| Matches | NCEL League Cup | Season 2011/12

Fixtures for

Tuesday 9th August, 2011
NCEL League Cup First Round
Teversal
TeversalDanny Swales 16
Rob Collins 34
Danny Wilson 88
3-1
Att: 82
HT: 2-0
Hallam
HallamDanny Wiltshire 90
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-1
Att: 137
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersGrant Normington 38
Tuesday 16th August, 2011
NCEL League Cup First Round
Rossington Main
Rossington MainWilliam McGhie 30, 68
Liam Charlton 32, 81
Lee Holmes 62
Lewis Hilton 73, 78
7-4
Att: 54
HT: 2-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 24, 69, 85
Jason Bentley 90
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMitchell Slawson 4
1-2
(aet)
Att: 51
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Wilkin 7pen
Joe Leesley 109
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1
Att: 74
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAymen Tahar 90
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareMatthew Jackson 10, 38
Ernest Boafo 17, 27
Graham Marchant 87
5-2
Att: 38
HT: 4-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDavid Buck 47
Adam Watson 76
Wednesday 17th August, 2011
NCEL League Cup First Round
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Brian Cusworth 50
Scott Bates 63
2-0
Att: 105
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSteven McGurk 47
Carl Haslam 70
Daniel McLane 82
3-0
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLee Bognar 54, 60
2-1
Att: 125
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticJoe Naylor 52
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-0
(aet)
Att: 53
Selby Town
Selby Town
(Selby Town win 7-6 on penalties)
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 68
1-3
Att: 86
HT: 0-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedBarry Payne 65
Oliver Chappell 73
Jamie Brown 76
Tuesday 23rd August, 2011
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMichael Martin 68, 79
Paul Gamble 73
Shaun Rickford 103
4-3
(aet)
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
90: 3-3
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]David Kippax 50
David Cockerill 65, 90
Wednesday 24th August, 2011
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCarl Haslam 7
Kieran Watson 60
David Middleton 88
3-0
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Tuesday 30th August, 2011
NCEL League Cup First Round
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticShane Kelsey 1
Lee Garside 40pen
Peter Hirst 89
3-2
Att: 47
HT: 2-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Finnigan 28
Stephen McCarron 82
Tuesday 6th September, 2011
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLee Garside 42
Shane Kelsey 87, 88
3-2
Att: 31
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLewis Hilton 6
Lee Holmes 56
Wednesday 7th September, 2011
NCEL League Cup First Round
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJoseph Brown 2
Alex Cusack 54
Andrew Bailey 60
Jordan Missin 85
Daniel Brown 90
5-4
Att: 50
HT: 1-4
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 17, 26
John Taylor 30
Andrew Taylor 39
Tuesday 13th September, 2011
NCEL League Cup First Round
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDavid Heagney 13pen
Scott Holt 44
Christopher Wdowczyk 63
Gavin Armitage 90
4-2
Att: 105
HT: 2-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareMick Clarke 37og
Andrew Hayward 62
Tuesday 20th September, 2011
NCEL League Cup First Round
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthJamie Smith 7
Lee Thompson 13
Simon Asquith 95
3-2
(aet)
Att: 39
HT: 2-0
90: 2-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNathan Thomas 77
Justin Bowler 83
Tuesday 27th September, 2011
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Louth Town
Louth Town
0-2
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateChristopher Wood 56
Ashley Worsfold 84
Teversal
TeversalRob Collins 19
Eli Mitchell 22
Gary Atkins 35, 60
4-0
Att: 36
HT: 3-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Tuesday 6th December, 2011
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthScott Preece 48
1-2
(aet)
Att: 24
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyAndrew Philp 40
Delroy White 114
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLuke Ibbetson 4, 8, 18, 49
Jamie Fradgley 33og
5-0
Att: 97
HT: 4-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
(Pickering Town removed from competition for fielding ineligible player - Brighouse Town reinstated)
Tuesday 10th January, 2012
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Askern Villa
Askern
0-1
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCScott Holt 70
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Thackley
ThackleyDempsey Smith 3
Mike Garrod 11
Nicky Matthews 15, 43
Liam Moore 70
5-1
Att: 64
HT: 4-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedAdam Scott 25
Wednesday 11th January, 2012
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownPeter Stubley 56, 72
Danny Naylor 78
3-1
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedJosh Hooley 69
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Slack 45
Kyle Hadley 46
2-0
Att: 123
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Tuesday 31st January, 2012
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Teversal
TeversalColin Cockerill 37pen
1-3
Att: 57
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 61pen, 90
Simon Barraclough 87
Tuesday 7th February, 2012
NCEL League Cup Third Round
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
0-2
Att: 132
HT: 0-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTom Matthews 25, 48
Wednesday 15th February, 2012
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-5
Att: 36
HT: 0-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRichard Medcalf 18, 41
Daniel Buttle 49, 90
Scott Phillips 80
Tuesday 21st February, 2012
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticScott Ruthven 33
Scott Turner 87
2-4
(aet)
Att: 55
HT: 1-2
90: 2-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownScott Phillips 22, 30
Matthew Plant 112
Gareth Owen 113
Tuesday 13th March, 2012
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBrad Thompson 9, 83
Liam Coughlan 28pen
James Eyles 31
4-0
Att: 44
HT: 3-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
Tuesday 20th March, 2012
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Parkgate
ParkgateAshley Worsfold 6, 47
Nathan Swindells 23, 45, 64
Matthew Needham 32
6-4
Att: 65
HT: 4-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSteve Gawthorpe 30pen, 52, 49pen
Jordan Easter 57
Tuesday 27th March, 2012
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
0-2
Att: 31
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownPeter Stubley 81
Julian Topliss 88
Thackley
ThackleyJohn Mallinson 18
Liam Moore 44, 90
James Firth 58
4-1
Att: 48
HT: 2-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJames Eyles 66
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGavin Cooper 10
Scott Bibby 58
2-1
Att: 81
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateAshley Worsfold 33
Tuesday 3rd April, 2012
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRichard Medcalf 25
Martin Cooper 82
2-1
Att: 66
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareThomas Jones 70
Wednesday 11th April, 2012
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 53
1-3
Att: 78
HT: 0-2
Thackley
ThackleyLiam Moore 10
Chris Davey 17, 85
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRichard Guest 65
Julian Topliss 68
2-2
(aet)
Att: 127
HT: 0-2
90: 2-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersSteven McGurk 9og
Rob Sanderson 28
(Shirebrook Town win 4-2 on penalties)
Monday 7th May, 2012
NCEL League Cup Final
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLiam Pride 31
1-3
Att: 272
HT: 1-2
Thackley
ThackleyDempsey Smith 12, 90
Matthew Hall 37
(at Parkgate FC)

Season 2011/12 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Retford United 38 85 55
2 Bridlington Town 38 84 60
3 Scarborough Ath 38 74 46
4 Brighouse Town 38 73 34
5 Staveley MW 38 71 14
6 Winterton Rangers 38 68 22
7 Parkgate 38 67 27
8 Tadcaster Albion 38 67 18
9 Arnold Town 38 63 10
10 Thackley 38 62 12
11 Barton Town Old Boys 38 53 -3
12 Pickering Town 38 51 -1
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 50 -1
14 Liversedge 38 41 -18
15 Long Eaton United 38 34 -25
16 Hall Road Rangers (-3) 38 34 -29
17 Nostell MW 38 32 -38
18 Maltby Main 38 29 -43
19 Lincoln Moorlands 38 25 -56
R 20 Selby Town 38 12 -84
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
R 1 Handsworth 38 82 49
P 2 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 79 45
P 3 Worksop Parramore 38 77 43
4 Albion Sports 38 76 36
5 Pontefract Collieries 38 72 37
6 Eccleshill United (2) 38 66 26
7 Rossington Main 38 64 28
8 Hemsworth MW 38 60 7
9 Dinnington Town 38 60 1
10 AFC Emley (-1) 38 57 14
11 Worsbrough Bridge 38 57 9
12 Louth Town 38 55 -3
13 Shirebrook Town 38 51 0
14 Hallam 38 51 -8
15 Teversal 38 51 -12
16 Bottesford Town 38 33 -31
17 Askern Villa 38 33 -33
18 Grimsby Borough 38 26 -56
19 Yorkshire Amateur (-3) 38 25 -59
20 Appleby Frodingham 38 8 -93

Click here for more details

Season 2011/12 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
Friendlies