| Matches | FA Vase | Season 2011/12

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Saturday 10th September, 2011
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBen Muirhead 42
Joe Lumsden 63
Aaron Jones 90
3-1Att: 49HT: 1-1 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 14
Att: 49
HT: 1-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Nadiole 44
1-4Att: 47HT: 1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDanny Frost 21
Liam Wilkin 46, 74, 90
Att: 47
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamJonathan Bownes 56
Adam Todd 85
2-5Att: 60HT: 0-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainAdam Wisdom 24, 52
Ben Hunter 63
William Rowley 72
Zephaniah Thomas 82
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
(at Rossington Main)
Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Stevens 25pen
1-2Att: 99HT: 1-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaAndy Mottershead 44
Shane Newton 70
Att: 99
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Eshelby 42
1-2Att: 63HT: 1-1 Kinsley Boys
Kinsley BoysStefan Burgiss 12
Scott Collins 64pen
Att: 63
HT: 1-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedDean Rick 26, 108
Warren Hatfield 68
3-3
(aet)Att: 152HT: 1-190: 2-2
Arnold Town
Arnold TownTom Watson 6
Martin Carruthers 73
Willis Francis 116
Att: 152
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
(Replay: Tuesday 13th September, 7:45pm)
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCarl Haslam 97, 103
Peter Stubley 99
3-0
(aet)Att: 71HT: 0-090: 0-0
Radcliffe Olympic
Radcliffe Olympic
Att: 71
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Silsden
SilsdenRobert Turner 18
James Nettleton 47
2-5Att: 68HT: 1-2 Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 19, 32
Mark Vickerage 56, 90
Jay Rollins 69
Att: 68
HT: 1-2
Tuesday 13th September, 2011
FA Vase First Round Qualifying Replay
Arnold Town
Arnold TownLuke Smithson 12, 37, 85
3-1Att: 125HT: 2-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedRicky Chambers 16
Att: 125
HT: 2-1
Saturday 24th September, 2011
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 21, 87
Henry Sibenge 25, 40pen
Adam Lee 38, 65, 69, 81
Aaron Jones 56
Chris Davies 58
10-0Att: 52HT: 4-0 Kinsley Boys
Kinsley Boys
Att: 52
HT: 4-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownLiam Garner 13, 62
Mark Schofield 21
Mitchell Slawson 37
Luke Smithson 49
Martin Carruthers 69
6-2Att: 110HT: 3-0 Calverton Miners Welfare
Calverton MWNathan Lovatt 54
Cory Johnson 90
Att: 110
HT: 3-0
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 63pen
1-0Att: 35HT: 0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownDanny Reet 49
Dachi Khutshishvili 72
2-0Att: 38HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLiam Radford 25, 60
Nathan Dixon 30, 75
Paul Sykes 35
Adam Martin 80og
6-0Att: 73HT: 3-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 73
HT: 3-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJon Impey 1
1-3Att: 76HT: 1-2 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Owen 44
Rob McDermid 45
Gareth Barlow 70
Att: 76
HT: 1-2
Liversedge
LiversedgeAndrew Shuttleworth 47
Nathan Cartman 96
2-3
(aet)Att: 124HT: 0-190: 1-1
AFC Emley
AFC EmleySean Hazelden 10
Mark Stuart 92
David Heagney 102
Att: 124
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedJosh Barker 38og
1-1Att: 64HT: 1-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsTom Bachelor 34
Att: 64
HT: 1-1
(Replay: Wednesday 28th September, 7.45pm)
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoel Ramm 62
1-2Att: 102HT: 0-2 Thackley
ThackleyDean Walters 3
Nicky Matthews 22
Att: 102
HT: 0-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsJames Hicks 90
1-1
(aet)Att: 69HT: 0-190: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWErnest Boafo 41
Att: 69
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
(Replay: Tuesday 27th September, 7.45pm)
Rossington Main
Rossington MainAntonio Kennedy 13og
1-2Att: 60HT: 1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 25
Matthew Moore 82
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 7
Bill Law 17
Curtis Bernard 19
Gary Hepples 22
Ant Lynam 90
5-1Att: 408HT: 4-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeMatthew Roberts 4
Att: 408
HT: 4-1
Selby Town
Selby TownCraig Heard 54, 63
2-1Att: 90HT: 0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Wilkin 3
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJulian Topliss 57
1-3Att: 184HT: 0-1 Glossop North End
Glossop North EndKelvin Lugsden 45
Sam Hind 78
Daley Rothwell 82
Att: 184
HT: 0-1
Teversal
TeversalGreg Tobin 8
1-3Att: 54HT: 1-1 Blackwell Miners Welfare
Blackwell MWLanzel Reid 9
Chris Atkins 49
Aaron Large 78
Att: 54
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 27th September, 2011
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying Replay
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJames Eyles 3
Graham Marchant 11
2-3Att: 75HT: 2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsTom Robinson 45
Greig McGrory 72
Gav Ansley 90og
Att: 75
HT: 2-1
Wednesday 28th September, 2011
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying Replay
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsNathan Adams 75
1-4Att: 56HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMichael Armstrong 36
Elliot King 59
William Mellors-Blair 67
Shaun Rickford 90
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
Saturday 22nd October, 2011
FA Vase First Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareSam Jones 21
Adam Lee 86
Joe Lumsden 90
3-0Att: 55HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2Att: 106HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedWilliam Mellors-Blair 24
Josh Hooley 70
Att: 106
HT: 0-1
Askern Villa
AskernAshley Towler 27
Tom McLaughlin 35, 60
3-1Att: 89HT: 2-1 Selby Town
Selby TownCraig Aspinall 45
Att: 89
HT: 2-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Dexter 62
1-0Att: 80HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-2Att: 52HT: 0-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJames Bennett 72
Josh Greening 89
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedScott Price 69
1-0Att: 130HT: 0-0 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 130
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 8
Darrell Young 87
2-0Att: 75HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
ParkgateKeir Hannity 51
Ashley Worsfold 90
2-0Att: 295HT: 0-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Ath
Att: 295
HT: 0-0
Saturday 19th November, 2011
FA Vase Second Round
Ashville
AshvilleKevin Bimpson 77
1-2Att: 120HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 37pen
Christopher Coy 38
Att: 120
HT: 0-2
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJosh Greening 20
1-0Att: 149HT: 1-0 Gillford Park
Gillford Park
Att: 149
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 81
1-3Att: 40HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 24
Ben Muirhead 49
Jermaine Springer 57og
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2Att: 82HT: 0-1 Runcorn Town
Runcorn TnMark Keddie 23
Warren Bellen 59
Att: 82
HT: 0-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-3Att: 147HT: 0-1 St Ives Town
St Ives TnConnor Washington 23, 75, 78
Att: 147
HT: 0-1
Newcastle Benfield
Newcastle BenfieldMichael Gibson 60og
Brian Dodsworth 89
2-1Att: 52HT: 0-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownDeclan Marshall 47
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Padiham
PadihamLee Morris 31
Barry Shuttleworth 34
2-5Att: 116HT: 2-1 Askern Villa
AskernJay Rollins 13, 57
Tom McLaughlin 70
Bradley Johnston 83
Gary Collier 90
Att: 116
HT: 2-1
Parkgate
ParkgateAshley Worsfold 59, 66pen
Christopher Wood 64, 76
4-3Att: 155HT: 0-2 Bedlington Terriers
Bedlington TerriersStephen Richardson 44, 90
Steven Stewart 45
Att: 155
HT: 0-2
Whitley Bay
Whitley BayPaul Chow 15
Paul Robinson 46
Craig McFarlane 50
Chris Fawcett 63
4-1Att: 516HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionThomas Reid 90pen
Att: 516
HT: 1-0
Saturday 3rd December, 2011
FA Vase Third Round
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 25
Andrew Culshaw 84
2-3Att: 142HT: 1-1 West Auckland Town
West Auckland TnMatthew Moffat 8, 61
Michael Rae 57
Att: 142
HT: 1-1
Dunston UTS
Dunston UTSAndrew Bulford 12, 26
Steve Goddard 81
3-1Att: 156HT: 2-1 Parkgate
ParkgateAdam Shepherd 25
Att: 156
HT: 2-1
Peterborough Northern Star
Peterborough Northern StarDan Clements 30
Jon Stead 55
2-0Att: 140HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 140
HT: 1-0
Squires Gate
Squires Gate
0-4Att: 70HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 23, 56
Aymen Tahar 43, 66
Att: 70
HT: 0-2
Whitley Bay
Whitley BayPaul Chow 15, 37pen
Wayne Aziz 20og
David Coulson 40, 80
5-1Att: 552HT: 4-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 55
Att: 552
HT: 4-0
Saturday 21st January, 2012
FA Vase Fourth Round
Willand Rovers
Willand RvrsDanny Jee 83
1-3Att: 205HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWThomas Jones 53
Ryan Damms 72
David Cockerill 90
Att: 205
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 15th February, 2012
FA Vase Fifth Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoseph Thornton 42, 61
2-0Att: 340HT: 1-0 Oadby Town
Oadby Tn
Att: 340
HT: 1-0
Saturday 3rd March, 2012
FA Vase Sixth Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 36
Jordan Hall 69, 86
3-0Att: 575HT: 1-0 St Ives Town
St Ives Tn
Att: 575
HT: 1-0
Saturday 24th March, 2012
FA Vase Semi-Finals First Leg
Dunston UTS
Dunston UTSAndrew Bulford 80
1-0Att: 975HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 975
HT: 0-0
Saturday 31st March, 2012
FA Vase Semi-Finals Second Leg
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWSimon Barraclough 7
Christopher Coy 37
2-2Att: 1050HT: 2-1 Dunston UTS
Dunston UTSAndrew Bulford 16
Steve Goddard 84
Att: 1050
HT: 2-1
(Agg: 2-3)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Retford United 38 85 55
2 Bridlington Town 38 84 60
3 Scarborough Athletic 38 74 46
4 Brighouse Town 38 73 34
5 Staveley Miners Welfare 38 71 14
6 Winterton Rangers 38 68 22
7 Parkgate 38 67 27
8 Tadcaster Albion 38 67 18
9 Arnold Town 38 63 10
10 Thackley 38 62 12
11 Barton Town Old Boys 38 53 -3
12 Pickering Town 38 51 -1
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 50 -1
14 Liversedge 38 41 -18
15 Long Eaton United 38 34 -25
16 Hall Road Rangers 38 34 -29
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 32 -38
18 Maltby Main 38 29 -43
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 25 -56
R Selby Town 38 12 -84
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
R Handsworth 38 82 49
P Glasshoughton Welfare 38 79 45
P Worksop Parramore 38 77 43
4 Albion Sports 38 76 36
5 Pontefract Collieries 38 72 37
6 Eccleshill United 38 66 26
7 Rossington Main 38 64 28
8 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 38 60 7
9 Dinnington Town 38 60 1
10 AFC Emley 38 57 14
11 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 38 57 9
12 Louth Town 38 55 -3
13 Shirebrook Town 38 51 0
14 Hallam 38 51 -8
15 Teversal 38 51 -12
16 Bottesford Town 38 33 -31
17 Askern Villa 38 33 -33
18 Grimsby Borough 38 26 -56
19 Yorkshire Amateur 38 25 -59
20 Appleby Frodingham 38 8 -93

Click here for more details

Season 2011/12 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
Friendlies