| Teams | Grimsby Borough | Matches | Season 2011/12

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
13th Frdly Selby Town
Selby TownAndy Ricketts 88
1-1HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJosh Fuller 75

HT: 0-0
13th - Friendlies
Selby Town
Selby TownAndy Ricketts 88
1-1HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJosh Fuller 75

HT: 0-0
15th Frdly Lincoln United
Lincoln United
0-3HT: 0-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 25, 60
Freddie Cass 75

HT: 0-1
15th - Friendlies
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
0-3HT: 0-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 25, 60
Freddie Cass 75

HT: 0-1
20th Frdly Boston Town
Boston TownKurt Barwick 75og
1-0HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough

HT: 0-0
20th - Friendlies
Boston Town
Boston TownKurt Barwick 75og
1-0HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough

HT: 0-0
23rd Frdly Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
3-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Beecham 65
 
23rd - Friendlies
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
3-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Beecham 65
 
27th Frdly Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-0Att: 77 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Att: 77
27th - Friendlies
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-0Att: 77 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Att: 77
30th Frdly Skegness United
Skegness Utd
4-3 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Creer 35, 65
Conor Finnegan 75
 
30th - Friendlies
Skegness United
Skegness Utd
4-3 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Creer 35, 65
Conor Finnegan 75
 
August
August
3rd Frdly CGB Humbertherm
CGB Humbertherm
1-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDave Elkington 36
James Deeming 73
 
3rd - Friendlies
CGB Humbertherm
CGB Humbertherm
1-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDave Elkington 36
James Deeming 73
 
6th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMichael King 20
Andrew Taylor 40pen, 47
3-3Att: 82HT: 2-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 55
Micha Blur 66
Jordan Missin 78
Att: 82
HT: 2-0
6th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMichael King 20
Andrew Taylor 40pen, 47
3-3Att: 82HT: 2-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 55
Micha Blur 66
Jordan Missin 78
Att: 82
HT: 2-0
13th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCarl Snowden 14
1-2Att: 55HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 83
Scott Raworth 90pen
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
13th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCarl Snowden 14
1-2Att: 55HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 83
Scott Raworth 90pen
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
16th WST1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJohn Gaughan 20
Josh Fuller 60
Andrew Taylor 70pen, 80
4-0Att: 35HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
16th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJohn Gaughan 20
Josh Fuller 60
Andrew Taylor 70pen, 80
4-0Att: 35HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
20th FACEP Parkgate
ParkgateChristopher Wood 14, 30
Nathan Swindells 57
Ashley Worsfold 61
4-1Att: 40HT: 2-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMichael King 79
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
20th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Parkgate
ParkgateChristopher Wood 14, 30
Nathan Swindells 57
Ashley Worsfold 61
4-1Att: 40HT: 2-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMichael King 79
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
23rd WST2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 1, 65
Josh Fuller 44
3-1Att: 40HT: 2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeShane Kelsey 30
Att: 40
HT: 2-1
23rd - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 1, 65
Josh Fuller 44
3-1Att: 40HT: 2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeShane Kelsey 30
Att: 40
HT: 2-1
27th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsLiam Ormsby 12
Will Ramsay 16
Greig McGrory 37
Scott McGrory 53
Jonathan Forsyth 60
5-0Att: 69HT: 3-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 69
HT: 3-0
27th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsLiam Ormsby 12
Will Ramsay 16
Greig McGrory 37
Scott McGrory 53
Jonathan Forsyth 60
5-0Att: 69HT: 3-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 69
HT: 3-0
30th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 78
Lee Stephenson 89
2-1Att: 48HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCarl Haslam 70
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
30th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 78
Lee Stephenson 89
2-1Att: 48HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCarl Haslam 70
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
September
September
3rd NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-4Att: 80HT: 0-2 Handsworth
HandsworthLee Hill 23
David Cockerill 32, 60pen
Alex Torr 78
Att: 80
HT: 0-2
3rd - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-4Att: 80HT: 0-2 Handsworth
HandsworthLee Hill 23
David Cockerill 32, 60pen
Alex Torr 78
Att: 80
HT: 0-2
7th LC1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsJoseph Brown 2
Alex Cusack 54
Andrew Bailey 60
Jordan Missin 85
Daniel Brown 90
5-4Att: 50HT: 1-4 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 17, 26
John Taylor 30
Andrew Taylor 39
Att: 50
HT: 1-4
7th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJoseph Brown 2
Alex Cusack 54
Andrew Bailey 60
Jordan Missin 85
Daniel Brown 90
5-4Att: 50HT: 1-4 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 17, 26
John Taylor 30
Andrew Taylor 39
Att: 50
HT: 1-4
10th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 43
Adam Bower 44
Marcus Edwards 82
3-1Att: 33HT: 2-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 9
Att: 33
HT: 2-1
10th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 43
Adam Bower 44
Marcus Edwards 82
3-1Att: 33HT: 2-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 9
Att: 33
HT: 2-1
13th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 5, 60, 75
Richard Creer 15
Ricky Forrest 20
John Taylor 33
Josh Fuller 80
7-1Att: 50HT: 4-0 Askern
AskernLee Pugh 83
Att: 50
HT: 4-0
13th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 5, 60, 75
Richard Creer 15
Ricky Forrest 20
John Taylor 33
Josh Fuller 80
7-1Att: 50HT: 4-0 Askern
AskernLee Pugh 83
Att: 50
HT: 4-0
17th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMatthew Hall 81
Nathan Emson 89
2-3Att: 56HT: 0-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainZephaniah Thomas 43, 44pen
Lee Holmes 71
Att: 56
HT: 0-2
17th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMatthew Hall 81
Nathan Emson 89
2-3Att: 56HT: 0-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainZephaniah Thomas 43, 44pen
Lee Holmes 71
Att: 56
HT: 0-2
24th FAV2Q Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownDanny Reet 49
Dachi Khutshishvili 72
2-0Att: 38HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
24th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownDanny Reet 49
Dachi Khutshishvili 72
2-0Att: 38HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
27th LST1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Creer 20
Andrew Taylor 40pen
2-2Att: 82HT: 2-1 Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 30
Gareth Owen 90
Att: 82
HT: 2-1
27th - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy First Round
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Creer 20
Andrew Taylor 40pen
2-2Att: 82HT: 2-1 Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 30
Gareth Owen 90
Att: 82
HT: 2-1
(Barton Town Old Boys win 5-4 on penalties)
(Barton Town Old Boys win 5-4 on penalties)
October
October
1st NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 20
Josh Fuller 35
2-0Att: 25HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 25
HT: 2-0
1st - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 20
Josh Fuller 35
2-0Att: 25HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 25
HT: 2-0
8th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-3Att: 46HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDavid Heagney 30
Mark Stuart 65
Arran Horton 89
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
8th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-3Att: 46HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDavid Heagney 30
Mark Stuart 65
Arran Horton 89
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
11th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNathan Thomas 5
Jarrod Wallace 36
Aston Webster 62
Dennis Katoro 72
Josh Grant 90
5-1Att: 28HT: 2-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 41
Att: 28
HT: 2-1
11th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNathan Thomas 5
Jarrod Wallace 36
Aston Webster 62
Dennis Katoro 72
Josh Grant 90
5-1Att: 28HT: 2-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 41
Att: 28
HT: 2-1
15th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJosh Fuller 10
1-2Att: 36HT: 1-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJamie Smith 35, 75
Att: 36
HT: 1-1
15th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJosh Fuller 10
1-2Att: 36HT: 1-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJamie Smith 35, 75
Att: 36
HT: 1-1
18th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgePeter Hirst 82
1-0Att: 35HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
18th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgePeter Hirst 82
1-0Att: 35HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
22nd NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRobert Crapper 65
Jack Wakefield 74
Kai Myers 85
3-0Att: 60HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
22nd - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRobert Crapper 65
Jack Wakefield 74
Kai Myers 85
3-0Att: 60HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
29th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 15, 85pen
Nathan Emson 60
3-0Att: 44HT: 1-0 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
Att: 44
HT: 1-0
29th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 15, 85pen
Nathan Emson 60
3-0Att: 44HT: 1-0 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
Att: 44
HT: 1-0
November
November
5th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalGreg Tobin 34, 53
Ryan Atkins 78
3-1Att: 45HT: 1-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 6
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
5th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalGreg Tobin 34, 53
Ryan Atkins 78
3-1Att: 45HT: 1-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 6
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
12th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJames Playford 10
1-2Att: 50HT: 1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 25
Carl Fothergill 40
Att: 50
HT: 1-2
12th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJames Playford 10
1-2Att: 50HT: 1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 25
Carl Fothergill 40
Att: 50
HT: 1-2
15th WST3 Teversal
TeversalColin Cockerill 13
1-2Att: 51HT: 1-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 11
Josh Fuller 68
Att: 51
HT: 1-1
15th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Third Round
Teversal
TeversalColin Cockerill 13
1-2Att: 51HT: 1-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 11
Josh Fuller 68
Att: 51
HT: 1-1
19th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamLiam Morris 73, 78
Aaron Moxam 53
Benjamin Kistell 63
4-2Att: 50HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 67
Richard Creer 75
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
19th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamLiam Morris 73, 78
Aaron Moxam 53
Benjamin Kistell 63
4-2Att: 50HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 67
Richard Creer 75
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
26th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJames Deeming 90
1-1Att: 50HT: 0-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 20
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
26th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJames Deeming 90
1-1Att: 50HT: 0-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 20
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
December
December
10th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 10, 40
Lee Stephenson 30
3-6Att: 18HT: 3-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJames Popplewell 21
Andrew Fieldhouse 36pen
Josh McClean 74
Viktor Balis 77, 87, 88
Att: 18
HT: 3-2
10th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 10, 40
Lee Stephenson 30
3-6Att: 18HT: 3-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJames Popplewell 21
Andrew Fieldhouse 36pen
Josh McClean 74
Viktor Balis 77, 87, 88
Att: 18
HT: 3-2
27th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 20
1-2Att: 210HT: 1-0 Louth Town
Louth TownJason Flint 46
Jamie Coulson 90
Att: 210
HT: 1-0
27th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 20
1-2Att: 210HT: 1-0 Louth Town
Louth TownJason Flint 46
Jamie Coulson 90
Att: 210
HT: 1-0
January
January
2nd NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownSteve Norton 4, 15, 34, 90
Jamie Coulson 69
5-0Att: 143HT: 3-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 143
HT: 3-0
2nd - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownSteve Norton 4, 15, 34, 90
Jamie Coulson 69
5-0Att: 143HT: 3-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 143
HT: 3-0
14th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 15
Shaun Baker 60
2-2Att: 49HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownGregg Andrews 20
Daniel Boulton 70
Att: 49
HT: 1-1
14th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 15
Shaun Baker 60
2-2Att: 49HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownGregg Andrews 20
Daniel Boulton 70
Att: 49
HT: 1-1
21st NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMitchell Slawson 70, 88
2-0Att: 79HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 79
HT: 0-0
21st - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMitchell Slawson 70, 88
2-0Att: 79HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 79
HT: 0-0
28th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJosh Fuller 59
John Taylor 90
2-5Att: 27HT: 0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsRyan Poskitt 35, 42
Duncan Bray 56
Scott McGrory 62
Steve Lyon 84
Att: 27
HT: 0-2
28th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJosh Fuller 59
John Taylor 90
2-5Att: 27HT: 0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsRyan Poskitt 35, 42
Duncan Bray 56
Scott McGrory 62
Steve Lyon 84
Att: 27
HT: 0-2
31st WSTSF Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 15
Josh Fuller 25
Lee Stephenson 60
Andrew Taylor 80
James Deeming 90
5-2Att: 61HT: 2-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 35, 70
Att: 61
HT: 2-1
31st - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Semi-Finals
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 15
Josh Fuller 25
Lee Stephenson 60
Andrew Taylor 80
James Deeming 90
5-2Att: 61HT: 2-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 35, 70
Att: 61
HT: 2-1
February
February
18th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLiam Charlton 25
William McGhie 50
Lewis Hilton 62
3-0Att: 65HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
18th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLiam Charlton 25
William McGhie 50
Lewis Hilton 62
3-0Att: 65HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
29th NCEL1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsJordan Missin 15, 87
Paul Helliwell 22
Alex Cusack 53
Declan Normanschild 62
Tony Vento 82
Andrew Bailey 86
7-1Att: 31HT: 2-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughWilliam Sinclair 52
Att: 31
HT: 2-0
29th - NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJordan Missin 15, 87
Paul Helliwell 22
Alex Cusack 53
Declan Normanschild 62
Tony Vento 82
Andrew Bailey 86
7-1Att: 31HT: 2-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughWilliam Sinclair 52
Att: 31
HT: 2-0
March
March
6th NCEL1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrLiam Morris 42
Lee Holmes 47, 79
3-3Att: 27HT: 1-3 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughGeorge Newby 8
Andrew Taylor 25, 44
Att: 27
HT: 1-3
6th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrLiam Morris 42
Lee Holmes 47, 79
3-3Att: 27HT: 1-3 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughGeorge Newby 8
Andrew Taylor 25, 44
Att: 27
HT: 1-3
10th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyPaul Banton 5
John Cyrus 18
Scott Hargreaves 35, 48
4-1Att: 77HT: 3-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughGeorge Newby 60
Att: 77
HT: 3-0
10th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyPaul Banton 5
John Cyrus 18
Scott Hargreaves 35, 48
4-1Att: 77HT: 3-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughGeorge Newby 60
Att: 77
HT: 3-0
14th NCEL1 Handsworth
HandsworthFaffy Gwindi 25, 34
Scott Bates 65
3-0Att: 127HT: 2-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 127
HT: 2-0
14th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
HandsworthFaffy Gwindi 25, 34
Scott Bates 65
3-0Att: 127HT: 2-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 127
HT: 2-0
17th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-4Att: 30HT: 0-0 Teversal
TeversalWilliam Harcourt 55
Sean Dickinson 60
Gary Atkins 68
Eli Mitchell 90
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
17th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-4Att: 30HT: 0-0 Teversal
TeversalWilliam Harcourt 55
Sean Dickinson 60
Gary Atkins 68
Eli Mitchell 90
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
24th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Creer 45
Josh Fuller 90
2-2Att: 46HT: 1-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWLee Swift 10
Jack Wakefield 50
Att: 46
HT: 1-1
24th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Creer 45
Josh Fuller 90
2-2Att: 46HT: 1-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWLee Swift 10
Jack Wakefield 50
Att: 46
HT: 1-1
31st NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
0-4Att: 35HT: 0-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 9
James Petronzio 25
David Unsworth 61
Richard Creer 70
Att: 35
HT: 0-2
31st - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
0-4Att: 35HT: 0-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 9
James Petronzio 25
David Unsworth 61
Richard Creer 70
Att: 35
HT: 0-2
April
April
7th NCEL1 Askern
AskernJordan Irwin 20
Gary Collier 84
2-0Att: 34HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 34
HT: 1-0
7th - NCEL Division One
Askern
AskernJordan Irwin 20
Gary Collier 84
2-0Att: 34HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 34
HT: 1-0
9th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 65
1-0Att: 25HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 25
HT: 0-0
9th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 65
1-0Att: 25HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 25
HT: 0-0
17th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Catton 10, 35, 85
16, 53, 61
Lee Bennett 51, 76
Liam Radford 87
9-1Att: 45HT: 3-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughTom Parker 89
Att: 45
HT: 3-0
17th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Catton 10, 35, 85
16, 53, 61
Lee Bennett 51, 76
Liam Radford 87
9-1Att: 45HT: 3-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughTom Parker 89
Att: 45
HT: 3-0
21st NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 35
1-2Att: 32HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamSam Eckhardt 15, 80
Att: 32
HT: 1-1
21st - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 35
1-2Att: 32HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamSam Eckhardt 15, 80
Att: 32
HT: 1-1
28th NCEL1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownJon Roper 21
Liam Cartledge 42pen
Ryan Gilby 63og
3-2Att: 53HT: 2-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Fanthorpe 41
Richard Creer 85
Att: 53
HT: 2-1
28th - NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownJon Roper 21
Liam Cartledge 42pen
Ryan Gilby 63og
3-2Att: 53HT: 2-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Fanthorpe 41
Richard Creer 85
Att: 53
HT: 2-1
May
May
1st WSTF Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Fanthorpe 83, 95
Richard Creer 91
3-1
(aet)Att: 192HT: 0-190: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDanny Naylor 34
Att: 192
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
1st - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Final
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Fanthorpe 83, 95
Richard Creer 91
3-1
(aet)Att: 192HT: 0-190: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDanny Naylor 34
Att: 192
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
(at Parkgate FC)
(at Parkgate FC)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Retford United 38 85 55
2 Bridlington Town 38 84 60
3 Scarborough Athletic 38 74 46
4 Brighouse Town 38 73 34
5 Staveley Miners Welfare 38 71 14
6 Winterton Rangers 38 68 22
7 Parkgate 38 67 27
8 Tadcaster Albion 38 67 18
9 Arnold Town 38 63 10
10 Thackley 38 62 12
11 Barton Town Old Boys 38 53 -3
12 Pickering Town 38 51 -1
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 50 -1
14 Liversedge 38 41 -18
15 Long Eaton United 38 34 -25
16 Hall Road Rangers (-3) 38 34 -29
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 32 -38
18 Maltby Main 38 29 -43
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 25 -56
R Selby Town 38 12 -84
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
R Handsworth 38 82 49
P Glasshoughton Welfare 38 79 45
P Worksop Parramore 38 77 43
4 Albion Sports 38 76 36
5 Pontefract Collieries 38 72 37
6 Eccleshill United (2) 38 66 26
7 Rossington Main 38 64 28
8 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 38 60 7
9 Dinnington Town 38 60 1
10 AFC Emley (-1) 38 57 14
11 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 38 57 9
12 Louth Town 38 55 -3
13 Shirebrook Town 38 51 0
14 Hallam 38 51 -8
15 Teversal 38 51 -12
16 Bottesford Town 38 33 -31
17 Askern Villa 38 33 -33
18 Yorkshire Amateur 38 28 -59
19 Grimsby Borough 38 26 -56
20 Appleby Frodingham 38 8 -93

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures