| Matches | Saturday 7th February, 1998
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 7th February, 1998
FA Vase Fifth Round
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-2 Taunton Town
Taunton Tn
Porthleven
Porthleven
1-0 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round
Worsbrough Bridge MW Res
Worsbrough Bridge MW Res
2-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
5-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Curzon Ashton
Curzon Ashton
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-3 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-2 Thackley
Thackley
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
NCEL Division One
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
0-10 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
5-2 Louth United
Louth United
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
4-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
6-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
4-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
0-4 North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion 26 56 33
2 Glasshoughton Welfare 25 49 20
3 Hucknall Town 21 44 25
4 Maltby Main 24 44 12
5 North Ferriby United 20 43 23
6 Pontefract Collieries 25 41 12
7 Brigg Town 22 40 24
8 Eccleshill United 22 40 10
9 Ossett Town 24 36 4
10 Armthorpe Welfare 24 34 13
11 Thackley 21 31 3
12 Sheffield 24 29 -2
13 Hallam 24 28 -17
14 Pickering Town 24 27 -6
15 Arnold Town 21 26 1
16 Selby Town 23 24 -25
17 Denaby United 22 18 -23
18 Hatfield Main 27 16 -35
19 Curzon Ashton 25 15 -27
20 Liversedge 24 10 -45
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Garforth Town 18 46 34
2 Hall Road Rangers 17 39 40
3 Worsbrough Bridge MW 18 35 6
4 Glapwell 18 31 10
5 Staveley MW 15 29 17
6 Winterton Rangers 16 26 0
7 Harrogate Railway Athletic 20 24 7
8 Borrowash Victoria 16 21 8
9 Yorkshire Amateur 19 21 -5
10 Louth United 17 19 -6
11 Tadcaster Albion 16 17 12
12 Brodsworth Welf 17 17 5
13 Parkgate 14 17 -5
14 Rossington Main 15 14 -13
15 Blidworth Welfare 14 0 -110
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion Res 18 44 46
2 Ossett Town Res 19 43 29
3 Emley Res 17 35 19
4 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 17 34 13
5 Farsley Celtic Res 17 27 5
6 Nth Ferriby U Res 19 26 8
7 Liversedge Res 19 26 7
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 19 26 -2
9 Thackley Res 17 26 -9
10 Eccleshill United Res 17 23 1
11 Harrogate Town Res 17 18 -5
12 Worsbrough Res 15 17 -8
13 Garforth Town Res 17 14 -16
14 Selby Town Res 16 5 -36
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 16 5 -52

Click here for more details