| Teams | Maltby Main | Matches | Season 2011/12

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
6th Frdly Belper Town
Belper TownLee Norris 26
Jonathan Froggatt 34
2-0Att: 85HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 85
HT: 2-0
6th - Friendlies
Belper Town
Belper TownLee Norris 26
Jonathan Froggatt 34
2-0Att: 85HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 85
HT: 2-0
(Teversal FC Pre-Season Tournament)
(Teversal FC Pre-Season Tournament)
14th Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby MainGreg Mason 40
Scott Whittington 85
2-0Att: 28HT: 1-0 Pinxton
Pinxton
Att: 28
HT: 1-0
14th - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby MainGreg Mason 40
Scott Whittington 85
2-0Att: 28HT: 1-0 Pinxton
Pinxton
Att: 28
HT: 1-0
(Teversal FC Pre-Season Tournament)
(Teversal FC Pre-Season Tournament)
23rd Frdly Garforth Town
Garforth Town
4-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
23rd - Friendlies
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
4-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
26th Frdly Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgePeter Hirst 88
1-5HT: 0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Whittington 21, 40
Scott Eshelby 48
Shaun Mitchell 60
Paul Lavender 83

HT: 0-2
26th - Friendlies
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgePeter Hirst 88
1-5HT: 0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Whittington 21, 40
Scott Eshelby 48
Shaun Mitchell 60
Paul Lavender 83

HT: 0-2
28th Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2Att: 45HT: 0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAAlex Robinson 79
Sam Kelligan 84
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
28th - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2Att: 45HT: 0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAAlex Robinson 79
Sam Kelligan 84
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
30th Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby MainPaul Lavender 22
Shaun Mitchell 42
2-3Att: 38HT: 2-2 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrRyan Hindley 2
Simon Asquith 8
Aaron Martin 77
Att: 38
HT: 2-2
30th - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby MainPaul Lavender 22
Shaun Mitchell 42
2-3Att: 38HT: 2-2 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrRyan Hindley 2
Simon Asquith 8
Aaron Martin 77
Att: 38
HT: 2-2
August
August
2nd Frdly Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-6 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
2nd - Friendlies
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-6 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
6th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Mellon 29
Paul Lavender 60
Mark Clare 90
3-2Att: 83HT: 1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAshley Allanson 31
Josh Greening 65
Att: 83
HT: 1-1
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Mellon 29
Paul Lavender 60
Mark Clare 90
3-2Att: 83HT: 1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAshley Allanson 31
Josh Greening 65
Att: 83
HT: 1-1
13th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsJosh Barker 14
Tom Garrick 59
2-2Att: 67HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 8
Paul Lavender 70
Att: 67
HT: 1-1
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsJosh Barker 14
Tom Garrick 59
2-2Att: 67HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 8
Paul Lavender 70
Att: 67
HT: 1-1
16th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyBen Hardy 88pen
1-1Att: 83HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Wragg 34
Att: 83
HT: 0-1
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyBen Hardy 88pen
1-1Att: 83HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Wragg 34
Att: 83
HT: 0-1
20th FACEP Maltby Main
Maltby MainSean Greaves 10
1-2Att: 45HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 63
Luke Forgione 90
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
20th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSean Greaves 10
1-2Att: 45HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 63
Luke Forgione 90
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
24th LC2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCarl Haslam 7
Kieran Watson 60
David Middleton 88
3-0Att: 67HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
24th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCarl Haslam 7
Kieran Watson 60
David Middleton 88
3-0Att: 67HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
27th NCELP Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownWayne Crossley 84pen
Steven Hollingworth 89
2-0Att: 60HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownWayne Crossley 84pen
Steven Hollingworth 89
2-0Att: 60HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
29th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoseph Thornton 65
1-0Att: 128HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 128
HT: 0-0
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoseph Thornton 65
