| Matches | Saturday 13th December, 1997
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 13th December, 1997
FA Vase Third Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-2 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Birstall United
Birstall Utd
Thackley
Thackley
2-3 Stamford
Stamford
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Thorpe Hesley
Thorpe Hesley
0-5 Parkgate
Parkgate
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-1 Curzon Ashton
Curzon Ashton
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
4-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-3 Louth United
Louth United
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
7-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-5 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
2-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-11 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Glasshoughton Welfare 18 37 17
2 Ossett Albion 17 36 20
3 Pontefract Collieries 18 34 17
4 Maltby Main 17 34 8
5 North Ferriby United 15 32 17
6 Brigg Town 16 30 19
7 Hucknall Town 14 29 17
8 Armthorpe Welfare 17 29 16
9 Eccleshill United 15 27 6
10 Ossett Town 16 21 -1
11 Thackley 13 20 0
12 Sheffield 17 19 -1
13 Pickering Town 18 19 -6
14 Hallam 19 18 -22
15 Arnold Town 13 16 0
16 Denaby United 16 14 -16
17 Selby Town 17 14 -25
18 Hatfield Main 18 13 -18
19 Curzon Ashton 18 10 -23
20 Liversedge 16 6 -25
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Garforth Town 11 28 29
2 Hall Road Rangers 11 27 24
3 Worsbrough Bridge MW 11 23 4
4 Glapwell 13 18 -1
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic 13 17 11
6 Staveley MW 9 17 9
7 Brodsworth Welf 10 16 15
8 Winterton Rangers 11 16 -5
9 Tadcaster Albion 12 13 6
10 Louth United 11 13 -2
11 Yorkshire Amateur 12 12 -13
12 Borrowash Victoria 10 11 9
13 Rossington Main 11 11 -8
14 Parkgate 8 5 -5
15 Blidworth Welfare 9 0 -73
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion Res 14 34 37
2 Ossett Town Res 13 31 24
3 Emley Res 12 25 14
4 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 13 25 11
5 Farsley Celtic Res 14 24 6
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 14 24 5
7 Liversedge Res 13 20 7
8 Thackley Res 12 17 -8
9 Harrogate Town Res 11 13 3
10 Worsbrough Res 12 13 -8
11 Nth Ferriby U Res 13 12 -6
12 Eccleshill United Res 10 11 -3
13 Garforth Town Res 12 8 -8
14 Selby Town Res 12 5 -28
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 11 1 -46

Click here for more details