| Matches | Week commencing Monday 18th September, 2017

<

>

Matches week commencing

Tuesday 19th September, 2017
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying Replay
FC United of Manchester
FC Utd of ManchesterMike Connor 4
Jason Gilchrist 15
Connor McCarthy 18, 65, 88
Joel Logan 38
6-2Att: 623HT: 4-0 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrOscar Radford 77
Patrick Lindley 79
Att: 623
HT: 4-0
Rushall Olympic
Rushall OlympicAndre Landell 2
1-2Att: 114HT: 1-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldMatthew Plummer 55
Oliver Fearon 57
Att: 114
HT: 1-0
NCEL Premier Division
Clipstone
Clipstone
0-2Att: 72HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAdam Lee 65
Jack Turnbull 85
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1Att: 152HT: 0-0 Worksop Town
Worksop TownKyle Jordan 49
Att: 152
HT: 0-0
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2Att: 95HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareChristopher Gowen 38
Gary Collier 80
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedGragjan Klimczak 43
1-2Att: 96HT: 1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 52, 90pen
Att: 96
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainWill Wraith 76
Connor Williamson 81
2-2Att: 145HT: 0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg TownRyan Thompson 34
Charlie Dolling 50
Att: 145
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 20th September, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 11
Omar Habeeb 71pen
2-2Att: 88HT: 1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownLewis Taylor 45
Ryan Blott 61
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownGareth Barlow 57
Charles Mann 74
2-2Att: 73HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChristopher Spinks 30pen
Tom Bennett 85
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAMendes Dionisio 74
Sidney Santos 87
2-3Att: 45HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateKieran Hirst 17, 80
Daniel Harris 61
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 38
Brett Lovell 42
Kieran Ryan 66
3-2Att: 123HT: 2-1 Thackley
ThackleyJerome White 14
Nicholas Matthews 90
Att: 123
HT: 2-1
NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJames Wroot 23
Joshua Venney 47
James Petronzio 60
Adam Drury 65
Jack Debnam 82
5-1Att: 73HT: 1-0 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownMark Carter 89
Att: 73
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-5Att: 165HT: 0-3 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLuke Hill 25, 65pen
Matty Waller 30
Lewis Dickinson 42
Joseph Brennan 75
Att: 165
HT: 0-3
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-1Att: 62HT: 0-1 Swallownest
SwallownestJamie Hopkins 26
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Saturday 23rd September, 2017
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Alsager Town
Alsager TownTaylor Attrell 4, 18, 45pen
Josh Glover 27
Dylan Bath 86pen
5-1Att: 58HT: 4-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJamie Miller 62pen
Att: 58
HT: 4-0
Ashton Athletic
Ashton AthleticJoel Brownhill 1
Danny Regan 62
Daniel Smith 79
3-1Att: 64HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainAlex Lill 89
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
Barton Town
Barton TownBen Burbanks 9og
1-2Att: 84HT: 1-0 Clipstone
ClipstoneFenn Radford 69
Brendan Williams 81
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
Blaby & WhetstoneRikki Bates 40, 62, 76
Leon Doughty 86
4-0Att: 36HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 36
HT: 1-0
Burscough
BurscoughPeter Henerty 22, 70
Lee Healey 28, 79
Alexander Parkes 73
Adam Gilchrist 84
6-0Att: 56HT: 2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 56
HT: 2-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownJamie Willis 65
Ryan Baxter 75, 95
Thomas Gladwin 119
4-2
(aet)Att: 90HT: 0-190: 2-2
Barnton
BarntonChristopher Bandell 33
Adam McKillop 62
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
90: 2-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSean Hunter 5
Callum Ward 25
Mitchell Hamilton 83
3-2Att: 72HT: 2-0 Nelson
NelsonJames Wolfenden 48
Steve Ripley 90
Att: 72
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJosh Bucknall 5
Joshua Morley 28
2-4Att: 65HT: 2-2 AFC Darwen
AFC DarwenKiel Lonsdale 16
Alex Ralph 44
Mark McKay 50, 74
Att: 65
HT: 2-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDaniel Norton 21
Daniel Chambers 26, 89
Joshua Batty 64
4-1Att: 92HT: 2-1 Skegness Town
Skegness TownGeorge Hobbins 22pen
Att: 92
HT: 2-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWLloyd Henderson 36
Richard Collier 115
2-3
(aet)Att: 82HT: 1-190: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Walton 26
Tom Brook 100
Regan Fish 110
Att: 82
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Irlam
IrlamGareth Mooney 21
Matthew Boland 83pen
2-1Att: 68HT: 1-0 Parkgate
ParkgateJassim Alali 79
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Jarrow Roofing BCAPaul Gardiner 5
1-2Att: 53HT: 1-2 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBrad Walker 2
Colin Heath 11
Att: 53
HT: 1-2
Loughborough University
Loughborough UniJoe Boachie 24, 88
2-4Att: 95HT: 1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAdam Lee 37, 39
Liam Nelthorpe 48
Matthew Robinson 78
Att: 95
HT: 1-2
Melton Town
Melton TownCallum Wood 7og
1-4Att: 60HT: 1-1 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJoshua Parfitt 40
Ben Goodwin 49
Montelle Kamara 60
Benjamin Copestake 70
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedZach Casburn 53
1-2Att: 130HT: 0-1 Pinxton
PinxtonLiam Green 2
Jay Cooper 80
Att: 130
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainDanny Bulman 40
Declan Howe 90
2-2
(aet)Att: 110HT: 1-190: 2-2
Hallam
HallamChris Wood 45
Mitchell Dunne 88
Att: 110
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
Sandbach United
Sandbach United
0-2Att: 123HT: 0-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAlex Slack 30
Jonny Bullivant 35
Att: 123
HT: 0-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownBrandon Clarke 72og
Samuel Smith 89
Nathan Clarke 89
3-1Att: 153HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedShaun Rickford 37
Att: 153
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyJoseph Hughes 44
Jerome White 103
2-3
(aet)Att: 96HT: 1-090: 1-1
Ashington
AshingtonDale Pearson 65, 106
Callum Johnstone 92
Att: 96
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Willington
Willington
0-1Att: 80HT: 0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAGeorge Eustance 82
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
Winsford United
Winsford UnitedBrandon Moore 87
1-4Att: 103HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMark Whitehouse 19
Kane Reece 46
Eli Hey 62, 77
Att: 103
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownAlec Denton 37
Kyle Jordan 65, 82
3-0Att: 339HT: 1-0 Kirby Muxloe
Kirby Muxloe
Att: 339
HT: 1-0
NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDaniel Barlow 67
1-2Att: 174HT: 0-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJonathan Froggatt 22pen
Aaron Moxam 48
Att: 174
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-3Att: 45HT: 0-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsStephen Smith 39
Alex Cusack 65
Josh Barden 89
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBen Hardy 28
Jonathan Irving 51, 72
3-2Att: 108HT: 1-2 Swallownest
SwallownestJamie Hopkins 6
Alex Nightingale 18
Att: 108
HT: 1-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurHarrison Blakey 37
1-2Att: 81HT: 1-1 Campion
CampionRobbie Graham 28pen, 78pen
Att: 81
HT: 1-1
Sunday 24th September, 2017
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyAlex Wood 8, 33
Robert Dodson 60
Robert Petch 75
4-0Att: 39HT: 2-0 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
Att: 39
HT: 2-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Pontefract Collieries 9 24 24
2 Pickering Town 9 23 10
3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 10 20 12
4 Maltby Main 10 20 10
5 Worksop Town 11 19 3
6 AFC Mansfield 7 17 12
7 Bridlington Town 10 17 3
8 Handsworth Parramore 8 16 4
9 Garforth Town 10 15 4
10 Staveley Miners Welfare 9 14 1
11 Rainworth Miners Welfare 11 14 -10
12 Thackley 9 11 3
13 Albion Sports 9 11 1
14 Athersley Recreation 10 10 -8
15 Liversedge 6 9 9
16 Hall Road Rangers 8 9 0
17 Bottesford Town 9 8 -5
18 Parkgate 9 8 -9
19 Penistone Church 9 7 -6
20 Harrogate Railway Athletic 9 6 -5
21 Barton Town 8 4 -17
22 Clipstone 10 0 -36
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Knaresborough Town 11 31 18
2 Yorkshire Amateur 12 27 34
3 Campion 12 26 12
4 Rossington Main 11 20 13
5 Eccleshill United 10 19 8
6 Selby Town 11 18 9
7 Armthorpe Welfare 11 18 0
8 Grimsby Borough 9 17 9
9 Shirebrook Town 9 15 5
10 Swallownest 12 15 -7
11 East Yorkshire Carnegie 12 14 -5
12 Ollerton Town 11 14 -5
13 Winterton Rangers 12 14 -7
14 AFC Emley 9 13 1
15 FC Bolsover 11 9 3
16 Hallam 7 8 -2
17 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 9 8 -5
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 8 7 -8
19 Nostell Miners Welfare 9 7 -15
20 Retford United 12 7 -28
21 Brigg Town 12 6 -15
22 Dronfield Town 10 6 -15
as at Sunday 24th September, 2017

Click here for more details