| Teams | Yorkshire Amateur | Matches | Season 2011/12

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
20th Frdly Hall Green United
Unknown 51
1-0HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur

HT: 0-0
20th - Friendlies
Hall Green United
Unknown 51
1-0HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur

HT: 0-0
26th Frdly Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Roffe 44
1-1HT: 1-0 Wakefield
Daniel Sheriffe 62

HT: 1-0
26th - Friendlies
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Roffe 44
1-1HT: 1-0 Wakefield
Daniel Sheriffe 62

HT: 1-0
28th Frdly Whitkirk Wanderers
Glen Wood 5
Dean Dewing 15
Matthew Dexter 50
Scott Jones 83
4-3HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurTom Hick 52
Ajmil Abrar 68
Leon Ruddock 88pen

HT: 2-0
28th - Friendlies
Whitkirk Wanderers
Glen Wood 5
Dean Dewing 15
Matthew Dexter 50
Scott Jones 83
4-3HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurTom Hick 52
Ajmil Abrar 68
Leon Ruddock 88pen

HT: 2-0
30th Frdly Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1HT: 0-0 Barnsley
Reece Oates 63

HT: 0-0
30th - Friendlies
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1HT: 0-0 Barnsley
Reece Oates 63

HT: 0-0
August
1st Frdly Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDominic Noteman 30
Ben Roffe 46, 52, 60
Tom Hick 65
Leon Ruddock 78
6-1HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Regiment
Lee Wright 43

HT: 1-1
1st - Friendlies
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDominic Noteman 30
Ben Roffe 46, 52, 60
Tom Hick 65
Leon Ruddock 78
6-1HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Regiment
Lee Wright 43

HT: 1-1
6th Frdly Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDanny Forrest 46
1-2HT: 0-1 Bay Athletic
Samuel Jerome 25
Mathew Mullverhill 61

HT: 0-1
6th - Friendlies
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDanny Forrest 46
1-2HT: 0-1 Bay Athletic
Samuel Jerome 25
Mathew Mullverhill 61

