| Matches | Week commencing Monday 11th September, 2017
Matches week commencing
Tuesday 12th September, 2017 | |||||
FA Vase First Round Qualifying | |||||
Barnton BarntonRyan Malone 55 Chris Banwell 80 Jack Irlam 87 |
3-1Att: 35HT: 0-1 | Penistone Church Penistone ChurchBrett Lovell 8 |
Att: 35 HT: 0-1 |
||
Padiham PadihamJason Hart 6, 54 Christopher Turner 20, 40 Dominic Gray 58 |
5-0Att: 92HT: 3-0 | Thackley Thackley |
Att: 92 HT: 3-0 |
||
(Padiham removed from competition for fielding ineligible players - Thackley reinstated) | |||||
Prestwich Heys Prestwich HeysAlfie Belcher 82 |
1-2Att: 47HT: 0-2 | Liversedge LiversedgeThomas White 4, 11 |
Att: 47 HT: 0-2 |
||
FA Vase First Round Qualifying Replay | |||||
Abbey Hey Abbey Hey |
0-1Att: 60HT: 0-0 | Hallam HallamDaniel State 72pen |
Att: 60 HT: 0-0 |
||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 64 |
1-1Att: 99HT: 0-1 | Bottesford Town Bottesford TownJohn Leonard 33pen |
Att: 99 HT: 0-1 |
||
Pickering Town Pickering TownRussell Parker 15, 30 Joe Danby 50 |
3-0Att: 116HT: 2-0 | Handsworth Parramore Handsworth Parr |
Att: 116 HT: 2-0 |
||
Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MWJames Munson 18 Daniel Booth 32 Liam Royles 67 Luke Walker 74 |
4-1Att: 75HT: 2-0 | Clipstone ClipstoneJermaine Jatau 58 |
Att: 75 HT: 2-0 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareGary Collier 1 Darren Mansaram 10 Liam Radford 50 |
3-5Att: 152HT: 2-1 | Rossington Main Rossington MainAndrew McCreadie 30, 67 Cameron Johnson 82, 89, 90 |
Att: 152 HT: 2-1 |
||
Selby Town Selby TownBradley Freer 1 Liam Flanagan 33 |
2-2Att: 82HT: 2-0 | Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersElliot Broughton 51 Luke Anderson 73 |
Att: 82 HT: 2-0 |
||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownTom Cooke 7 Kieran Watson 14, 45 Christopher Timons 75 |
4-1Att: 109HT: 3-0 | Brigg Town Brigg TownChristopher Rodgers 89 |
Att: 109 HT: 3-0 |
||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurDaniel Maw 1, 23, 52 Daniel Naidole 13, 58 Fernando Moke 75 Leon Henry 80 Chris Hitchings 90 |
8-0Att: 77HT: 3-0 | Retford United Retford United |
Att: 77 HT: 3-0 |
||
Wednesday 13th September, 2017 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RAMendes Dionisio 76 Elliott Williams 80pen |
2-3Att: 61HT: 0-2 | Barton Town Barton TownJames Williamson 27 Craig Hogg 39 Thomas Waudby 53 |
Att: 61 HT: 0-2 |
||
Worksop Town Worksop TownSteven Wankiewicz 28 Jordan Turner 86 |
2-3Att: 376HT: 1-2 | Garforth Town Garforth TownCallum Ward 14 Mitchell Hamilton 29, 90 |
Att: 376 HT: 1-2 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
AFC Emley AFC Emley |
0-0Att: 146 | Knaresborough Town Knaresborough |
Att: 146 | ||
Campion CampionAidan Day 8 Kieron Batey 39 Robbie Graham 58pen |
3-2Att: 45HT: 2-0 | East Yorkshire Carnegie East Yorks CarnegieJames Webb 72 Daniel Walker 80 |
Att: 45 HT: 2-0 |
||
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownSamuel Bebbington 21 |
1-2Att: 38HT: 1-1 | Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Cooper 1 Matthew Mathers 61 |
Att: 38 HT: 1-1 |
||
Saturday 16th September, 2017 | |||||
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying | |||||
AFC Mansfield AFC Mansfield |
0-0Att: 110 | Rushall Olympic Rushall Olympic |
Att: 110 | ||
Handsworth Parramore Handsworth ParrPatrick Lindley 89 |
1-1Att: 434HT: 0-1 | FC United of Manchester FC Utd of ManchesterSteve Irwin 34pen |
Att: 434 HT: 0-1 |
||
Harrogate Town Harrogate TownTerry Kennedy 57 Jack Emmett 70 Ben Parker 75 |
3-0Att: 653HT: 0-0 | Penistone Church Penistone Church |
Att: 653 HT: 0-0 |
||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Clipstone Clipstone |
0-3Att: 52HT: 0-2 | Athersley Recreation Athersley RecSteven Bennett 4, 33 McCauley Shillito 85 |
Att: 52 HT: 0-2 |
||
Garforth Town Garforth TownCallum Ward 19 |
1-0Att: 91HT: 1-0 | Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MW |
Att: 91 HT: 1-0 |
||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RAMendes Dionisio 47 Adam Carter 66 |
2-3Att: 56HT: 0-1 | Bottesford Town Bottesford TownWayne Graves 39, 85 Daniel Boulton 75 |
Att: 56 HT: 0-1 |
||
Maltby Main Maltby MainSteven McDonnell 51 Dean Smith 90 |
2-1Att: 75HT: 0-0 | Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersChristopher Spinks 75pen |
Att: 75 HT: 0-0 |
||
Pickering Town Pickering TownRussell Parker 86 |
1-0Att: 133HT: 0-0 | Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth MW |
Att: 133 HT: 0-0 |
||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollsVaughan Redford 37, 57 Eli Hey 63 Spencer Clarke 69 Michael Dunn 90 |
5-0Att: 133HT: 1-0 | Parkgate Parkgate |
Att: 133 HT: 1-0 |
||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MWAshley Rawson 56 |
1-1Att: 311HT: 0-0 | Worksop Town Worksop TownKyle Jordan 90 |
Att: 311 HT: 0-0 |
||
Thackley ThackleySam Cable 33, 45 |
2-3Att: 93HT: 2-0 | Bridlington Town Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 63 Brett Agnew 84 Jake Day 86 |
Att: 93 HT: 2-0 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
AFC Emley AFC EmleyLewis Dickinson 75 |
1-2Att: 109HT: 0-1 | Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughJames Wroot 17 Jack Bradbury 65 |
Att: 109 HT: 0-1 |
||
Brigg Town Brigg TownCameron Hill 86 |
1-2Att: 168HT: 0-1 | FC Bolsover FC BolsoverRegan Edridge 43 Callum Wood 85 |
Att: 168 HT: 0-1 |
||
Campion CampionDanny Stocker 43 |
1-1Att: 42HT: 1-0 | Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfConor Glavin 62 |
Att: 42 HT: 1-0 |
||
East Yorkshire Carnegie East Yorks CarnegieJermaine Springer 47og |
1-5Att: 50HT: 0-3 | Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedScott Manning 5 Charlie Flaherty 12 Jonathan Irving 19pen Ben Hardy 49 Andrew Cooper 75pen |
Att: 50 HT: 0-3 |
||
Retford United Retford UnitedNathan Joynes 28pen Lee Betts 44 Gragjan Klimczak 45, 51 |
4-3Att: 128HT: 3-1 | Ollerton Town Ollerton TownSean Dickinson 2 Benjamin Bowring 59 Gavin King 86 |
Att: 128 HT: 3-1 |
||
Rossington Main Rossington MainDeclan Howe 10 |
1-0Att: 85HT: 1-0 | Dronfield Town Dronfield Town |
Att: 85 HT: 1-0 |
||
Selby Town Selby TownBradley Freer 6 Joseph Dale 9, 90 Liam Flanagan 31, 34, 40, 51 Casey Stewart 41 |
8-1Att: 112HT: 6-1 | Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell MWNathan Smith 18 |
Att: 112 HT: 6-1 |
||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook Town |
0-1Att: 84HT: 0-1 | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 15 |
Att: 84 HT: 0-1 |
||
Swallownest SwallownestAlex Nightingale 38 |
1-1Att: 164HT: 1-0 | Hallam HallamThomas Roebuck 68 |
Att: 164 HT: 1-0 |
||
Winterton Rangers Winterton Rangers |
0-3Att: 57HT: 0-1 | Knaresborough Town KnaresboroughBlaine Hobson 11 Tom Hesketh 68pen Brad Walker 77 |
Att: 57 HT: 0-1 |
||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 65 |
1-1Att: 78HT: 0-0 | Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough BridgeChris Walton 56 |
Att: 78 HT: 0-0 |
||
Sunday 17th September, 2017 | |||||
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying | |||||
Albion Sports Albion Sports |
0-4Att: 198HT: 0-1 | Ashton Athletic Ashton AthleticJoshua Nicholson 44, 58, 63 Joel Brownhill 59 |
Att: 198 HT: 0-1 |
Tables