| Teams | Staveley Miners Welfare | Matches | Season 2011/12

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
5th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWShaun Tuton 6, 15, 48, 89
4-1Att: 89HT: 2-1 Handsworth
HandsworthPaul Turner 42
Att: 89
HT: 2-1
5th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWShaun Tuton 6, 15, 48, 89
4-1Att: 89HT: 2-1 Handsworth
HandsworthPaul Turner 42
Att: 89
HT: 2-1
(Teversal FC Pre-Season Tournament)
(Teversal FC Pre-Season Tournament)
11th Frdly Teversal
TeversalGary Atkins 44
Oliver Trigg 69
2-4Att: 115HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWShaun Tuton 32
Todd Jordan 68
Simon Barraclough 74
Liam Kay 78
Att: 115
HT: 1-1
11th - Friendlies
Teversal
TeversalGary Atkins 44
Oliver Trigg 69
2-4Att: 115HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWShaun Tuton 32
Todd Jordan 68
Simon Barraclough 74
Liam Kay 78
Att: 115
HT: 1-1
(Teversal FC Pre-Season Tournament)
(Teversal FC Pre-Season Tournament)
13th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWSimon Barraclough 63
1-2Att: 70HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamDaniel Wiltshire 70, 80
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
13th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWSimon Barraclough 63
1-2Att: 70HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamDaniel Wiltshire 70, 80
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
16th Frdly Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Swindells 18
William Senior 46
Danny Major 78
Jordan Turner 85
4-1Att: 74HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWShaun Tuton 33
Att: 74
HT: 1-1
16th - Friendlies
Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Swindells 18
William Senior 46
Danny Major 78
Jordan Turner 85
4-1Att: 74HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWShaun Tuton 33
Att: 74
HT: 1-1
(Teversal FC Pre-Season Tournament)
(Teversal FC Pre-Season Tournament)
16th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLuke Smith 30
Simon Barraclough 48pen
Jordan Eagers 51
3-3Att: 75HT: 1-3 Heanor Town
Heanor TownGary Webster 18
Dave Mason 40
Danny Williams 43
Att: 75
HT: 1-3
16th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLuke Smith 30
Simon Barraclough 48pen
Jordan Eagers 51
3-3Att: 75HT: 1-3 Heanor Town
Heanor TownGary Webster 18
Dave Mason 40
Danny Williams 43
Att: 75
HT: 1-3
20th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 76
1-2Att: 910HT: 0-1 Chesterfield
ChesterfieldLuke Prosser 41
Jordan Burrow 60
Att: 910
HT: 0-1
20th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 76
1-2Att: 910HT: 0-1 Chesterfield
ChesterfieldLuke Prosser 41
Jordan Burrow 60
Att: 910
HT: 0-1
23rd Frdly Carlton Town
Carlton Town
2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
23rd - Friendlies
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
28th Frdly Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
4-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
28th - Friendlies
Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
4-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
30th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMartin Foster 30
Simon Barraclough 75
2-2Att: 175HT: 1-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownUnknown 20og
Mark Roberts 65
Att: 175
HT: 1-1
30th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMartin Foster 30
Simon Barraclough 75
2-2Att: 175HT: 1-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownUnknown 20og
Mark Roberts 65
Att: 175
HT: 1-1
August
August
2nd Frdly AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMark Stuart 58pen
1-2Att: 79HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 25
Aymen Tahar 42
Att: 79
HT: 0-2
2nd - Friendlies
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMark Stuart 58pen
1-2Att: 79HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 25
Aymen Tahar 42
Att: 79
HT: 0-2
6th NCELP Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
0-1Att: 110HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 42
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
0-1Att: 110HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 42
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
10th PC1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoseph Thornton 70
Ryan Damms 84
2-1Att: 102HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyDean Walters 2
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
10th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoseph Thornton 70
Ryan Damms 84
2-1Att: 102HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyDean Walters 2
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
13th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 21pen
Simon Barraclough 79
2-1Att: 85HT: 1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJoe Leesley 50
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 21pen
Simon Barraclough 79
2-1Att: 85HT: 1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJoe Leesley 50
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
16th LC2 Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1Att: 74HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAymen Tahar 90
Att: 74
HT: 0-0
16th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1Att: 74HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAymen Tahar 90
Att: 74
HT: 0-0
20th FACEP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 41pen, 64, 90pen
Martin Foster 73
4-0Att: 102HT: 1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
20th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 41pen, 64, 90pen
Martin Foster 73
4-0Att: 102HT: 1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
27th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWChristopher Coy 43
Joseph Thornton 80
Jordan Eagers 90
3-1Att: 118HT: 1-1 Selby Town
Selby TownCraig Aspinall 1
Att: 118
HT: 1-1
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWChristopher Coy 43
Joseph Thornton 80
Jordan Eagers 90
3-1Att: 118HT: 1-1 Selby Town
Selby TownCraig Aspinall 1
Att: 118
HT: 1-1
29th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoseph Thornton 65
1-0Att: 128HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 128
HT: 0-0
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoseph Thornton 65
1-0Att: 128HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 128
HT: 0-0
September
September
3rd FACP Goole AFC
Goole AFCAaron Martin 87
1-1Att: 134HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWSimon Barraclough 55
Att: 134
HT: 0-0
3rd - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Goole AFC
Goole AFCAaron Martin 87
1-1Att: 134HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWSimon Barraclough 55
Att: 134
HT: 0-0
(Replay: Tuesday 6th September, 7.45pm)
(Replay: Tuesday 6th September, 7.45pm)
6th FACPR Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWSimon Barraclough 18, 25
Christopher Coy 63
3-1Att: 140HT: 2-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFCAaron Martin 2
Att: 140
HT: 2-1
6th - FA Cup Preliminary RoundReplay
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWSimon Barraclough 18, 25
Christopher Coy 63
3-1Att: 140HT: 2-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFCAaron Martin 2
Att: 140
HT: 2-1
10th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWChristopher Coy 9
Grant Normington 45og
2-0Att: 110HT: 2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 110
HT: 2-0
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWChristopher Coy 9
Grant Normington 45og
2-0Att: 110HT: 2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 110
HT: 2-0
17th FAC1Q Pickering Town
Pickering TownStuart Rice 32
Kingsley Wetherald 41
2-2Att: 118HT: 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWThomas Jones 48
Simon Barraclough 76
Att: 118
HT: 2-0
17th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Pickering Town
Pickering TownStuart Rice 32
Kingsley Wetherald 41
2-2Att: 118HT: 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWThomas Jones 48
Simon Barraclough 76
Att: 118
HT: 2-0
(Replay: Wednesday 21st September, 7:45pm)
(Replay: Wednesday 21st September, 7:45pm)
21st FAC1QR Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWGavin Smith 23
Ryan Damms 62pen
Andrew Fox 75
Adam Houghton 85
4-0Att: 124HT: 1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Att: 124
HT: 1-0
21st - FA Cup First Round QualifyingReplay
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWGavin Smith 23
Ryan Damms 62pen
Andrew Fox 75
Adam Houghton 85
4-0Att: 124HT: 1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Att: 124
HT: 1-0
24th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJordan Eagers 59
1-1Att: 162HT: 0-0 Retford United
Retford UnitedBarry Payne 62
Att: 162
HT: 0-0
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJordan Eagers 59
1-1Att: 162HT: 0-0 Retford United
Retford UnitedBarry Payne 62
Att: 162
HT: 0-0
October
October
1st FAC2Q Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-3Att: 320HT: 0-1 Hyde
HydeMatthew Berkeley 19
Ryan Crowther 48, 69
Att: 320
HT: 0-1
1st - FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-3Att: 320HT: 0-1 Hyde
HydeMatthew Berkeley 19
Ryan Crowther 48, 69
Att: 320
HT: 0-1
  5th SHSC1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
P-P AFC Sportsman Rovers
AFC Sportsman Rvrs
 
5th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
P-P AFC Sportsman Rovers
AFC Sportsman Rvrs
 
(Staveley Miners Welfare receive bye to next round)
(Staveley Miners Welfare receive bye to next round)
8th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJordan Eagers 55
Ryan Damms 62
2-2Att: 108HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 81pen
Darren Mansaram 90
Att: 108
HT: 0-0
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJordan Eagers 55
Ryan Damms 62
2-2Att: 108HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 81pen
Darren Mansaram 90
Att: 108
HT: 0-0
15th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
0-3Att: 130HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 12, 87
Joseph Thornton 70
Att: 130
HT: 0-1
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-3Att: 130HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 12, 87
Joseph Thornton 70
Att: 130
HT: 0-1
19th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3-3 Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
 
19th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3-3 Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
 
22nd NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownStuart Rice 48
1-2Att: 127HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 24pen, 52
Att: 127
HT: 0-1
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownStuart Rice 48
1-2Att: 127HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 24pen, 52
Att: 127
HT: 0-1
29th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Swindells 6
Ashley Worsfold 46pen
2-2Att: 152HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWSimon Barraclough 71
Jordan Eagers 83
Att: 152
HT: 1-0
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Swindells 6
Ashley Worsfold 46pen
2-2Att: 152HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWSimon Barraclough 71
Jordan Eagers 83
Att: 152
HT: 1-0
November
November
1st NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownJosh Schofield 68, 85
Tristram Whitman 82
3-2Att: 101HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWSimon Barraclough 20
Kyle Fores-Chambers 83
Att: 101
HT: 0-1
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownJosh Schofield 68, 85
Tristram Whitman 82
3-2Att: 101HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWSimon Barraclough 20
Kyle Fores-Chambers 83
Att: 101
HT: 0-1
5th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-1Att: 125HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 11
Att: 125
HT: 0-1
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-1Att: 125HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 11
Att: 125
HT: 0-1
9th SHSC2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 14pen
Jordan Eagers 44
2-1Att: 71HT: 2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Mellon 23
Att: 71
HT: 2-1
9th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 14pen
Jordan Eagers 44
2-1Att: 71HT: 2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Mellon 23
Att: 71
HT: 2-1
12th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-1Att: 89HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 73pen
Att: 89
HT: 0-0
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-1Att: 89HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 73pen
Att: 89
HT: 0-0
15th NCELP Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthJoe Naylor 45
1-2Att: 394HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWChristopher Coy 3
Joseph Thornton 90
Att: 394
HT: 1-1
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthJoe Naylor 45
1-2Att: 394HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWChristopher Coy 3
Joseph Thornton 90
Att: 394
HT: 1-1
19th FAV2 Ashville
AshvilleKevin Bimpson 77
1-2Att: 120HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 37pen
Christopher Coy 38
Att: 120
HT: 0-2
19th - FA Vase Second Round
Ashville
AshvilleKevin Bimpson 77
1-2Att: 120HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 37pen
Christopher Coy 38
Att: 120
HT: 0-2
23rd NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-0Att: 82 Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
Att: 82
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-0Att: 82 Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
Att: 82
26th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 17, 26, 51, 58
Josh Greening 59
5-2Att: 157HT: 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoseph Thornton 75
Ryan Damms 85pen
Att: 157
HT: 2-0
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 17, 26, 51, 58
Josh Greening 59
5-2Att: 157HT: 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoseph Thornton 75
Ryan Damms 85pen
Att: 157
HT: 2-0
30th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGavin Cooper 3
Rob Sanderson 30
2-1Att: 80HT: 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoseph Thornton 75
Att: 80
HT: 2-0
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGavin Cooper 3
Rob Sanderson 30
2-1Att: 80HT: 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoseph Thornton 75
Att: 80
HT: 2-0
December
December
3rd FAV3 Squires Gate
Squires Gate
0-4Att: 70HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 23, 56
Aymen Tahar 43, 66
Att: 70
HT: 0-2
3rd - FA Vase Third Round
Squires Gate
Squires Gate
0-4Att: 70HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 23, 56
Aymen Tahar 43, 66
Att: 70
HT: 0-2
10th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyMark Bett 68
1-2Att: 84HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKyle Fores-Chambers 17
Jordan Eagers 35
Att: 84
HT: 0-2
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyMark Bett 68
1-2Att: 84HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKyle Fores-Chambers 17
Jordan Eagers 35
Att: 84
HT: 0-2
14th PC2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 22, 27
Robert Pell 51
Carl Stewart 89
4-3Att: 54HT: 2-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoseph Thornton 11, 40
Jordan Eagers 52
Att: 54
HT: 2-2
14th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 22, 27
Robert Pell 51
Carl Stewart 89
4-3Att: 54HT: 2-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoseph Thornton 11, 40
Jordan Eagers 52
Att: 54
HT: 2-2
17th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRichard Patterson 13
Joseph Thornton 59
Simon Barraclough 82
3-1Att: 84HT: 1-1 Thackley
ThackleyMark Bett 21
Att: 84
HT: 1-1
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRichard Patterson 13
Joseph Thornton 59
Simon Barraclough 82
3-1Att: 84HT: 1-1 Thackley
ThackleyMark Bett 21
Att: 84
HT: 1-1
26th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLeo Fortune-West 7
James Walker 22
Craig Morley 26
3-1Att: 89HT: 3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAndrew Fox 42
Att: 89
HT: 3-1
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLeo Fortune-West 7
James Walker 22
Craig Morley 26
3-1Att: 89HT: 3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAndrew Fox 42
Att: 89
HT: 3-1
January
January
2nd NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoseph Thornton 8
Simon Barraclough 27
Andrew Fox 60
Aymen Tahar 81
4-0Att: 128HT: 2-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Att: 128
HT: 2-0
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoseph Thornton 8
Simon Barraclough 27
Andrew Fox 60
Aymen Tahar 81
4-0Att: 128HT: 2-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Att: 128
HT: 2-0
7th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Mellon 51
1-2Att: 102HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWSimon Barraclough 31
Joseph Thornton 34
Att: 102
HT: 0-2
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Mellon 51
1-2Att: 102HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWSimon Barraclough 31
Joseph Thornton 34
Att: 102
HT: 0-2
11th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoseph Thornton 50, 60
Andrew Fox 78
3-0Att: 102HT: 0-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoseph Thornton 50, 60
Andrew Fox 78
3-0Att: 102HT: 0-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
14th NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
0-2Att: 82HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 40pen
Simon Barraclough 55
Att: 82
HT: 0-1
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-2Att: 82HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 40pen
Simon Barraclough 55
Att: 82
HT: 0-1
21st FAV4 Willand Rovers
Willand RvrsDanny Jee 83
1-3Att: 205HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWThomas Jones 53
Ryan Damms 72
David Cockerill 90
Att: 205
HT: 0-0
21st - FA Vase Fourth Round
Willand Rovers
Willand RvrsDanny Jee 83
1-3Att: 205HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWThomas Jones 53
Ryan Damms 72
David Cockerill 90
Att: 205
HT: 0-0
28th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRicky Foster 28
1-1Att: 40HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWSimon Barraclough 24
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRicky Foster 28
1-1Att: 40HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWSimon Barraclough 24
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
31st LC3 Teversal
TeversalColin Cockerill 37pen
1-3Att: 57HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 61pen, 90
Simon Barraclough 87
Att: 57
HT: 1-0
31st - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Teversal
TeversalColin Cockerill 37pen
1-3Att: 57HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 61pen, 90
Simon Barraclough 87
Att: 57
HT: 1-0
February
February
15th FAV5 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoseph Thornton 42, 61
2-0Att: 340HT: 1-0 Oadby Town
Oadby Tn
Att: 340
HT: 1-0
15th - FA Vase Fifth Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoseph Thornton 42, 61
2-0Att: 340HT: 1-0 Oadby Town
Oadby Tn
Att: 340
HT: 1-0
18th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWIan Clarke 18
Adam Houghton 80
2-1Att: 112HT: 1-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWBrad Thompson 55
Att: 112
HT: 1-0
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWIan Clarke 18
Adam Houghton 80
2-1Att: 112HT: 1-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWBrad Thompson 55
Att: 112
HT: 1-0
23rd NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWDavid Cockerill 18
Simon Barraclough 75
2-0Att: 104HT: 1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 104
HT: 1-0
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWDavid Cockerill 18
Simon Barraclough 75
2-0Att: 104HT: 1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 104
HT: 1-0
March
March
3rd FAV6 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 36
Jordan Hall 69, 86
3-0Att: 575HT: 1-0 St Ives Town
St Ives Tn
Att: 575
HT: 1-0
3rd - FA Vase Sixth Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 36
Jordan Hall 69, 86
3-0Att: 575HT: 1-0 St Ives Town
St Ives Tn
Att: 575
HT: 1-0
7th SHSCQF Worksop Town
Worksop TownLee Beeson 20, 44
Jamie Jackson 42
3-0Att: 155HT: 3-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 155
HT: 3-0
7th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Worksop Town
Worksop TownLee Beeson 20, 44
Jamie Jackson 42
3-0Att: 155HT: 3-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 155
HT: 3-0
10th NCELP Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Owen 53
1-3Att: 120HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 30
James Walker 40
Shaun Tuton 88
Att: 120
HT: 0-2
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Owen 53
1-3Att: 120HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 30
James Walker 40
Shaun Tuton 88
Att: 120
HT: 0-2
14th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLuke Forgione 34
1-3Att: 112HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownLuke Smithson 23, 63
Philip Buxton 73
Att: 112
HT: 1-1
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLuke Forgione 34
1-3Att: 112HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownLuke Smithson 23, 63
Philip Buxton 73
Att: 112
HT: 1-1
17th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 42pen, 58, 66
Simon Barraclough 85
4-1Att: 138HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 29
Att: 138
HT: 1-1
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 42pen, 58, 66
Simon Barraclough 85
4-1Att: 138HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 29
Att: 138
HT: 1-1
24th FAVSF1L Dunston UTS
Dunston UTSAndrew Bulford 80
1-0Att: 975HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 975
HT: 0-0
24th - FA Vase Semi-FinalsFirst Leg
Dunston UTS
Dunston UTSAndrew Bulford 80
1-0Att: 975HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 975
HT: 0-0
31st FAVSF2L Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWSimon Barraclough 7
Christopher Coy 37
2-2Att: 1050HT: 2-1 Dunston UTS
Dunston UTSAndrew Bulford 16
Steve Goddard 84
Att: 1050
HT: 2-1
31st - FA Vase Semi-FinalsSecond Leg
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWSimon Barraclough 7
Christopher Coy 37
2-2Att: 1050HT: 2-1 Dunston UTS
Dunston UTSAndrew Bulford 16
Steve Goddard 84
Att: 1050
HT: 2-1
(Agg: 2-3)
(Agg: 2-3)
April
April
3rd LC4 Barton Town
Barton TownRichard Medcalf 25
Martin Cooper 82
2-1Att: 66HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWThomas Jones 70
Att: 66
HT: 1-0
3rd - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Barton Town
Barton TownRichard Medcalf 25
Martin Cooper 82
2-1Att: 66HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWThomas Jones 70
Att: 66
HT: 1-0
7th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-1Att: 270HT: 0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownRussell Parker 73
Att: 270
HT: 0-0
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-1Att: 270HT: 0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownRussell Parker 73
Att: 270
HT: 0-0
9th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-6Att: 75HT: 0-3 Barton Town
Barton TownScott Phillips 13pen, 52
Ashley Lattimore 25
Martin Cooper 35, 49
Richard Medcalf 50
Att: 75
HT: 0-3
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-6Att: 75HT: 0-3 Barton Town
Barton TownScott Phillips 13pen, 52
Ashley Lattimore 25
Martin Cooper 35, 49
Richard Medcalf 50
Att: 75
HT: 0-3
(Abandoned after 59mins - Result stands)
(Abandoned after 59mins - Result stands)
14th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 58pen, 90pen
2-1Att: 110HT: 0-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNathan Cook 85
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 58pen, 90pen
2-1Att: 110HT: 0-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNathan Cook 85
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
24th NCELP Retford United
Retford UnitedWarren Hatfield 25, 35
Karl Slack 30
3-0Att: 210HT: 3-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 210
HT: 3-0
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Retford United
Retford UnitedWarren Hatfield 25, 35
Karl Slack 30
3-0Att: 210HT: 3-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 210
HT: 3-0
30th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsBen Good 15
1-2Att: 46HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWChristopher Coy 45, 50
Att: 46
HT: 1-1
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsBen Good 15
1-2Att: 46HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWChristopher Coy 45, 50
Att: 46
HT: 1-1
May
May
2nd NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-3Att: 158HT: 0-2 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 10, 42
Anthony Hackworth 65
Att: 158
HT: 0-2
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-3Att: 158HT: 0-2 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 10, 42
Anthony Hackworth 65
Att: 158
HT: 0-2
4th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionNathan Kamara 14
Matthew Sparkes 22
Daniel Gray 71
3-1Att: 63HT: 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 59pen
Att: 63
HT: 2-0
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionNathan Kamara 14
Matthew Sparkes 22
Daniel Gray 71
3-1Att: 63HT: 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 59pen
Att: 63
HT: 2-0
7th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWLiam Coughlan 70
1-4Att: 114HT: 0-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWSimon Barraclough 24, 31
Ryan Damms 36
Shaun Tuton 64
Att: 114
HT: 0-3
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWLiam Coughlan 70
1-4Att: 114HT: 0-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWSimon Barraclough 24, 31
Ryan Damms 36
Shaun Tuton 64
Att: 114
HT: 0-3
(at Staveley Miners Welfare FC)
(at Staveley Miners Welfare FC)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Retford United 38 85 55
2 Bridlington Town 38 84 60
3 Scarborough Athletic 38 74 46
4 Brighouse Town 38 73 34
5 Staveley Miners Welfare 38 71 14
6 Winterton Rangers 38 68 22
7 Parkgate 38 67 27
8 Tadcaster Albion 38 67 18
9 Arnold Town 38 63 10
10 Thackley 38 62 12
11 Barton Town Old Boys 38 53 -3
12 Pickering Town 38 51 -1
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 50 -1
14 Liversedge 38 41 -18
15 Long Eaton United 38 34 -25
16 Hall Road Rangers (-3) 38 34 -29
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 32 -38
18 Maltby Main 38 29 -43
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 25 -56
R Selby Town 38 12 -84
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
R Handsworth 38 82 49
P Glasshoughton Welfare 38 79 45
P Worksop Parramore 38 77 43
4 Albion Sports 38 76 36
5 Pontefract Collieries 38 72 37
6 Eccleshill United (2) 38 66 26
7 Rossington Main 38 64 28
8 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 38 60 7
9 Dinnington Town 38 60 1
10 AFC Emley (-1) 38 57 14
11 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 38 57 9
12 Louth Town 38 55 -3
13 Shirebrook Town 38 51 0
14 Hallam 38 51 -8
15 Teversal 38 51 -12
16 Bottesford Town 38 33 -31
17 Askern Villa 38 33 -33
18 Yorkshire Amateur 38 28 -59
19 Grimsby Borough 38 26 -56
20 Appleby Frodingham 38 8 -93

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures