| Matches | Saturday 27th September, 1997
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 27th September, 1997
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-0 Shotton Comrades
Shotton Comrades
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
Burscough
Burscough
1-4 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-1 Blyth Spartans
Blyth Spartans
Gretna
Gretna
3-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
Morpeth Town
Morpeth Tn
0-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
NCEL Premier Division
Curzon Ashton
Curzon Ashton
0-2 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4-2 Hallam
Hallam
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
5-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-4 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-2 Louth United
Louth United
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
1-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Glasshoughton Welfare 9 20 7
2 Brigg Town 6 15 18
3 North Ferriby United 8 15 6
4 Pontefract Collieries 7 14 9
5 Maltby Main 7 14 2
6 Ossett Albion 7 13 8
7 Eccleshill United 7 13 3
8 Sheffield 8 12 1
9 Armthorpe Welfare 8 11 2
10 Denaby United 7 10 2
11 Hucknall Town 7 10 -1
12 Hatfield Main 8 9 -1
13 Thackley 6 8 -2
14 Selby Town 8 8 -8
15 Ossett Town 5 7 0
16 Arnold Town 5 6 -1
17 Pickering Town 8 5 -9
18 Hallam 9 5 -17
19 Liversedge 4 2 -4
20 Curzon Ashton 8 2 -15
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic 4 9 6
2 Winterton Rangers 5 9 -2
3 Hall Road Rangers 4 8 12
4 Borrowash Victoria 4 7 12
5 Brodsworth Welf 4 7 3
6 Worsbrough Bridge MW 4 7 1
7 Rossington Main 5 6 -3
8 Staveley MW 3 5 1
9 Louth United 2 4 1
10 Parkgate 2 3 3
11 Garforth Town 2 3 1
12 Yorkshire Amateur 4 3 -3
13 Tadcaster Albion 4 3 -4
14 Glapwell 4 3 -5
15 Blidworth Welfare 3 0 -23
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 4 10 9
2 Ossett Albion Res 5 10 7
3 Ossett Town Res 4 10 3
4 Yorkshire Amateur Res 5 9 0
5 Nth Ferriby U Res 5 7 0
6 Thackley Res 5 7 -1
7 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 5 7 -2
8 Worsbrough Res 3 6 -3
9 Harrogate Town Res 4 5 2
10 Farsley Celtic Res 5 5 1
11 Garforth Town Res 4 4 0
12 Eccleshill United Res 3 3 0
13 Selby Town Res 3 1 -4
14 Liversedge Res 3 1 -4
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 4 1 -8

Click here for more details