| Matches | Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup | Season 2011/12

Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Fixtures for

Tuesday 4th October, 2011
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownDaniel McKenzie 29, 65
2-0
Att: 69
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDavid Heagney 28, 72
2-1
Att: 79
HT: 1-0
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CAMatthew Hunter 68
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth
0-2
Att: 36
HT: 0-2
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Scott Bates 7
Sam Smith 33
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareGraham Marchant 28pen
James Eyles 41
2-1
Att: 33
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire MainDaniel Turner 60
Parkgate
ParkgateChristopher Wood 51, 61pen
2-3
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLuke Sykes 19, 90
Adam White 83
Rossington Main
Rossington MainDean Sidebottom 9, 60
Jason Stokes 51, 88pen
Jonathan Mirfin 56
Richard Spears 79
6-0
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
Bentley Colliery
Bentley Colliery
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-1
Att: 77
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRyan Pleasants 35
(at Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC)
Wednesday 5th October, 2011
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Kinsley Boys
Kinsley BoysLuke Brown 63
Scott Collins 70pen
2-4
(aet)
Att: 59
HT: 0-0
90: 2-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJamie Beaumont 60
Scott Whittington 73
Greg Mason 98, 110
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
P-P AFC Sportsman Rovers
AFC Sportsman Rvrs
(Staveley Miners Welfare receive bye to next round)
Tuesday 8th November, 2011
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDean Wharam 1, 60
2-5
Att: 126
HT: 1-3
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSJack Muldoon 8, 43
Richard Stirrup 23
Andrew Ring 48
Christopher Adam 81
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticJack Watts 30, 65
Stuart Ludlam 47
3-1
Att: 200
HT: 1-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownCurtis Gregory 38
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJon Impey 13
Ryan Pleasants 25, 44
Lewis Owen 33
Andrew Hayward 74
5-0
Att: 72
HT: 4-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Wednesday 9th November, 2011
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]David Cockerill 62pen
Ryan Johnson 74
2-1
Att: 41
HT: 0-1
Houghton Main
Houghton MainChris Sambrook 3
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 14pen
Jordan Eagers 44
2-1
Att: 71
HT: 2-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Mellon 23
Tuesday 15th November, 2011
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBrad Thompson 63
1-2
Att: 56
HT: 0-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchMark Crossland 55, 85
Tuesday 6th March, 2012
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Sheffield
SheffieldDaniel Williams 88, 112, 119
3-1
(aet)
Att: 174
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Sam Smith 11
Wednesday 7th March, 2012
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareUnknown 85og
1-2
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchMitch Savage 35
Alvin Riley 65pen
Worksop Town
Worksop TownLee Beeson 20, 44
Jamie Jackson 42
3-0
Att: 155
HT: 3-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare

Season 2011/12 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Retford United 38 85 55
2 Bridlington Town 38 84 60
3 Scarborough Ath 38 74 46
4 Brighouse Town 38 73 34
5 Staveley MW 38 71 14
6 Winterton Rangers 38 68 22
7 Parkgate 38 67 27
8 Tadcaster Albion 38 67 18
9 Arnold Town 38 63 10
10 Thackley 38 62 12
11 Barton Town Old Boys 38 53 -3
12 Pickering Town 38 51 -1
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 50 -1
14 Liversedge 38 41 -18
15 Long Eaton United 38 34 -25
16 Hall Road Rangers (-3) 38 34 -29
17 Nostell MW 38 32 -38
18 Maltby Main 38 29 -43
19 Lincoln Moorlands 38 25 -56
R 20 Selby Town 38 12 -84
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
R 1 Handsworth 38 82 49
P 2 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 79 45
P 3 Worksop Parramore 38 77 43
4 Albion Sports 38 76 36
5 Pontefract Collieries 38 72 37
6 Eccleshill United (2) 38 66 26
7 Rossington Main 38 64 28
8 Hemsworth MW 38 60 7
9 Dinnington Town 38 60 1
10 AFC Emley (-1) 38 57 14
11 Worsbrough Bridge 38 57 9
12 Louth Town 38 55 -3
13 Shirebrook Town 38 51 0
14 Hallam 38 51 -8
15 Teversal 38 51 -12
16 Bottesford Town 38 33 -31
17 Askern Villa 38 33 -33
18 Grimsby Borough 38 26 -56
19 Yorkshire Amateur (-3) 38 25 -59
20 Appleby Frodingham 38 8 -93

Click here for more details

Season 2011/12 Results