HT: 0-1
10th PC1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 13, 42
Thomas Reid 23pen
Ryan Qualter 52
Carl Stewart 56
Matthew Howgate 90
6-0Att: 54HT: 3-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 54
HT: 3-0
10th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 13, 42
Thomas Reid 23pen
Ryan Qualter 52
Carl Stewart 56
Matthew Howgate 90
6-0Att: 54HT: 3-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 54
HT: 3-0
13th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurChris Hitchings 7pen
Ben Roffe 61
Justin Bowler 90
3-1Att: 41HT: 1-0 Teversal
TeversalRyan Atkins 48
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
13th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurChris Hitchings 7pen
Ben Roffe 61
Justin Bowler 90
3-1Att: 41HT: 1-0 Teversal
TeversalRyan Atkins 48
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
16th WST1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJohn Gaughan 20
Josh Fuller 60
Andrew Taylor 70pen, 80
4-0Att: 35HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
16th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJohn Gaughan 20
Josh Fuller 60
Andrew Taylor 70pen, 80
4-0Att: 35HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
20th FACEP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLiam Ormsby 17
James Hicks 83
2-0Att: 91HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 91
HT: 1-0
20th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLiam Ormsby 17
James Hicks 83
2-0Att: 91HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 91
HT: 1-0
27th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfDamion Liddle 49
Jack Wakefield 59
Andrew Hayward 65, 88
Jon Impey 90
5-0Att: 68HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
27th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfDamion Liddle 49
Jack Wakefield 59
Andrew Hayward 65, 88
Jon Impey 90
5-0Att: 68HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
30th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurChris Pert 51pen
1-4Att: 71HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamSteve Wanilcz 6, 53
Benjamin Kistell 8
Daniel Wiltshire 86
Att: 71
HT: 0-2
30th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurChris Pert 51pen
1-4Att: 71HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamSteve Wanilcz 6, 53
Benjamin Kistell 8
Daniel Wiltshire 86
Att: 71
HT: 0-2
September
3rd NCEL1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-0Att: 61 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 61
3rd - NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-0Att: 61 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 61
6th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyScott Holt 30, 65, 71
John Cyrus 35
Marc Townsend 74
David Heagney 78
6-1Att: 85HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurThomas Marsden 69
Att: 85
HT: 2-0
6th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyScott Holt 30, 65, 71
John Cyrus 35
Marc Townsend 74
David Heagney 78
6-1Att: 85HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurThomas Marsden 69
Att: 85
HT: 2-0
10th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Roffe 83
1-2Att: 46HT: 0-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreThomas Nolan 28, 53
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
10th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Roffe 83
1-2Att: 46HT: 0-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreThomas Nolan 28, 53
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
14th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 34, 38
2-3Att: 24HT: 2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Roffe 44, 71
John Coller 53
Att: 24
HT: 2-1
14th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 34, 38
2-3Att: 24HT: 2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Roffe 44, 71
John Coller 53
Att: 24
HT: 2-1
17th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 60
1-0Att: 47HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
17th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 60
1-0Att: 47HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
20th LC1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreJamie Smith 7
Lee Thompson 13
Simon Asquith 95
3-2
(aet)Att: 39HT: 2-090: 2-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNathan Thomas 77
Justin Bowler 83
Att: 39
HT: 2-0
90: 2-2
20th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreJamie Smith 7
Lee Thompson 13
Simon Asquith 95
3-2
(aet)Att: 39HT: 2-090: 2-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNathan Thomas 77
Justin Bowler 83
Att: 39
HT: 2-0
90: 2-2
24th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNathan Thomas 22, 35
Joe Mitchell 33
John Cullen 42
Justin Bowler 61
Dennis Katoro 70
6-0Att: 23HT: 4-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Att: 23
HT: 4-0
24th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNathan Thomas 22, 35
Joe Mitchell 33
John Cullen 42
Justin Bowler 61
Dennis Katoro 70
6-0Att: 23HT: 4-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Att: 23
HT: 4-0
27th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLiam Radford 38, 55
Joshua Corbett 80
3-0Att: 75HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
27th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLiam Radford 38, 55
Joshua Corbett 80
3-0Att: 75HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
October
1st NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 20
Josh Fuller 35
2-0Att: 25HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 25
HT: 2-0
1st - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 20
Josh Fuller 35
2-0Att: 25HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 25
HT: 2-0
4th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJustin Bowler 11
John Cullen 48, 70
Jarrod Wallace 49
4-2Att: 30HT: 1-1 Askern
AskernMark Vickerage 21
Tom McLaughlin 83
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
4th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJustin Bowler 11
John Cullen 48, 70
Jarrod Wallace 49
4-2Att: 30HT: 1-1 Askern
AskernMark Vickerage 21
Tom McLaughlin 83
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
8th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJustin Bowler 26
Jarrod Wallace 61
