| Matches | Saturday 14th February, 1998
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 14th February, 1998
East Riding Senior Cup Third Round
Filey Town
Filey Tn
3-6 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Sculcoates Amateurs
Sculcoates Amtrs
0-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
3-0 Curzon Ashton
Curzon Ashton
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-4 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Selby Town
Selby Town
4-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Louth United
Louth United
11-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
4-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
3-3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
5-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
3-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
4-0 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-4 Emley Res
Emley Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion 27 59 34
2 Glasshoughton Welfare 26 52 21
3 Hucknall Town 23 48 28
4 North Ferriby United 21 46 25
5 Maltby Main 24 44 12
6 Brigg Town 23 43 26
7 Eccleshill United 23 43 14
8 Pontefract Collieries 26 41 10
9 Armthorpe Welfare 26 36 13
10 Ossett Town 25 36 0
11 Thackley 22 31 2
12 Sheffield 25 30 -2
13 Hallam 26 29 -18
14 Arnold Town 23 27 -1
15 Pickering Town 25 27 -7
16 Selby Town 25 27 -25
17 Denaby United 23 21 -22
18 Hatfield Main 28 16 -36
19 Curzon Ashton 26 15 -30
20 Liversedge 25 13 -44
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Garforth Town 19 49 36
2 Hall Road Rangers 17 39 40
3 Worsbrough Bridge MW 19 36 6
4 Glapwell 19 31 8
5 Staveley MW 16 29 13
6 Winterton Rangers 17 29 1
7 Harrogate Railway Athletic 21 24 6
8 Borrowash Victoria 17 22 8
9 Louth United 18 22 5
10 Yorkshire Amateur 20 22 -5
11 Tadcaster Albion 17 20 16
12 Brodsworth Welf 18 20 6
13 Parkgate 15 18 -5
14 Rossington Main 16 14 -14
15 Blidworth Welfare 15 0 -121
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion Res 19 44 44
2 Ossett Town Res 20 44 29
3 Emley Res 18 38 21
4 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 18 35 13
5 Farsley Celtic Res 17 27 5
6 Nth Ferriby U Res 19 26 8
7 Liversedge Res 19 26 7
8 Eccleshill United Res 18 26 4
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 20 26 -4
10 Thackley Res 18 26 -12
11 Harrogate Town Res 18 21 -1
12 Worsbrough Res 15 17 -8
13 Garforth Town Res 18 17 -14
14 Selby Town Res 17 5 -40
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 16 5 -52

Click here for more details