| Teams | East Yorkshire Carnegie | Matches | Season 2017/18

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
4th Frdly East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieCallum Harrison 10, 29, 31
David Harrison 35
Jacob Crozier 50
Adam Bayston 67
Jordan Denby 76
7-1HT: 4-1 Frickley Athletic U19s
Frickley Ath U19sUnknown 45

HT: 4-1
4th - Friendlies
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieCallum Harrison 10, 29, 31
David Harrison 35
Jacob Crozier 50
Adam Bayston 67
Jordan Denby 76
7-1HT: 4-1 Frickley Athletic U19s
Frickley Ath U19sUnknown 45

HT: 4-1
11th Frdly East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
0-2Att: 271HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthJoseph Danby 45
Jimmy Beadle 49
Att: 271
HT: 0-1
11th - Friendlies
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
0-2Att: 271HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthJoseph Danby 45
Jimmy Beadle 49
Att: 271
HT: 0-1
15th Frdly East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieMichael O'Connell 23, 24, 35
Jordan Denby 51
Thomas Whiting 57
Josh Walker 65
Unknown 74og
Anthony Bowsley 88
8-3Att: 71HT: 3-3 Reckitts
ReckittsUnknown 22, 36, 39
Att: 71
HT: 3-3
15th - Friendlies
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieMichael O'Connell 23, 24, 35
Jordan Denby 51
Thomas Whiting 57
Josh Walker 65
Unknown 74og
Anthony Bowsley 88
8-3Att: 71HT: 3-3 Reckitts
ReckittsUnknown 22, 36, 39
Att: 71
HT: 3-3
18th Frdly East Riding Rangers
East Riding RangersUnknown 27, 30, 67, 86
4-3HT: 2-1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieThomas Bennett 13
Daniel Walker 81
Jordan Harrison 85

HT: 2-1
18th - Friendlies
East Riding Rangers
East Riding RangersUnknown 27, 30, 67, 86
4-3HT: 2-1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieThomas Bennett 13
Daniel Walker 81
Jordan Harrison 85

HT: 2-1
22nd Frdly East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieUnknown 6og
Rocky Makwata 30
2-1Att: 49HT: 2-0 LIV Supplies
LIV SuppliesUnknown 74
Att: 49
HT: 2-0
22nd - Friendlies
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieUnknown 6og
Rocky Makwata 30
2-1Att: 49HT: 2-0 LIV Supplies
LIV SuppliesUnknown 74
Att: 49
HT: 2-0
29th Frdly East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieCallum Harrison 35
Michael O'Connell 37
Sadat George 82
3-2Att: 58HT: 2-0 Sculcoates Amateurs
Sculcoates AmtrsUnknown 47, 86
Att: 58
HT: 2-0
29th - Friendlies
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieCallum Harrison 35
Michael O'Connell 37
Sadat George 82
3-2Att: 58HT: 2-0 Sculcoates Amateurs
Sculcoates AmtrsUnknown 47, 86
Att: 58
HT: 2-0
August
August
5th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieThomas Whiting 8
Rocky Makwata 85
2-0Att: 81HT: 1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
5th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieThomas Whiting 8
Rocky Makwata 85
2-0Att: 81HT: 1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
12th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 5, 88
Bradley Billam 18
Cameron Johnson 50
4-0Att: 102HT: 2-0 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
Att: 102
HT: 2-0
12th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 5, 88
Bradley Billam 18
Cameron Johnson 50
4-0Att: 102HT: 2-0 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
Att: 102
HT: 2-0
15th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJordan Harrison 27, 67
Josh Walker 44
Daniel Walker 89
4-1Att: 79HT: 2-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownChristian Savage 69
Att: 79
HT: 2-0
15th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJordan Harrison 27, 67
Josh Walker 44
Daniel Walker 89
4-1Att: 79HT: 2-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownChristian Savage 69
Att: 79
HT: 2-0
19th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieMichael O'Connell 28
Callum Harrison 32
Daniel Walker 54
3-2Att: 88HT: 2-2 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverCallum Wood 3
Joshua Parfitt 5
Att: 88
HT: 2-2
19th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieMichael O'Connell 28
Callum Harrison 32
Daniel Walker 54
3-2Att: 88HT: 2-2 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverCallum Wood 3
Joshua Parfitt 5
Att: 88
HT: 2-2
22nd NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieCallum Harrison 9
Jordan Harrison 79
2-2Att: 106HT: 1-2 Swallownest
SwallownestBrandon Ashmore 9
Michael Staley 30
Att: 106
HT: 1-2
22nd - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieCallum Harrison 9
Jordan Harrison 79
2-2Att: 106HT: 1-2 Swallownest
SwallownestBrandon Ashmore 9
Michael Staley 30
Att: 106
HT: 1-2
26th NCEL1 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBlaine Hobson 11
Tom Hesketh 56
Greg Kidd 72
3-0Att: 119HT: 1-0 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
Att: 119
HT: 1-0
26th - NCEL Division One
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBlaine Hobson 11
Tom Hesketh 56
Greg Kidd 72
3-0Att: 119HT: 1-0 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
Att: 119
HT: 1-0
29th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJordan Harrison 2
1-2Att: 91HT: 1-2 Hallam
HallamNathan Forbes 11
Daniel State 24
Att: 91
HT: 1-2
29th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJordan Harrison 2
1-2Att: 91HT: 1-2 Hallam
HallamNathan Forbes 11
Daniel State 24
Att: 91
HT: 1-2
September
September
2nd NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieThomas Bennett 4
Daniel Walker 49
Thomas Whiting 85, 90
4-0Att: 95HT: 1-0 Retford United
Retford United
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
2nd - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieThomas Bennett 4
Daniel Walker 49
Thomas Whiting 85, 90
4-0Att: 95HT: 1-0 Retford United
Retford United
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
6th NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownSean Dickinson 48
Mark Carter 62
2-2Att: 133HT: 0-0 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieMichael O'Connell 89
Thomas Whiting 90
Att: 133
HT: 0-0
6th - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownSean Dickinson 48
Mark Carter 62
2-2Att: 133HT: 0-0 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieMichael O'Connell 89
Thomas Whiting 90
Att: 133
HT: 0-0
9th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieDaniel Walker 71
Jordan Harrison 87
2-4Att: 66HT: 0-3 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLewis Dickinson 10
Aaron Joseph 34
Thabiso Magida 37, 90
Att: 66
HT: 0-3
9th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieDaniel Walker 71
Jordan Harrison 87
2-4Att: 66HT: 0-3 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLewis Dickinson 10
Aaron Joseph 34
Thabiso Magida 37, 90
Att: 66
HT: 0-3
13th NCEL1 Campion
CampionAidan Day 8
Kieron Batey 39
Robbie Graham 58pen
3-2Att: 45HT: 2-0 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJames Webb 72
Daniel Walker 80
Att: 45
HT: 2-0
13th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionAidan Day 8
Kieron Batey 39
Robbie Graham 58pen
3-2Att: 45HT: 2-0 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJames Webb 72
Daniel Walker 80
Att: 45
HT: 2-0
16th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJermaine Springer 47og
1-5Att: 50HT: 0-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedScott Manning 5
Charlie Flaherty 12
Jonathan Irving 19pen
Ben Hardy 49
Andrew Cooper 75pen
Att: 50
HT: 0-3
16th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJermaine Springer 47og
1-5Att: 50HT: 0-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedScott Manning 5
Charlie Flaherty 12
Jonathan Irving 19pen
Ben Hardy 49
Andrew Cooper 75pen
Att: 50
HT: 0-3
30th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieThomas Giblin 22
Jordan Harrison 28
Daniel Walker 30
3-2Att: 45HT: 3-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 11
Fernando Moke 38
Att: 45
HT: 3-2
30th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieThomas Giblin 22
Jordan Harrison 28
Daniel Walker 30
3-2Att: 45HT: 3-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 11
Fernando Moke 38
Att: 45
HT: 3-2
October
October
7th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAlex Slack 4
Luke Hill 30
Jonny Bullivant 57
3-1Att: 196HT: 2-0 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJordan Denby 85
Att: 196
HT: 2-0
7th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAlex Slack 4
Luke Hill 30
Jonny Bullivant 57
3-1Att: 196HT: 2-0 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJordan Denby 85
Att: 196
HT: 2-0
14th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJordan Denby 45, 48
2-1Att: 57HT: 1-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWBilly Mole 10
Att: 57
HT: 1-1
14th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJordan Denby 45, 48
2-1Att: 57HT: 1-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWBilly Mole 10
Att: 57
HT: 1-1
21st NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAlan Jackson 25
Gary Collier 68, 75
3-3Att: 48HT: 1-1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieLeon Smith 1
Jack Smith 51
Josh Walker 78
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
21st - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAlan Jackson 25
Gary Collier 68, 75
3-3Att: 48HT: 1-1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieLeon Smith 1
Jack Smith 51
Josh Walker 78
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
28th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
0-2Att: 71HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSamuel Dockwray 25
Kieran Watson 90
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
28th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
0-2Att: 71HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSamuel Dockwray 25
Kieran Watson 90
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
November
November
4th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby TownCharlie Clamp 41
1-3Att: 124HT: 1-1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieMichael O'Connell 39
Busilana Kashilembo 72, 90
Att: 124
HT: 1-1
4th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby TownCharlie Clamp 41
1-3Att: 124HT: 1-1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieMichael O'Connell 39
Busilana Kashilembo 72, 90
Att: 124
HT: 1-1
7th ERSC2 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJack Smith 85
Thomas Whiting 90
2-0Att: 72HT: 0-0 Beverley Town
Beverley Tn
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
7th - East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJack Smith 85
Thomas Whiting 90
2-0Att: 72HT: 0-0 Beverley Town
Beverley Tn
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
(East Yorkshire Carnegie removed for fielding ineligible player - Beverley Town reinstated)
(East Yorkshire Carnegie removed for fielding ineligible player - Beverley Town reinstated)
11th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieMichael O'Connell 30
Jack Smith 51
2-3Att: 69HT: 1-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 3
Jack Bradbury 90
Daniel Trott 90
Att: 69
HT: 1-1
11th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieMichael O'Connell 30
Jack Smith 51
2-3Att: 69HT: 1-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 3
Jack Bradbury 90
Daniel Trott 90
Att: 69
HT: 1-1
14th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Horbury 28
Adam Walsh 44
Mitchell Wilshire 52, 53
4-1Att: 76HT: 2-0 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJordan Harrison 80pen
Att: 76
HT: 2-0
14th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Horbury 28
Adam Walsh 44
Mitchell Wilshire 52, 53
4-1Att: 76HT: 2-0 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJordan Harrison 80pen
Att: 76
HT: 2-0
18th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeBen Grech-Brooksbank 20, 67
Lee Morris 24
3-2Att: 57HT: 2-1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJordan Harrison 10
Busilana Kashilembo 75
Att: 57
HT: 2-1
18th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeBen Grech-Brooksbank 20, 67
Lee Morris 24
3-2Att: 57HT: 2-1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJordan Harrison 10
Busilana Kashilembo 75
Att: 57
HT: 2-1
25th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJordan Harrison 87
1-2Att: 45HT: 0-1 Campion
CampionMatthias Britton 16
Graham Hall 66
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
25th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJordan Harrison 87
1-2Att: 45HT: 0-1 Campion
CampionMatthias Britton 16
Graham Hall 66
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
28th Frdly East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieThomas Whiting 75
Daniel Walker 80
Busilana Kashilembo 90
3-4Att: 74HT: 0-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedBrett Agnew 4
A Trialist 29, 85
Simon Russell 31
Att: 74
HT: 0-3
28th - Friendlies
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieThomas Whiting 75
Daniel Walker 80
Busilana Kashilembo 90
3-4Att: 74HT: 0-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedBrett Agnew 4
A Trialist 29, 85
Simon Russell 31
Att: 74
HT: 0-3
December
December
2nd NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownRyan Ruddiforth 55
Ryan Baxter 62
Thomas Fairweather 67
3-0Att: 42HT: 0-0 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
2nd - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownRyan Ruddiforth 55
Ryan Baxter 62
Thomas Fairweather 67
3-0Att: 42HT: 0-0 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
16th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJordan Harrison 11, 30, 57
3-2Att: 72HT: 2-2 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 34
Lewis Bingham 39
Att: 72
HT: 2-2
16th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJordan Harrison 11, 30, 57
3-2Att: 72HT: 2-2 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 34
Lewis Bingham 39
Att: 72
HT: 2-2
23rd NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLewis Bemrose 50
1-0Att: 61HT: 0-0 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
23rd - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLewis Bemrose 50
1-0Att: 61HT: 0-0 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
January
January
6th NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg TownRyan Thompson 46
Charlie Dolling 90
2-1Att: 116HT: 0-1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieThomas Whiting 39
Att: 116
HT: 0-1
6th - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownRyan Thompson 46
Charlie Dolling 90
2-1Att: 116HT: 0-1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieThomas Whiting 39
Att: 116
HT: 0-1
13th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieDaniel Walker 34
1-2Att: 63HT: 1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 47pen
Callam Lytham 80
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
13th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieDaniel Walker 34
1-2Att: 63HT: 1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 47pen
Callam Lytham 80
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
20th NCEL1 FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
0-3Att: 31HT: 0-1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieDaniel Walker 24
Thomas Whiting 63
Jordan Denby 77
Att: 31
HT: 0-1
20th - NCEL Division One
FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
0-3Att: 31HT: 0-1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieDaniel Walker 24
Thomas Whiting 63
Jordan Denby 77
Att: 31
HT: 0-1
27th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJordan Denby 78
1-4Att: 59HT: 0-3 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughRobert Youhill 8, 42
Benjamin Cohen 45
Stephen Bromley 67
Att: 59
HT: 0-3
27th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJordan Denby 78
1-4Att: 59HT: 0-3 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughRobert Youhill 8, 42
Benjamin Cohen 45
Stephen Bromley 67
Att: 59
HT: 0-3
February
February
3rd NCEL1 Retford United
Retford UnitedMatthew Parkin 43pen
1-3Att: 97HT: 1-1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieDaniel Walker 24, 56
Jordan Denby 58
Att: 97
HT: 1-1
3rd - NCEL Division One
Retford United
Retford UnitedMatthew Parkin 43pen
1-3Att: 97HT: 1-1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieDaniel Walker 24, 56
Jordan Denby 58
Att: 97
HT: 1-1
6th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
0-1Att: 50HT: 0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLewis Bemrose 16pen
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
6th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
0-1Att: 50HT: 0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLewis Bemrose 16pen
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
17th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAran Basi 88
1-0Att: 43HT: 0-0 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
Att: 43
HT: 0-0
17th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAran Basi 88
1-0Att: 43HT: 0-0 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
Att: 43
HT: 0-0
24th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
0-2Att: 48HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfConor Glavin 26pen, 75
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
24th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
0-2Att: 48HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfConor Glavin 26pen, 75
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
March
March
6th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestLloyd Gelsthorpe 14
Jason Short 21
Nathan Morritt 28
Richard Williams 38
4-1Att: 45HT: 4-0 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieDaniel Walker 52
Att: 45
HT: 4-0
6th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestLloyd Gelsthorpe 14
Jason Short 21
Nathan Morritt 28
Richard Williams 38
4-1Att: 45HT: 4-0 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieDaniel Walker 52
Att: 45
HT: 4-0
13th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamMitchell Dunne 23, 55
2-1Att: 72HT: 1-0 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieDavid Harrison 65
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
13th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamMitchell Dunne 23, 55
2-1Att: 72HT: 1-0 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieDavid Harrison 65
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
17th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJack Owen 8, 90
Liam Radford 57
3-1Att: 79HT: 1-0 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieDaniel Walker 71pen
Att: 79
HT: 1-0
17th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJack Owen 8, 90
Liam Radford 57
3-1Att: 79HT: 1-0 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieDaniel Walker 71pen
Att: 79
HT: 1-0
24th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJack Smith 20
1-3Att: 48HT: 1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLuke Williams 10
Alan Jackson 17
Darren Mansaram 62
Att: 48
HT: 1-2
24th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJack Smith 20
1-3Att: 48HT: 1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLuke Williams 10
Alan Jackson 17
Darren Mansaram 62
Att: 48
HT: 1-2
April
April
7th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieMatthew Littlefield 7
Daniel Walker 38
2-3Att: 72HT: 2-2 Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 34, 76
Gary Collier 43
Att: 72
HT: 2-2
7th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieMatthew Littlefield 7
Daniel Walker 38
2-3Att: 72HT: 2-2 Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 34, 76
Gary Collier 43
Att: 72
HT: 2-2
14th LC3 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
0-2Att: 50HT: 0-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJames Wroot 39
Daniel Trott 85
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
14th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
0-2Att: 50HT: 0-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJames Wroot 39
Daniel Trott 85
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
21st NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJoshua Dacre 69og
1-2Att: 56HT: 0-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Morris 24
Joe Dungworth 40
Att: 56
HT: 0-2
21st - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJoshua Dacre 69og
1-2Att: 56HT: 0-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Morris 24
Joe Dungworth 40
Att: 56
HT: 0-2
24th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Watson 82
Matthew Robinson 89
2-1Att: 109HT: 0-1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieDaniel Walker 22
Att: 109
HT: 0-1
24th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Watson 82
Matthew Robinson 89
2-1Att: 109HT: 0-1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieDaniel Walker 22
Att: 109
HT: 0-1
26th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 7, 45, 52, 65
Harrison Blakey 73
Lewis Pickering 90
6-1Att: 49HT: 2-0 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieThomas Whiting 90
Att: 49
HT: 2-0
26th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 7, 45, 52, 65
Harrison Blakey 73
Lewis Pickering 90
6-1Att: 49HT: 2-0 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieThomas Whiting 90
Att: 49
HT: 2-0
30th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughCaine Winfarrah 45
James Petronzio 60
2-2Att: 115HT: 1-1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieDaniel Walker 10, 65
Att: 115
HT: 1-1
30th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughCaine Winfarrah 45
James Petronzio 60
2-2Att: 115HT: 1-1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieDaniel Walker 10, 65
Att: 115
HT: 1-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Pontefract Collieries 42 102 96
P Pickering Town 42 96 75
P AFC Mansfield 42 96 67
4 Handsworth Parramore 42 85 43
5 Maltby Main 42 75 31
6 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 42 72 27
7 Penistone Church 42 72 27
8 Bottesford Town 42 69 9
9 Bridlington Town 42 64 21
R Rainworth Miners Welfare 42 63 -5
11 Liversedge 42 57 3
12 Hall Road Rangers 42 55 -1
13 Barton Town (-1) 42 55 -12
14 Garforth Town 42 52 -29
15 Albion Sports 42 48 -8
16 Thackley 42 47 -9
17 Staveley Miners Welfare 42 47 -31
18 Athersley Recreation 42 46 -23
19 Worksop Town 42 46 -26
20 Harrogate Railway Athletic 42 31 -62
R Parkgate 42 26 -58
R Clipstone 42 2 -135
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Knaresborough Town 42 100 61
P Yorkshire Amateur 42 88 77
3 Grimsby Borough 42 85 57
P Eccleshill United 42 85 48
5 Shirebrook Town 42 81 31
6 Glasshoughton Welfare 42 77 31
7 Selby Town 42 75 34
8 Hallam 42 73 42
9 Campion 42 73 30
10 Winterton Rangers 42 61 2
11 Swallownest 42 58 -11
12 AFC Emley 42 57 -5
13 Rossington Main 42 53 -14
14 Dronfield Town 42 52 -13
15 Ollerton Town 42 47 -24
16 Armthorpe Welfare 42 46 -25
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 42 40 -36
18 East Yorkshire Carnegie 42 34 -34
19 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 42 33 -48
20 FC Bolsover (-6) 42 30 -76
R Brigg Town 42 29 -54
R Retford United 42 24 -73

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures