| Matches | Saturday 4th October, 1997
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 4th October, 1997
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Maine Road
Maine Road
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
4-1 Darwen
Darwen
Douglas High School Old Boys
Douglas High School Old Boys
2-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Leek CSOB
Leek CSOB
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-0 Bacup Borough
Bacup Borough
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-5 Ashington
Ashington
Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
1-2 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Haslingden
Haslingden
0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2 Bootle
Bootle
Louth United
Louth United
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2 Castleton Gabriels
Castleton Gabriels
Poulton Victoria
Poulton Victoria
4-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Skelmersdale United
Skelmersdale Utd
4-2 Hallam
Hallam
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
0-2 Rossendale United
Rossendale United
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Notts Senior Cup First Round
Wollaton
Wollaton
0-4 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-0 Curzon Ashton
Curzon Ashton
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
3-1 Worsbrough Bridge MW Res
Worsbrough Bridge MW Res
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
1-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Glasshoughton Welfare 9 20 7
2 Brigg Town 7 18 19
3 North Ferriby United 9 18 7
4 Maltby Main 9 18 3
5 Pontefract Collieries 7 14 9
6 Ossett Albion 7 13 8
7 Eccleshill United 7 13 3
8 Sheffield 8 12 1
9 Armthorpe Welfare 8 11 2
10 Denaby United 8 10 1
11 Hucknall Town 7 10 -1
12 Arnold Town 6 9 1
13 Hatfield Main 8 9 -1
14 Ossett Town 7 8 -1
15 Thackley 6 8 -2
16 Selby Town 8 8 -8
17 Pickering Town 8 5 -9
18 Curzon Ashton 10 5 -15
19 Hallam 10 5 -18
20 Liversedge 5 2 -6
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic 4 9 6
2 Winterton Rangers 6 9 -4
3 Hall Road Rangers 4 8 12
4 Borrowash Victoria 4 7 12
5 Brodsworth Welf 4 7 3
6 Worsbrough Bridge MW 4 7 1
7 Rossington Main 5 6 -3
8 Glapwell 5 6 -3
9 Staveley MW 3 5 1
10 Louth United 2 4 1
11 Parkgate 2 3 3
12 Garforth Town 2 3 1
13 Yorkshire Amateur 4 3 -3
14 Tadcaster Albion 4 3 -4
15 Blidworth Welfare 3 0 -23
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 4 10 9
2 Ossett Albion Res 6 10 6
3 Ossett Town Res 4 10 3
4 Thackley Res 6 10 0
5 Yorkshire Amateur Res 5 9 0
6 Garforth Town Res 5 7 2
7 Nth Ferriby U Res 5 7 0
8 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 5 7 -2
9 Worsbrough Res 4 6 -5
10 Harrogate Town Res 4 5 2
11 Farsley Celtic Res 5 5 1
12 Liversedge Res 4 4 -3
13 Eccleshill United Res 3 3 0
14 Selby Town Res 4 1 -5
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 4 1 -8

Click here for more details