| Teams | East Yorkshire Carnegie | Matches | Season 2017/18

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
4th Frdly East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieCallum Harrison 10, 29, 31
David Harrison 35
Jacob Crozier 50
Adam Bayston 67
Jordan Denby 76
7-1HT: 4-1 Frickley Athletic U19s
Frickley Ath U19sUnknown 45

HT: 4-1
4th - Friendlies
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieCallum Harrison 10, 29, 31
David Harrison 35
Jacob Crozier 50
Adam Bayston 67
Jordan Denby 76
7-1HT: 4-1 Frickley Athletic U19s
Frickley Ath U19sUnknown 45

HT: 4-1
11th Frdly East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
0-2Att: 271HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthJoseph Danby 45
Jimmy Beadle 49
Att: 271
HT: 0-1
11th - Friendlies
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
0-2Att: 271HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthJoseph Danby 45
Jimmy Beadle 49
Att: 271
HT: 0-1
15th Frdly East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieMichael O'Connell 23, 24, 35
Jordan Denby 51
Thomas Whiting 57
Josh Walker 65
Unknown 74og
Anthony Bowsley 88
8-3Att: 71HT: 3-3 Reckitts
ReckittsUnknown 22, 36, 39
Att: 71
HT: 3-3
15th - Friendlies
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieMichael O'Connell 23, 24, 35
Jordan Denby 51
Thomas Whiting 57
Josh Walker 65
Unknown 74og
Anthony Bowsley 88
8-3Att: 71HT: 3-3 Reckitts
ReckittsUnknown 22, 36, 39
Att: 71
HT: 3-3
18th Frdly East Riding Rangers
East Riding RangersUnknown 27, 30, 67, 86
4-3HT: 2-1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieThomas Bennett 13
Daniel Walker 81
Jordan Harrison 85

HT: 2-1
18th - Friendlies
East Riding Rangers
East Riding RangersUnknown 27, 30, 67, 86
4-3HT: 2-1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieThomas Bennett 13
Daniel Walker 81
Jordan Harrison 85

HT: 2-1
22nd Frdly East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieUnknown 6og
Rocky Makwata 30
2-1Att: 49HT: 2-0 LIV Supplies
LIV SuppliesUnknown 74
Att: 49
HT: 2-0
22nd - Friendlies
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieUnknown 6og
Rocky Makwata 30
2-1Att: 49HT: 2-0 LIV Supplies
LIV SuppliesUnknown 74
Att: 49
HT: 2-0
29th Frdly East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieCallum Harrison 35
Michael O'Connell 37
Sedat George 82
3-2Att: 58HT: 2-0 Sculcoates Amateurs
Sculcoates AmtrsUnknown 47, 86
Att: 58
HT: 2-0
29th - Friendlies
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieCallum Harrison 35
Michael O'Connell 37
Sedat George 82
3-2Att: 58HT: 2-0 Sculcoates Amateurs
Sculcoates AmtrsUnknown 47, 86
Att: 58
HT: 2-0
August
August
5th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieThomas Whiting 8
Rocky Makwata 85
2-0Att: 81HT: 1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
5th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieThomas Whiting 8
Rocky Makwata 85
2-0Att: 81HT: 1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
12th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 5, 88
Bradley Billam 18
Cameron Johnson 50
4-0Att: 102HT: 2-0 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
Att: 102
HT: 2-0
12th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 5, 88
Bradley Billam 18
Cameron Johnson 50
4-0Att: 102HT: 2-0 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
Att: 102
HT: 2-0
15th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJordan Harrison 27, 67
Josh Walker 44
Daniel Walker 89
4-1Att: 79HT: 2-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownChristian Savage 69
Att: 79
HT: 2-0
15th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJordan Harrison 27, 67
Josh Walker 44
Daniel Walker 89
4-1Att: 79HT: 2-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownChristian Savage 69
Att: 79
HT: 2-0
19th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieMichael O'Connell 28
Callum Harrison 32
Daniel Walker 54
3-2Att: 88HT: 2-2 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverCallum Wood 3
Joshua Parfitt 5
Att: 88
HT: 2-2
19th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieMichael O'Connell 28
Callum Harrison 32
Daniel Walker 54
3-2Att: 88HT: 2-2 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverCallum Wood 3
Joshua Parfitt 5
Att: 88
HT: 2-2
22nd NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieCallum Harrison 9
Jordan Harrison 79
2-2Att: 106HT: 1-2 Swallownest
SwallownestBrandon Ashmore 9
Michael Staley 30
Att: 106
HT: 1-2
22nd - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieCallum Harrison 9
Jordan Harrison 79
2-2Att: 106HT: 1-2 Swallownest
SwallownestBrandon Ashmore 9
Michael Staley 30
Att: 106
HT: 1-2
26th NCEL1 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBlaine Hobson 11
Tom Hesketh 56
Greg Kidd 72
3-0Att: 119HT: 1-0 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
Att: 119
HT: 1-0
26th - NCEL Division One
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBlaine Hobson 11
Tom Hesketh 56
Greg Kidd 72
3-0Att: 119HT: 1-0 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
Att: 119
HT: 1-0
29th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJordan Harrison 2
1-2Att: 91HT: 1-2 Hallam
HallamNathan Forbes 11
Daniel State 24
Att: 91
HT: 1-2
29th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJordan Harrison 2
1-2Att: 91HT: 1-2 Hallam
HallamNathan Forbes 11
Daniel State 24
Att: 91
HT: 1-2
September
September
2nd NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieThomas Bennett 4
Daniel Walker 49
Thomas Whiting 85, 90
4-0Att: 95HT: 1-0 Retford United
Retford United
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
2nd - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieThomas Bennett 4
Daniel Walker 49
Thomas Whiting 85, 90
4-0Att: 95HT: 1-0 Retford United
Retford United
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
6th NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownSean Dickinson 48
Mark Carter 62
2-2Att: 133HT: 0-0 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieMichael O'Connell 89
Thomas Whiting 90
Att: 133
HT: 0-0
6th - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownSean Dickinson 48
Mark Carter 62
2-2Att: 133HT: 0-0 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieMichael O'Connell 89
Thomas Whiting 90
Att: 133
HT: 0-0
9th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieDaniel Walker 71
Jordan Harrison 87
2-4Att: 66HT: 0-3 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLewis Dickinson 10
Aaron Joseph 34
Thabiso Magida 37, 90
Att: 66
HT: 0-3
9th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieDaniel Walker 71
Jordan Harrison 87
2-4Att: 66HT: 0-3 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLewis Dickinson 10
Aaron Joseph 34
Thabiso Magida 37, 90
Att: 66
HT: 0-3
13th NCEL1 Campion
CampionAidan Day 8
Kieron Batey 39
Robbie Graham 58pen
3-2Att: 45HT: 2-0 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJames Webb 72
Daniel Walker 80
Att: 45
HT: 2-0
13th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionAidan Day 8
Kieron Batey 39
Robbie Graham 58pen
3-2Att: 45HT: 2-0 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJames Webb 72
Daniel Walker 80
Att: 45
HT: 2-0
16th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJermaine Springer 47og
1-5Att: 50HT: 0-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedScott Manning 5
Charlie Flaherty 12
Jonathan Irving 19pen
Ben Hardy 49
Andrew Cooper 75pen
Att: 50
HT: 0-3
16th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJermaine Springer 47og
1-5Att: 50HT: 0-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedScott Manning 5
Charlie Flaherty 12
Jonathan Irving 19pen
Ben Hardy 49
Andrew Cooper 75pen
Att: 50
HT: 0-3
30th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieThomas Giblin 22
Jordan Harrison 28
Daniel Walker 30
3-2Att: 45HT: 3-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 11
Fernando Moke 38
Att: 45
HT: 3-2
30th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieThomas Giblin 22
Jordan Harrison 28
Daniel Walker 30
3-2Att: 45HT: 3-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 11
Fernando Moke 38
Att: 45
HT: 3-2
October
October
7th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAlex Slack 4
Luke Hill 30
Jonny Bullivant 57
3-1Att: 196HT: 2-0 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJordan Denby 85
Att: 196
HT: 2-0
7th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAlex Slack 4
Luke Hill 30
Jonny Bullivant 57
3-1Att: 196HT: 2-0 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJordan Denby 85
Att: 196
HT: 2-0
14th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJordan Denby 45, 48
2-1Att: 57HT: 1-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWBilly Mole 10
Att: 57
HT: 1-1
14th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJordan Denby 45, 48
2-1Att: 57HT: 1-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWBilly Mole 10
Att: 57
HT: 1-1
21st NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAlan Jackson 25
Gary Collier 68, 75
3-3Att: 48HT: 1-1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieLeon Smith 1
Jack Smith 51
Josh Walker 78
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
21st - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAlan Jackson 25
Gary Collier 68, 75
3-3Att: 48HT: 1-1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieLeon Smith 1
Jack Smith 51
Josh Walker 78
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
28th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
0-2Att: 71HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSamuel Dockwray 25
Kieran Watson 90
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
28th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
0-2Att: 71HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSamuel Dockwray 25
Kieran Watson 90
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
November
November
4th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby TownCharlie Clamp 41
1-3Att: 124HT: 1-1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieMichael O'Connell 39
Busilana Kashilembo 72, 90
Att: 124
HT: 1-1
4th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby TownCharlie Clamp 41
1-3Att: 124HT: 1-1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieMichael O'Connell 39
Busilana Kashilembo 72, 90
Att: 124
HT: 1-1
7th ERSC2 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJack Smith 85
Thomas Whiting 90
2-0Att: 72HT: 0-0 Beverley Town
Beverley Tn
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
7th - East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJack Smith 85
Thomas Whiting 90
2-0Att: 72HT: 0-0 Beverley Town
Beverley Tn
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
11th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieMichael O'Connell 30
Jack Smith 51
2-3Att: 69HT: 1-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 3
Jack Bradbury 90
Daniel Trott 90
Att: 69
HT: 1-1
11th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieMichael O'Connell 30
Jack Smith 51
2-3Att: 69HT: 1-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 3
Jack Bradbury 90
Daniel Trott 90
Att: 69
HT: 1-1
14th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Horbury 28
Adam Walsh 44
Mitchell Wilshire 52, 53
4-1Att: 76HT: 2-0 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJordan Harrison 80pen
Att: 76
HT: 2-0
14th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Horbury 28
Adam Walsh 44
Mitchell Wilshire 52, 53
4-1Att: 76HT: 2-0 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJordan Harrison 80pen
Att: 76
HT: 2-0
  18th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
18th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
  25th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
v3:00pm Campion
Campion
3:00pm
25th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
v3:00pm Campion
Campion
3:00pm
December
December
  2nd NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
  9th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
  16th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
v3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
v3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm
  23rd NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
  30th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
v3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm
30th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
v3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm
January
January
  6th NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
6th - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
  13th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
v3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm
13th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
v3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm
  20th NCEL1 FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
20th - NCEL Division One
FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
  27th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
27th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
February
February
  3rd NCEL1 Retford United
Retford United
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
3rd - NCEL Division One
Retford United
Retford United
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
  10th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
10th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
  17th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
17th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
  24th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
24th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
March
March
  3rd NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
3rd - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
  17th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
17th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
  24th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
v3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm
24th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
v3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm
  31st NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
31st - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
April
April
  7th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
v3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm
7th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
v3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm
  14th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
14th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
  21st NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
v3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
3:00pm
21st - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
v3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
3:00pm