| Matches | Saturday 30th August, 1997
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 30th August, 1997
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-1 Shildon
Shildon
Atherton Laburnum Rovers
Atherton Laburnum Rvrs
0-1 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
Bedlington Terriers
Bedlington Terriers
6-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
Billingham Town
Billingham Town
3-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
3-5 Rossendale United
Rossendale United
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-2 Jarrow Roofing
Jarrow Roofing
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-1 West Auckland Town
West Auckland Town
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
Flixton
Flixton
2-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-3 South Shields
South Shields
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-3 Dunston Federation Brewery
Dunston Federation Brewery
Hebburn
Hebburn
0-5 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-0 Willington
Willington
Louth United
Louth United
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Shotton Comrades
Shotton Comrades
Matlock Town
Matlock Town
3-1 Curzon Ashton
Curzon Ashton
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-1 Nantwich Town
Nantwich Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Seaham Red Star
Seaham Red Star
1-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-3 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Skelmdersdale United
Skelmdersdale Utd
3-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
St Helens Town
St Helens Town
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-4 Easington Colliery
Easington Colliery
NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
5-0 Hallam
Hallam
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-0 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
0-2 Worsbrough Bridge MW Res
Worsbrough Bridge MW Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
4-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-1 North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 2 6 8
2 Hatfield Main 2 6 7
3 Thackley 2 6 3
4 Ossett Albion 2 6 3
5 Glasshoughton Welfare 2 4 2
6 Pontefract Collieries 2 3 2
7 North Ferriby United 3 3 1
8 Hucknall Town 2 3 1
9 Selby Town 2 3 1
10 Eccleshill United 2 3 0
11 Sheffield 2 3 0
12 Ossett Town 2 3 -1
13 Maltby Main 2 3 -1
14 Denaby United 2 3 -2
15 Armthorpe Welfare 2 1 -1
16 Liversedge 2 1 -2
17 Pickering Town 2 1 -6
18 Arnold Town 1 0 -2
19 Curzon Ashton 2 0 -6
20 Hallam 2 0 -7
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 2 6 2
2 Hall Road Rangers 2 4 1
3 Borrowash Victoria 1 3 4
4 Parkgate 1 3 4
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic 1 3 3
6 Staveley MW 1 3 1
7 Tadcaster Albion 1 3 1
8 Worsbrough Bridge MW 2 1 -1
9 Louth United 0 0 0
10 Yorkshire Amateur 1 0 -1
11 Brodsworth Welf 1 0 -1
12 Garforth Town 1 0 -1
13 Blidworth Welfare 1 0 -3
14 Glapwell 1 0 -4
15 Rossington Main 2 0 -5
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion Res 2 6 7
2 Farsley Celtic Res 2 4 4
3 Harrogate Town Res 1 3 3
4 Emley Res 1 3 2
5 Worsbrough Res 1 3 2
6 Ossett Town Res 1 3 1
7 Nth Ferriby U Res 2 3 0
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 2 3 -2
9 Liversedge Res 1 1 0
10 Garforth Town Res 2 1 -1
11 Thackley Res 2 1 -3
12 Selby Town Res 1 0 -2
13 Eccleshill United Res 1 0 -2
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 1 0 -3
15 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 2 0 -6

Click here for more details