1-0Att: 128HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 128
HT: 0-0
September
September
3rd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-6Att: 90HT: 0-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJames O'Neill 19
Danny Frost 22, 43
Rob Sanderson 60
Liam Wilkin 74
Att: 90
HT: 0-3
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-6Att: 90HT: 0-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJames O'Neill 19
Danny Frost 22, 43
Rob Sanderson 60
Liam Wilkin 74
Att: 90
HT: 0-3
10th FAV1Q Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Eshelby 42
1-2Att: 63HT: 1-1 Kinsley Boys
Kinsley BoysStefan Burgiss 12
Scott Collins 64pen
Att: 63
HT: 1-1
10th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Eshelby 42
1-2Att: 63HT: 1-1 Kinsley Boys
Kinsley BoysStefan Burgiss 12
Scott Collins 64pen
Att: 63
HT: 1-1
17th NCELP Selby Town
Selby TownGary Collier 1
Craig Aspinall 56
2-2Att: 55HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainGreg Mason 32
Rob Branagan 47
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby TownGary Collier 1
Craig Aspinall 56
2-2Att: 55HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainGreg Mason 32
Rob Branagan 47
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
24th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2Att: 32HT: 0-2 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Nadiole 1, 9
Att: 32
HT: 0-2
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2Att: 32HT: 0-2 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Nadiole 1, 9
Att: 32
HT: 0-2
October
October
1st NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDaniel Clarke 42, 52
Neil Towler 62, 66
4-0Att: 18HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 18
HT: 1-0
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDaniel Clarke 42, 52
Neil Towler 62, 66
4-0Att: 18HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 18
HT: 1-0
5th SHSC1 Kinsley Boys
Kinsley BoysLuke Brown 63
Scott Collins 70pen
2-4
(aet)Att: 59HT: 0-090: 2-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJamie Beaumont 60
Scott Whittington 73
Greg Mason 98, 110
Att: 59
HT: 0-0
90: 2-2
5th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Kinsley Boys
Kinsley BoysLuke Brown 63
Scott Collins 70pen
2-4
(aet)Att: 59HT: 0-090: 2-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJamie Beaumont 60
Scott Whittington 73
Greg Mason 98, 110
Att: 59
HT: 0-0
90: 2-2
8th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-6Att: 215HT: 0-3 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthCurtis Bernard 2, 85
Anthony Hackworth 32
Joe Naylor 39
Ryan Blott 60pen
Scott Phillips 67
Att: 215
HT: 0-3
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-6Att: 215HT: 0-3 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthCurtis Bernard 2, 85
Anthony Hackworth 32
Joe Naylor 39
Ryan Blott 60pen
Scott Phillips 67
Att: 215
HT: 0-3
15th NCELP Retford United
Retford UnitedJamie Brown 90
1-0Att: 176HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 176
HT: 0-0
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Retford United
Retford UnitedJamie Brown 90
1-0Att: 176HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 176
HT: 0-0
22nd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Mellon 84pen
1-3Att: 30HT: 0-3 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWWayne Ball 10
Jake White 18
James Eyles 38
Att: 30
HT: 0-3
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Mellon 84pen
1-3Att: 30HT: 0-3 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWWayne Ball 10
Jake White 18
James Eyles 38
Att: 30
HT: 0-3
29th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 9
Adam Lee 38, 57, 62
Henry Sibenge 67pen
Liam Gaughan 85
Craig Wilkinson 89
7-1Att: 64HT: 2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainOliver Graham 1
Att: 64
HT: 2-1
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 9
Adam Lee 38, 57, 62
Henry Sibenge 67pen
Liam Gaughan 85
Craig Wilkinson 89
7-1Att: 64HT: 2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainOliver Graham 1
Att: 64
HT: 2-1
November
November
1st NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownRobert Hawkes 43
Nathan Cook 67
Craig Hogg 90
3-0Att: 130HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 130
HT: 1-0
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownRobert Hawkes 43
Nathan Cook 67
Craig Hogg 90
3-0Att: 130HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 130
HT: 1-0
5th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3Att: 45HT: 0-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeJamie Beaumont 10og
Nathan Cartman 30
Alex Hallam 78
Att: 45
HT: 0-2
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3Att: 45HT: 0-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeJamie Beaumont 10og
Nathan Cartman 30
Alex Hallam 78
Att: 45
HT: 0-2
9th SHSC2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 14pen
Jordan Eagers 44
2-1Att: 71HT: 2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Mellon 23
Att: 71
HT: 2-1
9th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 14pen
Jordan Eagers 44
2-1Att: 71HT: 2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Mellon 23
Att: 71
HT: 2-1
12th NCELP Barton Town
Barton TownMichael Gibson 10
Ryan Cooper 36
Richard Medcalf 55
3-2Att: 97HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Whittington 64
Lee Clay 66
Att: 97
HT: 2-0
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownMichael Gibson 10
Ryan Cooper 36
Richard Medcalf 55
3-2Att: 97HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Whittington 64
Lee Clay 66
Att: 97
HT: 2-0
19th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2Att: 23HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Wilson 45
Liam Cattermole 85
Att: 23
HT: 0-1
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2Att: 23HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Wilson 45
Liam Cattermole 85
Att: 23
HT: 0-1
23rd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Clay 15
1-1Att: 23HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownJosh Schofield 38
Att: 23
HT: 1-1
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Clay 15
1-1Att: 23HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownJosh Schofield 38
Att: 23
HT: 1-1
26th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 9
Steven Jeff 47, 75, 79pen
4-1Att: 106HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainGreg Mason 61pen
Att: 106
HT: 1-0
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 9
Steven Jeff 47, 75, 79pen
4-1Att: 106HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainGreg Mason 61pen
Att: 106
HT: 1-0
December
December
3rd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1Att: 38HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedZakk Hilton 11
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1Att: 38HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedZakk Hilton 11
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
10th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1Att: 115HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainBen Langford 63
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1Att: 115HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainBen Langford 63
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
17th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainBen Langford 32
1-1Att: 72HT: 1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownTom Adams 87
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBen Langford 32
1-1Att: 72HT: 1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownTom Adams 87
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
26th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateChristopher Wood 35
Liam Davis 58
2-0Att: 145HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 145
HT: 1-0
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateChristopher Wood 35
Liam Davis 58
2-0Att: 145HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 145
HT: 1-0
January
January
2nd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainSamuel Foulds 12, 38, 43
Greg Mason 40pen
4-1Att: 105HT: 4-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 62
Att: 105
HT: 4-0
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSamuel Foulds 12, 38, 43
Greg Mason 40pen
4-1Att: 105HT: 4-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 62
Att: 105
HT: 4-0
7th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Mellon 51
1-2Att: 102HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWSimon Barraclough 31
Joseph Thornton 34
Att: 102
HT: 0-2
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Mellon 51
1-2Att: 102HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWSimon Barraclough 31
Joseph Thornton 34
Att: 102
HT: 0-2
14th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownWillis Francis 1
1-0Att: 85HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownWillis Francis 1
1-0Att: 85HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
18th Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-4 Hallam
Hallam
 
18th - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-4 Hallam
Hallam
 
21st NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGavin Cooper 18
Rob Sanderson 73
Kyle Hadley 75
3-2Att: 82HT: 1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainPaul Lavender 22
Thomas Foylten-Brown 35
Att: 82
HT: 1-2
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGavin Cooper 18
Rob Sanderson 73
Kyle Hadley 75
3-2Att: 82HT: 1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainPaul Lavender 22
Thomas Foylten-Brown 35
Att: 82
HT: 1-2
28th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1Att: 64HT: 0-0 Thackley
ThackleyJames Firth 59
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1Att: 64HT: 0-0 Thackley
ThackleyJames Firth 59
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
February
February
25th NCELP Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthAdam Lee 67
Anthony Hackworth 73
Ryan Blott 79
3-0Att: 398HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 398
HT: 0-0
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthAdam Lee 67
Anthony Hackworth 73
Ryan Blott 79
