| Teams | East Hull | Matches | Season 2019/20

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
3rd NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg TownStuart Longbone 24, 76
Jake Reed 50
Ryan Thompson 60
James Osborne 65
Jack Tierney 90
6-2Att: 118HT: 1-2 East Hull
East HullJoshua Ward 17, 34
Att: 118
HT: 1-2
3rd - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownStuart Longbone 24, 76
Jake Reed 50
Ryan Thompson 60
James Osborne 65
Jack Tierney 90
6-2Att: 118HT: 1-2 East Hull
East HullJoshua Ward 17, 34
Att: 118
HT: 1-2
10th NCEL1 East Hull
East Hull
0-3Att: 321HT: 0-1 North Ferriby
North FerribyTom Corner 32, 56, 90
Att: 321
HT: 0-1
10th - NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
0-3Att: 321HT: 0-1 North Ferriby
North FerribyTom Corner 32, 56, 90
Att: 321
HT: 0-1
17th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRichard Medcalf 7, 46
Ryan Williams 10
James Whittingham 13
Dan O'Connor 21, 50
Tommy Waud 36
Luke Bullement 68
Gary Bradshaw 90
9-0Att: 89HT: 5-0 East Hull
East Hull
Att: 89
HT: 5-0
17th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRichard Medcalf 7, 46
Ryan Williams 10
James Whittingham 13
Dan O'Connor 21, 50
Tommy Waud 36
Luke Bullement 68
Gary Bradshaw 90
9-0Att: 89HT: 5-0 East Hull
East Hull
Att: 89
HT: 5-0
20th NCEL1 East Hull
East Hull
0-6Att: 49HT: 0-4 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWKane Reece 7, 81
Jack Waldron 21
Richard Collier 26
Rhys Meynell 42pen
Calum Ward 67
Att: 49
HT: 0-4
20th - NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
0-6Att: 49HT: 0-4 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWKane Reece 7, 81
Jack Waldron 21
Richard Collier 26
Rhys Meynell 42pen
Calum Ward 67
Att: 49
HT: 0-4
24th NCEL1 East Hull
East Hull
0-5Att: 44HT: 0-2 Swallownest
SwallownestDaniel Barnsley 27
Jake Squires 29
Matthew Morton 53, 79
Oliver Grady 90
Att: 44
HT: 0-2
24th - NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
0-5Att: 44HT: 0-2 Swallownest
SwallownestDaniel Barnsley 27
Jake Squires 29
Matthew Morton 53, 79
Oliver Grady 90
Att: 44
HT: 0-2
31st NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness TownJordan Smith 15
Gary King 40
Leigh Hutchinson 43
Daniel Brooks 50, 55
William Britton 85
Callum Robinson 90
7-0Att: 104HT: 3-0 East Hull
East Hull
Att: 104
HT: 3-0
31st - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness TownJordan Smith 15
Gary King 40
Leigh Hutchinson 43
Daniel Brooks 50, 55
William Britton 85
Callum Robinson 90
7-0Att: 104HT: 3-0 East Hull
East Hull
Att: 104
HT: 3-0
September
September
7th NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownLewis Murr 50
Conor Higginson 90pen
2-1Att: 82HT: 0-0 East Hull
East HullZak Oakshott 68
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
7th - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownLewis Murr 50
Conor Higginson 90pen
2-1Att: 82HT: 0-0 East Hull
East HullZak Oakshott 68
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
10th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAJoe Jagger 7, 50, 78
3-0Att: 68HT: 1-0 East Hull
East Hull
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
10th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAJoe Jagger 7, 50, 78
3-0Att: 68HT: 1-0 East Hull
East Hull
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
14th FAV2Q Cheadle Town
Cheadle TnPatrick Davin 18, 68pen
Ashley Woodhead 30
Paul Sunderland 38
4-0Att: 56HT: 3-0 East Hull
East Hull
Att: 56
HT: 3-0
14th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Cheadle Town
Cheadle TnPatrick Davin 18, 68pen
Ashley Woodhead 30
Paul Sunderland 38
4-0Att: 56HT: 3-0 East Hull
East Hull
Att: 56
HT: 3-0
21st NCEL1 East Hull
East Hull
0-2Att: 44HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 16
Ryan Poskitt 83
Att: 44
HT: 0-1
21st - NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
0-2Att: 44HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 16
Ryan Poskitt 83
Att: 44
HT: 0-1
28th NCEL1 East Hull
East Hull
0-5Att: 27HT: 0-2 Campion
CampionLeon Hurles-Brook 10, 37
Myles Foley 75
Andrew McCreadie 76
Aidan Day 90
Att: 27
HT: 0-2
28th - NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
0-5Att: 27HT: 0-2 Campion
CampionLeon Hurles-Brook 10, 37
Myles Foley 75
Andrew McCreadie 76
Aidan Day 90
Att: 27
HT: 0-2
October
October
5th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersElliot Broughton 8, 73, 86
Bruno Holden 10, 45
Luke Anderson 69
6-0Att: 112HT: 3-0 East Hull
East Hull
Att: 112
HT: 3-0
5th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersElliot Broughton 8, 73, 86
Bruno Holden 10, 45
Luke Anderson 69
6-0Att: 112HT: 3-0 East Hull
East Hull
Att: 112
HT: 3-0
12th NCEL1 East Hull
East HullGeorge Harrison 24
Stephen Cooper 81
2-4Att: 61HT: 1-2 Parkgate
ParkgateSimon Harrison 16pen, 63
Alex Rippon 43, 62
Att: 61
HT: 1-2
12th - NCEL Division One
East Hull
East HullGeorge Harrison 24
Stephen Cooper 81
2-4Att: 61HT: 1-2 Parkgate
ParkgateSimon Harrison 16pen, 63
Alex Rippon 43, 62
Att: 61
HT: 1-2
  19th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v3:00pm East Hull
East Hull
3:00pm
19th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v3:00pm East Hull
East Hull
3:00pm
  26th NCEL1 East Hull
East Hull
v3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm
26th - NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
v3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm
November
November
  2nd NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm East Hull
East Hull
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm East Hull
East Hull
3:00pm
  6th LC3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
v7:45pm East Hull
East Hull
7:45pm
6th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
v7:45pm East Hull
East Hull
7:45pm
  16th NCEL1 North Ferriby
North Ferriby
v3:00pm East Hull
East Hull
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
v3:00pm East Hull
East Hull
3:00pm
  23rd NCEL1 East Hull
East Hull
v3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
v3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
3:00pm
  30th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
v3:00pm East Hull
East Hull
3:00pm
30th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
v3:00pm East Hull
East Hull
3:00pm
December
December
  7th NCEL1 East Hull
East Hull
v3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm
7th - NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
v3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm
  14th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm East Hull
East Hull
3:00pm
14th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm East Hull
East Hull
3:00pm
  21st NCEL1 East Hull
East Hull
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
21st - NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
  28th NCEL1 East Hull
East Hull
v3:00pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3:00pm
28th - NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
v3:00pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3:00pm
January
January
  4th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
v3:00pm East Hull
East Hull
3:00pm
4th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
v3:00pm East Hull
East Hull
3:00pm
  11th NCEL1 East Hull
East Hull
v3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm
11th - NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
v3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm
  18th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm East Hull
East Hull
3:00pm
18th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm East Hull
East Hull
3:00pm
  25th NCEL1 East Hull
East Hull
v3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm
25th - NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
v3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm
February
February
  1st NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
v3:00pm East Hull
East Hull
3:00pm
1st - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
v3:00pm East Hull
East Hull
3:00pm
  8th NCEL1 Campion
Campion
v3:00pm East Hull
East Hull
3:00pm
8th - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
v3:00pm East Hull
East Hull
3:00pm
  15th NCEL1 East Hull
East Hull
v3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm
15th - NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
v3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm
  22nd NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
v3:00pm East Hull
East Hull
3:00pm
22nd - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
v3:00pm East Hull
East Hull
3:00pm
  29th NCEL1 East Hull
East Hull
v3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm
29th - NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
v3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm
March
March
  7th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
v3:00pm East Hull
East Hull
3:00pm
7th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
v3:00pm East Hull
East Hull
3:00pm
  14th NCEL1 East Hull
East Hull
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
14th - NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
  21st NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
v3:00pm East Hull
East Hull
3:00pm
21st - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
v3:00pm East Hull
East Hull
3:00pm
  28th NCEL1 East Hull
East Hull
v7:45pm Selby Town
Selby Town
7:45pm
28th - NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
v7:45pm Selby Town
Selby Town
7:45pm
April
April
  4th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
v3:00pm East Hull
East Hull
3:00pm
4th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
v3:00pm East Hull
East Hull
3:00pm
  11th NCEL1 East Hull
East Hull
v3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm
11th - NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
v3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm
  25th NCEL1 East Hull
East Hull
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
25th - NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
To be scheduled
To be scheduled
  tbc ERSC2 East Hull
East Hull
vv Hull United
Hull Utd
 
East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
East Hull
East Hull
vv Hull United
Hull Utd