| Matches | Saturday 25th October, 1997
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 25th October, 1997
FA Cup Fourth Round Qualifying
Southport
Southport
2-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Curzon Ashton
Curzon Ashton
2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-1 Thackley
Thackley
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
NCEL Division One
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
1-6 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Louth United
Louth United
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-4 Glapwell
Glapwell
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
0-7 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-7 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Worsbrough Bridge MW Res
Worsbrough Bridge MW Res
2-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Maltby Main 14 30 9
2 Glasshoughton Welfare 13 26 7
3 Ossett Albion 12 25 15
4 Brigg Town 10 24 20
5 North Ferriby United 11 24 12
6 Hucknall Town 12 23 7
7 Pontefract Collieries 12 22 11
8 Armthorpe Welfare 13 20 9
9 Thackley 10 18 1
10 Eccleshill United 11 17 0
11 Sheffield 12 14 -2
12 Denaby United 13 14 -7
13 Hallam 14 14 -15
14 Hatfield Main 12 12 -3
15 Arnold Town 9 10 -2
16 Ossett Town 10 9 -3
17 Pickering Town 13 9 -13
18 Curzon Ashton 13 9 -14
19 Selby Town 12 8 -18
20 Liversedge 10 5 -14
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hall Road Rangers 7 15 14
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 7 13 11
3 Glapwell 8 13 1
4 Winterton Rangers 8 13 1
5 Worsbrough Bridge MW 7 13 0
6 Garforth Town 5 10 6
7 Borrowash Victoria 7 9 11
8 Brodsworth Welf 6 9 3
9 Staveley MW 5 9 3
10 Rossington Main 8 9 -6
11 Tadcaster Albion 7 7 8
12 Louth United 5 7 0
13 Parkgate 4 4 1
14 Yorkshire Amateur 7 3 -12
15 Blidworth Welfare 5 0 -41
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Yorkshire Amateur Res 8 18 6
2 Ossett Albion Res 8 16 14
3 Emley Res 7 16 12
4 Ossett Town Res 7 16 9
5 Farsley Celtic Res 8 14 5
6 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 8 13 0
7 Thackley Res 8 13 -5
8 Worsbrough Res 7 10 -3
9 Eccleshill United Res 5 7 2
10 Garforth Town Res 7 7 -2
11 Nth Ferriby U Res 7 7 -2
12 Liversedge Res 7 7 -6
13 Harrogate Town Res 6 5 0
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 6 1 -14
15 Selby Town Res 7 1 -16

Click here for more details