| Matches | Saturday 22nd November, 1997
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 22nd November, 1997
FA Vase Second Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
Boldmere St Michaels
Boldmere St Michaels
0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
2-1 Stourport Swifts
Stourport Swifts
Kidsgrove Athletic
Kidsgrove Athletic
2-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
7-0 Murton
Murton
Peterlee Newtown
Peterlee Newtown
1-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-3 Wroxham
Wroxham
Stockton
Stockton
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Thackley
Thackley
6-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
West Auckland Town
West Auckland Town
1-0 Curzon Ashton
Curzon Ashton
NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Hallam
Hallam
2-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-2 Louth United
Louth United
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
3-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-2 North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-1 Worsbrough Bridge MW Res
Worsbrough Bridge MW Res
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
1-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Maltby Main 15 31 9
2 Glasshoughton Welfare 15 30 14
3 Ossett Albion 14 29 17
4 Brigg Town 12 27 20
5 Pontefract Collieries 15 27 13
6 Hucknall Town 13 26 13
7 North Ferriby United 12 25 12
8 Armthorpe Welfare 14 20 7
9 Eccleshill United 12 20 2
10 Ossett Town 13 18 2
11 Thackley 11 18 0
12 Sheffield 13 15 -2
13 Denaby United 14 14 -9
14 Selby Town 15 14 -21
15 Hallam 16 14 -21
16 Pickering Town 15 13 -8
17 Hatfield Main 14 13 -9
18 Arnold Town 11 12 -2
19 Curzon Ashton 15 9 -19
20 Liversedge 13 6 -18
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Garforth Town 8 19 21
2 Hall Road Rangers 8 18 17
3 Glapwell 10 17 3
4 Worsbrough Bridge MW 9 17 1
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic 10 14 7
6 Tadcaster Albion 9 13 11
7 Winterton Rangers 9 13 -2
8 Staveley MW 6 12 6
9 Borrowash Victoria 8 10 11
10 Louth United 9 10 -2
11 Brodsworth Welf 7 9 1
12 Rossington Main 9 9 -8
13 Yorkshire Amateur 10 9 -11
14 Parkgate 6 4 -3
15 Blidworth Welfare 6 0 -52
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion Res 11 25 22
2 Ossett Town Res 10 25 20
3 Yorkshire Amateur Res 11 22 7
4 Emley Res 10 21 13
5 Farsley Celtic Res 11 21 7
6 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 11 19 7
7 Liversedge Res 11 17 7
8 Thackley Res 10 14 -8
9 Worsbrough Res 11 13 -5
10 Nth Ferriby U Res 11 12 0
11 Harrogate Town Res 9 10 2
12 Garforth Town Res 10 8 -4
13 Eccleshill United Res 8 7 -4
14 Selby Town Res 11 2 -30
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 9 1 -34

Click here for more details