3-0Att: 398HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 398
HT: 0-0
March
March
3rd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 33
Thomas Foylten-Brown 68
Scott Mellon 73pen
3-4Att: 120HT: 1-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedSteven Carty 20
Carl Haslam 82, 90
Karl Slack 88
Att: 120
HT: 1-1
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 33
Thomas Foylten-Brown 68
Scott Mellon 73pen
3-4Att: 120HT: 1-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedSteven Carty 20
Carl Haslam 82, 90
Karl Slack 88
Att: 120
HT: 1-1
10th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-1Att: 45HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 55
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-1Att: 45HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 55
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
17th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Wragg 90
1-1Att: 56HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionLiam Shepherd 14
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Wragg 90
1-1Att: 56HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionLiam Shepherd 14
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
24th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeJake Lawler 21
1-1Att: 65HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainMichael Jones 85
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeJake Lawler 21
1-1Att: 65HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainMichael Jones 85
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
31st NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 61
Jonathan Wragg 69
Lee Whittington 70
3-3Att: 41HT: 0-2 Barton Town
Barton TownAshley Dexter 28
Martin Cooper 34
Simon Spencer 90
Att: 41
HT: 0-2
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 61
Jonathan Wragg 69
Lee Whittington 70
3-3Att: 41HT: 0-2 Barton Town
Barton TownAshley Dexter 28
Martin Cooper 34
Simon Spencer 90
Att: 41
HT: 0-2
April
April
4th Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 25
Daniel McKenzie 85
2-0Att: 35HT: 1-0 Rotherham United XI
Rotherham Utd XI
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
4th - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 25
Daniel McKenzie 85
2-0Att: 35HT: 1-0 Rotherham United XI
Rotherham Utd XI
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
7th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainThomas Foylten-Brown 9
Rob Branagan 60
Craig Gladwin 81
3-1Att: 253HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateJonathan Wragg 40og
Att: 253
HT: 1-1
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainThomas Foylten-Brown 9
Rob Branagan 60
Craig Gladwin 81
3-1Att: 253HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateJonathan Wragg 40og
Att: 253
HT: 1-1
14th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 51
1-0Att: 55HT: 0-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 51
1-0Att: 55HT: 0-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
21st NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedWilliam Mellors-Blair 79
James Hunter 90
2-1Att: 124HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Whittington 32
Att: 124
HT: 0-1
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedWilliam Mellors-Blair 79
James Hunter 90
2-1Att: 124HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Whittington 32
Att: 124
HT: 0-1
28th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 9
Paul Lavender 90
2-0Att: 62HT: 1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 9
Paul Lavender 90
2-0Att: 62HT: 1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 62
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Retford United 38 85 55
2 Bridlington Town 38 84 60
3 Scarborough Athletic 38 74 46
4 Brighouse Town 38 73 34
5 Staveley Miners Welfare 38 71 14
6 Winterton Rangers 38 68 22
7 Parkgate 38 67 27
8 Tadcaster Albion 38 67 18
9 Arnold Town 38 63 10
10 Thackley 38 62 12
11 Barton Town Old Boys 38 53 -3
12 Pickering Town 38 51 -1
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 50 -1
14 Liversedge 38 41 -18
15 Long Eaton United 38 34 -25
16 Hall Road Rangers (-3) 38 34 -29
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 32 -38
18 Maltby Main 38 29 -43
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 25 -56
R Selby Town 38 12 -84
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
R Handsworth 38 82 49
P Glasshoughton Welfare 38 79 45
P Worksop Parramore 38 77 43
4 Albion Sports 38 76 36
5 Pontefract Collieries 38 72 37
6 Eccleshill United (2) 38 66 26
7 Rossington Main 38 64 28
8 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 38 60 7
9 Dinnington Town 38 60 1
10 AFC Emley (-1) 38 57 14
11 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 38 57 9
12 Louth Town 38 55 -3
13 Shirebrook Town 38 51 0
14 Hallam 38 51 -8
15 Teversal 38 51 -12
16 Bottesford Town 38 33 -31
17 Askern Villa 38 33 -33
18 Yorkshire Amateur 38 28 -59
19 Grimsby Borough 38 26 -56
20 Appleby Frodingham 38 8 -93

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures