| Matches | Week commencing Monday 10th July, 2017

<

>

Matches week commencing

Monday 10th July, 2017
Friendlies
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedOscar Radford 50og
1-6HT: 0-1 Shaw Lane
Shaw LaneDamien Reeves 37, 62
Trialist 48pen
Nicky Walker 63, 71
Godwin Abadaki 69

HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownJack Hague 42
Kyle Jordan 74
2-3Att: 577HT: 1-2 Sheffield Wednesday U23s
Deon Moore 25, 45
George Hirst 90pen
Att: 577
HT: 1-2
Tuesday 11th July, 2017
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-9Att: 782HT: 0-4 Doncaster Rovers
Tommy Rowe 29
James Coppinger 32, 33
Andy Williams 34
Ben Whiteman 57
Liam Mandeville 61, 76, 84
John Marquis 75
Att: 782
HT: 0-4
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-6HT: 0-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownAndrew Taylor 28, 58, 78
Luke Aldrich 47, 49
Peter Winn 90

HT: 0-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownGeorge Merrick 16
Jack Tierney 55, 71
Josh Goodman 60, 65
Charlie Dolling 83
6-1Att: 91HT: 1-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedCallum Keenan 75
Att: 91
HT: 1-0
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
0-2Att: 271HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthJoseph Danby 45
Jimmy Beadle 49
Att: 271
HT: 0-1
FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJosh Parfitt 9
Callam Lytham 19
Ben Goodwin 36
3-3HT: 3-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaUnknown 55, 65, 75

HT: 3-0
(at the Coalite Ground, Bolsover)
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfRichard Collier 20
1-3Att: 175HT: 1-1 Barnsley U23s
Unknown 6
Chris Thorpe 57
Tommy Willard 87
Att: 175
HT: 1-1
Hucknall Town
Hucknall TownJoe Cheeseman 8og
Joe Ashurst 48
Adam Nelson 86
3-3HT: 1-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 46, 65, 66

HT: 1-0
Ilkley Town
Charlie Sykes 39, 80
Lee Spires 48, 82
Harry Higgins 81
5-3HT: 1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAshley Scothern 32, 65
Harry Higgins 56og

HT: 1-1
Liversedge
Liversedge
10-0 Oakenshaw
 
Retford United
Retford UnitedTom Brand 10
Ryan Barker 20
Gracyn Kimczack 50
3-7Att: 88HT: 2-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionCallum Charlton 35
James Eyles 38, 40, 56, 87
Unknown 65og, 75og
Att: 88
HT: 2-3
Rossington Main
Rossington MainMark Whitehouse 30og
Unknown
2-3HT: 1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Dunn 11
Jordan Turner 37
Eli Hey 88

HT: 1-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Watson 45, 75
2-1HT: 1-0 Selston
Elliot King 65

HT: 1-0
(at Shirebrook Academy)
Wednesday 12th July, 2017
Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-6Att: 125HT: 0-5 Frickley Athletic
Gavin Allott 5
Jacob Hazel 17, 47
Steve Hopewell 38, 40
Jameel Ible 43
Att: 125
HT: 0-5
Boynton Sports
0-8HT: 0-4 Maltby Main
Maltby MainCalum Littlejohn 3, 63
Alex Lill 16, 28, 75, 85
Dean Smith 45
Nathan Jessop 67

HT: 0-4
(at St George's Park)
Campion
Campion
3-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionCallum Charlton
Iwan Heeley
Ryan Farrell
James Hurtley
 
Eastwood Community
Joe Butler 32
Jamie Thomas 90
2-1HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfMicky Collins 16

HT: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJosh Morrell 47
Daniel Trott 54
2-3Att: 95HT: 0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownLewis Clarkson 44
Jake Day 48, 81
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Hall Green United
3-2 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
 
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-1Att: 73HT: 0-0 Harrogate Town
Harrogate TownJordan Thewlis 58
Att: 73
HT: 0-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 12
Ryan Johnson 81
2-0Att: 96HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 96
HT: 1-0
(Mark Gorry Foundation charity match)
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Blott 73pen
1-4HT: 0-2 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownDominic Wilson 19
Fraser Lancaster 43
Steve Bromley 58
Benjamin Cohen 85

HT: 0-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 56
Ashley Flynn 60, 80, 86
Matthew Dalton 68
5-1HT: 0-1 Hunslet Club
Nathan Owen 36

HT: 0-1
Thursday 13th July, 2017
Friendlies
Barton Town
Barton TownJames Williamson 22
1-1Att: 90HT: 1-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedJack Martendale 86
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Town U21s
Sonni Coleman 7, 44
Leighton MacIntosh 24, 37
Jake Charles 52
Max Hill 71
Unknown 88
7-3HT: 4-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthFernando Mendes 48, 59, 61

HT: 4-0
Huntington Rovers
0-3HT: 0-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownOliver Maude 40
Sean Hunter 51
Adam Turner 57

HT: 0-1
(at Haxby Road Sports Pavilion)
Friday 14th July, 2017
Friendlies
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTrialist 31
Adam Shaw 76, 85pen
3-1Att: 144HT: 1-0 Worksop Town
Worksop TownMitcham Husbands 75
Att: 144
HT: 1-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneRoss Henshaw 50og
1-3HT: 0-3 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownEden Homer 12
Declan Brewin 22
Sam Dockwray 35

HT: 0-3
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfBill Law 74
1-1Att: 105HT: 0-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionRoss Hardaker 47
Att: 105
HT: 0-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownChristopher Hewitt 10
Kyle Ludlow 58
2-2HT: 1-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfJulian Lawrence 5, 55

HT: 1-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchJordan Barnett 88
1-5Att: 413HT: 0-2 Barnsley U23s
Josh Kay 3
Jared Bird 29
Tom Clare 51, 54, 70
Att: 413
HT: 0-2
Saturday 15th July, 2017
Friendlies
AFC Bentley
2-4 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
 
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 79
1-3Att: 153HT: 0-1 Bradford Park Avenue
Wayne Brooksby 10
Adam Boyes 60
Nicky Boshell 74
Att: 153
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSJoe Lumsden
 
Barton Town
Barton Town
0-3Att: 86HT: 0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFCDaniel Barrett 5
Sam Colbear 60
Jack Smith 69
Att: 86
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDeclan Bacon 7, 16, 58
Chris Funnell 30
Daniel Boulton 54, 76
Wayne Graves 60
Luke Robinson 67
8-2Att: 37HT: 3-0 Sleaford Town
Tom Buckberry 70
Jayden Driver 90
Att: 37
HT: 3-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJamie Forrester 14
Jake Day 75
2-1Att: 165HT: 1-0 North Shields
North ShieldsGareth Bainbridge 59
Att: 165
HT: 1-0
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-4 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersHarry Speck (2)
Lewis Bemrose
Josh Nichol
 
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
0-2Att: 140HT: 0-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreAlex Rippon 15
Jon Froggatt 55
Att: 140
HT: 0-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
10-1 Phoenix
 
(at Henry Fanshawe School)
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieMichael O'Connell 23, 24, 35
Jordan Denby 51
Tom Whiting 57
Joshua Walker 65
Unknown 74og
Anthony Bowsley 88
8-3Att: 71HT: 3-3 Reckitts
Unknown 22, 36, 39
Att: 71
HT: 3-3
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedSam Bradley 12
Ben Hardy 41, 44
3-4Att: 125HT: 3-3 Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticJames Walshaw 15, 38
McDermott 26
Adam Priestley 85
Att: 125
HT: 3-3
Guisborough Town
Guisborough TownNathan Steel 4, 17pen, 40
Joe Ferguson 45
4-0Att: 87HT: 4-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 87
HT: 4-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChristopher Spinks 24, 35
2-0HT: 2-0 Beverley Town

HT: 2-0
Huddersfield YM
0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownWilliam Lenehan 21
1-1Att: 103HT: 1-0 Thackley
ThackleyMike Garrod 48
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
Littletown
0-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfConor Glavin (3)
 
Liversedge
LiversedgeTom Brook
Andy Kenyon
Jake Thompson
Tom Brook
Roy Fogarty (2)
6-4 Immingham Town
Immingham TnJohn Waugh (2)
Daniel Simpson
Stefan Melin
 
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAlex Lill 27, 88
2-4Att: 129HT: 1-1 Frickley Athletic
Tom Dugdale 13
Jacob Hazel 51
Gavin Allott 74
Jameel Ible 86
Att: 129
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
6-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
 
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2Att: 90HT: 0-1 Guiseley
GuiseleyTrialist 30
Will Hatfield 62pen
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-9HT: 0-6 Spennymoor Town
David Foley 7, 46
Glen Taylor 9, 12, 56pen
Robert Ramshaw 19, 40
Kallum Griffiths 41
Andrew Johnson 90

HT: 0-6
(at Scarborough Rugby Club)
Retford United
Retford United
0-2HT: 0-2 Ossett Town
Ossett TownKai Hancock 5
Alex Peterson 20

HT: 0-2
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldCraig Mitchell 65
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3Att: 90HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesVaughan Redford 13
Eli Hey 51
Jordan Turner 84
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Silsden
Joe Gaughan 31
Mark Trueman 36
Nicholas McNally 55
Niall Sultan 70
4-2HT: 2-1 Campion
CampionUnknown 21, 67

HT: 2-1
Teversal
TeversalMacauley Short 4
Bradley Cox 60
2-3HT: 1-2 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverMontelle Kamara 6, 43
Callam Lytham 56

HT: 1-2
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
0-0Att: 190 Swallownest
Swallownest
Att: 190