| Matches | Week commencing Monday 2nd October, 2017

<

>

Matches week commencing

Tuesday 3rd October, 2017
Derbyshire Senior Cup First Round
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Watson 88, 90
2-1Att: 143HT: 0-0 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverCallum Wood 69
Att: 143
HT: 0-0
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 33
1-1Att: 105HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRoss Duggan 70
Att: 105
HT: 1-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 59, 70, 87, 90
Joel Sutton 90
5-2Att: 125HT: 0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RALuke Stewart 41, 84
Att: 125
HT: 0-1
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrAdam Johnson 6, 57
Jonathan Froggatt 71
Jamie Yates 89
4-0Att: 101HT: 1-0 Barton Town
Barton Town
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Walton 45
1-1Att: 90HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecMcCauley Shillito 90
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
Thackley
Thackley
0-8Att: 108HT: 0-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsVaughan Redford 16
Jack Greenhough 18
Kane Reece 45, 54, 64, 70
Eli Hey 85pen, 89
Att: 108
HT: 0-3
NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamMitchell Dunne 9, 20, 22, 39
Daniel State 33
Gareth Griffiths 41
Mark West 75
7-0Att: 132HT: 6-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 132
HT: 6-0
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBrad Walker 47, 87
Blaine Hobson 51
Stephen Bromley 82
4-0Att: 125HT: 0-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Att: 125
HT: 0-0
Friendlies
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-2Att: 203HT: 0-2 Mansfield Town
Mansfield TnLee Angol 25
Jacob Mellis 26
Att: 203
HT: 0-2
Wednesday 4th October, 2017
NCEL League Cup First Round
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownBenjamin Bowring 83
Gavin King 90
2-0Att: 94HT: 0-0 Retford United
Retford United
Att: 94
HT: 0-0
NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateBradley Kerr 48
Daniel Harris 78
2-4Att: 79HT: 0-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmar Habeeb 42
Rhys Jenkinson 58
Redmond Lee 69pen, 90
Att: 79
HT: 0-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchJordan Barnett 66
Brett Lovell 73
Kieran Ryan 76
Andrew Ring 79
4-3Att: 116HT: 0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChristopher Spinks 47, 49
Fraser Hansen 88
Att: 116
HT: 0-0
Worksop Town
Worksop TownAlec Denton 3pen
1-1Att: 412HT: 1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownNick Thompson 59
Att: 412
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
0-2Att: 46HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 73, 85
Att: 46
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Cooper 78
Levi Maturine 89
2-0Att: 80HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
Saturday 7th October, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldConnor Smythe 21
Oliver Fearon 26, 40, 62
4-0Att: 83HT: 3-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 83
HT: 3-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKyle Wordsworth 65
Lee Garside 86pen
2-6Att: 149HT: 0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Blott 36, 82
Sam Denton 42
Lewis Taylor 47
Ged Dalton 88
Joseph McCormick 90
Att: 149
HT: 0-2
Barton Town
Barton Town
0-6Att: 141HT: 0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsKane Reece 34
Christopher Jackson 38
Eli Hey 53, 88
Michael Dunn 64
Vaughan Redford 67
Att: 141
HT: 0-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownBradley Hockin 20
1-4Att: 78HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainAlex Lill 9
Jordan Douglas 50og
Steven McDonnell 57
Oliver Lawrence 76
Att: 78
HT: 1-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBrett Agnew 23
1-1Att: 225HT: 1-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeTom Jackson 58
Att: 225
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDaniel Norton 17
Daniel Chambers 28, 45
3-2Att: 68HT: 3-0 Clipstone
ClipstoneTimothy Gregory 53
Matthew Hubbard 90
Att: 68
HT: 3-0
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJames Ashmore 7
Jason Yates 25
Adam Johnson 31
3-2Att: 225HT: 3-0 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchJordan Coduri 75
Kieran Ryan 82
Att: 225
HT: 3-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWBradley Dockerty 55
Lloyd Henderson 71
Richard Collier 89
3-0Att: 124HT: 0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
Att: 124
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateBradley Kerr 70
1-2Att: 85HT: 0-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownCallum Ward 26
Mark Simpson 66
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWTomas Poole 63
1-1Att: 241HT: 0-0 Worksop Town
Worksop TownRhys Davies 90
Att: 241
HT: 0-0
Thackley
Thackley
0-1Att: 132HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWTyla Bell 23
Att: 132
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAlex Slack 4
Luke Hill 30
Jonny Bullivant 57
3-1Att: 196HT: 2-0 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJordan Denby 85
Att: 196
HT: 2-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareKieran Thompson 34og
James Handley 72
2-4Att: 52HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeBen Grech-Brooksbank 47, 71
Ryan Pleasants 56
Joshua McKeegan 90
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownRyan Ruddiforth 70
1-4Att: 157HT: 0-1 Selby Town
Selby TownCharlie Clamp 32
Brett Lucas 77, 90
Nicholas Kennedy 82
Att: 157
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3Att: 52HT: 0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLewis Bemrose 40
Luke Anderson 60
Elliot Broughton 77
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Akeister 18
Conor Glavin 20
2-2Att: 75HT: 2-0 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownJoshua Bowkett 70
Gavin King 82
Att: 75
HT: 2-0
Hallam
HallamMitchell Dunne 2, 45
Thomas Roebuck 35
Alex Brown 44
Chris Wood 90
5-1Att: 466HT: 4-0 Brigg Town
Brigg TownChristopher Rodgers 55
Att: 466
HT: 4-0
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBrad Walker 12
Colin Heath 34pen, 54, 66
4-0Att: 178HT: 2-0 FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
Att: 178
HT: 2-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-3Att: 42HT: 0-2 Campion
CampionLee Bradshaw 8
Jason Carney 17
Thomas Robinson 58
Att: 42
HT: 0-2
Retford United
Retford UnitedBradley Kilner 40
1-0Att: 148HT: 1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 148
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSamuel Dockwray 15
Kieran Watson 26
2-1Att: 111HT: 2-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJoshua Venney 19
Att: 111
HT: 2-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 85
T'nique Fishley 88
2-0Att: 65HT: 0-0 Swallownest
Swallownest
Att: 65
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Pickering Town 13 33 18
2 Pontefract Collieries 11 30 38
3 Maltby Main 13 27 15
4 Handsworth Parramore 12 25 8
5 Worksop Town 14 24 5
6 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 12 23 13
7 Bridlington Town 13 22 6
8 AFC Mansfield 9 21 16
9 Garforth Town 12 19 5
10 Staveley Miners Welfare 12 18 1
11 Rainworth Miners Welfare 14 18 -10
12 Albion Sports 12 17 1
13 Hall Road Rangers 12 15 1
14 Thackley 13 15 -5
15 Liversedge 9 14 10
16 Athersley Recreation 13 12 -12
17 Penistone Church 12 11 -6
18 Bottesford Town 12 11 -8
19 Parkgate 13 11 -11
20 Harrogate Railway Athletic 12 6 -13
21 Barton Town 12 4 -30
22 Clipstone 13 0 -42
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Knaresborough Town 14 38 26
2 Yorkshire Amateur 15 30 34
3 Campion 14 29 14
4 Grimsby Borough 13 26 13
5 Eccleshill United 13 25 9
6 Selby Town 13 24 14
7 Rossington Main 13 21 12
8 AFC Emley 12 19 2
9 Shirebrook Town 11 18 4
10 FC Bolsover 14 18 0
11 Armthorpe Welfare 14 18 -5
12 Hallam 10 17 10
13 Winterton Rangers 14 17 -5
14 East Yorkshire Carnegie 14 17 -6
15 Ollerton Town 13 15 -7
16 Swallownest 14 15 -11
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 11 14 -4
18 Dronfield Town 14 12 -17
19 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 13 11 -15
20 Retford United 14 11 -27
21 Nostell Miners Welfare 12 10 -18
22 Brigg Town 15 7 -23
as at Sunday 8th October, 2017

Click here for more details