3
Att: 54
HT: 0-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRoss Haywood 11
Damion Liddle 15, 89
10th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-1
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Teversal
TeversalEli Mitchell 66
10th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-1
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Teversal
TeversalEli Mitchell 66
13th LC1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCDavid Heagney 13pen
Scott Holt 44
Christopher Wdowczyk 63
Gavin Armitage 90
4-2
Att: 105
HT: 2-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareMick Clarke 37og
Andrew Hayward 62
13th - NCEL League Cup First Round
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDavid Heagney 13pen
Scott Holt 44
Christopher Wdowczyk 63
Gavin Armitage 90
4-2
Att: 105
HT: 2-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareMick Clarke 37og
Andrew Hayward 62
17th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLiam Radford 25
Nathan Dixon 28
Paul Sykes 44
3-0
Att: 82
HT: 3-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
17th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLiam Radford 25
Nathan Dixon 28
Paul Sykes 44
3-0
Att: 82
HT: 3-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
24th FAV2Q Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJon Impey 1
1-3
Att: 76
HT: 1-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Owen 44
Rob McDermid 45
Gareth Barlow 70
24th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJon Impey 1
1-3
Att: 76
HT: 1-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Owen 44
Rob McDermid 45
Gareth Barlow 70
28th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJoshua Turgoose 37
1-3
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJack Wakefield 70
Ryan Pleasants 72, 88
28th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJoshua Turgoose 37
1-3
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJack Wakefield 70
Ryan Pleasants 72, 88
October
October
1st NCEL1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAntonio Fernandes 80
Andrew Taylor 87
2-2
Att: 55
HT: 0-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRyan Pleasants 8
Andrew Hayward 38
1st - NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAntonio Fernandes 80
Andrew Taylor 87
2-2
Att: 55
HT: 0-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRyan Pleasants 8
Andrew Hayward 38
4th SHSC1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-1
Att: 77
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRyan Pleasants 35
4th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-1
Att: 77
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRyan Pleasants 35
(at Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC)
(at Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC)
8th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRyan Pleasants 11pen, 16, 62pen
Ross Haywood 74
4-3
Att: 91
HT: 2-2
Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 35
Michael Evans 45
Gary Collier 84
8th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRyan Pleasants 11pen, 16, 62pen
Ross Haywood 74
4-3
Att: 91
HT: 2-2
Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 35
Michael Evans 45
Gary Collier 84
12th NCEL1 Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Sam Smith 26, 63
Daniel Patterson 44
3-1
Att: 107
HT: 2-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRyan Pleasants 52
12th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Sam Smith 26, 63
Daniel Patterson 44
3-1
Att: 107
HT: 2-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRyan Pleasants 52
15th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 14
Andrew Fieldhouse 74
Marcus Edwards 82
3-0
Att: 43
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
15th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 14
Andrew Fieldhouse 74
Marcus Edwards 82
3-0
Att: 43
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
18th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainZephaniah Thomas 31
Jordan Hatton 63
Lee Holmes 73
Jonathan Mirfin 88
4-4
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareLee Swift 74
Craig Wilkinson 81
Tom Hemingway 83
Ryan Pleasants 84
18th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainZephaniah Thomas 31
Jordan Hatton 63
Lee Holmes 73
Jonathan Mirfin 88
4-4
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareLee Swift 74
Craig Wilkinson 81
Tom Hemingway 83
Ryan Pleasants 84
22nd NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRobert Crapper 65
Jack Wakefield 74
Kai Myers 85
3-0
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
22nd - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRobert Crapper 65
Jack Wakefield 74
Kai Myers 85
3-0
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
25th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareAndrew Hayward 55, 81
Jon Impey 60
3-4
Att: 95
HT: 0-3
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticShane Kelsey 2
Teo Ringrose 6, 77
Conrad Baranyai 14
25th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareAndrew Hayward 55, 81
Jon Impey 60
3-4
Att: 95
HT: 0-3
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticShane Kelsey 2
