| Teams | Hall Road Rangers | Matches | Season 1997/98

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
23rd NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
23rd - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
30th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
30th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
September
September
9th FAV1Q Glapwell
Glapwell
1-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
9th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
20th NCEL1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
0-11 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
20th - NCEL Division One
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
0-11 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
27th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
27th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
October
October
4th FAV2Q Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-0 Bacup Borough
Bacup Borough
4th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-0 Bacup Borough
Bacup Borough
11th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
11th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
15th WST1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
15th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
18th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
18th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
25th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Louth United
Louth United
25th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Louth United
Louth United
29th PC2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
4-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
29th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
4-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
November
November
1st FAV1 Seaham Red Star
Seaham Red Star
1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1st - FA Vase First Round
Seaham Red Star
Seaham Red Star
1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
8th ERSC2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
8-0 Fiveways
Fiveways
8th - East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
8-0 Fiveways
Fiveways
12th PC3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
12th - NCEL President's Cup Third Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
15th LC2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
15th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
22nd NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
22nd - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
26th WST2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-0 Louth United
Louth United
26th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-0 Louth United
Louth United
29th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-4 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
29th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-4 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
December
December
6th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
6th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
13th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-5 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
13th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-5 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
27th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-5 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
27th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-5 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
30th LC3 Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
30th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
January
January
10th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
8-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
10th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
8-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
17th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
17th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
24th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
24th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
31st NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
31st - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
February
February
7th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
7th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
14th ERSC3 Sculcoates Amateurs
Sculcoates Amtrs
0-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
14th - East Riding Senior Cup Third Round
Sculcoates Amateurs
Sculcoates Amtrs
0-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
18th WSTSF Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
18th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Semi-Finals
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
21st NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
21st - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
24th LC4 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
4-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
24th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
4-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
28th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
28th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
March
March
7th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
7th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
14th NCEL1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
4-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
14th - NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
4-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
21st NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
21st - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
24th ERSCSF Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
24th - East Riding Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
(at North Ferriby United FC)
(at North Ferriby United FC)
28th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
4-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
28th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
4-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
April
April
4th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
4th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
18th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
7-3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
18th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
7-3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
22nd NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
22nd - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
25th NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
2-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
25th - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
2-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
May
May
2nd NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
2-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2nd - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Hucknall Town 38 86 56
2 North Ferriby United 38 81 52
3 Ossett Albion 38 74 34
4 Brigg Town 38 70 36
5 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 60 2
6 Maltby Main 38 59 11
7 Ossett Town 38 58 14
8 Eccleshill United 38 57 6
9 Armthorpe Welfare 38 56 16
10 Selby Town 38 51 -15
11 Thackley 38 48 -7
12 Denaby United 38 48 -13
13 Pontefract Collieries 38 48 -16
14 Arnold Town 38 46 3
15 Sheffield 38 46 -10
16 Pickering Town 38 44 -12
17 Hallam 38 40 -25
18 Liversedge 38 30 -47
19 Curzon Ashton 38 29 -33
R 20 Hatfield Main 38 23 -52
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Garforth Town 28 72 60
P 2 Staveley MW 28 54 21
3 Hall Road Rangers 28 52 34
4 Glapwell 28 46 9
5 Parkgate 28 45 14
6 Louth United 28 44 23
7 Worsbrough Bridge MW 28 43 1
8 Borrowash Victoria 28 41 17
9 Rossington Main 28 37 -5
10 Winterton Rangers 28 36 -14
11 Harrogate Railway Ath 28 34 6
12 Brodsworth Welf 28 33 10
13 Tadcaster Albion 28 30 10
14 Yorkshire Amateur 28 29 -8
15 Blidworth Welfare 28 0 -178
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion Res 28 66 74
2 Ossett Town Res (-2) 28 57 31
3 Farsley Celtic Res 28 56 30
4 Emley Res 28 53 24
5 Nth Ferriby U Res 28 44 20
6 Glasshoughton Welf Res 28 44 5
7 Liversedge Res 28 42 10
8 Eccleshill United Res (-2) 28 41 17
9 Garforth Town Res 28 33 -23
10 Thackley Res 28 32 -22
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 28 31 -13
12 Harrogate Town Res (-4) 28 30 0
13 Worsbrough Res 28 28 -29
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 28 21 -59
15 Selby Town Res (-2) 28 11 -65

Click here for more details