| Matches | Saturday 20th September, 1997
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 20th September, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Hallam
Hallam
3-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
2-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-2 Curzon Ashton
Curzon Ashton
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Thackley
Thackley
2-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
NCEL Division One
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
0-11 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
Louth United
Louth United
1-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
4-1 North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
1-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
4-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Worsbrough Bridge MW Res
Worsbrough Bridge MW Res
0-6 Emley Res
Emley Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 6 15 18
2 Glasshoughton Welfare 7 14 4
3 North Ferriby United 7 12 2
4 Pontefract Collieries 5 10 7
5 Eccleshill United 5 10 3
6 Ossett Albion 5 9 3
7 Hatfield Main 6 9 2
8 Sheffield 6 9 1
9 Thackley 5 8 2
10 Selby Town 6 8 1
11 Maltby Main 5 8 0
12 Ossett Town 4 7 1
13 Denaby United 5 7 -1
14 Hucknall Town 5 7 -2
15 Armthorpe Welfare 6 5 0
16 Hallam 7 5 -10
17 Arnold Town 4 3 -3
18 Liversedge 3 2 -2
19 Pickering Town 6 2 -13
20 Curzon Ashton 7 2 -13
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic 3 9 7
2 Borrowash Victoria 3 7 13
3 Hall Road Rangers 3 7 12
4 Winterton Rangers 4 6 -3
5 Brodsworth Welf 3 4 2
6 Staveley MW 2 4 1
7 Worsbrough Bridge MW 3 4 0
8 Parkgate 2 3 3
9 Garforth Town 2 3 1
10 Tadcaster Albion 3 3 -2
11 Yorkshire Amateur 3 3 -2
12 Glapwell 3 3 -4
13 Rossington Main 4 3 -5
14 Louth United 1 1 0
15 Blidworth Welfare 3 0 -23
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 3 9 9
2 Ossett Albion Res 4 9 7
3 Ossett Town Res 3 9 3
4 Nth Ferriby U Res 4 6 0
5 Yorkshire Amateur Res 4 6 -2
6 Worsbrough Res 3 6 -3
7 Harrogate Town Res 3 4 2
8 Farsley Celtic Res 4 4 1
9 Thackley Res 4 4 -2
10 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 4 4 -4
11 Eccleshill United Res 2 3 1
12 Selby Town Res 2 1 -2
13 Garforth Town Res 3 1 -2
14 Liversedge Res 2 1 -2
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 3 1 -6

Click here for more details