| Matches | Saturday 15th November, 1997
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 15th November, 1997
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-5 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-3 Curzon Ashton
Curzon Ashton
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-3 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
5-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-6 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
5-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-1 North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-0 Worsbrough Bridge MW Res
Worsbrough Bridge MW Res
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
0-7 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-8 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Maltby Main 15 31 9
2 Ossett Albion 14 29 17
3 Glasshoughton Welfare 14 29 14
4 Brigg Town 12 27 20
5 Hucknall Town 13 26 13
6 Pontefract Collieries 14 26 13
7 North Ferriby United 12 25 12
8 Armthorpe Welfare 14 20 7
9 Eccleshill United 12 20 2
10 Ossett Town 13 18 2
11 Thackley 11 18 0
12 Sheffield 12 14 -2
13 Denaby United 14 14 -9
14 Hallam 15 14 -20
15 Pickering Town 15 13 -8
16 Hatfield Main 13 12 -9
17 Arnold Town 10 11 -2
18 Selby Town 14 11 -22
19 Curzon Ashton 15 9 -19
20 Liversedge 12 5 -18
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Glapwell 10 17 3
2 Garforth Town 7 16 19
3 Worsbrough Bridge MW 8 16 1
4 Hall Road Rangers 7 15 14
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic 9 13 7
6 Winterton Rangers 8 13 1
7 Staveley MW 6 12 6
8 Borrowash Victoria 8 10 11
9 Tadcaster Albion 8 10 10
10 Louth United 8 10 -1
11 Brodsworth Welf 7 9 1
12 Rossington Main 8 9 -6
13 Yorkshire Amateur 9 6 -13
14 Parkgate 5 4 -1
15 Blidworth Welfare 6 0 -52
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Town Res 10 25 20
2 Ossett Albion Res 10 22 20
3 Emley Res 10 21 13
4 Yorkshire Amateur Res 10 21 7
5 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 10 19 9
6 Farsley Celtic Res 10 18 6
7 Liversedge Res 10 16 7
8 Worsbrough Res 10 13 -3
9 Thackley Res 9 13 -8
10 Nth Ferriby U Res 10 11 0
11 Harrogate Town Res 8 7 0
12 Eccleshill United Res 7 7 -3
13 Garforth Town Res 9 7 -4
14 Selby Town Res 10 1 -30
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 9 1 -34

Click here for more details