| Matches | Saturday 13th September, 1997
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 13th September, 1997
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Billingham Town
Billingham Town
0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-0 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
Chorley
Chorley
3-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-3 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
Hyde United
Hyde United
3-0 Louth United
Louth United
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
Newcastle Town
Newcastle Tn
3-5 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-1 Barrow
Barrow
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-5 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
NCEL Premier Division
Curzon Ashton
Curzon Ashton
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0 Thackley
Thackley
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
9-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
3-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
2-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-3 Worsbrough Bridge MW Res
Worsbrough Bridge MW Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
5-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
1-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-3 North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-0 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Glasshoughton Welfare 5 13 6
2 Brigg Town 4 12 16
3 Hatfield Main 4 9 7
4 North Ferriby United 5 9 5
5 Ossett Albion 4 8 3
6 Thackley 3 7 3
7 Pontefract Collieries 3 6 3
8 Eccleshill United 3 6 2
9 Hucknall Town 3 6 2
10 Sheffield 4 6 0
11 Selby Town 4 4 0
12 Maltby Main 3 4 -1
13 Ossett Town 2 3 -1
14 Denaby United 3 3 -3
15 Hallam 5 2 -10
16 Liversedge 2 1 -2
17 Armthorpe Welfare 4 1 -4
18 Pickering Town 4 1 -11
19 Curzon Ashton 5 1 -12
20 Arnold Town 2 0 -3
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 2 6 13
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 2 6 5
3 Winterton Rangers 3 6 -1
4 Hall Road Rangers 2 4 1
5 Worsbrough Bridge MW 3 4 0
6 Parkgate 1 3 4
7 Brodsworth Welf 2 3 2
8 Staveley MW 1 3 1
9 Tadcaster Albion 2 3 -1
10 Glapwell 2 3 -2
11 Louth United 0 0 0
12 Garforth Town 1 0 -1
13 Yorkshire Amateur 2 0 -3
14 Rossington Main 3 0 -6
15 Blidworth Welfare 2 0 -12
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion Res 3 6 5
2 Emley Res 2 6 3
3 Worsbrough Res 2 6 3
4 Nth Ferriby U Res 3 6 3
5 Ossett Town Res 2 6 2
6 Farsley Celtic Res 3 4 3
7 Harrogate Town Res 2 4 3
8 Thackley Res 3 4 -1
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 3 3 -3
10 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 3 3 -4
11 Selby Town Res 2 1 -2
12 Garforth Town Res 3 1 -2
13 Liversedge Res 2 1 -2
14 Eccleshill United Res 1 0 -2
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 2 0 -6

Click here for more details