2-4Att: 33HT: 1-3 Albion Sports
Albion SportsJamie Bairstow 15, 34, 44
Alex Cusack 70
Att: 33
HT: 1-3
8th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJustin Bowler 26
Jarrod Wallace 61
2-4Att: 33HT: 1-3 Albion Sports
Albion SportsJamie Bairstow 15, 34, 44
Alex Cusack 70
Att: 33
HT: 1-3
11th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNathan Thomas 5
Jarrod Wallace 36
Aston Webster 62
Dennis Katoro 72
Josh Grant 90
5-1Att: 28HT: 2-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 41
Att: 28
HT: 2-1
11th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNathan Thomas 5
Jarrod Wallace 36
Aston Webster 62
Dennis Katoro 72
Josh Grant 90
5-1Att: 28HT: 2-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 41
Att: 28
HT: 2-1
15th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownKarl Slack 5, 65, 89
Scott Wilby 45
Craig Bridge 53
5-1Att: 46HT: 2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNathan Thomas 18
Att: 46
HT: 2-1
15th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownKarl Slack 5, 65, 89
Scott Wilby 45
Craig Bridge 53
5-1Att: 46HT: 2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNathan Thomas 18
Att: 46
HT: 2-1
22nd FAV1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareSam Jones 21
Adam Lee 86
Joe Lumsden 90
3-0Att: 55HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
22nd - FA Vase First Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareSam Jones 21
Adam Lee 86
Joe Lumsden 90
3-0Att: 55HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
25th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Shaw 59
1-1Att: 59HT: 0-1 Louth Town
Louth TownMike Armstrong 27
Att: 59
HT: 0-1
25th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Shaw 59
1-1Att: 59HT: 0-1 Louth Town
Louth TownMike Armstrong 27
Att: 59
HT: 0-1
29th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesScott McGrory 71
James Hicks 74
Will Ramsay 77
3-0Att: 47HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
29th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesScott McGrory 71
James Hicks 74
Will Ramsay 77
3-0Att: 47HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
November
1st WRCC1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1Att: 19HT: 0-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeCarl Horsman 62
Att: 19
HT: 0-0
1st - West Riding County Cup First Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1Att: 19HT: 0-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeCarl Horsman 62
Att: 19
HT: 0-0
5th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1Att: 26HT: 0-1 Handsworth
HandsworthTyrone Crapper 5
Att: 26
HT: 0-1
5th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1Att: 26HT: 0-1 Handsworth
HandsworthTyrone Crapper 5
Att: 26
HT: 0-1
12th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeTeo Ringrose 21, 57
Adam Podmore 38, 43, 54
Scott Ruthven 73
Scott Turner 77
7-1Att: 47HT: 3-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAlex Robinson 83
Att: 47
HT: 3-0
12th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeTeo Ringrose 21, 57
Adam Podmore 38, 43, 54
Scott Ruthven 73
Scott Turner 77
7-1Att: 47HT: 3-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAlex Robinson 83
Att: 47
HT: 3-0
19th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Shaw 17, 42
Nathan Thomas 28, 47
Freddie Swales 78
5-2Att: 22HT: 3-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainZephaniah Thomas 32, 67pen
Att: 22
HT: 3-1
19th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Shaw 17, 42
Nathan Thomas 28, 47
Freddie Swales 78
5-2Att: 22HT: 3-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainZephaniah Thomas 32, 67pen
Att: 22
HT: 3-1
December
3rd NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownJamie Rowbotham 60
Steve Norton 77
2-2Att: 70HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Shaw 10
Justin Bowler 90
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
3rd - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownJamie Rowbotham 60
Steve Norton 77
2-2Att: 70HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Shaw 10
Justin Bowler 90
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
17th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-4Att: 29HT: 0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLiam Ormsby 22pen, 78
Scott McGrory 45
Greig McGrory 83
Att: 29
HT: 0-2
17th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-4Att: 29HT: 0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLiam Ormsby 22pen, 78
Scott McGrory 45
Greig McGrory 83
Att: 29
HT: 0-2
26th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 5
1-1Att: 154HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNathan Thomas 3
Att: 154
HT: 1-1
26th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 5
1-1Att: 154HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNathan Thomas 3
Att: 154
HT: 1-1
January
2nd NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurKyle Collins 29
1-1Att: 43HT: 1-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyWayne Hudson 8og
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
2nd - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurKyle Collins 29
1-1Att: 43HT: 1-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyWayne Hudson 8og
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
7th NCEL1 Handsworth
HandsworthDavid Cockerill 10pen
Sam Smith 21, 62
Chasinga Nshindano 82
4-0Att: 58HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 58
HT: 2-0
7th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
HandsworthDavid Cockerill 10pen
Sam Smith 21, 62
Chasinga Nshindano 82
4-0Att: 58HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 58
HT: 2-0
14th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalRob Collins 42, 79, 81
3-2Att: 64HT: 1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDanny Pearson 12og
Justin Bowler 22
Att: 64
HT: 1-2
14th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalRob Collins 42, 79, 81
3-2Att: 64HT: 1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDanny Pearson 12og
Justin Bowler 22
Att: 64
HT: 1-2
21st NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-5Att: 19HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLuke Smith 43
Lee Bennett 65
Liam Radford 73
Paul Sykes 77
