| Matches | Saturday 24th September, 2011
Matches on
Saturday 24th September, 2011 | |||||
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying | |||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 21, 87 Henry Sibenge 25, 40pen Adam Lee 38, 65, 69, 81 Aaron Jones 56 Chris Davies 58 |
10-0 Att: 52 HT: 4-0 |
Kinsley Boys Kinsley Boys |
|||
Arnold Town Arnold TownLiam Garner 13, 62 Mark Schofield 21 Mitchell Slawson 37 Luke Smithson 49 Martin Carruthers 69 |
6-2 Att: 110 HT: 3-0 |
Calverton Miners Welfare Calverton MWNathan Lovatt 54 Cory Johnson 90 |
|||
Askern Villa Askern VillaMark Vickerage 63pen |
1-0 Att: 35 HT: 0-0 |
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road Rangers |
|||
Dinnington Town Dinnington TownDanny Reet 49 Dachi Khutshishvili 72 |
2-0 Att: 38 HT: 0-0 |
Grimsby Borough Grimsby Borough |
|||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfLiam Radford 25, 60 Nathan Dixon 30, 75 Paul Sykes 35 Adam Martin 80og |
6-0 Att: 73 HT: 3-0 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford Town |
|||
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WelfareJon Impey 1 |
1-3 Att: 76 HT: 1-2 |
Barton Town Old Boys Barton Town Old BoysGareth Owen 44 Rob McDermid 45 Gareth Barlow 70 |
|||
Liversedge LiversedgeAndrew Shuttleworth 47 Nathan Cartman 96 |
2-3 (aet) Att: 124 HT: 0-1 90: 1-1 |
AFC Emley AFC EmleySean Hazelden 10 Mark Stuart 92 David Heagney 102 |
|||
Long Eaton United Long Eaton UnitedJosh Barker 38og |
1-1 Att: 64 HT: 1-1 |
Lincoln Moorlands Railway Lincoln Moorlands RailwayTom Bachelor 34 |
|||
(Replay: Wednesday 28th September, 7.45pm) | |||||
Pickering Town Pickering TownJoel Ramm 62 |
1-2 Att: 102 HT: 0-2 |
Thackley ThackleyDean Walters 3 Nicky Matthews 22 |
|||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesJames Hicks 90 |
1-1 (aet) Att: 69 HT: 0-1 90: 1-1 |
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareErnest Boafo 41 |
|||
(Replay: Tuesday 27th September, 7.45pm) | |||||
Rossington Main Rossington MainAntonio Kennedy 13og |
1-2 Att: 60 HT: 1-1 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 25 Matthew Moore 82 |
|||
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 7 Bill Law 17 Curtis Bernard 19 Gary Hepples 22 Ant Lynam 90 |
5-1 Att: 408 HT: 4-1 |
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticMatthew Roberts 4 |
|||
Selby Town Selby TownCraig Heard 54, 63 |
2-1 Att: 90 HT: 0-1 |
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersLiam Wilkin 3 |
|||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownJulian Topliss 57 |
1-3 Att: 184 HT: 0-1 |
Glossop North End Glossop North EndKelvin Lugsden 45 Sam Hind 78 Daley Rothwell 82 |
|||
Teversal TeversalGreg Tobin 8 |
1-3 Att: 54 HT: 1-1 |
Blackwell Miners Welfare Blackwell MWLanzel Reid 9 Chris Atkins 49 Aaron Large 78 |
|||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
0-2 Att: 32 HT: 0-2 |
Brighouse Town Brighouse TownDanny Nadiole 1, 9 |
|||
Parkgate ParkgateAdam Shepherd 3 Gareth Clayton 80 Daniel Barlow 90 |
3-3 Att: 74 HT: 1-2 |
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 20, 81 Ryan Qualter 23 |
|||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareJordan Eagers 59 |
1-1 Att: 162 HT: 0-0 |
Retford United Retford UnitedBarry Payne 62 |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Louth Town Louth Town |
0-2 Att: 66 HT: 0-2 |
Handsworth HandsworthScott Bates 14 Thomas Roebuck 21 |
|||
Worksop Parramore Worksop ParramoreLee Thompson 72 |
1-2 Att: 39 HT: 0-0 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsJordan Missin 52pen Tony Vento 86 |
|||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurNathan Thomas 22, 35 Joe Mitchell 33 John Cullen 42 Justin Bowler 61 Dennis Katoro 70 |
6-0 Att: 23 HT: 4-0 |
Appleby Frodingham Appleby Frodingham |
Tables