| Matches | Wednesday 24th August, 2011
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 24th August, 2011
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCarl Haslam 7
Kieran Watson 60
David Middleton 88
3-0
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJordan Missin 1, 13, 33, 55
Elliot Holmes 71
5-3
Att: 64
HT: 3-3
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedCharlie Flaherty 5
Marcus Edwards 31, 35
NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayTom Garrick 16, 54
Ben Good 32
3-1
Att: 59
HT: 2-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareMatthew Jackson 70
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Wilkin 71
1-1
Att: 77
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby TownAshley Lattimore 90
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChristopher McDonald 2
Dale Leathley 47
Stephen McCarron 74
3-4
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 46, 68, 69
Jason Bentley 89

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Thackley 3 7 4
2 Hall Road Rangers 2 6 3
3 Retford United 2 6 3
4 Scarborough Ath 3 6 2
5 Armthorpe Welfare 3 6 2
6 Staveley MW 2 6 2
7 Brighouse Town 4 6 -1
8 Maltby Main 3 5 1
9 Lincoln Moorlands 3 4 1
10 Arnold Town 3 4 0
11 Winterton Rangers 3 4 0
12 Long Eaton United 4 4 -1
13 Bridlington Town 2 3 6
14 Pickering Town 2 3 1
15 Liversedge 2 3 0
16 Nostell MW 3 1 -3
17 Barton Town Old Boys 3 1 -3
18 Selby Town 3 1 -10
19 Tadcaster Albion 2 0 -3
20 Parkgate 2 0 -4
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Worksop Parramore 4 9 10
2 Pontefract Collieries 2 6 5
3 Hemsworth MW 3 6 0
4 Handsworth 3 6 -1
5 Rossington Main 2 4 5
6 Albion Sports 2 4 2
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 2 4 1
8 Grimsby Borough 2 4 1
9 Worsbrough Bridge 2 4 1
10 Louth Town 1 3 2
11 Yorkshire Amateur 1 3 2
12 Shirebrook Town 2 3 1
13 Bottesford Town 2 3 0
14 Eccleshill United 2 3 0
15 Hallam 3 3 -1
16 AFC Emley 4 3 -4
17 Teversal 3 1 -7
18 Askern Villa 2 0 -3
19 Dinnington Town 2 0 -5
20 Appleby Frodingham 4 0 -9

Click here for more details