| Matches | FA Cup | Season 2011/12

Fixtures for

Friday 19th August, 2011
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDavid Heagney 90
1-4
Att: 131
HT: 0-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMichael Bettney 21
Neil Towler 44, 55
Adam Crane 70
Saturday 20th August, 2011
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 15
James Tomlinson 80
2-2
Att: 134
HT: 1-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAshley Allanson 70
Craig Hogg 76pen
Congleton Town
Congleton TnJake Ellis 16
Kurtis Gill 21
Richard Booth 73
3-1
Att: 89
HT: 2-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 40
Dunkirk
Dunkirk
0-2
Att: 91
HT: 0-2
Arnold Town
Arnold TownJosh Schofield 22
Philip Buxton 34
Gedling Miners Welfare
Gedling MW
0-0
Att: 80
Louth Town
Louth Town
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareAndrew Hayward 83
1-2
Att: 91
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 67, 76
Holbeach United
Holbeach UnitedLewis Brooks 17pen
Tommy Treacher 60
Ashley Stevens 77
3-1
Att: 113
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayNathan Adams 69
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-4
Att: 36
HT: 0-1
Huntingdon Town
Huntingdon TnDeclan Rogers 21, 86
Joe Jordan 48, 56
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSean Greaves 10
1-2
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 63
Luke Forgione 90
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareMatthew Denton 50
Fidel Mhlolo 60
2-3
Att: 72
HT: 0-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLeo Fortune-West 3
Adam Lee 15
James Walker 90
Parkgate
ParkgateChristopher Wood 14, 30
Nathan Swindells 57
Ashley Worsfold 61
4-1
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMichael King 79
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLiam Ormsby 17
James Hicks 83
2-0
Att: 91
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Retford United
Retford United
0-2
Att: 206
HT: 0-1
Gresley
GresleyBarry Woolley 24
Royle Turville 47pen
Runcorn Town
Runcorn TnScott Burton 14
James McShane 18, 57
Emini Adegbenro 48
4-1
Att: 110
HT: 2-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownSteven Hollingworth 76
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticAnthony Hackworth 4
Ryan Blott 25
Curtis Bernard 89
Ant Lynam 90
4-0
Att: 452
HT: 2-0
Hallam
Hallam
Selby Town
Selby TownCraig Aspinall 64
1-4
Att: 107
HT: 0-3
Liversedge
LiversedgeDavid Boardman 29
Alex Hallam 39pen, 44
Chris Hawney 62
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCarl Haslam 64, 85
2-1
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Blackstones
BlackstonesMichael Nelson 50
Silsden
SilsdenPeter Hanson 42
1-1
Att: 92
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainWilliam Rowley 78
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 41pen, 64, 90pen
Martin Foster 73
4-0
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Thackley
ThackleyNicky Matthews 44
Dean Walters 50
2-1
Att: 56
HT: 1-0
Askern Villa
AskernJay Rollins 90
Sunday 21st August, 2011
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJonathan Andrew 42
Kingsley Wetherald 63
2-0
Att: 157
HT: 1-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Tuesday 23rd August, 2011
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownWayne Aziz 13
Ashley Allanson 55
2-3
Att: 149
HT: 1-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Dexter 3
Gareth Barlow 48
Rob Northen 90
Louth Town
Louth TownCarl Martin 47
Danny Stevens 66
2-1
Att: 117
HT: 0-0
Gedling Miners Welfare
Gedling MWKieran Wells 64
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 77
Liam Charlton 101
2-2
(aet)
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Silsden
SilsdenAndy Lee 61
John Douglas 100
(Silsden win 4-2 on penalties)
Saturday 3rd September, 2011
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDarren Mansaram 21
Leo Fortune-West 71
2-0
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Arnold Town
Arnold TownJames Stokes 13og
Liam Garner 18
Martin Carruthers 56
Willis Francis 68
Josh Schofield 86
5-1
Att: 91
HT: 2-1
Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedJordan Hempenstall 5
Goole AFC
Goole AFCAaron Martin 87
1-1
Att: 134
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareSimon Barraclough 55
(Replay: Tuesday 6th September, 7.45pm)
Gresley
GresleyRichard Hanslow 5
1-1
Att: 303
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCarl Haslam 49
(Replay: Wednesday 7th September, 7.45pm)
Holbrook Sports
Holbrook SportsNiall Mather 35
1-3
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
Louth Town
Louth TownSteve Norton 11, 48
Mark Fairburn 81
Liversedge
LiversedgeDamian Hopkins 83
Joe Jagger 85
2-2
Att: 130
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownSteve Baxter 33
Kingsley Wetherald 72
(Replay: Tuesday 6th September, 7.45pm)
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-0
Att: 98
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
(Replay: Tuesday 6th September, 7.45pm)
Parkgate
ParkgateAshley Worsfold 45
Christopher Wood 60
2-2
Att: 84
HT: 1-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Crane 9
Neil Towler 25
(Replay: Tuesday 6th September, 7.45pm)
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesRyan Poskitt 74, 81
2-3
Att: 97
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 4
Graeme Whitehead 78
Jamie Hopcutt 80
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticPatrick Miller 34
Joe Naylor 40
2-2
Att: 498
HT: 2-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownSimon Spencer 13
Rob Northen 86pen
(Replay: Tuesday 6th September, 7.45pm)
Sunday 4th September, 2011
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Wakefield
WakefieldLuke Malcher 90
1-0
Att: 117
HT: 0-0
Thackley
Thackley
Tuesday 6th September, 2011
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-1
Att: 246
HT: 0-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticAnt Lynam 40
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJoshua Corbett 79
1-3
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Ossett Town
Ossett TownKevin Sanasy 21
Ryan White 66
Andy Caton 83
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersNeil Towler 54
Michael Gregson 73
2-0
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
(Hall Road Rangers removed from competition for fielding ineligible player - Parkgate reinstated)
Pickering Town
Pickering TownDavid Watson 13
Tom Adams 23pen
Steve Baxter 42
3-3
(aet)
Att: 137
HT: 3-1
90: 3-3
Liversedge
LiversedgeBrook Newton 33
James Hurtley 58, 72
(Pickering Town win 5-4 on penalties)
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareSimon Barraclough 18, 25
Christopher Coy 63
3-1
Att: 140
HT: 2-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCAaron Martin 2
Wednesday 7th September, 2011
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownPeter Stubley 35
Danny Naylor 73
2-3
(aet)
Att: 166
HT: 1-0
90: 2-2
Gresley
GresleyRoyle Turville 78pen, 89
Jermaine Gordon 110
Saturday 17th September, 2011
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 65
1-1
Att: 115
HT: 0-1
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSJack Muldoon 31
(Replay: Tuesday 20th September, 7:45pm)
Grantham Town
Grantham TnPaul Grimes 60
Phil Watt 75
2-0
Att: 201
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Louth Town
Louth Town
0-2
Att: 335
HT: 0-1
Buxton
BuxtonMartin Pembleton 42
Kieran Lugsden 48
Parkgate
ParkgateChristopher Wood 76
1-3
Att: 116
HT: 0-2
Whitby Town
Whitby TownSamual Hodgson 16
David McTiernan 44
Matt Dunford 82
Pickering Town
Pickering TownStuart Rice 32
Kingsley Wetherald 41
2-2
Att: 118
HT: 2-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareThomas Jones 48
Simon Barraclough 76
(Replay: Wednesday 21st September, 7:45pm)
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 15, 64
Carl Stewart 86
3-0
Att: 472
HT: 1-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Athletic
Tuesday 20th September, 2011
FA Cup First Round Qualifying Replay
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSBrian Cusworth 57
Andrew Ring 60, 71
3-1
Att: 86
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 66
Wednesday 21st September, 2011
FA Cup First Round Qualifying Replay
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareGavin Smith 23
Ryan Damms 62pen
Andrew Fox 75
Adam Houghton 85
4-0
Att: 124
HT: 1-0
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Saturday 1st October, 2011
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
FC Halifax Town
FC Halifax TnJames Dean 86
Scott McManus 90
2-1
Att: 1002
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 30
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-3
Att: 320
HT: 0-1
Hyde
HydeMatthew Berkeley 19
Ryan Crowther 48, 69

Season 2011/12 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Retford United 38 85 55
2 Bridlington Town 38 84 60
3 Scarborough Ath 38 74 46
4 Brighouse Town 38 73 34
5 Staveley MW 38 71 14
6 Winterton Rangers 38 68 22
7 Parkgate 38 67 27
8 Tadcaster Albion 38 67 18
9 Arnold Town 38 63 10
10 Thackley 38 62 12
11 Barton Town Old Boys 38 53 -3
12 Pickering Town 38 51 -1
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 50 -1
14 Liversedge 38 41 -18
15 Long Eaton United 38 34 -25
16 Hall Road Rangers (-3) 38 34 -29
17 Nostell MW 38 32 -38
18 Maltby Main 38 29 -43
19 Lincoln Moorlands 38 25 -56
R 20 Selby Town 38 12 -84
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
R 1 Handsworth 38 82 49
P 2 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 79 45
P 3 Worksop Parramore 38 77 43
4 Albion Sports 38 76 36
5 Pontefract Collieries 38 72 37
6 Eccleshill United (2) 38 66 26
7 Rossington Main 38 64 28
8 Hemsworth MW 38 60 7
9 Dinnington Town 38 60 1
10 AFC Emley (-1) 38 57 14
11 Worsbrough Bridge 38 57 9
12 Louth Town 38 55 -3
13 Shirebrook Town 38 51 0
14 Hallam 38 51 -8
15 Teversal 38 51 -12
16 Bottesford Town 38 33 -31
17 Askern Villa 38 33 -33
18 Grimsby Borough 38 26 -56
19 Yorkshire Amateur (-3) 38 25 -59
20 Appleby Frodingham 38 8 -93

Click here for more details

Season 2011/12 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
Friendlies