Teo Ringrose 6, 77
Conrad Baranyai 14
29th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticShane Kelsey 44
1-1
Att: 47
HT: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJack Wakefield 3
29th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticShane Kelsey 44
1-1
Att: 47
HT: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJack Wakefield 3
November
November
5th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-0
Att: 62
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
5th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-0
Att: 62
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
8th SHSC2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJon Impey 13
Ryan Pleasants 25, 44
Lewis Owen 33
Andrew Hayward 74
5-0
Att: 72
HT: 4-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
8th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJon Impey 13
Ryan Pleasants 25, 44
Lewis Owen 33
Andrew Hayward 74
5-0
Att: 72
HT: 4-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
12th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJack Wakefield 2, 40
Andrew Hayward 14, 89
4-1
Att: 81
HT: 3-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownNathan Plumtree 84
12th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJack Wakefield 2, 40
Andrew Hayward 14, 89
4-1
Att: 81
HT: 3-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownNathan Plumtree 84
19th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRobert Crapper 55
1-0
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
19th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRobert Crapper 55
1-0
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
26th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesRyan Poskitt 2
1-2
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDamion Liddle 69
Lewis Pearce 79
26th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesRyan Poskitt 2
1-2
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDamion Liddle 69
Lewis Pearce 79
December
December
3rd NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareAndrew Hayward 47, 86
2-1
Att: 77
HT: 0-0
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Alexander Torr 54
3rd - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareAndrew Hayward 47, 86
2-1
Att: 77
HT: 0-0
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Alexander Torr 54
17th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareIwan Heeley 31
Damion Liddle 85
2-1
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJordan Hatton 66
17th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareIwan Heeley 31
Damion Liddle 85
2-1
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJordan Hatton 66
26th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCSean Hazelden 11
Stephen Powell 26
David Heagney 49
3-2
Att: 142
HT: 2-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareSean Hazelden 41og
Andrew Hart 90
26th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCSean Hazelden 11
Stephen Powell 26
David Heagney 49
3-2
Att: 142
HT: 2-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareSean Hazelden 41og
Andrew Hart 90
January
January
2nd Frdly Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJon Impey 21
Paul Cooper 49, 85
3-1
Att: 69
HT: 1-0
Hall Green United
Hall Green UtdLuke Crossley 67
2nd - Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJon Impey 21
Paul Cooper 49, 85
3-1
Att: 69
HT: 1-0
Hall Green United
Hall Green UtdLuke Crossley 67
7th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownCarl Martin 54
1-2
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareLee Swift 25
Jon Impey 64
7th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownCarl Martin 54
1-2
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareLee Swift 25
Jon Impey 64
21st NCEL1 Worksop Parramore
HandsworthMatthew Thorpe 28
1-0
Att: 73
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
21st - NCEL Division One
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthMatthew Thorpe 28
1-0
Att: 73
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
28th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJack Wakefield 27
Jon Impey 42
2-3
Att: 63
HT: 2-1
Louth Town
Louth TownSteve Norton 44pen, 49, 89
28th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJack Wakefield 27
Jon Impey 42
2-3
Att: 63
HT: 2-1
Louth Town
Louth TownSteve Norton 44pen, 49, 89
February
February
18th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 107
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLee Bennett 38
Liam Radford 90
18th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 107
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLee Bennett 38
Liam Radford 90
25th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamSam Eckhardt 21, 37
2-4
Att: 81
HT: 2-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareMatthew Stor 9
Robert Crapper 17
Andrew Hayward 70, 80
25th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamSam Eckhardt 21, 37
2-4
Att: 81
HT: 2-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareMatthew Stor 9
Robert Crapper 17
Andrew Hayward 70, 80
March
March
3rd NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJack Wakefield 14
Dean Foley 68
2-1
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMatthew Lepianka 51
3rd - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJack Wakefield 14
Dean Foley 68
2-1
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMatthew Lepianka 51
7th SHSCQF Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareUnknown 85og
1-2
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchMitch Savage 35
Alvin Riley 65pen
7th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareUnknown 85og
1-2
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchMitch Savage 35
Alvin Riley 65pen
10th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernGary Collier 24
1-0
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
10th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernGary Collier 24
1-0
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
14th NCEL1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsJordan Missin 2
Steven Hollingworth 35
2-1
Att: 29
HT: 2-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareCraig Conway 86
14th - NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJordan Missin 2
Steven Hollingworth 35
2-1
Att: 29
HT: 2-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareCraig Conway 86
17th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareAndrew Hayward 44
1-4
Att: 74
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 7
Andy Howland 75
Dean Foley 87og
Josh McClean 90
17th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareAndrew Hayward 44
1-4
Att: 74
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 7
Andy Howland 75
Dean Foley 87og
Josh McClean 90
24th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Creer 45
Josh Fuller 90
2-2
Att: 46
HT: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareLee Swift 10
Jack Wakefield 50
24th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Creer 45
Josh Fuller 90
2-2
Att: 46
HT: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareLee Swift 10
Jack Wakefield 50
31st NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareLee Dawson 20
1-1
Att: 98
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLiam Ormsby 9
31st - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareLee Dawson 20
1-1
Att: 98
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLiam Ormsby 9
April
April
5th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJustin Bowler 44
1-3
Att: 179
HT: 1-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRobert Crapper 12
Ryan Williams 22, 50
5th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJustin Bowler 44
1-3
Att: 179
HT: 1-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRobert Crapper 12
Ryan Williams 22, 50
14th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareAndrew Hayward 16
Jon Impey 90
2-1
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMatthew Robinson 74pen
14th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareAndrew Hayward 16
Jon Impey 90
2-1
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMatthew Robinson 74pen
21st NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJulian Topliss 68
Daniel McLane 85
2-0
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
21st - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJulian Topliss 68
Daniel McLane 85
2-0
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
May
May
1st NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalSean Dickinson 54
Rob Collins 71
Max Curzon 81
3-5
Att: 371
HT: 0-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDean Foley 16
Andrew Hayward 43, 89
Robert Crapper 69
Lee Dawson 90
1st - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalSean Dickinson 54
Rob Collins 71
Max Curzon 81
3-5
Att: 371
HT: 0-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDean Foley 16
Andrew Hayward 43, 89
Robert Crapper 69
Lee Dawson 90
(at Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC)
(at Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Retford United 38 85 55
2 Bridlington Town 38 84 60
3 Scarborough Ath 38 74 46
4 Brighouse Town 38 73 34
5 Staveley MW 38 71 14
6 Winterton Rangers 38 68 22
7 Parkgate 38 67 27
8 Tadcaster Albion 38 67 18
9 Arnold Town 38 63 10
10 Thackley 38 62 12
11 Barton Town Old Boys 38 53 -3
12 Pickering Town 38 51 -1
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 50 -1
14 Liversedge 38 41 -18
15 Long Eaton United 38 34 -25
16 Hall Road Rangers (-3) 38 34 -29
17 Nostell MW 38 32 -38
18 Maltby Main 38 29 -43
19 Lincoln Moorlands 38 25 -56
R 20 Selby Town 38 12 -84
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
R 1 Handsworth 38 82 49
P 2 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 79 45
P 3 Worksop Parramore 38 77 43
4 Albion Sports 38 76 36
5 Pontefract Collieries 38 72 37
6 Eccleshill United (2) 38 66 26
7 Rossington Main 38 64 28
8 Hemsworth MW 38 60 7
9 Dinnington Town 38 60 1
10 AFC Emley (-1) 38 57 14
11 Worsbrough Bridge 38 57 9
12 Louth Town 38 55 -3
13 Shirebrook Town 38 51 0
14 Hallam 38 51 -8
15 Teversal 38 51 -12
16 Bottesford Town 38 33 -31
17 Askern Villa 38 33 -33
18 Grimsby Borough 38 26 -56
19 Yorkshire Amateur (-3) 38 25 -59
20 Appleby Frodingham 38 8 -93

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures