| Teams | Hallam | Matches | Season 2011/12

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
13th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareSimon Barraclough 63
1-2
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamDanny Wiltshire 70, 80
13th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareSimon Barraclough 63
1-2
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamDanny Wiltshire 70, 80
20th Frdly Phoenix
PhoenixStephen Parry 48
1-1
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamUnknown 30
20th - Friendlies
Phoenix
PhoenixStephen Parry 48
1-1
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamUnknown 30
23rd Frdly Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLuke Mascall 70
1-0
HT: 0-0
Hallam
Hallam
23rd - Friendlies
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLuke Mascall 70
1-0
HT: 0-0
Hallam
Hallam
27th Frdly Hallam
HallamMatthew Thompson 2, 56
David Alder-Heaver 69
3-2
Att: 250
HT: 1-1
Sheffield Wednesday XI
Sheffield Wednesday XIBradley Tomlinson 30
Mitcham Husbands 83
27th - Friendlies
Hallam
HallamMatthew Thompson 2, 56
David Alder-Heaver 69
3-2
Att: 250
HT: 1-1
Sheffield Wednesday XI
Sheffield Wednesday XIBradley Tomlinson 30
Mitcham Husbands 83
30th Frdly Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-0 Hallam
Hallam
30th - Friendlies
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-0 Hallam
Hallam
August
August
7th NCEL1 Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Sam Smith 48
1-0
Att: 297
HT: 0-0
Hallam
Hallam
7th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Sam Smith 48
1-0
Att: 297
HT: 0-0
Hallam
Hallam
9th LC1 Teversal
TeversalDanny Swales 16
Rob Collins 34
Danny Wilson 88
3-1
Att: 82
HT: 2-0
Hallam
HallamDanny Wiltshire 90
9th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Teversal
TeversalDanny Swales 16
Rob Collins 34
Danny Wilson 88
3-1
Att: 82
HT: 2-0
Hallam
HallamDanny Wiltshire 90
16th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareTony Morris 5
Ross Haywood 72
2-0
Att: 98
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam
16th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareTony Morris 5
Ross Haywood 72
2-0
Att: 98
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam
20th FACEP Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticAnthony Hackworth 4
Ryan Blott 25
Curtis Bernard 89
Ant Lynam 90
4-0
Att: 452
HT: 2-0
Hallam
Hallam
20th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticAnthony Hackworth 4
Ryan Blott 25
Curtis Bernard 89
Ant Lynam 90
4-0
Att: 452
HT: 2-0
Hallam
Hallam
23rd NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCScott Holt 1
David Heagney 34
2-4
Att: 118
HT: 2-1
Hallam
HallamAdam Todd 29
Benjamin Kistell 53, 66
Leigh Warriner 90
23rd - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCScott Holt 1
David Heagney 34
2-4
Att: 118
HT: 2-1
Hallam
HallamAdam Todd 29
Benjamin Kistell 53, 66
Leigh Warriner 90
30th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurChris Pert 51pen
1-4
Att: 71
HT: 0-2
Hallam
HallamSteve Wanilcz 6, 53
Benjamin Kistell 8
Danny Wiltshire 86
30th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurChris Pert 51pen
1-4
Att: 71
HT: 0-2
Hallam
HallamSteve Wanilcz 6, 53
Benjamin Kistell 8
Danny Wiltshire 86
September
September
10th FAV1Q Hallam
HallamJonathan Bownes 56
Adam Todd 85
2-5
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainAdam Wisdom 24, 52
Benjamin Hunter 63
William Rowley 72
Zephaniah Thomas 82
10th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Hallam
HallamJonathan Bownes 56
Adam Todd 85
2-5
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainAdam Wisdom 24, 52
Benjamin Hunter 63
William Rowley 72
Zephaniah Thomas 82
(at Rossington Main)
(at Rossington Main)
13th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLee Garside 55pen
1-0
Att: 66
HT: 0-0
Hallam
Hallam
13th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLee Garside 55pen
1-0
Att: 66
HT: 0-0
Hallam
Hallam
17th NCEL1 Worksop Parramore
HandsworthGavin Davis 6
Scott Preece 42
Thomas Nolan 49, 81
Simon Asquith 72, 78, 87
7-1
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
Hallam
HallamJonathan Bownes 81
17th - NCEL Division One
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthGavin Davis 6
Scott Preece 42
Thomas Nolan 49, 81
Simon Asquith 72, 78, 87
7-1
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
Hallam
HallamJonathan Bownes 81
21st WST1 Hallam
HallamCraig Getliff 4
Danny Wiltshire 83, 88
Phil Reynolds 89
4-0
Att: 36
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
21st - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Hallam
HallamCraig Getliff 4
Danny Wiltshire 83, 88
Phil Reynolds 89
4-0
Att: 36
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
(at Appleby Frodingham FC)
(at Appleby Frodingham FC)
October
October
1st NCEL1 Hallam
HallamCraig Getliff 15
Kyle Jones 89
Liam Morris 90
3-0
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1st - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamCraig Getliff 15
Kyle Jones 89
Liam Morris 90
3-0
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
4th SHSC1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownDaniel McKenzie 29, 65
2-0
Att: 69
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam
4th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownDaniel McKenzie 29, 65
2-0
Att: 69
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam
8th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalDanny Wilson 21
Colin Cockerill 71
Ryan Atkins 81
3-2
Att: 51
HT: 1-2
Hallam
HallamBenjamin Kistell 25
Craig Getliff 37
8th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalDanny Wilson 21
Colin Cockerill 71
Ryan Atkins 81
3-2
Att: 51
HT: 1-2
Hallam
HallamBenjamin Kistell 25
Craig Getliff 37
11th WST2 Hallam
HallamDanny Wiltshire 50
Dwayne Wiley 67
2-3
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
Teversal
TeversalIan Gee 57
Greg Tobin 67
Colin Cockerill 71pen
11th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Hallam
HallamDanny Wiltshire 50
Dwayne Wiley 67
2-3
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
Teversal
TeversalIan Gee 57
Greg Tobin 67
Colin Cockerill 71pen
15th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamLiam Morris 8
Craig Getliff 65
2-1
Att: 95
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 5
15th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamLiam Morris 8
Craig Getliff 65
2-1
Att: 95
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 5
18th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamCraig Getliff 17
Liam Morris 25
2-4
Att: 48
HT: 2-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownScott Wilby 2
Mark La Rocca 34, 48
Karl Slack 78
18th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamCraig Getliff 17
Liam Morris 25
2-4
Att: 48
HT: 2-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownScott Wilby 2
Mark La Rocca 34, 48
Karl Slack 78
22nd NCEL1 Hallam
HallamJames Cook 22
Adam Todd 54
2-2
Att: 62
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoe Meehan 32
Julian Topliss 47
22nd - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamJames Cook 22
Adam Todd 54
2-2
Att: 62
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoe Meehan 32
Julian Topliss 47
26th NCEL1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 22
Aron Heywood 24
Joseph Brown 29
3-0
Att: 38
HT: 3-0
Hallam
Hallam
26th - NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 22
Aron Heywood 24
Joseph Brown 29
3-0
Att: 38
HT: 3-0
Hallam
Hallam
29th NCEL1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-1
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamBen Cobley 56
29th - NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-1
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamBen Cobley 56
November
November
2nd NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-2
Att: 112
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamBenjamin Kistell 10
Adam Todd 58
2nd - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-2
Att: 112
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamBenjamin Kistell 10
Adam Todd 58
5th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamLiam Morris 88
1-1
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 72
5th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamLiam Morris 88
1-1
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 72
12th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedViktor Balis 69
Marcus Edwards 72pen, 78
3-1
Att: 34
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamAdam Todd 45pen
12th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedViktor Balis 69
Marcus Edwards 72pen, 78
3-1
Att: 34
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamAdam Todd 45pen
19th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamLiam Morris 73, 78
Aaron Moxam 53
Benjamin Kistell 63
4-2
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 67
Richard Creer 75
19th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamLiam Morris 73, 78
Aaron Moxam 53
Benjamin Kistell 63
4-2
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 67
Richard Creer 75
22nd NCEL1 Hallam
HallamLiam Morris 25
1-3
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesGreig McGrory 35, 85
Matthew Darlow 87og
22nd - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamLiam Morris 25
1-3
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesGreig McGrory 35, 85
Matthew Darlow 87og
29th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 18
Dwayne Wiley 35
Jonathan Bownes 88
3-2
Att: 42
HT: 2-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainZephaniah Thomas 21
Jordan Hatton 46
29th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 18
Dwayne Wiley 35
Jonathan Bownes 88
3-2
Att: 42
HT: 2-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainZephaniah Thomas 21
Jordan Hatton 46
December
December
3rd NCEL1 Hallam
HallamLiam Morris 30
Aaron Moxam 59
Jonathan Bownes 80, 85
4-6
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAron Heywood 4
Anil Singh 48
Jamie Bairstow 50
Alex Cusack 70, 71
Micha Blur 89
3rd - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamLiam Morris 30
Aaron Moxam 59
Jonathan Bownes 80, 85
4-6
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAron Heywood 4
Anil Singh 48
Jamie Bairstow 50
Alex Cusack 70, 71
Micha Blur 89
6th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesRyan Poskitt 18
1-4
Att: 39
HT: 1-2
Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 19
Liam Morris 25, 85
Craig Getliff 90
6th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesRyan Poskitt 18
1-4
Att: 39
HT: 1-2
Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 19
Liam Morris 25, 85
Craig Getliff 90
10th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownScott Wilby 67, 87
2-2
Att: 36
HT: 0-2
Hallam
HallamLiam Morris 7
Aaron Moxam 8
10th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownScott Wilby 67, 87
2-2
Att: 36
HT: 0-2
Hallam
HallamLiam Morris 7
Aaron Moxam 8
26th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 5
1-1
Att: 154
HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNathan Thomas 3
26th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 5
1-1
Att: 154
HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNathan Thomas 3
January
January
2nd NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
0-2
Att: 146
HT: 0-1
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]David Cockerill 29pen
Sam Smith 63
2nd - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
0-2
Att: 146
HT: 0-1
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]David Cockerill 29pen
Sam Smith 63
7th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamPaul Tait 20
1-4
Att: 47
HT: 1-2
Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 26
Craig Getliff 40
Liam Morris 68, 70
7th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamPaul Tait 20
1-4
Att: 47
HT: 1-2
Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 26
Craig Getliff 40
Liam Morris 68, 70
18th Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-4 Hallam
Hallam
18th - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-4 Hallam
Hallam
21st NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainWilliam McGhie 39
1-5
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamLiam Morris 17, 87
Craig Getliff 62
Adam Todd 71
Matthew Sykes 90
21st - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainWilliam McGhie 39
1-5
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamLiam Morris 17, 87
Craig Getliff 62
Adam Todd 71
Matthew Sykes 90
28th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 82
1-2
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 10
Liam Morris 32
28th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 82
1-2
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 10
Liam Morris 32
February
February
25th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamSam Eckhardt 21, 37
2-4
Att: 81
HT: 2-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareMatthew Stor 9
Robert Crapper 17
Andrew Hayward 70, 80
25th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamSam Eckhardt 21, 37
2-4
Att: 81
HT: 2-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareMatthew Stor 9
Robert Crapper 17
Andrew Hayward 70, 80
March
March
6th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernGlen Rafferty 40
Jay Rollins 51
2-0
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam
6th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernGlen Rafferty 40
Jay Rollins 51
2-0
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam
10th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamCraig Getliff 45
1-1
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedCharlie Flaherty 14
10th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamCraig Getliff 45
1-1
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedCharlie Flaherty 14
13th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamSam Eckhardt 12
Danny Wiltshire 16
2-1
Att: 50
HT: 2-0
Louth Town
Louth TownSteve Norton 52
13th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamSam Eckhardt 12
Danny Wiltshire 16
2-1
Att: 50
HT: 2-0
Louth Town
Louth TownSteve Norton 52
17th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
0-4
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCMark Stuart 40, 86
John Cyrus 70, 89
17th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
0-4
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCMark Stuart 40, 86
John Cyrus 70, 89
27th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamSam Eckhardt 19
1-3
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthMark Wall 17
Gavin Allott 67, 85
27th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamSam Eckhardt 19
1-3
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthMark Wall 17
Gavin Allott 67, 85
31st NCEL1 Hallam
HallamBen Cobley 23
1-3
Att: 65
HT: 1-2
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownDwayne Wiley 1og
Liam Cartledge 21
Jon Roper 58
31st - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamBen Cobley 23
1-3
Att: 65
HT: 1-2
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownDwayne Wiley 1og
Liam Cartledge 21
Jon Roper 58
April
April
7th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamCraig Getliff 87
1-0
Att: 212
HT: 0-0
Teversal
Teversal
7th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamCraig Getliff 87
1-0
Att: 212
HT: 0-0
Teversal
Teversal
9th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownJamie Coulson 64
1-0
Att: 76
HT: 0-0
Hallam
Hallam
9th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownJamie Coulson 64
1-0
Att: 76
HT: 0-0
Hallam
Hallam
21st NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 35
1-2
Att: 32
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamSam Eckhardt 15, 80
21st - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 35
1-2
Att: 32
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamSam Eckhardt 15, 80
30th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamDwayne Wiley 30
1-1
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticScott Ruthven 59
30th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamDwayne Wiley 30
1-1
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticScott Ruthven 59

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Retford United 38 85 55
2 Bridlington Town 38 84 60
3 Scarborough Ath 38 74 46
4 Brighouse Town 38 73 34
5 Staveley MW 38 71 14
6 Winterton Rangers 38 68 22
7 Parkgate 38 67 27
8 Tadcaster Albion 38 67 18
9 Arnold Town 38 63 10
10 Thackley 38 62 12
11 Barton Town Old Boys 38 53 -3
12 Pickering Town 38 51 -1
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 50 -1
14 Liversedge 38 41 -18
15 Long Eaton United 38 34 -25
16 Hall Road Rangers (-3) 38 34 -29
17 Nostell MW 38 32 -38
18 Maltby Main 38 29 -43
19 Lincoln Moorlands 38 25 -56
R 20 Selby Town 38 12 -84
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
R 1 Handsworth 38 82 49
P 2 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 79 45
P 3 Worksop Parramore 38 77 43
4 Albion Sports 38 76 36
5 Pontefract Collieries 38 72 37
6 Eccleshill United (2) 38 66 26
7 Rossington Main 38 64 28
8 Hemsworth MW 38 60 7
9 Dinnington Town 38 60 1
10 AFC Emley (-1) 38 57 14
11 Worsbrough Bridge 38 57 9
12 Louth Town 38 55 -3
13 Shirebrook Town 38 51 0
14 Hallam 38 51 -8
15 Teversal 38 51 -12
16 Bottesford Town 38 33 -31
17 Askern Villa 38 33 -33
18 Grimsby Borough 38 26 -56
19 Yorkshire Amateur (-3) 38 25 -59
20 Appleby Frodingham 38 8 -93

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures