| Teams | Askern | Matches | Season 2011/12

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
16th Frdly Southwell City
Southwell CityJ Upton 26
B Moyer 33
S Best 63
3-1
HT: 2-0
Askern Villa
AskernJay Rollins 50
16th - Friendlies
Southwell City
Southwell CityJ Upton 26
B Moyer 33
S Best 63
3-1
HT: 2-0
Askern Villa
AskernJay Rollins 50
20th Frdly Retford United
Retford UnitedOliver Chappell 13, 56
Dean Rick 18
Steve Owens 60
William Tomlinson 72
5-3
Att: 80
HT: 2-2
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 17
Jay Rollins 21
Ian Farmery 61
20th - Friendlies
Retford United
Retford UnitedOliver Chappell 13, 56
Dean Rick 18
Steve Owens 60
William Tomlinson 72
5-3
Att: 80
HT: 2-2
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 17
Jay Rollins 21
Ian Farmery 61
26th Frdly Askern Villa
AskernAndrew Culshaw 58, 67
2-1
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionRichard Tracey 60
26th - Friendlies
Askern Villa
AskernAndrew Culshaw 58, 67
2-1
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionRichard Tracey 60
30th Frdly Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
6-1 Askern Villa
AskernCallum Smith 51
30th - Friendlies
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
6-1 Askern Villa
AskernCallum Smith 51
August
August
6th NCEL1 Askern Villa
Askern
0-2
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCarl Haslam 63, 80
6th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
Askern
0-2
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCarl Haslam 63, 80
13th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLiam Ormsby 86pen
1-0
Att: 88
HT: 0-0
Askern Villa
Askern
13th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLiam Ormsby 86pen
1-0
Att: 88
HT: 0-0
Askern Villa
Askern
20th FACEP Thackley
ThackleyNicky Matthews 44
Dean Walters 50
2-1
Att: 56
HT: 1-0
Askern Villa
AskernJay Rollins 90
20th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Thackley
ThackleyNicky Matthews 44
Dean Walters 50
2-1
Att: 56
HT: 1-0
Askern Villa
AskernJay Rollins 90
27th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 14
Tom McLaughlin 64
Jay Rollins 83
3-2
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLee Bailey 78
Shane Kelsey 88
27th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 14
Tom McLaughlin 64
Jay Rollins 83
3-2
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLee Bailey 78
Shane Kelsey 88
30th WST2 Askern Villa
AskernLee Wilkinson 61
Ashley Towler 72
2-2
(aet)
Att: 33
HT: 0-0
90: 2-2
Louth Town
Louth TownMark Fairburn 46
Andrew Willoughby 63
30th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Askern Villa
AskernLee Wilkinson 61
Ashley Towler 72
2-2
(aet)
Att: 33
HT: 0-0
90: 2-2
Louth Town
Louth TownMark Fairburn 46
Andrew Willoughby 63
(Louth Town win 5-4 on penalties)
(Louth Town win 5-4 on penalties)
September
September
3rd NCEL1 Askern Villa
Askern
0-1
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 15
3rd - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
Askern
0-1
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 15
6th NCEL1 Askern Villa
Askern
0-1
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Scott Bates 29
6th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
Askern
0-1
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Scott Bates 29
10th FAV1Q Silsden
SilsdenRobert Turner 18
James Nettleton 47
2-5
Att: 68
HT: 1-2
Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 19, 32
Mark Vickerage 56, 90
Jay Rollins 69
10th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Silsden
SilsdenRobert Turner 18
James Nettleton 47
2-5
Att: 68
HT: 1-2
Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 19, 32
Mark Vickerage 56, 90
Jay Rollins 69
13th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 5, 60, 75
Richard Creer 15
Ricky Forrest 20
John Taylor 33
Josh Fuller 80
7-1
Att: 50
HT: 4-0
Askern Villa
AskernLee Pugh 83
13th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 5, 60, 75
Richard Creer 15
Ricky Forrest 20
John Taylor 33
Josh Fuller 80
7-1
Att: 50
HT: 4-0
Askern Villa
AskernLee Pugh 83
24th FAV2Q Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 63pen
1-0
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
24th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 63pen
1-0
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
27th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCDavid Heagney 13
Andrew Culshaw 54og
Gavin Armitage 77
3-1
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
Askern Villa
AskernAshley Towler 53
27th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDavid Heagney 13
Andrew Culshaw 54og
Gavin Armitage 77
3-1
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
Askern Villa
AskernAshley Towler 53
October
October
1st NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 60, 64
2-2
Att: 27
HT: 0-1
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthAndrew Culshaw 19og
Jamie Smith 55
1st - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 60, 64
2-2
Att: 27
HT: 0-1
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthAndrew Culshaw 19og
Jamie Smith 55
4th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJustin Bowler 11
John Cullen 48, 70
Jarrod Wallace 49
4-2
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 21
Tom McLaughlin 83
4th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJustin Bowler 11
John Cullen 48, 70
Jarrod Wallace 49
4-2
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 21
Tom McLaughlin 83
8th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRyan Pleasants 11pen, 16, 62pen
Ross Haywood 74
4-3
Att: 91
HT: 2-2
Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 35
Michael Evans 45
Gary Collier 84
8th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRyan Pleasants 11pen, 16, 62pen
Ross Haywood 74
4-3
Att: 91
HT: 2-2
Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 35
Michael Evans 45
Gary Collier 84
15th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 44
Jamie Sherlock 46
Mark Vickerage 90
3-0
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
15th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 44
Jamie Sherlock 46
Mark Vickerage 90
3-0
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
19th NCEL1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 2, 49
Aron Heywood 39
3-2
Att: 25
HT: 2-1
Askern Villa
AskernPaul Staniforth 45
Ashley Towler 81
19th - NCEL Division One
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 2, 49
Aron Heywood 39
3-2
Att: 25
HT: 2-1
Askern Villa
AskernPaul Staniforth 45
Ashley Towler 81
22nd FAV1 Askern Villa
AskernAshley Towler 27
Tom McLaughlin 35, 60
3-1
Att: 89
HT: 2-1
Selby Town
Selby TownCraig Aspinall 45
22nd - FA Vase First Round
Askern Villa
AskernAshley Towler 27
Tom McLaughlin 35, 60
3-1
Att: 89
HT: 2-1
Selby Town
Selby TownCraig Aspinall 45
29th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernAndrew Seed 32og
1-2
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfPaul Sykes 57
Luke Smith 68
29th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernAndrew Seed 32og
1-2
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfPaul Sykes 57
Luke Smith 68
November
November
5th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamLiam Morris 88
1-1
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 72
5th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamLiam Morris 88
1-1
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 72
9th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownKarl Slack 50
1-3
Att: 68
HT: 0-2
Askern Villa
AskernRyan Watson 25
Mark Vickerage 39
Michael Braithwaite 80
9th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownKarl Slack 50
1-3
Att: 68
HT: 0-2
Askern Villa
AskernRyan Watson 25
Mark Vickerage 39
Michael Braithwaite 80
12th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 56pen, 75, 85
Jay Rollins 61
4-0
Att: 37
HT: 0-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
12th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 56pen, 75, 85
Jay Rollins 61
4-0
Att: 37
HT: 0-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
19th FAV2 Padiham
PadihamLee Morris 31
Barry Shuttleworth 34
2-5
Att: 116
HT: 2-1
Askern Villa
AskernJay Rollins 13, 57
Tom McLaughlin 70
Bradley Johnston 83
Gary Collier 90
19th - FA Vase Second Round
Padiham
PadihamLee Morris 31
Barry Shuttleworth 34
2-5
Att: 116
HT: 2-1
Askern Villa
AskernJay Rollins 13, 57
Tom McLaughlin 70
Bradley Johnston 83
Gary Collier 90
26th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 2, 77, 90
Andrew Fieldhouse 12, 55
James Popplewell 15
6-1
Att: 55
HT: 3-0
Askern Villa
AskernMichael Braithwaite 72
26th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 2, 77, 90
Andrew Fieldhouse 12, 55
James Popplewell 15
6-1
Att: 55
HT: 3-0
Askern Villa
AskernMichael Braithwaite 72
29th WRCC2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareChris Davies 51
David Buck 85
2-1
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
Askern Villa
AskernBradley Johnston 43pen
29th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareChris Davies 51
David Buck 85
2-1
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
Askern Villa
AskernBradley Johnston 43pen
December
December
3rd FAV3 Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 25
Andrew Culshaw 84
2-3
Att: 142
HT: 1-1
West Auckland Town
West Auckland TownMatthew Moffat 8, 61
Michael Rae 57
3rd - FA Vase Third Round
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 25
Andrew Culshaw 84
2-3
Att: 142
HT: 1-1
West Auckland Town
West Auckland TownMatthew Moffat 8, 61
Michael Rae 57
6th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfPaul Sykes 12
Carl Fothergill 44, 53
3-1
Att: 40
HT: 2-1
Askern Villa
AskernAndrew Culshaw 7
6th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfPaul Sykes 12
Carl Fothergill 44, 53
3-1
Att: 40
HT: 2-1
Askern Villa
AskernAndrew Culshaw 7
17th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 37
1-3
Att: 42
HT: 1-2
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAron Heywood 25, 27, 76
17th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 37
1-3
Att: 42
HT: 1-2
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAron Heywood 25, 27, 76
26th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 2
1-0
Att: 130
HT: 1-0
Askern Villa
Askern
26th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 2
1-0
Att: 130
HT: 1-0
Askern Villa
Askern
January
January
2nd NCEL1 Askern Villa
Askern
0-2
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCarl Snowden 45
Karl Slack 51
2nd - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
Askern
0-2
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCarl Snowden 45
Karl Slack 51
7th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMitchell Slawson 21
Danny Naylor 47
2-2
Att: 86
HT: 1-1
Askern Villa
AskernJamie Sherlock 31
Nigel Croad 59
7th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMitchell Slawson 21
Danny Naylor 47
2-2
Att: 86
HT: 1-1
Askern Villa
AskernJamie Sherlock 31
Nigel Croad 59
10th LC2 Askern Villa
Askern
0-1
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCScott Holt 70
10th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Askern Villa
Askern
0-1
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCScott Holt 70
14th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernJay Rollins 18
1-5
Att: 68
HT: 1-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJames McDaid 4
Greig McGrory 9
Steve Lyon 67, 70
Liam Ormsby 86
14th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernJay Rollins 18
1-5
Att: 68
HT: 1-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJames McDaid 4
Greig McGrory 9
Steve Lyon 67, 70
Liam Ormsby 86
21st NCEL1 Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Sam Smith 12
Scott Bates 31
Lee Hill 33
3-0
Att: 59
HT: 3-0
Askern Villa
Askern
21st - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Sam Smith 12
Scott Bates 31
Lee Hill 33
3-0
Att: 59
HT: 3-0
Askern Villa
Askern
February
February
18th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownMark Wood 35
Jason Flint 44
Matthew Kennedy 88
3-1
Att: 104
HT: 2-1
Askern Villa
AskernRegis Mauambu 9
18th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownMark Wood 35
Jason Flint 44
Matthew Kennedy 88
3-1
Att: 104
HT: 2-1
Askern Villa
AskernRegis Mauambu 9
25th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernMichael Braithwaite 15
1-3
Att: 57
HT: 1-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDaniel Lyness 46, 75
Simon Asquith 77
25th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernMichael Braithwaite 15
1-3
Att: 57
HT: 1-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDaniel Lyness 46, 75
Simon Asquith 77
March
March
3rd NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernGlen Rafferty 5
Gary Mundy 18
Gary Collier 24, 90
Allan Laud 45
5-2
Att: 35
HT: 4-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJavan Benjamin 43
Dominic Noteman 45
3rd - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernGlen Rafferty 5
Gary Mundy 18
Gary Collier 24, 90
Allan Laud 45
5-2
Att: 35
HT: 4-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJavan Benjamin 43
Dominic Noteman 45
6th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernGlen Rafferty 40
Jay Rollins 51
2-0
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam
6th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernGlen Rafferty 40
Jay Rollins 51
2-0
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam
10th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernGary Collier 24
1-0
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
10th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernGary Collier 24
1-0
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
13th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticScott Ruthven 12, 41
Matthew Roberts 15
Adam Podmore 75
4-1
Att: 54
HT: 3-1
Askern Villa
AskernBradley Johnston 36pen
13th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticScott Ruthven 12, 41
Matthew Roberts 15
Adam Podmore 75
4-1
Att: 54
HT: 3-1
Askern Villa
AskernBradley Johnston 36pen
17th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamScott McKay 80
1-2
Att: 44
HT: 0-0
Askern Villa
AskernMel Cotton 56
Luke Atkinson 66
17th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamScott McKay 80
1-2
Att: 44
HT: 0-0
Askern Villa
AskernMel Cotton 56
Luke Atkinson 66
20th NCEL1 Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Holmes 4, 49
Thomas Nolan 31
3-2
Att: 38
HT: 2-0
Askern Villa
AskernMatthew Holmes 69
Jamie Sherlock 90
20th - NCEL Division One
Worksop Parramore
HandsworthLee Holmes 4, 49
Thomas Nolan 31
3-2
Att: 38
HT: 2-0
Askern Villa
AskernMatthew Holmes 69
Jamie Sherlock 90
24th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernMatthew Holmes 2
1-5
Att: 55
HT: 1-3
Teversal
TeversalGary Atkins 12
William Harcourt 14
Matthew Fletcher 24
Danny Swales 67
Oliver Wood 81
24th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernMatthew Holmes 2
1-5
Att: 55
HT: 1-3
Teversal
TeversalGary Atkins 12
William Harcourt 14
Matthew Fletcher 24
Danny Swales 67
Oliver Wood 81
27th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernGary Mundy 40
1-2
Att: 36
HT: 1-2
Louth Town
Louth TownDan Pawson 25, 45
27th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernGary Mundy 40
1-2
Att: 36
HT: 1-2
Louth Town
Louth TownDan Pawson 25, 45
April
April
7th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernJordan Irwin 20
Gary Collier 84
2-0
Att: 34
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
7th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernJordan Irwin 20
Gary Collier 84
2-0
Att: 34
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
9th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalJacob Ashley 53, 61
2-1
Att: 46
HT: 0-0
Askern Villa
AskernGary Mundy 84
9th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalJacob Ashley 53, 61
2-1
Att: 46
HT: 0-0
Askern Villa
AskernGary Mundy 84
14th NCEL1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 9
Thomas Fairweather 28
2-0
Att: 57
HT: 2-0
Askern Villa
Askern
14th - NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 9
Thomas Fairweather 28
2-0
Att: 57
HT: 2-0
Askern Villa
Askern
28th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernGary Mundy 69, 80
2-1
Att: 47
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 41
28th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernGary Mundy 69, 80
2-1
Att: 47
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 41

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Retford United 38 85 55
2 Bridlington Town 38 84 60
3 Scarborough Ath 38 74 46
4 Brighouse Town 38 73 34
5 Staveley MW 38 71 14
6 Winterton Rangers 38 68 22
7 Parkgate 38 67 27
8 Tadcaster Albion 38 67 18
9 Arnold Town 38 63 10
10 Thackley 38 62 12
11 Barton Town Old Boys 38 53 -3
12 Pickering Town 38 51 -1
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 50 -1
14 Liversedge 38 41 -18
15 Long Eaton United 38 34 -25
16 Hall Road Rangers (-3) 38 34 -29
17 Nostell MW 38 32 -38
18 Maltby Main 38 29 -43
19 Lincoln Moorlands 38 25 -56
R 20 Selby Town 38 12 -84
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
R 1 Handsworth 38 82 49
P 2 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 79 45
P 3 Worksop Parramore 38 77 43
4 Albion Sports 38 76 36
5 Pontefract Collieries 38 72 37
6 Eccleshill United (2) 38 66 26
7 Rossington Main 38 64 28
8 Hemsworth MW 38 60 7
9 Dinnington Town 38 60 1
10 AFC Emley (-1) 38 57 14
11 Worsbrough Bridge 38 57 9
12 Louth Town 38 55 -3
13 Shirebrook Town 38 51 0
14 Hallam 38 51 -8
15 Teversal 38 51 -12
16 Bottesford Town 38 33 -31
17 Askern Villa 38 33 -33
18 Grimsby Borough 38 26 -56
19 Yorkshire Amateur (-3) 38 25 -59
20 Appleby Frodingham 38 8 -93

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures