| Teams | Staveley Miners Welfare | Matches | Season 2011/12

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
5th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareShaun Tuton 6, 15, 48, 89
4-1
Att: 89
HT: 2-1
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Paul Turner 42
5th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareShaun Tuton 6, 15, 48, 89
4-1
Att: 89
HT: 2-1
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Paul Turner 42
(Teversal FC Pre-Season Tournament)
(Teversal FC Pre-Season Tournament)
11th Frdly Teversal
TeversalGary Atkins 44
Oliver Trigg 69
2-4
Att: 115
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareShaun Tuton 32
Todd Jordan 68
Simon Barraclough 74
Liam Kay 78
11th - Friendlies
Teversal
TeversalGary Atkins 44
Oliver Trigg 69
2-4
Att: 115
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareShaun Tuton 32
Todd Jordan 68
Simon Barraclough 74
Liam Kay 78
(Teversal FC Pre-Season Tournament)
(Teversal FC Pre-Season Tournament)
13th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareSimon Barraclough 63
1-2
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamDanny Wiltshire 70, 80
13th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareSimon Barraclough 63
1-2
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamDanny Wiltshire 70, 80
16th Frdly Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Swindells 18
William Senior 46
Danny Major 78
Jordan Turner 85
4-1
Att: 74
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareShaun Tuton 33
16th - Friendlies
Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Swindells 18
William Senior 46
Danny Major 78
Jordan Turner 85
4-1
Att: 74
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareShaun Tuton 33
(Teversal FC Pre-Season Tournament)
(Teversal FC Pre-Season Tournament)
16th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLuke Smith 30
Simon Barraclough 48pen
Jordan Eagers 51
3-3
Att: 75
HT: 1-3
Heanor Town
Heanor TownGary Webster 18
Dave Mason 40
Danny Williams 43
16th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLuke Smith 30
Simon Barraclough 48pen
Jordan Eagers 51
3-3
Att: 75
HT: 1-3
Heanor Town
Heanor TownGary Webster 18
Dave Mason 40
Danny Williams 43
20th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 76
1-2
Att: 910
HT: 0-1
Chesterfield
ChesterfieldLuke Prosser 41
Jordan Burrow 60
20th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 76
1-2
Att: 910
HT: 0-1
Chesterfield
ChesterfieldLuke Prosser 41
Jordan Burrow 60
23rd Frdly Carlton Town
Carlton Town
2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
23rd - Friendlies
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
28th Frdly Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
4-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
28th - Friendlies
Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
4-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
30th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMartin Foster 30
Simon Barraclough 75
2-2
Att: 175
HT: 1-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownUnknown 20og
Mark Roberts 65
30th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMartin Foster 30
Simon Barraclough 75
2-2
Att: 175
HT: 1-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownUnknown 20og
Mark Roberts 65
August
August
2nd Frdly AFC Emley
Emley AFCMark Stuart 58pen
1-2
Att: 79
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 25
Aymen Tahar 42
2nd - Friendlies
AFC Emley
Emley AFCMark Stuart 58pen
1-2
Att: 79
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 25
Aymen Tahar 42
6th NCELP Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
0-1
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 42
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
0-1
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 42
10th PC1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Thornton 70
Ryan Damms 84
2-1
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyDean Walters 2
10th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Thornton 70
Ryan Damms 84
2-1
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyDean Walters 2
13th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 21pen
Simon Barraclough 79
2-1
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJoe Leesley 50
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 21pen
Simon Barraclough 79
2-1
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJoe Leesley 50
16th LC2 Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1
Att: 74
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAymen Tahar 90
16th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1
Att: 74
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAymen Tahar 90
20th FACEP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 41pen, 64, 90pen
Martin Foster 73
4-0
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
20th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 41pen, 64, 90pen
Martin Foster 73
4-0
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
27th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareChristopher Coy 43
Joseph Thornton 80
Jordan Eagers 90
3-1
Att: 118
HT: 1-1
Selby Town
Selby TownCraig Aspinall 1
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareChristopher Coy 43
Joseph Thornton 80
Jordan Eagers 90
3-1
Att: 118
HT: 1-1
Selby Town
Selby TownCraig Aspinall 1
29th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Thornton 65
1-0
Att: 128
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Thornton 65
1-0
Att: 128
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
September
September
3rd FACP Goole AFC
Goole AFCAaron Martin 87
1-1
Att: 134
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareSimon Barraclough 55
3rd - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Goole AFC
Goole AFCAaron Martin 87
1-1
Att: 134
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareSimon Barraclough 55
(Replay: Tuesday 6th September, 7.45pm)
(Replay: Tuesday 6th September, 7.45pm)
6th FACPR Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareSimon Barraclough 18, 25
Christopher Coy 63
3-1
Att: 140
HT: 2-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCAaron Martin 2
6th - FA Cup Preliminary RoundReplay
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareSimon Barraclough 18, 25
Christopher Coy 63
3-1
Att: 140
HT: 2-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCAaron Martin 2
10th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareChristopher Coy 9
Grant Normington 45og
2-0
Att: 110
HT: 2-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareChristopher Coy 9
Grant Normington 45og
2-0
Att: 110
HT: 2-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
17th FAC1Q Pickering Town
Pickering TownStuart Rice 32
Kingsley Wetherald 41
2-2
Att: 118
HT: 2-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareThomas Jones 48
Simon Barraclough 76
17th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Pickering Town
Pickering TownStuart Rice 32
Kingsley Wetherald 41
2-2
Att: 118
HT: 2-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareThomas Jones 48
Simon Barraclough 76
(Replay: Wednesday 21st September, 7:45pm)
(Replay: Wednesday 21st September, 7:45pm)
21st FAC1QR Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareGavin Smith 23
Ryan Damms 62pen
Andrew Fox 75
Adam Houghton 85
4-0
Att: 124
HT: 1-0
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
21st - FA Cup First Round QualifyingReplay
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareGavin Smith 23
Ryan Damms 62pen
Andrew Fox 75
Adam Houghton 85
4-0
Att: 124
HT: 1-0
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
24th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJordan Eagers 59
1-1
Att: 162
HT: 0-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedBarry Payne 62
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJordan Eagers 59
1-1
Att: 162
HT: 0-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedBarry Payne 62
October
October
1st FAC2Q Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-3
Att: 320
HT: 0-1
Hyde
HydeMatthew Berkeley 19
Ryan Crowther 48, 69
1st - FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-3
Att: 320
HT: 0-1
Hyde
HydeMatthew Berkeley 19
Ryan Crowther 48, 69
  5th SHSC1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
P-P AFC Sportsman Rovers
AFC Sportsman Rvrs
5th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
P-P AFC Sportsman Rovers
AFC Sportsman Rvrs
(Staveley Miners Welfare receive bye to next round)
(Staveley Miners Welfare receive bye to next round)
8th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJordan Eagers 55
Ryan Damms 62
2-2
Att: 108
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 81pen
Darren Mansaram 90
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJordan Eagers 55
Ryan Damms 62
2-2
Att: 108
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 81pen
Darren Mansaram 90
15th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
0-3
Att: 130
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 12, 87
Joseph Thornton 70
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-3
Att: 130
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 12, 87
Joseph Thornton 70
19th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3-3 Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
19th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3-3 Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
22nd NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownStuart Rice 48
1-2
Att: 127
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 24pen, 52
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownStuart Rice 48
1-2
Att: 127
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 24pen, 52
29th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Swindells 6
Ashley Worsfold 46pen
2-2
Att: 152
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareSimon Barraclough 71
Jordan Eagers 83
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Swindells 6
Ashley Worsfold 46pen
2-2
Att: 152
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareSimon Barraclough 71
Jordan Eagers 83
November
November
1st NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownJosh Schofield 68, 85
Tristram Whitman 82
3-2
Att: 101
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareSimon Barraclough 20
Kyle Fores-Chambers 83
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownJosh Schofield 68, 85
Tristram Whitman 82
3-2
Att: 101
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareSimon Barraclough 20
Kyle Fores-Chambers 83
5th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-1
Att: 125
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 11
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-1
Att: 125
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 11
9th SHSC2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 14pen
Jordan Eagers 44
2-1
Att: 71
HT: 2-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Mellon 23
9th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 14pen
Jordan Eagers 44
2-1
Att: 71
HT: 2-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Mellon 23
12th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-1
Att: 89
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 73pen
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-1
Att: 89
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 73pen
15th NCELP Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticJoe Naylor 45
1-2
Att: 394
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareChristopher Coy 3
Joseph Thornton 90
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticJoe Naylor 45
1-2
Att: 394
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareChristopher Coy 3
Joseph Thornton 90
19th FAV2 Ashville
AshvilleKevin Bimpson 77
1-2
Att: 120
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 37pen
Christopher Coy 38
19th - FA Vase Second Round
Ashville
AshvilleKevin Bimpson 77
1-2
Att: 120
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 37pen
Christopher Coy 38
23rd NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-0
Att: 82
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-0
Att: 82
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
26th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 17, 26, 51, 58
Josh Greening 59
5-2
Att: 157
HT: 2-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Thornton 75
Ryan Damms 85pen
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 17, 26, 51, 58
Josh Greening 59
5-2
Att: 157
HT: 2-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Thornton 75
Ryan Damms 85pen
30th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGavin Cooper 3
Rob Sanderson 30
2-1
Att: 80
HT: 2-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Thornton 75
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGavin Cooper 3
Rob Sanderson 30
2-1
Att: 80
HT: 2-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Thornton 75
December
December
3rd FAV3 Squires Gate
Squires Gate
0-4
Att: 70
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 23, 56
Aymen Tahar 43, 66
3rd - FA Vase Third Round
Squires Gate
Squires Gate
0-4
Att: 70
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 23, 56
Aymen Tahar 43, 66
10th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyMark Bett 68
1-2
Att: 84
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareKyle Fores-Chambers 17
Jordan Eagers 35
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyMark Bett 68
1-2
Att: 84
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareKyle Fores-Chambers 17
Jordan Eagers 35
14th PC2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 22, 27
Robert Pell 51
Carl Stewart 89
4-3
Att: 54
HT: 2-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Thornton 11, 40
Jordan Eagers 52
14th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 22, 27
Robert Pell 51
Carl Stewart 89
4-3
Att: 54
HT: 2-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Thornton 11, 40
Jordan Eagers 52
17th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRichard Patterson 13
Joseph Thornton 59
Simon Barraclough 82
3-1
Att: 84
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyMark Bett 21
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRichard Patterson 13
Joseph Thornton 59
Simon Barraclough 82
3-1
Att: 84
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyMark Bett 21
26th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLeo Fortune-West 7
James Walker 22
Craig Morley 26
3-1
Att: 89
HT: 3-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAndrew Fox 42
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLeo Fortune-West 7
James Walker 22
Craig Morley 26
3-1
Att: 89
HT: 3-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAndrew Fox 42
January
January
2nd NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Thornton 8
Simon Barraclough 27
Andrew Fox 60
Aymen Tahar 81
4-0
Att: 128
HT: 2-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Thornton 8
Simon Barraclough 27
Andrew Fox 60
Aymen Tahar 81
4-0
Att: 128
HT: 2-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
7th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Mellon 51
1-2
Att: 102
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareSimon Barraclough 31
Joseph Thornton 34
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Mellon 51
1-2
Att: 102
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareSimon Barraclough 31
Joseph Thornton 34
11th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Thornton 50, 60
Andrew Fox 78
3-0
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Thornton 50, 60
Andrew Fox 78
3-0
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
14th NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
0-2
Att: 82
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 40pen
Simon Barraclough 55
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-2
Att: 82
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 40pen
Simon Barraclough 55
21st FAV4 Willand Rovers
Willand RvrsDanny Jee 83
1-3
Att: 205
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareThomas Jones 53
Ryan Damms 72
David Cockerill 90
21st - FA Vase Fourth Round
Willand Rovers
Willand RvrsDanny Jee 83
1-3
Att: 205
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareThomas Jones 53
Ryan Damms 72
David Cockerill 90
28th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRicky Foster 28
1-1
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareSimon Barraclough 24
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRicky Foster 28
1-1
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareSimon Barraclough 24
31st LC3 Teversal
TeversalColin Cockerill 37pen
1-3
Att: 57
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 61pen, 90
Simon Barraclough 87
31st - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Teversal
TeversalColin Cockerill 37pen
1-3
Att: 57
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 61pen, 90
Simon Barraclough 87
February
February
15th FAV5 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Thornton 42, 61
2-0
Att: 340
HT: 1-0
Oadby Town
Oadby Tn
15th - FA Vase Fifth Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Thornton 42, 61
2-0
Att: 340
HT: 1-0
Oadby Town
Oadby Tn
18th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareIan Clarke 18
Adam Houghton 80
2-1
Att: 112
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBrad Thompson 55
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareIan Clarke 18
Adam Houghton 80
2-1
Att: 112
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBrad Thompson 55
23rd NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareDavid Cockerill 18
Simon Barraclough 75
2-0
Att: 104
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareDavid Cockerill 18
Simon Barraclough 75
2-0
Att: 104
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
March
March
3rd FAV6 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 36
Jordan Hall 69, 86
3-0
Att: 575
HT: 1-0
St Ives Town
St Ives Tn
3rd - FA Vase Sixth Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 36
Jordan Hall 69, 86
3-0
Att: 575
HT: 1-0
St Ives Town
St Ives Tn
7th SHSCQF Worksop Town
Worksop TownLee Beeson 20, 44
Jamie Jackson 42
3-0
Att: 155
HT: 3-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
7th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Worksop Town
Worksop TownLee Beeson 20, 44
Jamie Jackson 42
3-0
Att: 155
HT: 3-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
10th NCELP Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Owen 53
1-3
Att: 120
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 30
James Walker 40
Shaun Tuton 88
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Owen 53
1-3
Att: 120
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 30
James Walker 40
Shaun Tuton 88
14th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLuke Forgione 34
1-3
Att: 112
HT: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownLuke Smithson 23, 63
Philip Buxton 73
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLuke Forgione 34
1-3
Att: 112
HT: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownLuke Smithson 23, 63
Philip Buxton 73
17th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 42pen, 58, 66
Simon Barraclough 85
4-1
Att: 138
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 29
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 42pen, 58, 66
Simon Barraclough 85
4-1
Att: 138
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 29
24th FAVSF1L Dunston UTS
Dunston UTSAndrew Bulford 80
1-0
Att: 975
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
24th - FA Vase Semi-FinalsFirst Leg
Dunston UTS
Dunston UTSAndrew Bulford 80
1-0
Att: 975
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
31st FAVSF2L Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareSimon Barraclough 7
Christopher Coy 37
2-2
Att: 1050
HT: 2-1
Dunston UTS
Dunston UTSAndrew Bulford 16
Steve Goddard 84
31st - FA Vase Semi-FinalsSecond Leg
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareSimon Barraclough 7
Christopher Coy 37
2-2
Att: 1050
HT: 2-1
Dunston UTS
Dunston UTSAndrew Bulford 16
Steve Goddard 84
(Agg: 2-3)
(Agg: 2-3)
April
April
3rd LC4 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRichard Medcalf 25
Martin Cooper 82
2-1
Att: 66
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareThomas Jones 70
3rd - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRichard Medcalf 25
Martin Cooper 82
2-1
Att: 66
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareThomas Jones 70
7th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-1
Att: 270
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRussell Parker 73
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-1
Att: 270
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRussell Parker 73
9th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-6
Att: 75
HT: 0-3
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownScott Phillips 13pen, 52
Ashley Lattimore 25
Martin Cooper 35, 49
Richard Medcalf 50
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-6
Att: 75
HT: 0-3
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownScott Phillips 13pen, 52
Ashley Lattimore 25
Martin Cooper 35, 49
Richard Medcalf 50
(Abandoned after 59mins - Result stands)
(Abandoned after 59mins - Result stands)
14th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 58pen, 90pen
2-1
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNathan Cook 85
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 58pen, 90pen
2-1
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNathan Cook 85
24th NCELP Retford United
Retford UnitedWarren Hatfield 25, 35
Karl Slack 30
3-0
Att: 210
HT: 3-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Retford United
Retford UnitedWarren Hatfield 25, 35
Karl Slack 30
3-0
Att: 210
HT: 3-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
30th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayBen Good 15
1-2
Att: 46
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareChristopher Coy 45, 50
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayBen Good 15
1-2
Att: 46
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareChristopher Coy 45, 50
May
May
2nd NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-3
Att: 158
HT: 0-2
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 10, 42
Anthony Hackworth 65
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-3
Att: 158
HT: 0-2
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 10, 42
Anthony Hackworth 65
4th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionNathan Kamara 14
Matthew Sparkes 22
Daniel Gray 71
3-1
Att: 63
HT: 2-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 59pen
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionNathan Kamara 14
Matthew Sparkes 22
Daniel Gray 71
3-1
Att: 63
HT: 2-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 59pen
7th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLiam Coughlan 70
1-4
Att: 114
HT: 0-3
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareSimon Barraclough 24, 31
Ryan Damms 36
Shaun Tuton 64
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLiam Coughlan 70
1-4
Att: 114
HT: 0-3
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareSimon Barraclough 24, 31
Ryan Damms 36
Shaun Tuton 64
(at Staveley Miners Welfare FC)
(at Staveley Miners Welfare FC)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Retford United 38 85 55
2 Bridlington Town 38 84 60
3 Scarborough Ath 38 74 46
4 Brighouse Town 38 73 34
5 Staveley MW 38 71 14
6 Winterton Rangers 38 68 22
7 Parkgate 38 67 27
8 Tadcaster Albion 38 67 18
9 Arnold Town 38 63 10
10 Thackley 38 62 12
11 Barton Town Old Boys 38 53 -3
12 Pickering Town 38 51 -1
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 50 -1
14 Liversedge 38 41 -18
15 Long Eaton United 38 34 -25
16 Hall Road Rangers (-3) 38 34 -29
17 Nostell MW 38 32 -38
18 Maltby Main 38 29 -43
19 Lincoln Moorlands 38 25 -56
R 20 Selby Town 38 12 -84
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
R 1 Handsworth 38 82 49
P 2 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 79 45
P 3 Worksop Parramore 38 77 43
4 Albion Sports 38 76 36
5 Pontefract Collieries 38 72 37
6 Eccleshill United (2) 38 66 26
7 Rossington Main 38 64 28
8 Hemsworth MW 38 60 7
9 Dinnington Town 38 60 1
10 AFC Emley (-1) 38 57 14
11 Worsbrough Bridge 38 57 9
12 Louth Town 38 55 -3
13 Shirebrook Town 38 51 0
14 Hallam 38 51 -8
15 Teversal 38 51 -12
16 Bottesford Town 38 33 -31
17 Askern Villa 38 33 -33
18 Grimsby Borough 38 26 -56
19 Yorkshire Amateur (-3) 38 25 -59
20 Appleby Frodingham 38 8 -93

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures