| Matches | Tuesday 13th September, 2011

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 13th September, 2011
FA Vase First Round Qualifying Replay
Arnold Town
Arnold TownLuke Smithson 12, 37, 85
3-1Att: 125HT: 2-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedRicky Chambers 16
Att: 125
HT: 2-1
NCEL League Cup First Round
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDavid Heagney 13pen
Scott Holt 44
Christopher Wdowczyk 63
Gavin Armitage 90
4-2Att: 105HT: 2-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWMick Clarke 37og
Andrew Hayward 62
Att: 105
HT: 2-1
NCEL President's Cup First Round
Pickering Town
Pickering TownKingsley Wetherald 67
Lewis Taylor 90
2-3Att: 125HT: 0-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 31
Josh Greening 37, 40
Att: 125
HT: 0-3
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 46
1-2Att: 64HT: 0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 8
Daniel Gray 28
Att: 64
HT: 0-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRob Northen 55
1-2Att: 80HT: 0-2 Thackley
ThackleyChris Davey 30
Mike Garrod 43
Att: 80
HT: 0-2
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1Att: 70HT: 0-0 Parkgate
ParkgateGareth Clayton 90
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 5, 60, 75
Richard Creer 15
Ricky Forrest 20
John Taylor 33
Josh Fuller 80
7-1Att: 50HT: 4-0 Askern Villa
AskernLee Pugh 83
Att: 50
HT: 4-0
Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParrGavin Davis 8
Scott Preece 89
2-2Att: 51HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfPaul Sykes 90
Luke Smith 90
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsRyan Poskitt 9
Greig McGrory 15
Jonathan Forsyth 20
3-2Att: 43HT: 3-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCarl Haslam 26pen
Stephen Edwards 57og
Att: 43
HT: 3-1
Teversal
TeversalRyan Atkins 44
Greg Tobin 50
Colin Cockerill 55
3-2Att: 51HT: 1-1 Louth Town
Louth TownDan Pawson 40
Mark Wood 70
Att: 51
HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 55pen
1-0Att: 66HT: 0-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 66
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Staveley Miners Welfare 5 15 7
2 Thackley 8 14 7
3 Winterton Rangers 6 13 8
4 Parkgate 6 12 7
5 Brighouse Town 7 12 1
6 Bridlington Town 6 11 12
7 Retford United 5 11 4
8 Long Eaton United 8 11 1
9 Tadcaster Albion 6 10 6
10 Scarborough Athletic 5 9 4
11 Liversedge 6 9 0
12 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 6 8 -2
13 Hall Road Rangers 5 6 0
14 Armthorpe Welfare 6 6 -2
15 Arnold Town 5 5 -2
16 Nostell Miners Welfare 7 5 -5
17 Maltby Main 6 5 -8
18 Barton Town 7 4 -12
19 Pickering Town 4 3 -6
20 Selby Town 8 1 -20
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Handsworth Parramore 8 19 17
2 Handsworth 7 18 8
3 Pontefract Collieries 6 15 9
4 Eccleshill United 7 12 7
5 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 6 12 6
6 Rossington Main 5 10 7
7 Grimsby Borough 7 10 -3
8 AFC Emley 7 9 2
9 Glasshoughton Welfare 5 9 2
10 Albion Sports 5 7 0
11 Dinnington Town 5 7 -1
12 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 5 7 -5
13 Teversal 7 7 -8
14 Hallam 5 6 1
15 Bottesford Town 6 6 -4
16 Louth Town 4 4 -1
17 Yorkshire Amateur 6 4 -12
18 Shirebrook Town 4 3 -1
19 Askern 6 3 -10
20 Appleby Frodingham 5 0 -14
as at Tuesday 13th September, 2011

Click here for more details