| Teams | Harrogate Railway Athletic | Matches | Season 1997/98

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
23rd NCEL1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
0-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
23rd - NCEL Division One
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
0-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
30th FACP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-3 South Shields
South Shields
30th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-3 South Shields
South Shields
September
September
13th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
13th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
20th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
20th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
27th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-2 Louth United
Louth United
27th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-2 Louth United
Louth United
October
October
4th FAV2Q Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-5 Ashington
Ashington
4th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-5 Ashington
Ashington
11th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
6-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
11th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
6-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
13th WST1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
13th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
18th NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
18th - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
25th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
25th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
28th PC2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
28th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
November
November
1st NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1st - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3rd WRCC1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
5-3 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3rd - West Riding County Cup First Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
5-3 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
8th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
8th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
15th LC2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
15th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
22nd NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
22nd - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
25th WST2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
25th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
29th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-4 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
29th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-4 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
December
December
6th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
6th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
8th WRCC2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
8th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
13th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
7-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
13th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
7-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
16th LC3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
16th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
20th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
4-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
20th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
4-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
27th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
27th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
January
January
10th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
10th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
17th NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
17th - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
24th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
24th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
31st NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
31st - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
February
February
7th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
7th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
14th NCEL1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
14th - NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
18th WSTSF Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
18th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Semi-Finals
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
28th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
28th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
March
March
3rd WSTF1L Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3rd - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Final First Leg
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
14th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
14th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
16th WSTF2L Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-6 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
16th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Final Second Leg
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-6 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
(Staveley Miners Welfare won 8-3 on aggregate)
(Staveley Miners Welfare won 8-3 on aggregate)
21st NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-3 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
21st - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-3 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
28th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
5-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
28th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
5-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
31st NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
31st - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
April
April
11th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
11th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
15th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
15th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Hucknall Town 38 86 56
2 North Ferriby United 38 81 52
3 Ossett Albion 38 74 34
4 Brigg Town 38 70 36
5 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 60 2
6 Maltby Main 38 59 11
7 Ossett Town 38 58 14
8 Eccleshill United 38 57 6
9 Armthorpe Welfare 38 56 16
10 Selby Town 38 51 -15
11 Thackley 38 48 -7
12 Denaby United 38 48 -13
13 Pontefract Collieries 38 48 -16
14 Arnold Town 38 46 3
15 Sheffield 38 46 -10
16 Pickering Town 38 44 -12
17 Hallam 38 40 -25
18 Liversedge 38 30 -47
19 Curzon Ashton 38 29 -33
R 20 Hatfield Main 38 23 -52
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Garforth Town 28 72 60
P 2 Staveley MW 28 54 21
3 Hall Road Rangers 28 52 34
4 Glapwell 28 46 9
5 Parkgate 28 45 14
6 Louth United 28 44 23
7 Worsbrough Bridge MW 28 43 1
8 Borrowash Victoria 28 41 17
9 Rossington Main 28 37 -5
10 Winterton Rangers 28 36 -14
11 Harrogate Railway Ath 28 34 6
12 Brodsworth Welf 28 33 10
13 Tadcaster Albion 28 30 10
14 Yorkshire Amateur 28 29 -8
15 Blidworth Welfare 28 0 -178
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion Res 28 66 74
2 Ossett Town Res (-2) 28 57 31
3 Farsley Celtic Res 28 56 30
4 Emley Res 28 53 24
5 Nth Ferriby U Res 28 44 20
6 Glasshoughton Welf Res 28 44 5
7 Liversedge Res 28 42 10
8 Eccleshill United Res (-2) 28 41 17
9 Garforth Town Res 28 33 -23
10 Thackley Res 28 32 -22
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 28 31 -13
12 Harrogate Town Res (-4) 28 30 0
13 Worsbrough Res 28 28 -29
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 28 21 -59
15 Selby Town Res (-2) 28 11 -65

Click here for more details