Carl Fothergill 81
Att: 19
HT: 0-1
21st - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-5Att: 19HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLuke Smith 43
Lee Bennett 65
Liam Radford 73
Paul Sykes 77
Carl Fothergill 81
Att: 19
HT: 0-1
28th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDanny Naylor 10
Julian Topliss 29, 82, 90
Mitchell Slawson 33, 37
Joe Meehan 42
Richard Guest 67
8-1Att: 83HT: 5-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurGlen O'Gara 80
Att: 83
HT: 5-0
28th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDanny Naylor 10
Julian Topliss 29, 82, 90
Mitchell Slawson 33, 37
Joe Meehan 42
Richard Guest 67
8-1Att: 83HT: 5-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurGlen O'Gara 80
Att: 83
HT: 5-0
February
18th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurKyle Collins 81
1-0Att: 17HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 17
HT: 0-0
18th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurKyle Collins 81
1-0Att: 17HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 17
HT: 0-0
25th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainDavid Holvey 52
Glen O'Gara 70og
2-0Att: 48HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
25th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainDavid Holvey 52
Glen O'Gara 70og
2-0Att: 48HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
March
3rd NCEL1 Askern
AskernGlen Rafferty 5
Gary Mundy 18
Gary Collier 24, 90
Allan Laud 45
5-2Att: 35HT: 4-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJevan Benjamin 43
Dominic Noteman 45
Att: 35
HT: 4-2
3rd - NCEL Division One
Askern
AskernGlen Rafferty 5
Gary Mundy 18
Gary Collier 24, 90
Allan Laud 45
5-2Att: 35HT: 4-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJevan Benjamin 43
Dominic Noteman 45
Att: 35
HT: 4-2
10th NCEL1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Brown 2, 30
Aron Heywood 8
Alex Cusack 20
Jamie Bairstow 44
5-0Att: 27HT: 5-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 27
HT: 5-0
10th - NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Brown 2, 30
Aron Heywood 8
Alex Cusack 20
Jamie Bairstow 44
5-0Att: 27HT: 5-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 27
HT: 5-0
13th NCEL1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreJordan Hatton 36
Paul Staniforth 38
Lee Holmes 46
Gavin Allott 49, 63
Thomas Nolan 68
6-1Att: 32HT: 2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJustin Bowler 32
Att: 32
HT: 2-1
13th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreJordan Hatton 36
Paul Staniforth 38
Lee Holmes 46
Gavin Allott 49, 63
Thomas Nolan 68
6-1Att: 32HT: 2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJustin Bowler 32
Att: 32
HT: 2-1
17th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurScott Driscoll 75pen
1-1Att: 16HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCarl La Rocca 72
Att: 16
HT: 0-0
17th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurScott Driscoll 75pen
1-1Att: 16HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCarl La Rocca 72
Att: 16
HT: 0-0
24th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Shaw 81
1-3Att: 23HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownPeter Stubley 17
Mitchell Slawson 46
Julian Topliss 60
Att: 23
HT: 0-1
24th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Shaw 81
1-3Att: 23HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownPeter Stubley 17
Mitchell Slawson 46
Julian Topliss 60
Att: 23
HT: 0-1
31st NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDominic Noteman 24
Adam Shaw 51
2-4Att: 20HT: 1-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeMatthew Roberts 21
Scott Ruthven 32pen
Adam Podmore 60
Spencer Goff 87
Att: 20
HT: 1-2
31st - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDominic Noteman 24
Adam Shaw 51
2-4Att: 20HT: 1-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeMatthew Roberts 21
Scott Ruthven 32pen
Adam Podmore 60
Spencer Goff 87
Att: 20
HT: 1-2
April
5th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJustin Bowler 44
1-3Att: 179HT: 1-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfRobert Crapper 12
Ryan Williams 22, 50
Att: 179
HT: 1-2
5th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJustin Bowler 44
1-3Att: 179HT: 1-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfRobert Crapper 12
Ryan Williams 22, 50
Att: 179
HT: 1-2
21st NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJevan Benjamin 16
Craig Heard 66
Carl Heard 87
3-3Att: 24HT: 1-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMatthew Smith 33, 85
James Roper 49
Att: 24
HT: 1-1
21st - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJevan Benjamin 16
Craig Heard 66
Carl Heard 87
3-3Att: 24HT: 1-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMatthew Smith 33, 85
James Roper 49
Att: 24
HT: 1-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Retford United 38 85 55
2 Bridlington Town 38 84 60
3 Scarborough Athletic 38 74 46
4 Brighouse Town 38 73 34
5 Staveley Miners Welfare 38 71 14
6 Winterton Rangers 38 68 22
7 Parkgate 38 67 27
8 Tadcaster Albion 38 67 18
9 Arnold Town 38 63 10
10 Thackley 38 62 12
11 Barton Town Old Boys 38 53 -3
12 Pickering Town 38 51 -1
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 50 -1
14 Liversedge 38 41 -18
15 Long Eaton United 38 34 -25
16 Hall Road Rangers (-3) 38 34 -29
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 32 -38
18 Maltby Main 38 29 -43
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 25 -56
R Selby Town 38 12 -84
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
R Handsworth 38 82 49
P Glasshoughton Welfare 38 79 45
P Worksop Parramore 38 77 43
4 Albion Sports 38 76 36
5 Pontefract Collieries 38 72 37
6 Eccleshill United (2) 38 66 26
7 Rossington Main 38 64 28
8 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 38 60 7
9 Dinnington Town 38 60 1
10 AFC Emley (-1) 38 57 14
11 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 38 57 9
12 Louth Town 38 55 -3
13 Shirebrook Town 38 51 0
14 Hallam 38 51 -8
15 Teversal 38 51 -12
16 Bottesford Town 38 33 -31
17 Askern Villa 38 33 -33
18 Yorkshire Amateur 38 28 -59
19 Grimsby Borough 38 26 -56
20 Appleby Frodingham 38 8 -93

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures