| Matches | Saturday 23rd August, 1997
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 23rd August, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-4 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
5-0 Curzon Ashton
Curzon Ashton
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
2-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-4 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Selby Town
Selby Town
4-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Thackley
Thackley
3-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
NCEL Division One
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
0-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
6-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Parkgate
Parkgate
4-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
0-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-1 North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
4-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
4-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
4-2 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Hatfield Main 1 3 5
2 Pontefract Collieries 1 3 4
3 Brigg Town 1 3 2
4 Selby Town 1 3 2
5 Glasshoughton Welfare 1 3 2
6 Ossett Albion 1 3 2
7 Sheffield 1 3 1
8 Thackley 1 3 1
9 Liversedge 1 1 0
10 Pickering Town 1 1 0
11 Arnold Town 0 0 0
12 Hallam 0 0 0
13 Armthorpe Welfare 1 0 -1
14 Hucknall Town 1 0 -1
15 Eccleshill United 1 0 -2
16 Ossett Town 1 0 -2
17 Maltby Main 1 0 -2
18 North Ferriby United 1 0 -2
19 Denaby United 1 0 -4
20 Curzon Ashton 1 0 -5
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 1 3 4
2 Parkgate 1 3 4
3 Harrogate Railway Athletic 1 3 3
4 Hall Road Rangers 1 3 1
5 Staveley MW 1 3 1
6 Tadcaster Albion 1 3 1
7 Winterton Rangers 1 3 1
8 Louth United 0 0 0
9 Yorkshire Amateur 1 0 -1
10 Brodsworth Welf 1 0 -1
11 Garforth Town 1 0 -1
12 Worsbrough Bridge MW 1 0 -1
13 Blidworth Welfare 1 0 -3
14 Rossington Main 1 0 -4
15 Glapwell 1 0 -4
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 1 3 4
2 Harrogate Town Res 1 3 3
3 Ossett Albion Res 1 3 3
4 Yorkshire Amateur Res 1 3 2
5 Emley Res 1 3 2
6 Nth Ferriby U Res 1 3 1
7 Liversedge Res 0 0 0
8 Ossett Town Res 0 0 0
9 Worsbrough Res 0 0 0
10 Garforth Town Res 1 0 -1
11 Selby Town Res 1 0 -2
12 Eccleshill United Res 1 0 -2
13 Tadcaster Albion Res 1 0 -3
14 Thackley Res 1 0 -3
15 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 1 0 -4

Click here for more details